Log In
Triad CX Series • Oct 20 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Light Rain, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
2 Joe Otto HammerCross
3 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
4 David Davenport Velocious Sport
5 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
6 Corban Burford
7 Matthew Salazar garcia Velocious Sport
8 Nicholas Salazargarcia Velocious Sport
9 Noah Brinson HammerCross
10 Amelia Brinson HammerCross
11 Ceadmon Burford
DNF Caleb Burford
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Smith
2 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
3 Jeremy Yoemans
4 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Evan Elk HammerCross
6 Stephen Champney
7 Michael O'Brien
8 Robbie Morris
9 Josh Ramsey
10 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
11 Peter Wallace Wake Forest University
12 Vincent Rega
13 Everette Crawford
14 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
15 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling Club
16 Austin Brackney
17 Neal Saxon
18 Jim Otto HammerCross
19 Eric Petersen
20 Joe Otto HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tennyson
2 Michael Keller
3 Robbie Morris
4 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach
2 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Scott Staubach Birmingham Velo
4 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
5 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
6 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
7 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
8 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
9 David Fuller
10 Earl Anderson
DNF Wesley Best
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan
2 Noah Niwinski Boone Area Cyclists
3 Spencer Johnston
4 Will Pfeiffer
5 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
6 Kevin Cooper
7 Robert Barnard
DNF Nathan Lemons Hearts Racing Club
DNF Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Bryant
2 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
3 Tony Sigrist
4 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
5 Kelley Montoya
6 Kevin Sigrist
7 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
8 Earl Anderson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurora Resop
2 Mary Keller
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greta Haggstrom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1