Log In
the GRAND Day 1 • Oct 20 2018
5.5
2
5.6
3.2
1.7
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2
Moisture
5.6
Accel
3.2
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
2 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
3 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing-Trek
4 Mark Savery
5 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Brock Sell Move Up Development
8 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
10 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Ken Pike Omaha Velo
12 Robert Thompson Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ MennenPlumbi
13 Josh Magie BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
17 Chad Vande lune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Linder Ames Velo
2 Scott Shelman
3 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
4 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Travis Loewens Omaha Velo
6 Logan Orcutt CRRC
7 Cooper Mortenson
8 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
9 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 David Randleman Omaha Velo
11 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
12 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
13 Sean Dickinson Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 Kaden Snoop
15 Scott Fett
16 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
17 Todd Ramsey
18 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
19 Tyler Fort
20 Sam Au
21 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
22 Todd Slaymaker BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
23 Kevin Betters
24 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
25 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
26 Michael Drahaus
27 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
28 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
29 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling
30 Doug Wilson
31 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
32 Weston Turner
33 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
34 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
35 Tim Rourk
36 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
37 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Christopher Kyhl Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
2 Michael Libin
3 Jack Nagla
4 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Austin Fisher
6 David Parrott
7 Austin Boaz
8 Kelly Nindorf
9 Todd Slaymaker
10 Michael Drahaus
11 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
12 Drew Aspenson
13 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
14 Rob Haaland
15 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes Racing Team
16 Manuel Acevedo
17 Brett Folkerts
18 Darvish Shadravan
19 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
20 Sam Au
21 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
22 Kirk Huss
23 Doug Gaumer
24 Tim Rourk
25 Jay Mattas
26 Joshua Sullivan
27 Cooper Bernstein
28 David Gannon
29 Tristan Coble
30 Shane Bast
31 David Flahaty
32 Noah Moody
33 Bill Walsh
DNF Ben Caskey
DNF Jesse Turk Ames Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seamus Oconnorwalker
2 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
DNF Michael Libin University of Iowa
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Holden Berg
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham Spin Devo
2 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
3 Weston Turner
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo
3 Griffin Caskey
4 Kallen Yost
5 Micheal Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
2 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
3 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
4 Travis Loewens Omaha Velo
5 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Scott Olsen BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
9 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
10 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Tony Burnett
12 Rich Wince
13 Jason Simpson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
14 Case Manifold
15 Matt Denhartog BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
16 Benjamin South
17 John Mccannon
18 Ben Yost
DNF Doug Wilson
DNF Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky
2 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
3 Jim Bethea University of Iowa Heart and Vascul
4 Kevin Betters
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
7 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
8 Andrew Keffer
9 Joe Zunisg
10 Darvish Shadravan
11 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
12 Kurt Benson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
13 James Otis
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
17 William Thompson
18 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
DNF Christopher Kyhl Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Crist
2 David Delperdang Spin Racing
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
4 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Steve Jones Ames Velo
6 Brent Linn
7 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
8 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
10 Steve Falck
11 Andy Edwards
12 Harry Fortney
DNF Jim Robidoux BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Linda Cooper
3 Angie Armstead
4 Robin Sund Zealous Racing
5 Sandy Dunivan
DNF Sarah Barber
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
2 Amy Kotsonis
3 Jennifer Sprung
DNF Kirschen Seah
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Sedore
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenadie Pearce
2 Olivia Webb
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 Angela Snoop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Kim Hopkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1