Log In
DCCX Day 1 • Oct 20 2018
5.8
3.9
4.5
4.4
4.4
Partly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 22:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 43
3 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 50
4 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 1:55
5 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 2:38
6 Liam Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 2:44
7 Ian Muller Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 2:50
8 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 3:11
9 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 3:29
10 Fisher Gunderson 717 Cycling club 3:53
11 Wilson Faucette Unattached 3:55
12 Rafi Cressall Rock Creek Velo 4:10
13 Lucas Williams Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:57
14 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 5:04
15 Liam Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:19
16 Quinn Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 5:21
17 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:07
18 Jack Fleming Rock Creek Velo 7:01
19 Joseph Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:25
20 Cameron Donohue Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:05
21 Daniel Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit 10:07
22 Miles Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 10:48
23 Andrew Levine National Capital Velo Club/Unit 11:20
24 Ewan Davis Rock Creek Velo 12:30
25 Devon Haddad National Capital Velo Club/Unit 20:58
DNF Aidan Vollmuth Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Tuerro Unattached 27:58:00
2 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:21
3 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:17
4 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:31
5 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 2:54
6 Everett Mclaughlin Rock Creek Velo 2:58
7 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:02
8 Finley Wills Unattached 3:42
9 Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team 4:14
10 Brendan Abbott Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:21
11 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:15
12 Lance Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 7:10
13 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:07
14 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 8:27
15 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:39
16 Malachi Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 8:42
17 Mitchell Jacobs Rock Creek Velo 8:44
18 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo 8:51
19 Carson Ramey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:12
20 Aidan Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:14
21 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 10:20
22 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
23 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
24 Eric Johns Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
25 John Ippoliti Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
26 Henry Mangum National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
27 Emmett Smith Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcdonald Unattached 43:58:00
2 William Stanford QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Br 54
3 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 1:39
4 Luca Scuriatti DC Velo Limited 2:55
5 Matthew Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 3:41
6 Jack Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:26
7 George Provine Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:38
8 Luke Flaxman Unattached 5:24
9 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 5:36
10 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company 5:45
11 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo 5:54
12 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 6:02
13 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:11
14 Graham Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:18
15 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
16 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo s.t.
17 Trace Saum S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ G 7:57
18 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:59
19 Jesse Bower Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:01
20 Joseph Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 9:45
21 Jack Levine National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
22 Samuel Fuller Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke -1 lap
23 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
24 Isaac Viorst Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
25 Timmy Downs Unattached -1 lap
26 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
27 Aidan Vollmuth Unattached -1 lap
DNF Leo Albo Unattached
DNF Ansel Casper Ascent Concept Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasper Estes National Capital Velo Club/Unit 27:18:00
2 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 46
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:03
4 John Papadakis Unattached 3:23
5 Switzer Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:34
6 Henry Faulkner National Capital Velo Club/Unit 3:45
7 Henry Caudill Unattached 4:52
8 Liam Lellelid National Capital Velo Club/Unit 5:58
9 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 6:44
10 Christian Salazar Rock Creek Velo 8:09
11 Kai Faucette Unattached 9:36
12 Jack Morris NJ x CX/NJCX Project 9:58
13 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:07
14 Kavan Wampler Rock Creek Velo 16:23
15 Matthew Franklin Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 15:59
2 Joshua Whitmore Crosswind Sports Management/CTS 21
3 Jay Lazar Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 42
4 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 46
5 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing s.t.
6 Joe Lillibridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 50
7 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 55
8 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 1:06
9 Ken Bell Unattached s.t.
10 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:24
11 Sean Mealey 717 Cycling club 1:35
12 Jason Dempsey National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:50
13 Justin Bucktrout Unattached 1:59
14 Joel Fetter Unattached 2:05
15 Elliott Caldwell Unattached 2:11
16 Chris Mcgill Unattached 2:19
17 Evan Ellicott Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:22
18 Joshua Gorman Crosshairs Cycling 2:50
19 Jason Aytes Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke 2:57
20 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 3:11
21 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 3:19
22 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing 5:36
23 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 6:36
DNF Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Marc Koblentz National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Paul Rades District Velocity Racing/District V
DNF Francisco Covas National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Filion Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 36:43:00
