Log In
DCCX Presented By Family Bike Shop - Race #4 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series • Oct 25 2009
Series: MABRAcross 2009
4.7
0
0
6.1
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Battley Harley Davidson-Sonoma
2 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling
3 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
4 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
5 Marc Gwadz DCMTB- Fueled by Whole Foods Market
6 Chris Nystrom C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
9 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club
11 Chris Newell Sublime Athletics Velo
12 Jeff Cordiso C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycles
15 Sean Mealey Gung Ho /Springhouse
16 Joel Moats YBR/Mountainside Racing
17 Barry Holman Team Fuji
18 Jed Prentice Bike Doctor
19 Jonathan Houghton
20 John Rogers DCMTB--Fueled by Whole Foods Market
21 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
22 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Whole Foods Market
23 Chris Mcgill CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING/Backyard
24 Chris Scott Shenandoah Mtn Touring
25 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
26 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
27 Johnny May C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
28 Jim Bronson LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies
29 Albert Greene Yellow Breeches Racing
30 Norman Brach C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
31 Mike Buchness The Bike Lane
32 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club
33 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure
34 Erik Leaver National Capital Velo Club/Inova He
35 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
36 Michael Satterfield
37 David Blodgett Ben's Performance Bikes
38 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
39 Pat Cusack
40 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King
41 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
42 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Statagies
43 Chip Hoover Team Latitude/ABRT
44 Sean Mccormick Silver Cycles
45 Paul Incognito Secret Henry's Team
46 Marc Vettori C3-athletes serving athletes
DNF Raul Rojas
DNF Chris Harshman
DNF Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dewald Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON
2 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
3 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team
4 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure
5 Dave Weaver ALAN North America Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN / Radio Shack Pro Cycling
7 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
8 Mark Broadwater C3
9 Jordan Kahlenberg Breakawaybikes.com/Giant Bicycles
10 Collin Becker Walt Works/Fuentes Design
11 Andy Mckeegan Unattached
12 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket/ HomeVisit
13 Evan Fader Kelly Benefits
14 Brian Fouche Team Latitude/ABRT
15 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
16 Gregory Lindstrom Gung Ho/Spring House
17 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Stephen Robinson Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
19 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure
20 Stuart Louder ALAN North American Cycling Team
21 Taylor Jones Inland Construction/BTD Devo
22 Jason Cyr Blackwater Bikes
23 Chris Schmidt The Bike Rack
24 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
25 Chris Mcgill Cannondale
26 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Steven Black National Capital Velo Club/Inova He
DNF Simeon Green C.A.Castelsarrasin/Bouygues Telecom
DNF Zac Lytle Bicycle Heaven
DNF Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
DNF Ian Marcuse RICHMOND KAF
DNF Chris Harshman
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing
2 Julie Kuliecza Alan North America Cycling
3 Lenore Pipes unattached
4 Libbey Sheldon T.E.A.M. Fuji
5 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC Sportswear p/b The Bike Rack D
6 Beth Mason Verge Test Pilot
7 Elizabeth Hariow C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
9 Lindsey Hillesheim Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Christina Briseno CycleLife p/b Specialized
12 Diane Grim C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Lisa Vible Henry's Bikes
14 Nikki Raspa Hub Racing
15 Heidi Goldberg Team Kenda
16 Christine Fort QuadCycles
17 Diane Miller Squaddra Coppi
18 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
19 Brooke Henderson Medplan
20 Mary Zadnik newell Sublime Athletics Velo
DNF Lindsay Honaker Potomac Velo Club
DNF Kristina Adams NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
DNF Doron Petersan C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Sarah Caravella HUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37:23
