Log In
Zondag Cross • Oct 21 2018
5.3
2.1
3.3
4.1
2.6
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.1
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
3 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
4 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
5 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Franklin Segura
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
2 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
3 Jason Chase Move Up Off-Road
4 Alexander Stephens
5 Connor Remboldt Move Up Off-Road
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 Daniel Del rosario IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
9 Matt Gilhousen
10 Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo
11 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Summers
2 Kyle Lockhause
3 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
4 Juraj Trubiroha
5 Finn Smith KCOI U20
6 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Andrew Escandon
8 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Marco Vallotto
10 Mark Duffin 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
11 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
12 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
13 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
14 Connor Remboldt Move Up Off-Road
15 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
16 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
17 Brandon Waldorf
18 Liam Shetterly
19 Jacob Rutherford
20 Dennis Carey
21 Steven Garcia
22 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
23 Kenny Vennell Wheelfast Cycling Team
24 Issac Jonas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
25 Charles Evans
DNF Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
DNF Mike Tracy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
5 Logan Waldorf
6 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Guy King KCOI U20
4 Daniel Trubiroha
5 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
6 Alec Trubiroha
7 Jett Fluty Truman Lake Bicycle Club
8 Anderson Goering
9 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
10 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
11 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
12 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Ryan Thompson Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Tige Lamb
6 Jason Douglas
7 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
8 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
9 Wes Watkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
10 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
11 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
12 Scott King Localcycling.com
13 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
14 Ted Moore
15 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com
DNF Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
2 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
3 Samuel Swearngin Slimenundgrossen
4 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Clay Bond
6 Jim Shown
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 David Mathews KCBC Racing
4 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
5 Tim Black
6 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com
7 Steve Schweiker
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Severin Mccarter
2 Ean Kusiak
3 Robert Deloach Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Kyler Kusiak
5 Aiden Fernandez
6 Finnley Oehlerking
7 Braden Trask
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
5 Ian Smith Raven Road Club
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing
3 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
4 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
5 Lindsey Mcdonald
6 Hannah Glatter
7 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
8 Jennifer Schmitz
9 Denise Evans
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
2 Isabelle Jensen KCOI U20
3 Regan Jensen KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
3 Audrey Rutherford
4 Dylan Tenbrink
5 Madeline King KCOI U20
6 Addyson Tenbrink
7 Logan Ebberts
8 Lillian Panjada
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Elektra Racing
3 Chris Thomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenna Ebberts
2 Attia Elser
3 Zaina Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2