2 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 12
3 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 22
4 Andrew Shoaff Squadra Coppi 32
5 Matthew Albanese Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 48
6 Edward Nessen RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 51
7 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain 1:06
8 Bilal Zia Bluemont Connection 1:17
9 Mark Sanford Unattached s.t.
10 William Faucette Squadra Coppi 1:35
11 Robert Chase The Contender Club/CONTENDER BI 1:37
12 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport 1:49
13 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 1:52
14 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/Unit 2:01
15 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing 2:06
16 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:13
17 Mark Skubis Squadra Coppi 2:32
18 Marc Bertucco Unattached 2:34
19 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond 2:45
20 Sam Green First State Velo Sport/Henry's 2:46
21 Mike Trumpfheller DCMTB s.t.
22 Charlie Muller Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 2:50
23 Robert Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 2:54
24 Adam Sloan Unattached 3:05
25 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 3:30
26 Chris Cosper Unattached 3:36
27 Miki Vuckovich Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 4:11
28 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 4:13
29 Keith Kaetzel The Contender Club/CONTENDER BI 4:30
30 Logan Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:38
31 Peter Sherry Unattached s.t.
32 Norman Kreiselmeier Unattached 4:57
33 John Chambers Artemis Racing 5:09
34 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi 5:16
35 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 5:30
36 Albert Scharbach Unattached s.t.
37 Drew Smorul Unattached 5:54
38 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 6:00
39 Eric Werner Unattached 6:22
40 Douglas Hackelton Unattached 6:29
41 Vaclav Vancura National Capital Velo Club/Unit 6:37
42 Scott Boyce Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 6:45
43 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling 6:54
44 Christopher Horsley Unattached s.t.
45 Glenn Stevens Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 7:20
46 Eric Ciccoretti National Capital Velo Club/Unit 7:32
47 Jason Hade Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred 8:07
48 Clay Almy Unattached 8:19
49 Chris Randle Team Bikenetic 8:32
50 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club 8:46
51 Chad Dear Unattached 9:05
52 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:24
53 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling 9:26
54 Paul Seiber Blue Mountain Velo 9:48
55 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles 10:28
56 Pete Blair Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke 11:03
57 Micheal Swackhamer Unattached 11:41
58 Kevin Dillard Unattached s.t.
59 Jonathan Levine Team Bikenetic -1 lap
60 Ryan Sigworth Bluemont Connection -1 lap
61 Brian Elsts Unattached -1 lap
62 Vince Tur-rojas National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
63 Chris Huller Unattached -1 lap
64 Jaime Salazar Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
65 Bradley Kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
66 Michael Glickman Unattached -1 lap
67 Rhys Milton robinson Unattached -1 lap
68 Leigh Mailloux Unattached -1 lap
69 Dan Wright Whole Wheel Velo Club -1 lap
70 Demetris Taylor Phase Cycling -1 lap
71 Robert Cannon Team Bikenetic -1 lap
72 Seth Waite Unattached -1 lap
73 David Brown Bike Rack -1 lap
74 Gwokang Yang Unattached -1 lap
DNF Spike Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi
DNF Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
DNF David Hsu Hawaii Triathlon Center
DNF Nathan Ayers Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Ra
DNF Adrian Pickard Unattached
DNF Matt Pruitt Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Fred
DNF Randy Kubetin Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 43:20:00
2 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 34
3 Charles Parmain Unattached 39
4 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 48
5 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling 1:01
6 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 1:33
7 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/Unit 2:03
8 Johnny May Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 2:18
9 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 2:28
10 Brian Shields Team CBC s.t.
11 Brent Evans Unattached 2:35
12 David Tricamo Unattached 2:53
13 Bill Okeefe Unattached 3:43
14 Jon Gallagher Unattached 3:56
15 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 4:09
16 Cory Smith Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Rid 4:22
17 Jesse Morse Squadra Coppi 4:26
18 Knight Elsberry National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
19 Eric Sloman Unattached 4:34
20 Zachary Wills Koeles Cycling Club/NuGo Racing 4:44
21 Chris Hardee DC Velo Limited 4:49
22 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 4:54
23 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 4:59
24 Tim Powell Altius Cycling Team 5:27
25 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling 5:36
26 Albert Greene DCMTB 5:43
27 Marco Scuriatti Rock Creek Velo 5:59
28 George Branyan Route 1 Velo 6:03
29 Marc Klein National Capital Velo Club/Unit 7:21
30 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi 7:52
31 Chas Ryan Potomac Velo Club 8:12
32 Bill Wheeler Unattached 8:20
33 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 9:13
34 Miki Vuckovich Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 9:19
35 Alex Pline Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/A 10:55
36 Mike Shaw Unattached -1 lap
37 Paul Thomas Unattached -1 lap
38 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
39 Craig Cook Unattached -1 lap
40 Steve Ouzounian Reno Devo ( Reno Tahoe Junior C 4:31
41 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -2 laps
DNF Anthony Cambio Unattached
DNF William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/MVC/Blue W 48:35:00
