Log In
AAVC Vet's Park CX • Oct 20 2018
4.8
6
4.6
5.1
5.7
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Howe 0:21:17
2 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing 0:21:38
3 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:22:09
4 Tyler Walker 0:22:29
5 Zach Chan 0:23:13
6 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:23:35
7 Michael Migler Team O2 0:23:47
8 Todd Freidinger 0:25:00
9 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:26:03
10 Jacob Nie 0:26:27
11 Shaun Welch 0:26:57
12 William Walker 0:21:23
13 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:28:10
DNF Benjamin Cook
DNF Paul Mckeighan
DNF Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF William Kannenberg Skittles p/b On Two Wheels Jackson
DNF Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
DNF Gabriel Reimer
DNF Greg Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Howe 0:31:25
2 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:33:18
3 Charles Mouch 0:33:59
4 William Ott 0:34:12
5 Kenneth Tsang Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:34:55
6 Ryan Mcloughlin 0:35:49
7 Patrick Collins Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:36:04
8 Michael Wright Michigan Cycling Club 0:36:34
9 Ian Sorensen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:37:33
10 William Walker 0:37:33
11 Tanner Rowe 0:33:02
12 Derick Ebbinghaus 0:36:45
13 Matthew Carpenter 0:07:07
DNF Eric Bartels
DNF Dan Rich
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Klippel 0:33:57
2 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:34:58
3 Chris Zuelch 0:35:09
4 Terry Carpenter 0:35:23
5 Jeffery Hill 0:36:15
6 Curt Potocki 0:37:00
7 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:37:23
8 David Muzzatti Kirwin-partners 0:37:30
9 Jeff Hencher Kirwin Partners Cycling Team 0:37:57
10 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:30:59
11 David Denduk 0:31:06
12 Paul Mann 0:31:15
13 Max Finkbeinr 0:31:16
14 Tom Wamsley Team O2 0:31:21
15 John Van alsburg 0:31:41
16 Quentin Olson 0:32:00
17 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 0:32:32
18 Richard Defazio 0:32:52
19 Anders Gustafson Team O2 0:33:25
20 David Tippy 0:34:05
21 Chris Burnett 0:35:04
22 Douglas Collings 0:36:51
23 James Freed 0:37:16
24 Eric Buckhave 0:25:47
25 Francis Barnard 0:27:31
DNF Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Jacob Dykema
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Plotner 0:26:31
2 Kenneth Tsang Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:27:33
3 Curtis Williams 0:27:46
4 Edgardo Reyes 0:27:46
5 Quentin Olson 0:28:42
6 Ian Sorensen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:29:26
7 Joseph Refi 0:32:41
8 Jonathan Quijano 0:33:19
9 David Hesano 0:35:07
10 Scott Bowersox 0:36:17
DNF Gregory Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bailey 0:59:02
2 Jeremy Duffield 0:59:35
3 Eric Mcbride 1:00:35
4 John Osgood 1:00:49
5 Scott Goocher 1:02:19
6 Vincent Cirilo 1:03:24
7 Peter Thompson 0:57:48
8 Paul Nederveld Fusion / New Holland Brewing 0:23:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed Altwies 0:22:04
2 Jim Hilditch 0:22:39
3 Brian Hayden 0:24:28
4 Brad May 0:26:44
5 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:29:22
6 Patrick Mcenaney 0:30:53
7 Kevin Skipworth 0:27:42
DNF Alexander Gaulin
DNF Michael Green
DNF William Guilbert Team Fraser
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connell Alford 0:28:26
2 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:36:06
3 Dominic Nazarid 0:29:09
4 Charlie Laman 0:34:35
5 Joseph Grudzinski Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:41:32
DNF Angus Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing 0:30:39
2 Michael Keegan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:29:15
3 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:30:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth O'day 0:37:26
2 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:31:06
3 John Krauss 0:29:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge 0:38:39
2 Earl Hillaker 0:38:39
3 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:31:00
4 Brian Klippel 0:31:41
5 Terry Carpenter 0:34:54
6 Erik Potere 0:28:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge 0:56:47
2 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:56:48
3 Todd Greene 0:57:13
4 Earl Hillaker 0:57:17
5 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:57:30
6 Kyle Carver 0:58:12
7 Spencer Nemecek 0:58:53
8 Jason Koch 1:02:07
DNF Michael Migler Team O2
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Middy Matthews 0:36:30
2 Abby Potts 0:40:18
3 Susannah Lowber 0:33:48
4 Lauren Schaible 0:35:02
5 Annica Burmester 0:35:45
6 Rachel Koester 0:37:08
7 Lillian Ruiz 0:42:08
DNF Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Hemmer 0:29:32
2 Tyacie Corle 0:30:34
3 Jackie Young 0:31:26
4 Elizabeth Callison Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:35:10
5 Kristen Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:30:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Fritz 0:17:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Middy Matthews 0:32:47
2 Tyacie Corle 0:35:18
3 Heidi Snyder 0:35:20
4 Adrienne O'day 0:36:56
5 Kari Alsager 0:31:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:33:30
2 Cheryl Becker 0:34:31
3 Melissa Mack 0:37:06
4 Adrienne O'day 0:37:32
5 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:37:47
6 Kathleen Ropella 0:38:30
7 Kari Alsager 0:39:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1