2 Neal Sapp Ben's Performance Bikes 37:31
3 Keith Rohr Adventures for the Cure 37:36
4 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team 37:48
5 Jonathan Seibold Family Bike Shop 37:57
6 Scott Stahl SEAVS Racing/Bens Performance Bikes 38:09
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 38:12
8 Bruce Buckley THE Bike Lane 38:22
9 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling 38:23
10 Peter Lindeman NCVC/Inova Health System 38:32
11 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
12 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Quinn Mcfrederick University of Virginia
16 Brent Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cyco
17 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/Inova Health System
19 Mike Yengling Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
20 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
21 Anthony Monaco Team SCARR - Ommegang
22 Peter Jensen Lattitude/ABRT
23 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
24 Colby Waller Gripped Films
25 Dave Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team
27 Matt Michel NCVC / Inova Health System
28 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure
29 John Kamenick evolution cycling
30 Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
31 Neil Schirmer
32 George f Schulz jr Evolution Cycling/Better Termite
33 Geoffrey Beaty Whole Wheel Velo Club
34 Terry Turner Carytown
35 Joel Gwadz DCMTB:Family Bike Shop
36 Sol Schott los pariahs
37 Ted Monoson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
38 Michael Beshore Team Cycle Works
39 Eric Sloman NCVC/Inova Health System
40 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
41 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
42 Phillip Esempio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
43 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
44 Charles Buki Johnny Utah
45 Blake Bricker Team Cycle Works
46 Kemal Tuncer Bicycle Place Velo Club
47 Marc Klein NCVC/Inova Health System
48 William Mccasland US Air Force
49 Patrick Dolan IM Saab Squadra Coppi
50 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
51 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
52 Mark Drajem DCMTB - Powered by Whole Foods
53 Joe Penano The Bike Lane
54 Eric Bae Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
55 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
56 Tyler Newby DCMTB
57 Richard Goldberg C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
58 Chas Ryan PVC
59 Michael West AdventuresForTheCure/TMR
60 Steven Dontigny The Bike Lane
61 Paul Souchar NCVC
62 Alain Philippe CW/King Pawn/Joe's Bike Shop
63 Matt O'byrne
64 Kevin Lynch
65 Greg Hoffman Have Bike Lets Travel
66 James Kline Artemis
67 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
68 John Heywood 1412 Velo Club
69 Jeffrey Kennedy Bicycle Place Velo Club
70 Mike Krawczel Artemis
71 John Murray
72 Dave Vannier DCMTB
73 Wojtek Wysocki GTC
74 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
75 Trevor Miller
76 Robert Dills knox velo club
77 Kenneth Han All American Bicycle Club
78 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
79 Sean Schmitt Family Bike Shop
DNF Joe Foley DCMTB/Whole Foods Market
DNF Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
DNF Jason Gull Wheels of Justice
DNF John Maisto Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF Joseph Kotun Evolution Cycling
DNF Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
DNF Tchad Moore Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)
DNF David Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
DNF Shawn Blumenfeld Hub Racing
DNF Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF Eric Ciccoretti
DNF Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
DNF Maurizio Bussolo World Bank
DNF Darwin Santinor
DNF Mark Wanco HUP United
DNF Paul Wolfe
DNF Steve Leitner
DNF Chris Snead ALAN North America Cycling
DNF David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Glenn Mcgrath
DNF Clark Evanitus Gung Ho/Springhouse
DNF Rick Mellendick
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Rades Artemis 38:42
2 John Cutler CRCA
3 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
4 Mike Esmonde CycleLife DC
5 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike
6 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athletes
8 Steven Grant Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
9 Michael Wilson Immediate Mortgage/Artemis Elite
10 Timothy Brown The Bike Rack
11 Alex Ebright DCMTB
12 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Matthew Donahue DCMTB/Whole Foods Market
14 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
15 Rusty Williford Fulcrum Coaching/WWVC
16 Peter Kennedy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
17 Patrick Blair Adventures For The Cure
18 Kevin Burke Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
19 Stephen Pierce