2 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 1:19
3 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team L 3:40
4 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi -1 lap
5 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
6 Richard Sachs Unattached -1 lap
7 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy | Zanconato -1 lap
8 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
9 Roy Leonard Unattached -1 lap
10 Leo Handerhan Unattached -1 lap
11 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
12 Richard Steinebrunner S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ G -1 lap
13 Gary Dugovich Unattached -1 lap
14 Kerry Shields Unattached -1 lap
15 David Webber Unattached -1 lap
16 Lloyd Greenberg The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
17 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -2 laps
18 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto -2 laps
19 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps
DNF Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
DNF Joseph Hoffman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 40:18:00
2 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 18
3 Josh Stough Unattached 50
4 Joshua Noggle Century Road Club Assoc/Rocksta 1:14
5 Ryan Stahnke Unattached s.t.
6 August Milliken Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
7 Owen Brenneman TREK BIKES 1:39
8 Allan Wallace Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:14
9 Ranjodh Gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 2:16
10 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam 2:37
11 Stefan Gissler Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 2:43
12 Ian Williams Unattached 2:47
13 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
14 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 3:03
15 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:17
16 Samuel Kristy Crosshairs Cycling 3:21
17 Andrew Nelson DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 3:39
18 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing 3:47
19 Joshua Olsen Stage 1 Cycling/STAGE 1/AirLine 3:55
20 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling club 4:02
21 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 4:03
22 Travis Torsky Century Road Club Assoc 4:05
23 Laraib Laubach Unattached 4:27
24 Noel Medrano Unattached s.t.
25 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing s.t.
26 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 4:31
27 John D'agostino Unattached s.t.
28 Shannon Field Ascent Concept Team 4:39
29 Christopher Milthaler Team Bikenetic 4:44
30 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA 4:50
31 Stefan Zavislan Otterhaus Coaching/Otterhaus Ra 4:52
32 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 s.t.
33 Ryan Oelz Unattached 5:22
34 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape s.t.
35 Benjamin Strine Unattached 5:33
36 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
37 William Heschl Ascent Concept Team s.t.
38 Tyler Chapman National Capital Velo Club/Unit 5:50
39 Jimmy Sosinski Unattached 6:01
40 Tyler Lulich V-DAY 6:03
41 Tony Abate District Velocity Racing 6:14
42 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack 6:24
43 Robert Caudill Unattached 6:27
44 Jake Tennyson Crosswind Sports Management/Hel 6:40
45 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 6:46
46 Lucas Beirne National Capital Velo Club/Unit 6:57
47 Sean Price Unattached 6:59
48 Dan Cooper Unattached s.t.
49 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing 7:20
50 Zach Holmes Unattached 7:33
51 Holbrook Hayes Unattached 7:36
52 Keith Heisey Unattached 7:59
53 Matt Earman Unattached 8:16
54 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 8:30
55 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 8:40
56 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 8:55
57 Ryan Bowen National Capital Velo Club/Unit 9:09
58 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 9:26
59 Adam Fulcher DistrictTaco Racing 9:36
60 David Mclean 9:51
61 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
62 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
63 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team -1 lap
DNF Logan Jones-wilkins Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly
DNF Jimmy Awad Unattached
DNF Gregory Leach Unattached
DNF Danny Koniowsky Crosshairs Cycling
DNF James Doyle Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF Grant Mandsager Unattached
DNF Mauricio Estrada Van Dessel Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 51   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Beacham Adventures for the Cure 37:09:00
2 Conor Dancy Unattached 38
3 Colin Hughes DCMTB 42
4 Michael Thompson Unattached 43
5 Matthew Ferner Unattached s.t.
6 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick 46
7 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club 56
8 Brian Crowe Great Eskape 59
9 Gustav Ohrstrom Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke 1:35
10 Justin Jeffers Unattached 1:38
11 Jake Harpster DistrictTaco Racing 1:39
12 Jesper Frant Unattached 1:43
13 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 1:48
14 Paul Kriewald Unattached 1:50
15 Keith Ives US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
16 Daniel Cummins District Velocity Racing/Distri 2:05
17 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/Unit 2:14
18 Zac Quinn VeloWorks-Spokes Etc. s.t.
19 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing s.t.
