Log In
DCCX Day 2 • Oct 21 2018
5.7
3.3
4.4
4.4
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 42:48:00
2 Charles Parmain Unattached 8
3 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling 1:09
4 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 1:20
5 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 1:39
6 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 1:53
7 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 2:39
8 Brian Shields Team CBC 2:53
9 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing s.t.
10 David Tricamo Unattached 3:07
11 Jesse Morse Squadra Coppi 3:16
12 Brent Evans Unattached 3:17
13 Jon Gallagher Unattached 3:49
14 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 4:00
15 Chris Hardee DC Velo Limited 4:13
16 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Rid 4:18
17 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 4:37
18 Richard Mccaffery Unattached 4:49
19 Thomas Peddy Unattached 5:01
20 Neal Sapp Unattached 5:10
21 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/Unit 5:17
22 Tim Powell Altius Cycling Team 5:33
23 Eric Schmitt JAMSQUAD Cycling 5:53
24 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 5:59
25 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 6:11
26 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 6:33
27 Eric Sloman Unattached 7:07
28 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 7:13
29 Albert Greene DCMTB 7:20
30 Kemal Tuncer Unattached 7:22
31 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/Unit 7:41
32 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo s.t.
33 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 7:57
34 Bill Wheeler Unattached 8:36
35 Jim Klender Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
36 Mike Shaw Unattached -1 lap
37 Eric Saidel Unattached -1 lap
38 Paul Thomas Unattached -1 lap
39 Bruce Lindsay Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent -1 lap
40 Mike Jinks Unattached -1 lap
DNF Steve Ouzounian Reno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior C
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 22:05
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 5
3 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 1:18
4 Aidan Vollmuth Unattached 1:59
5 Pax Huybers Rock Creek Velo 2:26
6 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 2:29
7 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 2:47
8 Ian Muller Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 2:50
9 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 4:47
10 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:10
11 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:12
12 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:46
13 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:27
14 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:43
15 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 9:04
16 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 11:06
17 Thacher Voltaggio Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 11:09
18 Alexander Griffin Rock Creek Velo 15:57
19 Simon Simeca-wright Unattached -1 lap
DNF Wilson Faucette Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Tuerro Unattached 29:21:00
2 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/Unit 13
3 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 39
4 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 1:59
5 Finley Wills Unattached s.t.
6 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:28
7 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:46
8 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 3:16
9 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:40
10 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 3:56
11 Brendan Abbott Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:17
12 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:21
13 Ben Houghton Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:41
14 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 6:07
15 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 6:38
16 Malachi Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 6:40
17 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
18 Khumo Newman Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
19 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
20 Roman Steis National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
21 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
22 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
23 Julian Zegal Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
24 Henry Mangum National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
25 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
26 Camden Gorman Rock Creek Velo -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcdonald Unattached 44:05:00
2 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 3:11
3 Matthew Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 3:35
4 Timmy Downs Unattached s.t.
5 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:39
6 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company 5:04
7 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 5:09
8 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:11
9 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 6:29
10 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:22
11 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:22
12 Giovanni Congelio Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
13 Samuel Fuller Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke -1 lap
14 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
15 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
16 Ze-nable Adisalem Squadra Coppi -1 lap
17 Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team -1 lap
18 Ian Muller Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 -1 lap
19 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
20 Darius Tucker Phoenix Bikes -2 laps
DNF Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo
DNF Aidan Vollmuth Unattached
DNF William Stanford QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breaka
DNF Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/Unit 27:54:00
2 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 1:09
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:54
4 Henry Faulkner National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:28
5 Ryan Lee Rock Creek Velo 5:31
6 Mitchell Leutner National Capital Velo Club/Unit 5:55
7 Owen Reen Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 7:31
8 Jack Morris NJ x CX/NJCX Project 8:58
9 Charlie Miller Unattached 12:37
10 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beck Unattached 40:56:00
2 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management/CTS 47
3 Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent s.t.