20 Judd Walencikowski Bike Doctor
21 Matthew Brancheau C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
23 William Hilsman Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
24 John Hostetter iii C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
26 Jason Thomas
27 Nathan Chenenko
28 Jimmy Klose Adventures For The Cure
29 Trevor Shattuck Team BBC
30 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
31 Adam Williams Winchester
32 Chris Carraway NCVC/Inova Health System
33 Gary Bryant Bike Doctor
34 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
35 Jesse Leifert Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
37 Daniel Atkins Adventures for the Cure
38 Nathan Miller Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
39 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
41 John Glodek Twin Six
42 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi/ IM Saab
43 Brigham Lumm Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
44 Charles Biro Team Get a Grip
45 Greg Capelle TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
46 Kevin Stapleton DCMTB
47 Greg Abbott NCVC/INOVA Health System
48 Peter Henry El Gato Army
49 Corey Twyman DCMTB - Fueled By Whole Foods Marke
50 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
51 Israel Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse
52 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer
53 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing
54 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
55 Tim Lamb Team Invisible Bike
56 Ian Morrison Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
57 Matt Tucker
58 Kevin Nealon The Bike Rack
59 Steven Spencer
60 Michael Scardaville DCMTB Powered by Whole Foods
61 Benjamin Bassett Proteus Bicycles
62 Brian Beckmann Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25
63 Gregoire Faber NCVC/Inova Health System
64 Stephen Riskus AABC
65 Darren Biggs DCMTB fueled by Whole Foods Market
66 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
67 Clark Evanitus Gung Ho/Springhouse
68 Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
69 Andrew Blatecky
70 Saulius Valaitus Team Invisible Bike
71 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes
72 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack
73 Richard Murby The Bike Rack
74 Aron Kansal SimpleTick.com
75 Bryan Burns Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
76 Caleb King
77 Anthony So Team Independence
78 Robert George
79 Kevin Leary
80 Andrew Garin
DNF Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
DNF Robert Sheffield Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Bryan Billington Toms Shoes
DNF Rich Siemer Velo del Norte/Bike n Sport Racing
DNF Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack
DNF Joseph Ventosa proteus bicycles
DNF Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
DNF Richard Hohenbrink The George Washington University
DNF John Giordano NONAME
DNF Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Quinn Mcfrederick University of Virginia
DNF Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
DNF Aaron Stainthorp
DNF Ryan Hardy
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Even Hub Racing
2 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick The Bike Rack of Washington DC
3 Samuel Hilgartner VCU
4 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen
5 Mark Plotz Hub Racing
6 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
7 Josh Hall Lanterne Rouge
8 Matt Tucker
9 Matthew Ringer The Bike Rack
10 Mark Stahl SEAVS RACING/Bens Performance Bikes
11 Andrey Doroshenko UMBC
12 Kevin Nealon The Bike Rack
13 Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
14 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
15 James Dull Adventures for the Cure
16 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University
17 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Aric Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 James Fogg
20 Lars Tambeaux Adventures for the Cure
21 Craig Daly
22 Kevin Luckeroth Adventures For The Cure
23 Erik Beatley Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
24 Stephen Maxwell AABC
25 Brian Schmierer
26 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
27 Richard Murby The Bike Rack
28 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen
29 Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling
30 Scott Gearhart Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
31 Jason Pearlman The Bike Rack
32 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
33 Martin Austermuhle The Bike Rack
34 Douglas Owens NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Paul Varga Bicycle Place Velo Club
36 Michael Mazzarese Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St
37 Uri Rosenwald Evolution Cycling Team
38 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
39 Will Handsfield
40 Uwe Steckhan Blubberbande
41 Peter Schultz