20 Michael Chaney Unattached 2:18
21 Adrian Pavia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 2:28
22 William Sanders DCMTB s.t.
23 Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic 2:32
24 Joseph Nowariak VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 2:34
25 Llewellyn Davis Unattached 2:36
26 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection 2:44
27 Christopher Clark JV squad 2:52
28 Nicholas Wood Unattached 2:55
29 Christopher Yesmant Bluemont Connection 3:11
30 Donald Macmurray Unattached 3:24
31 Ian Anderson Unattached 3:34
32 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 3:36
33 Greg Lavallee Unattached s.t.
34 Joshua Armstrong Unattached 3:39
35 Chris Boland Unattached 3:45
36 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Br 3:48
37 Eric Stewart Unattached 3:51
38 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 4:00
39 Marcus Cox Livingston Cycling Club/Once Ag 4:01
40 Alexander Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC s.t.
41 Zachary Merriman Unattached 4:13
42 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College 4:19
43 Seth Wells Bluemont Connection 4:27
44 Brian Howell Unattached s.t.
45 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 4:30
46 Frank Velez SQUADRA COPPI 4:44
47 Scott Aubuchon Unattached 4:47
48 Travis Siehndel Unattached 4:50
49 Josh Hatchell Unattached 4:52
50 Michael Mccarraher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 4:53
51 Robert Iten SEAVS/Haymarket 5:00
52 Michael D'angelo Unattached 5:07
53 Dale Cornette Unattached 5:10
54 Alan Leslie Unattached 5:14
55 Sean Hourihan Ascent Concept Team s.t.
56 John Ippoliti Rock Creek Velo 5:42
57 Ian Murray TeamODZ 5:47
58 Douglas Hackelton Unattached 6:01
59 Brian M. barnes National Capital Velo Club/Unit s.t.
60 Matthew Wellner Unattached s.t.
61 Louis Fernandez Unattached 6:04
62 Lee Wright Unattached 6:06
63 Sam Pitcavage Unattached 6:10
64 William Thayer Unattached 6:12
65 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 6:26
66 Mark Gisler Unattached 6:30
67 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
68 Bryan Vasek National Capital Velo Club/Unit 6:38
69 Brandon Cogswell The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 6:39
70 James Gaughan Unattached 6:46
71 Danny Romanoff Unattached 6:48
72 Coman Ilahi Unattached 6:55
73 Brett Laplante Unattached 7:14
74 Hunter Jones Bluemont Connection 7:21
75 Thomas Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7:32
76 Kevin Tan Charlottesville Racing Club/Blu 7:34
77 Adam Hunter Conte's 7:46
78 Stergios Papadakis Unattached s.t.
79 Matthew Huisman The Bike Rack 7:51
80 Paul Hunt The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing s.t.
81 Ryan Fishel Unattached 7:55
82 Mark Scheer Team Bikenetic 7:57
83 Trey Harris Team Bikenetic 8:01
84 Sam Firebaugh CogZilla 8:05
85 Stephen Marquette National Capital Velo Club/Unit 8:11
86 Tyler Morris Unattached 8:21
87 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/Distri 8:24
88 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 8:36
89 Bryce Mcnitt Unattached 8:56
90 Curtis Mason DistrictTaco Racing 9:12
91 Todd Keller DCMTB 9:19
92 Christopher Holden Unattached 9:31
93 Alex Harisiadis Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 9:34
94 Aaron Wieczorek Unattached s.t.
95 Steven Vadnais District Hardware and Bike 9:55
96 Nick Stavely Unattached 10:44
97 Dan Doggett Unattached s.t.
98 Kevin Lindsey Unattached 13:06
99 Rick Anderson Unattached -1 lap
100 Casey Snyder Unattached -1 lap
101 Jack Sterne Unattached -1 lap
102 Andrew Karr Unattached -1 lap
103 Kelly Gray DCMTB -1 lap
104 Thomas Franklin Unattached -1 lap
105 Tom Mcfarland Unattached -1 lap
106 Michael Perry Unattached -1 lap
107 Eric Pratt National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
108 Troy Mcfee Unattached -1 lap
109 Peter Denitto Unattached -1 lap
110 Chris Jones Great Eskape -1 lap
111 Robert J. patterson Unattached -1 lap
112 Sonny Smith Ocean Velo Club -1 lap
113 Ryan Stronczer Unattached -1 lap
114 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
115 Chauncey Beatty Unattached -1 lap
116 Steve Claeys Unattached -1 lap
117 Mike Edwards Phase Cycling -1 lap
118 Paul Andresino Unattached -1 lap
119 Justin Spratley Unattached -1 lap
120 Seth Waite Unattached -1 lap
121 Ken Mrozek Unattached -1 lap
122 Nelson Mix Dennis Mitchell Racing -1 lap
123 Michael Sponseller Dunn Lewis -1 lap
124 Johnathan Tamayo Unattached -1 lap
125 Marc Parsons Unattached -1 lap
126 Edwin Sloman HPC Cycling -1 lap
127 Connor Stemple Unattached -2 laps
DNF Phil Sturgeon Century Road Club Assoc/KruisCX
DNF Scott Orton Velo Fratello Cycling Team
DNF Michael Minnis Unattached
DNF David Strachan Monster Media Racing
DNF Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Matthew Toigo Crosshairs Cycling
DNF Carey Harper Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
DNF John Wise Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
DNF Matthew Story Unattached
DNF Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Fowler Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
DNF Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 51   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:00:33
2 Travis Livermon The Endurance Collective 9