4 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 2:11
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 2:21
6 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 3:00
7 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 3:04
8 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:27
9 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 3:35
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:41
11 Dean Jagusch Charm City Cycling LLC 3:55
12 Ken Bell Unattached 4:01
13 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached 4:13
14 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:35
15 Jeremy Gardner Unattached 4:40
16 Dave Weaver Unattached 4:45
17 Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/Unit 6:02
18 Justin Bucktrout Unattached s.t.
19 Steve Fife Unattached 6:12
20 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 7:09
21 John Hostetter iii Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 7:25
22 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 7:38
23 John Mead Celerity Cycling 8:45
24 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing -1 lap
25 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
26 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
27 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
DNF Elliott Caldwell Unattached
DNF Gary Rodosta Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain 36:57:00
2 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 14
3 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 1:03
4 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 1:05
5 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 1:21
6 William Faucette Squadra Coppi s.t.
7 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 1:28
8 Mark Sanford Unattached 1:30
9 Charlie Muller Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 s.t.
10 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:52
11 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor s.t.
12 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BI 2:00
13 Marc Bertucco Unattached 2:07
14 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond 2:16
15 Adam Sloan Unattached s.t.
16 Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 2:32
17 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 2:41
18 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 2:44
19 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 2:47
20 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 2:50
21 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 3:00
22 Brendan Noggle Unattached 3:06
23 Robert Leary Unattached 3:10
24 Dexter Steis Unattached 3:12
25 Scott Huddleston Unattached 3:15
26 Chris Cosper Unattached 3:46
27 Philip Wright Unattached 3:51
28 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 3:55
29 Aaron Richardson V-DAY 4:00
30 Jason Glitz Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 4:16
31 Matthew Malloy Unattached 4:22
32 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:39
33 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 4:45
34 Ryan Laramore Unattached 4:52
35 Charles Biro DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 4:56
36 David Fischer Bluemont Connection 5:12
37 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 5:24
38 David Hsu Hawaii Triathlon Center 5:39
39 Drew Smorul Unattached 5:47
40 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 5:56
41 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 6:07
42 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 6:10
43 Kristoffer Nessler Unattached 6:20
44 Eric Werner Unattached 6:35
45 Seth Darlington Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 7:45
46 Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop 7:55
47 David Selko Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 8:13
48 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 8:23
49 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/Unit 8:32
50 D. Brett collins Unattached 8:48
51 Stephen Heuser Unattached 8:55
52 Gero Verheyen Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 8:59
53 Chris Randle Team Bikenetic 9:14
54 Matthew Churchill Unattached 9:30
55 Pete Blair Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke 9:34
56 Christopher Rowe Unatached 9:45
57 Jeffrey Gaston Unattached 10:18
58 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 10:20
59 Ryan Sigworth Bluemont Connection -1 lap
60 Michael Edmonds Team Bikenetic -1 lap
61 Greg Fangonil Team Bikenetic -1 lap
62 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic -1 lap
63 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
64 Chris Huller Unattached -1 lap
65 Martin Thomas Unattached -1 lap
66 William Jordan Unattached -1 lap
67 Paul Neureiter National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
68 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic -1 lap
DNF Bradley Kennedy Rock Creek Velo
DNF Greg Yablonski Unattached
DNF Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure
DNF Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling
DNF Brian Poochigian DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue W 47:54:00
2 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team L 1:16
3 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 1:17
4 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 3:44
5 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
6 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 3:56
7 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi -1 lap
8 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy | Zanconato -1 lap
9 Richard Sachs Unattached -1 lap
10 Gary Dugovich Unattached -1 lap
11 Steven Heger Unattached -1 lap
12 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
13 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
14 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
15 David Webber Unattached -1 lap
16 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -1 lap
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -2 laps
18 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps
19 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto -2 laps
DNF Lloyd Greenberg The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 40:12:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 50
3 Josh Stough Unattached 1:04
4 Owen Brenneman TREK BIKES 1:20
5 Mark Lewis Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:54
6 Ezra Kahn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 2:05
7 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory Team 2:11
8 Ryan Stahnke Unattached 2:38
9 Benjamin Strine Unattached 3:08
10 Brian Price Unattached 3:09
11 Stefan Gissler Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 3:14
12 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 3:16
13 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing 3:26
14 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/Distri 3:36
15 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 3:43
16 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 3:52
17 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 1 4:00
18 Kyle Murphy Unattached 4:02
19 Shannon Field Ascent Concept Team 4:09
20 Mark Kilgore Keystone Velo Club 4:10
21 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic s.t.
