Log In
NEOCX #7 Heck of the North Coast • Oct 21 2018
5.9
2.8
4.6
3.9
3.4
Overcast, 40 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:34:25
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:35:37
3 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:36:24
4 Ella Marasco VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:37:38
5 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:37:39
6 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:38:42
7 Bret Samay Independent 0:33:21
8 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:36:59
9 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 1:01:25
2 Michael Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:03:29
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 1:03:45
4 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 1:04:07
5 Andrew Boissiere Audi 1:04:18
6 Jay Ganser bike ohio 1:06:43
7 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:06:59
8 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:07:07
9 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 1:08:08
10 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 1:08:31
11 Brent Thompson Independent 1:02:42
12 Kyle Mihalik J Mac Cycling LLC 1:03:16
13 Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation 1:03:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Rauh Independent 0:41:30
2 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling LLC 0:41:49
3 Andrew Stackhouse Spin/Litzler Automation 0:41:51
4 Scott Evans Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:10
5 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:42:18
6 Alex Intihar Summit Freewheelers 0:42:32
7 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:42:45
8 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:43:58
9 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:44:38
10 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:45:57
11 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four 0:46:02
12 Nate Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:46:04
13 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:46:30
14 Simon Fitzpatrick Independent 0:46:41
15 Benjamin Switala Independent 0:47:57
16 Josh Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:41:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:09
2 Billy Slutz Summit Freewheelers 0:28:11
3 Rick Thompson Summit Freewheelers 0:28:13
4 Neil Perko Joy Machines Racing 0:28:30
5 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:28:33
6 Richard May Summit Freewheelers 0:28:39
7 John Schmitmeyer Independent 0:28:44
8 Jack Jenkins Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:49
9 Dustin Lansing Independent 0:28:56
10 Logan Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:07
11 Matthew Niederman Case Western Reserve University 0:29:50
12 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:30:04
13 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:30:12
14 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:30:40
15 Benjamin Switala Independent 0:30:46
16 Connor Coyle Independent 0:30:54
17 Matt Odonnell Independent 0:31:26
18 Craig Kovach Joy Machines Racing 0:31:34
19 David Hickey Ag3r 0:31:43
20 Carter Morris Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:06
21 Masato Miyagi Independent 0:32:07
22 Thomas Depietro Bike Ohio 0:32:12
23 Andrew Henderson Steadfast Cycling Club 0:32:16
24 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:32:17
25 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:32:23
26 Ryan Hoch Independent 0:32:40
27 Robert Boyle Independent 0:32:41
28 Sev Kurtov Independent 0:34:03
29 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:34:24
30 Patrick Ryan Joy Machines Racing 0:35:03
DNF Patrick Bischof Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Duff Independent 0:32:19
2 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 0:33:18
3 Boris Brezo Independent 0:33:19
4 Michael Kinzel Independent 0:34:51
5 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:53
6 Jeffrey Stark Independent 0:35:31
7 Dexter Shreve Independent 0:38:37
8 Dwayne Fishel Independent 0:30:25
9 Aaron Krumhansl Independent 0:31:22
10 Rob Samay Independent 0:32:18
11 Mat Mesarchik Independent 0:34:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:36:59
2 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:37:16
2 Bret Samay Independent 0:33:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:34:25
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:35:37
3 Morrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:38:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:42:56
2 Joseph Melnyk Summit Freewheelers 0:43:04
3 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:46:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Suppan Ride On Wooster 0:40:24
2 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect 0:42:06
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:42:43
4 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:43:05
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:00
6 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:45:53
7 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:47:22
8 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:47:24
9 David Hickey Ag3r 0:41:09
10 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:41:58
11 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:42:20
12 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:45:30
DNF Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:12
2 Andrew Klumb Independent 0:45:14
3 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:45:33
4 Dave Thornton Independent 0:46:13
5 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:30
6 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:40:16
7 Marshall Leininger Independent 0:40:23
8 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:40:32
9 Karl Kule Independent 0:40:44
10 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:41:56
11 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:42:49
12 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:43:59
13 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:46:43
14 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:49:04
15 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:41:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ganser bike ohio 0:27:09
2 Nathan Molnar bike ohio 0:27:13
3 Matt Weeks Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:27:15
4 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:27:40
5 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:27:53
6 Aaron Schicker Independent 0:28:12
7 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:28:22
8 Matthew Niederman Case Western Reserve University 0:29:15
9 Corey Gregg Joy Machines Racing 0:29:42
10 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:30:26
11 Masato Miyagi Independent 0:31:35
12 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:33:02
13 Boris Brezo Joy Machines Racing 0:33:35
14 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:33:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Suppan Ride On Wooster 0:40:24
2 Ernesto Marenchin Team Lake Effect 0:42:06
3 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:42:43
4 Zachary Mellion bike ohio 0:42:56
5 Joseph Melnyk Summit Freewheelers 0:43:04
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:43:05
7 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:44:12
8 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:00
9 Andrew Klumb Independent 0:45:14
10 William Marut Team Lake Effect 0:45:33
11 Craig Burland bike ohio 0:45:53
12 Jesse Hawk Independent 0:46:07
13 Dave Thornton Independent 0:46:13
14 Ron Kubala Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:46:30
15 Jack Richardson Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:47:22
16 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:47:24
17 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC 0:40:16
18 Marshall Leininger Independent 0:40:23
19 Larry Pandy Stray Dog 0:40:32
20 Karl Kule Independent 0:40:44
21 David Hickey Ag3r 0:41:09
22 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:41:56
23 Ken Hagan Snakebite Racing 0:41:58
24 Robert Ludwig Independent 0:42:20
25 Timothy Fortner Wells Fargo Advisors 0:42:49
26 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Club 0:43:59
27 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:45:30
28 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Cycling Team 0:46:43
29 Jos Belich Hammer Nutrition 0:49:04
30 Dale Seeds Stark Velo 0:41:29
DNF Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Mehech bike ohio 0:43:43
2 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:43:54
3 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:44:28
4 Mary Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:46:32
5 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:47:43
6 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing 0:43:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Bair Summit Freewheelers 0:33:36
2 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:36:24
3 Jessica Lilly Summit Freewheelers 0:36:54
4 Ella Marasco VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:37:38
5 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:37:39
6 Cara Bacher Summit Freewheelers 0:42:04
7 Jessica Lalonde Independent 0:33:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:46:15
2 Gwen Davis Team Lake Effect 0:46:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Keyes Snake Bite Racing 0:34:39
2 Amanda Schmidt Snakebite Racing 0:30:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 2