42 Paul Montanus Cape Fear Cyclists
43 Christopher Hilfiger Adventures for the Cure
44 Jeffrey Gaston
45 Blake Selzer Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
46 Brian Archer NCVC/Inova Health System
47 Luther Swift ye ol natural selections
48 Graham Davis unattached
49 Robert Dills knox velo club
50 Brian Paxson
51 Mike Schiavo Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
52 Ted Ferris
53 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Line
54 Seth Garber
55 Adam Lewandowski The Bike Lane
56 Stephen Lindsey Hickam Area Cycling Club
57 Devon Halley NCVC/Inova Health System
58 David Weigert Xtreme Justice
59 Larry Everett
60 Aleks Sverdlov Penny Cycling
61 Gary Morris Squadra Coppi
62 David Hicks
63 Richard Hohenbrink The George Washington University
64 Michael Randers-pehrson Whole Wheel Velo Club
65 Michael Donnellan
66 Kyle Pitman Team Latitude/ABRT
67 Charles Barnes Lanterne Rouge
68 Thomas Jones Proteus Bicycles
69 Michael Caputi Adventures for the Cure
70 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
71 Steve Breeden Winchester Wheelmen
72 Andrew Cotter NCVC/Inova Health System
73 John Bavier The Bike Rack
74 Carlo Alfano
75 Auggie Plitt UMBC Cycling
76 Ron Edwards
77 Joseph Wilczynski
78 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
79 Bill Musico
80 Alex Jackson
81 Alistair Hastings
82 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV Amate
83 Brad Davis International Christian Cycling Clu
84 Lawrence Sterrett
85 Mike Neary Ben's Performance Bicycles
86 Justin Binder
87 Nathan Shimek Tarck Bear
88 Joshua Nadas Proteus
89 Ryan Stouten Family Bike Shop / National Bohemia
90 Guilherme Roschke
91 David Wiesenhahn
92 Adam Issenberg NOAA Cycling
93 Keisuke Hasegawa
94 Andres Correal Team BBC
95 Ben Hudson
96 Mike Stoll
97 Russell Hull
98 Ted Monoson Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
99 Jan Ducnuigeen
100 Andrew Brookes NCVC/Inova Health System
101 Greg Abbott NCVC/INOVA Health System
102 James Earl
103 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen
DNF Thom Moore Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
DNF Thomas Poche NA
DNF George Bergeron
DNF George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Chris Adar
DNF Harry Campbell BBC
DNF Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing
DNF Danny Koniowsky Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/1213
DNF Matthew Robinson Not Me
DNF Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycyclist
DNF Justin Mauch NCVC
DNF Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
DNF Ryan Walsh Team Rhino
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Misty Tilson Shenandoah Mtn Touring
2 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Natalie Dustman
4 Christine Wehlburg Team Latitude/ABRT
5 Amy Mccullough GungHo/Springhouse
6 Laura Harrington the Bike Lane
7 Debbie Conway Evolution Cycling Club
8 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club
9 Kate Schrock
10 Christina Huebner Potomac Velo Club
11 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi
12 Mary anne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
13 Melinda Morris winchester wheelmen race team
14 Katy Curran
15 Doron Petersan C3-Atheletes Serving Atheletes
16 Malissa Handley Altius Cycling Team
17 Esther Schaftel BBC
18 Melani Hom T.E.A.M. Fuji
19 Jessica Hall
20 Tanya Trujillo
21 Caroline Bloomquist Have Bike Let's Travel
22 Julie Holman T.E.A.M. Fuji
23 Katherine Lovejoy MIT Cycling/FXDD
24 Stacia Brooks
25 Lisa Kilday DC Triathlon Club
26 Evelyn Egizi Artemis
27 Julia Casals unattached
28 Shannon Rogers KCOI/Boulevard
29 Nona Colburn
30 Mckenzie Zollner
31 Jennifer Linko
32 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
33 Sarah Gordon T.E.A.M. Fuji
34 Sarah Low
35 Catherine Dawson
36 Starr Walker Team Invisible Bike
37 Sandie Reynolds Team Cycle Works
38 Denise Clearwater
DNF Jennifer Wolfson Team Bike Commuter!!
DNF Karen Ashbrook-barne Artemis
DNF Maryann Puglisi
DNF Kimberlee Wendell The Bike Lane
DNF Samantha Rynas Pfeifffer Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3 Nolan Yager
4 Nathan Schumacher
5 Daniel Shanley
6 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club
DNF Carter Schultz 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System 38:42
2 Max Byer artemis
3 Tommy Klose Adventures for the Cure
4 Andrew Brookes NCVC
DNF Daniiel Bell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avy Rohr Adventures for the Cure
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN North American Cycling Team
2 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc
3 Rob Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
4 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
5 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
6 Michael Harris Team Latitude/ABRT
7 Ben Williams Team Latitude/ABRT/Redline
8 Frank Krawczel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1