22 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:21
23 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA 4:27
24 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing s.t.
25 Andrew Nelson DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 4:37
26 Tyler Chapman National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:44
27 Ryan Oelz Unattached 4:51
28 Jake Tennyson Crosswind Sports Management/Hel 4:59
29 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape s.t.
30 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 5:21
31 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 5:30
32 Logan Jones-wilkins Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 5:41
33 Travis Torsky Century Road Club Assoc 5:45
34 Jimmy Sosinski Unattached 6:01
35 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 6:03
36 Colin Hughes DCMTB 6:07
37 Sean Price Unattached 6:18
38 Tyler Lulich V-DAY 6:23
39 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:27
40 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack 6:28
41 Alexander Hinton Unattached 6:55
42 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/Unit 7:03
43 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 7:33
44 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 7:49
45 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 8:16
46 David Mclean 8:27
47 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team 8:43
48 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 9:00
49 Brenden Leavitt Unattached 9:08
50 Travis Wagner Unattached 10:56
51 Stephen Spencer Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
DNF William Heschl Ascent Concept Team
DNF John D'agostino Unattached
DNF Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beacham Adventures for the Cure 37:49:00
2 Michael Thompson Unattached 37:56:00
3 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 38:00:00
4 Phil Sturgeon Century Road Club Assoc/KruisCX 38:11:00
5 Jeremy Michalke Adventures for the Cure 38:34:00
6 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports 38:34:00
7 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 38:42:00
8 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 38:46:00
9 Gustav Ohrstrom Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke 38:50:00
10 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing/Distri 38:51:00
11 Matthew Ferner Unattached 38:51:00
12 Conor Dancy Unattached 38:54:00
13 Jesper Frant Unattached 38:56:00
14 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 38:56:00
15 Eric Stewart Unattached 38:57:00
16 Michael Chaney Unattached 39:07:00
17 Scott Orton Velo Fratello Cycling Team 39:12:00
18 Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing 39:23:00
19 Charles Coffey Unattached 39:30:00
20 William Sanders DCMTB 39:47:00
21 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 39:47:00
22 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 40:01:00
23 Nathan Cristler Unattached 40:06:00
24 Adrian Pavia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 40:06:00
25 Marcus Cox Livingston Cycling Club/Once Ag 40:17:00
26 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic 40:39:00
27 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 40:55:00
28 Phil Thomas Unattached 41:01:00
29 Seth Wells Bluemont Connection 41:05:00
30 Joshua Armstrong Unattached 41:08:00
31 Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic 41:09:00
32 Jack Lanier Unattached 41:44:00
33 Scott Aubuchon Unattached 41:28:00
34 Tim Walker Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-W 41:34:00
35 Ian Anderson Unattached 41:34:00
36 Michael Donovan DCMTB 41:39:00
37 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Br 41:45:00
38 Brett Laplante Unattached 41:52:00
