Log In
Rock the Mohawk CX • Oct 21 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Keyth Howry DNA Racing
3 Nicholas Blackwell Soundpony Triad Bank
4 Michael Gathers OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
5 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
6 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing
7 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
8 Grant Vanhoose
9 Chad Cook
10 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
11 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
12 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
13 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
14 Cody Pollard
15 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
16 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 Austin Boardman Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Beau Lee Hodges Bend Racing
19 Anthony Miller Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
DNF Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Chad Cook
3 Butch Paine Phat Tire Race Team
4 Christopher Morrison Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
5 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Grant Vanhoose
7 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
8 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers
9 Chris Guidry Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
10 Brent Stovall OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
11 Zachary Speer Oklahoma State University
12 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
13 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix
14 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
15 Robert Stuart iii Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
16 Taylor Jones OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
17 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE
18 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
19 Austin Taylor
20 Daniel Journell
21 Austin Boardman Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Gary Hamer Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
23 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Daniel Griffith
25 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team
26 Todd Swain TEAM PENTABIKE
27 Kevin Sloan Bike Lab Racing Team
28 Frederic Feickert Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
29 Anthony Miller Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
30 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing
31 Brad Eaton Phat Tire Race Team
32 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
33 C C cancio
34 Raleigh Redard 0
35 Brian Mckinney
37 Jonathan Clark
38 Dave Weaver
39 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
40 Kyle Kusik
41 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing
42 Kris Stephens Bike Lab Racing Team
43 Kyle Beckel
44 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
DNF Jason Williams Bike Lab Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Morrison
2 Zachary Speer Oklahoma State University
3 Victor Cashes Team Phoenix
4 Daniel Journell
5 Michael Wynn
6 Todd Swain TEAM PENTABIKE
7 Kevin Sloan Bike Lab Racing Team
8 Heath Arning Phat Tire Race Team
9 Jon Bischoff Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
10 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
11 Ryan Ellis
12 Chris Patterson
13 Brian Bolton Hodges Bend Racing
14 Jim Norman
15 Raleigh Redard
16 Kyle Kusik
17 Lucas Haivala
18 Gary Thompson
19 Ben Fillmore Bike One Racing Team
20 Dave Weaver
21 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
22 Jonathan Clark
23 Brian Mckinney
24 Kris Stephens Bike Lab Racing Team
25 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
26 Will Berry
27 Connor Mccune Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
28 Darin Haivala
29 Kyle Beckel
30 Clayton Mcfarland Bike One Racing Team
31 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
32 Jeremy Rockefeller Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
33 Andrew Koszarek Team Al's Bicycles
34 William Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
35 Jason Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
36 Travis Dunn Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
37 Derek Mordhorst
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Anderson Oklahoma Flyers
2 Christopher Morrison
3 Carey Price
4 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers
3 Lucas Haivala
4 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers
5 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers
7 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers
8 Collin Otto
9 Isaac Eaton
10 Mason Harley
11 Samuel Briggs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
12 Brecken Weaver
13 Corbin Griffith
14 Tate Beeson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
2 Sammy Davidson Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
4 Kevin Caldwell Team Phoenix
5 Yassir Janah
6 Brian Mckinney
7 Will Berry
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen
4 C C cancio
5 Rodney Mitchell SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
6 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
7 Chris Duke Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
8 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
9 Dwayne Otto
10 Kris Kahl Goldenrod Pastries CX
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
2 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life
3 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
4 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Ryan Currie DNA Racing
6 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
7 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair
8 Cody Greenhaw OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles
9 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
10 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
11 Malaki Caldwell Team Phoenix
12 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo
DNF Chad Coccaro Hodges Bend Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Chad Sprague Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
4 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
5 Daniel Ammann Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
6 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
7 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
8 Shane Mcelravy Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
9 Daniel Rittler TEAM PENTABIKE
10 Jeremy Rockefeller Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
11 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
12 Micheal Messimore Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Ledbetter
2 Lori Mccarty Team isocentric
3 Ariel Wyant
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livia Gosnell Soundpony Triad Bank
2 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Miranda Tandy
4 Chesney Grantz Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
5 Samantha Nielson
6 Corinna Redard Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
7 Carrie Luelling
8 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
2 Saxon Pounds Oklahoma Flyers
3 Samantha Stinson Oklahoma Flyers
4 Micah Beeson
5 Claire Otanicar
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life
2 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK
3 Lauren Stephens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2