Log In
Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular Day 1 • Oct 20 2018
Series: CNY CX 2018
4.6
3.6
3.6
3.6
4
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.6
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
2 Dan Burgess
3 Scott Stewart
4 Ben Gaulin
5 James Davall
6 Cooper Davis
7 Aj August
8 Randy Hadzor
9 Jason Ceresoli
10 Thomas Garby
11 Chris Battles
12 Benjamin Freer
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern
2 Aaron Sirtoli
3 Brendan Mangino
4 Kevin Chapman
5 Zachary Shostack
6 Justin Frontuto
7 David Tate
8 Jon Murray
9 Michael Ullberg
10 Ken Hammond
11 Chris Allen
12 Brendan Rigby
13 Jesse Bond
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Maier
2 Laura Kline
3 Victoria Dubois
4 Jacqueline Maier
5 Chelsea Hill
6 Jessica Blake
7 Jen Grygiel
8 Margaret Cameron
9 Mariana Rinaldo
10 Andrea Drews
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Sirtoli
2 Jason Vayre
3 Ben Funk
4 Daniel Dubois
5 Finn Ward
6 Tom Long
7 Zak Burke
8 Jack Bernhard
9 Casey Bernhard
10 Calvin Burke
11 Eric Behrman
12 Patrick Wahl
13 Alex Yeater
14 Brian Mcmanus
15 Chris Hill
16 Jim Makinster
17 Aidan Makinster
18 Thad Jackson
19 Ty Davis
20 Melvin Hotaling
21 Andrew Nesbitt
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rabin
2 Rick Cote
3 Noel Bonk
4 Jamie Campbell
5 Robert Shostack
6 Carmen Rojek
7 David Grieves
8 Robin Jones
9 Donald Davis
10 John Ders
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Blake
2 Carolyn Snook-hart
3 Kristen Szarek
4 Valerie Battelle
5 Jocelyn Rabin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Awald
2 Owen Porter
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taber
2 Quin Ruddy
3 Jon Howard
4 Alessandro Cannizzo
5 Colin Ruddy
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Wilk
2 Emma O'shea
3 Maggie Gracey
4 Drew Makinster
5 Emma Szarek
6 Quincey Hack
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman
2 John Compton
3 Nate Molinari
4 Finbarr Scannell
5 Christopher Jones
6 Daniel Deemer
7 Matt Hudson
8 Benjamin Freer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea
2 Andy August
3 R Scott hannan
4 Corey Dubois
5 Matt Delisa
6 Jim Nicholson
7 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista
8 Raymond Willard
9 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
10 David Hansen
11 Michael Morris
12 Matt Ruddy
13 Shannon Brown
14 Chris Caza
15 Bill Volkomer
16 Donald Davis
17 Robert Shostack
18 Trevor Harrison
19 Daniel Pone
20 Marcello Prattico
21 Robert Dietrick
22 David Yacobelli
23 Rob Haberbusch
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich
2 Scott Parks
3 James Laird
4 Phil Batten
5 David Morgan
6 Jeffrey Ellis
7 Neal Scott
8 Craig Goetzmann
9 David Grieves
10 Jerry Visconti
11 John Ders
12 Robin Jones
13 Donald Snoop
14 Fred Bulken
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hettenbaugh
2 Trevor August
3 Owen August
4 Brock Alexander
5 David Yacobelli
6 Spencer Perry
7 Rob Haberbusch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker
2 Anne August
3 Shari O'shea
4 Bacher Leigh
5 Margaret Thompson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
2 James Davall
3 Spencer Perry
4 Matt Martina
5 Corey Dubois
6 Daniel Dubois
7 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team
8 David Tate
9 Jon Murray
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois
Finishers: Cat 4: 1