39 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket 41:57:00
40 Llewellyn Davis Unattached 41:58:00
41 Timothy Parker The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 41:58:00
42 Brian Howell Unattached 42:01:00
43 Casey Pickell Unattached 42:02:00
44 Nick Stavely Unattached 42:03:00
45 Frank Velez SQUADRA COPPI 42:03:00
46 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 42:06:00
47 Chris Boland Unattached 42:20:00
48 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 42:26:00
49 Jason Weddington Adventures for the Cure 42:28:00
50 Erik Argueta Unattached 42:31:00
51 Peter Huybers Rock Creek Velo 42:33:00
52 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 42:55:00
53 Hunter Jones Bluemont Connection 43:03:00
54 Alexander Olbrich Unattached 43:13:00
55 Ian Murray TeamODZ 43:13:00
56 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 43:24:00
57 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 43:24:00
58 Ryan Fishel Unattached 43:25:00
59 Sean Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 43:29:00
60 Mark Gisler Unattached 43:29:00
61 Josh Hatchell Unattached 43:35:00
62 David Miller Unattached 43:36:00
63 Louis Fernandez Unattached 44:06:00
64 Sam Firebaugh CogZilla 44:11:00
65 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 44:21:00
66 Matthew Story Unattached 44:37:00
67 Jose Martinez Unattached 44:53:00
68 Zachary Kjellberg IBCC Racing 45:03:00
69 Sanghun Lee Rock Creek Velo 45:20:00
70 Bryce Mcnitt Unattached 45:28:00
71 Paul Hunt The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 45:37:00
72 Stephen Marquette National Capital Velo Club/Unit 45:43:00
73 Michael Mcnulty The Rick Mihills Development Te 45:54:00
74 Anton Flewelling Unattached 46:07:00
75 Davis Kuykendall Team Bikenetic 46:09:00
76 Todd Keller DCMTB 46:09:00
77 Ryan Martini Unattached 46:17:00
78 Dan Doggett Unattached 46:21:00
79 Ian Lutz National Capital Velo Club/Unit 46:26:00
80 Adrian Porter Team Bikenetic 46:28:00
81 Aaron Wieczorek Unattached 46:29:00
82 Christopher Holden Unattached 46:30:00
83 Noe Cuadra Phoenix Bikes 46:56:00
84 Donald Macmurray Unattached 47:07:00
85 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 47:26:00
86 Chris Peters Unattached 47:28:00
87 Kevin Melson Unattached 47:44:00
88 Michael Olander Unattached 47:47:00
89 Peter Gissiner Unattached 48:03:00
90 Simon Andrews Unattached 48:15:00
91 Alexander Fowler Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 48:27:00
92 Rich Micheli Unattached 48:30:00
93 Daniel Fine Unattached 48:55:00
94 Kelly Gray DCMTB 49:08:00
95 William Rohde Unattached 49:09:00
96 Dustin Wilson Unattached 49:27:00
97 Bryan Close Unattached 49:28:00
98 Stuart Lee Unattached 49:30:00
99 Steve Offutt Unattached 49:35:00
100 Andrew Karr Unattached 50:03:00
101 Rhys Milton robinson Unattached @1Lap
102 Jordan Chivell Unattached @1Lap
103 Daniel Engel Unattached @1Lap
104 Scott Freeman Unattached @1Lap
105 Chris Jones Unattached @1Lap
106 Justin Spratley Unattached @1Lap
107 Ryan Stronczer Unattached @1Lap
108 Tushar Kansal Unattached @1Lap
109 Robert Furlong Unattached @1Lap
110 Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team @1Lap
111 Michael Escamilla Unattached @1Lap
112 Connor Stemple Unattached @1Lap
DNF Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling
DNF Nicholas Wood Unattached
DNF Dan Lee University of Maryland-College
DNF Adam Hunter Conte's
DNF Derek Gray Unattached
DNF Coman Ilahi Unattached
DNF Robert Kurtts Unattached
DNF David Strachan Monster Media Racing
DNF Tyler Morris Unattached
DNF Lee Wright Unattached
DNF Trey Harris Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:00:10
2 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 1:07
3 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective s.t.
4 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 1:38
5 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:50
6 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund 2:29
7 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 2:47
8 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 2:54
9 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 2:58
10 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 3:00
11 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 3:25
12 Michael Landry Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 3:50
13 Molly Cameron Point S Nokian 4:04
14 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 4:35
15 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 4:49
16 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 4:56
17 David Gunnerson Ascent Concept Team 5:17
18 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 5:24
19 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 5:27
20 Michael Potter Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 5:55
21 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 6:06
22 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers 6:37
23 Shawn Geiger 6:42
24 Kevin Ellsworth SEAVS/Haymarket 7:10
25 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing p/b Bell Lap 7:47
26 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUND 8:00
27 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Giant Race Team 8:13
28 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 9:25
29 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective -2 laps
30 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team -4 laps
DNF Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports
DNF Jon Fields Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Popple Unattached 42:10:00
2 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 7
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/Distri 1:25
4 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 1:31
5 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 2:08
6 Van Morales Unattached 2:29
7 Nathan Annon Unattached 2:40
8 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:41
9 Elwood Glass Unattached 3:50
10 Grant Fanning All-City 4:14
11 Patrick Gore All-CityXBlackHand 4:45
12 Joshua Teets Unattached 5:18
13 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond 5:44
14 Spencer Hackett Unattached 6:02
15 Zach Holmes Unattached s.t.
16 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 6:12
17 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/Unit 6:37
18 Matthew Slater Unattached 6:57
19 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 7:43
20 Jeffrey Brown Deschutes Brewery 7:51
21 Stuart Louder Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
22 Nicholas Wood Unattached -1 lap
23 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
24 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
25 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
26 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic -1 lap
27 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi -1 lap
28 Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic -1 lap
29 Brian Indre Unattached -1 lap
30 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 lap
31 Joel Gwadz DCMTB -1 lap
32 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
33 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc -1 lap
34 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
35 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic -1 lap
36 Chris Randle Team Bikenetic -2 laps
37 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling -2 laps
38 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling -2 laps
DNF Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
DNF Larry Miller Team Bikenetic
DNF David Centers Bluemont Connection
DNF Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade
DNF Davis Kuykendall Team Bikenetic
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 26:22:00
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:24
3 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 2:12
4 Cailyn Livelli Unattached 6:18
5 Fiona Mclaughlin Unattached 13:00
6 Lucia Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo 36:02:00
2 Kate Stanford QCW Cycling/QCW Breakawaybikes. 4
3 Lucie Belknap Unattached -1 lap
4 Rebecca Elmore Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
5 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
6 Ana Livelli Unattached -1 lap
DNF Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 35:30:00
2 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 2:21
3 Shaelyn Dempsey Unattached 5:35
4 Selene Acosta dominguez Phoenix Bikes 15:23
DNF Sammy Morris Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dempsey Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 35:38:00
2 Katherine Elmore Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deb Sweeney whitmore Crosswind Sports Management/CTS 42:27:00
2 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew 19
3 Stephanie Swan PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 1:40
4 Korin Evans Unattached 2:49
5 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC 3:02
6 Paula Caro Team Bikenetic 3:20
7 Cary Cosper Unattached -1 lap
8 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent -1 lap
9 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
10 Anna Clark Pro Bike FC Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Anne Sheehy Unattached
DNF Traci Rodosta Unattached
DNF Elizabeth Harlow Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tillman Unattached 38:53:00
2 Katherine Sarkisov TREK BIKES 31
3 Ella Brenneman TREK BIKES s.t.
4 Carley Leins Unattached 52
5 Jen Hock VeloDash 58
6 Shane Ferro Century Road Club Assoc/CityMD 1:15
7 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 1:30
8 Marybeth Cochran Unattached 1:37
9 Erin Bougie Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACI 1:52
10 Lindsey Crifasi Team Handmade 1:59
11 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 2:19
12 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 2:43
13 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:08
14 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 3:50
15 Stephanie Thompson Unattached 3:53
16 Lucia Deng No. 22 Racing 4:16
17 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing s.t.
18 Holli Finneren Unattached 4:32
19 Greta Daniels J Mac Cycling LLC 4:40
20 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:51
21 Laura Mcmillion Charlottesville Racing Club/Blu 4:57
22 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 5:08
23 Alice Henriques Unattached 5:10
24 Melissa Presnell Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke 5:36
25 Tara Seplavy Danger Diamond/Foxy Moxy Dev 8:14
26 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing -1 lap
27 Amanda Gilbert Unattached -1 lap
28 Casey Bailey Team Bikenetic -1 lap
29 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
DNF Andrea Archer Century Road Club Assoc/Danny's
DNF Grace Blair Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
DNF Jessica Stuart Unattached
DNF Kathryn Campbell VeloDash
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 44:08:00
2 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 3
3 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 38
4 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
5 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC -1 lap
6 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
7 Kathleen Holmes Unattached -1 lap
8 Miriam Jones Team Bikenetic -1 lap
9 Deborah Shearer Unattached -1 lap
10 Irina Sarkisov Unattached -1 lap
11 Leah Fantle Unattached -1 lap
12 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
13 Christy Lausch Unattached -1 lap
14 Rose Byler The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
15 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape -1 lap
16 Lindsay O'connor Unattached -1 lap
17 Lindsay Nelson Twin Six Team Metal -1 lap
18 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC -1 lap
19 Natasha Koermer Pro Bike FC -1 lap
20 Alison Mckeithan Unattached -1 lap
21 Ana Broyles Unattached -1 lap
22 Downing Lu Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
23 Andrea Dobbins Unattached -1 lap
24 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic -1 lap
25 Rebecca Auyer Unattached -1 lap
26 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
27 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
28 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
29 Sharon Squassoni Unattached -1 lap
30 April Williamson The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
31 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP -1 lap
32 Dorothy Mozloom Unattached -1 lap
33 Raelene Meneses Unattached -1 lap
34 Jennifer Werner Unattached -1 lap
35 Devan Tracy Unattached -1 lap
36 Patricia Ledesma Colavita Racing Inc. -1 lap
37 Melissa Lukasiewicz Unattached -1 lap
38 Julie Sims Unattached -1 lap
39 Sara Mcgaughey Unattached -1 lap
40 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes/Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
41 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
42 Lisa May Unattached -2 laps
43 Rachel Kristy Team Sticky Fingers -2 laps
44 Jennifer Stack Lateral Stress Velo Inc. -2 laps
45 Margaret Kurtts Unattached -2 laps
46 Renada Snodgrass RC Racing -2 laps
47 Shannon Greene Unattached -2 laps
DNF Natalie Tang Unattached
DNF Vanessa Gonzalez The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
DNF Carolyn Snow BFF Bikes Racing
DNF Briana Denney Century Road Club Assoc/Houlihan Lo
DNF Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 42:17:00
2 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 15
3 Rebecca Fahringer Unattached 17
4 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 19
5 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery 29
6 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 45
7 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:13
8 Jennifer Malik Unattached 1:46
9 Erica Zaveta Renewed Cyclocross/Garneau-East 2:07
10 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel Factory Team 2:09
11 Rachel Rubino Unattached 2:11
12 Emily Payonk Team Neighborlink 2:40
13 Rebecca Gross Unattached 2:53
14 Emily Shields OrthoCarolina 3:11
15 Brittlee Bowman Connecticut Yankee BC/HOUSE IND 3:37
16 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 4:07
17 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2 4:09
18 Taylor Kuyk-white Unattached 4:14
19 Britt Mason Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY 4:17
20 Kelly Paduch Unattached 4:26
21 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling 4:33
22 Philicia Marion Unattached 4:36
23 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles s.t.
24 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery 4:51
25 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 5:14
26 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 5:27
27 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women's Racing /Fee 7:54
28 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 7:57
29 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 8:28
30 Karen Talley Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke -2 laps
31 Tori Riemersma White Mountain Road Club/Landis -2 laps
32 Erin Conner Vanderkitten -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 44:38:00
2 Kate Schrock Unattached 1:51
3 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 6:12
4 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC -1 lap
5 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic -2 laps
DNF Lindsay Donnellon Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1