3 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 19
4 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 47
5 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 1:14
6 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:26
7 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 1:48
8 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund 1:58
9 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 2:13
10 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 2:20
11 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 2:36
12 Michael Landry Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 2:44
13 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:55
14 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 3:36
15 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 4:00
16 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 4:22
17 Joe Thomas S'Ville bikes/Giant Race Team 5:08
18 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 5:28
19 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 5:36
20 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers s.t.
21 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 5:55
22 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team -2 laps
23 Kevin Ellsworth SEAVS/Haymarket -2 laps
24 Michael Potter Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team -3 laps
25 Shawn Geiger -3 laps
26 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes -4 laps
27 Jon Fields Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel -4 laps
28 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing -4 laps
29 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade -5 laps
DNF Molly Cameron Point S Nokian
DNF Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports
DNF Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing p/b Bell Lap
DNF Noah Flaxman Wicked Wash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/Distri 15:53
2 Ryan Popple Unattached 7
3 Craig Etheridge Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 16
4 Daniel Proulx Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 31
5 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 43
6 Nathan Annon Unattached s.t.
7 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 51
8 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade 59
9 Van Morales Unattached s.t.
10 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing 1:18
11 Elwood Glass Unattached s.t.
12 Jeremy Gardner Unattached 1:35
13 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Racing p/b Stable 1 1:45
14 Grant Fanning All-City 1:58
15 Patrick Gore All-CityXBlackHand 2:00
16 Nathan Cristler Unattached 2:16
17 Joshua Teets Unattached 2:24
18 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 2:33
19 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 2:41
20 Jason Copier Unattached 2:52
21 Spencer Hackett Unattached 2:56
22 Jeffrey Brown Deschutes Brewery 3:11
23 Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Rac 3:32
24 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic 3:34
25 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic 3:37
26 Marcus Provine Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 3:50
27 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic 3:53
28 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 4:04
29 Joseph Laciny Unattached 4:15
30 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 4:28
31 Daniel Summers Unattached 4:39
32 David Centers Bluemont Connection s.t.
33 Charlie Lewis Team Bikenetic 5:30
34 Matthew Kuhn Unattached s.t.
35 Stephen Heuser Unattached 5:45
36 Dane Paris Team Bikenetic 6:10
37 Joel Gwadz DCMTB 6:17
38 Addison Larrow Great Eskape 7:47
39 Andrew Karr Unattached 7:58
40 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 8:02
41 Charles Swain Unattached 9:13
DNF Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo 25:36:00
2 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:24
3 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:28
4 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly 7:43
5 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo 12:50
6 Anna Field Baltimore Youth Cycling 15:16
7 Aine Leone Baltimore Youth Cycling 24:44:00
8 Ruby Walsh Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo 36:48:00
2 Kate Stanford QCW Cycling/QCW Breakawaybikes. 25
3 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
4 Genevieve Gordon National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
5 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
6 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
7 Meher Chopra Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Unattached 44:38:00
2 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:30
3 Ida Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi 3:01
4 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 4:39
5 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 35:06:00
2 Susanna Decker Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marybeth Cochran Unattached 40:14:00
2 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Racing Inc. 1:08
3 Traci Rodosta Unattached 1:45
4 Deb Sweeney whitmore Crosswind Sports Management/CTS 2:22
5 Mary Breed National Capital Velo Club/Unit 4:00
6 Julia Slejko Charm City Cycling LLC 4:30
7 Elizabeth Harlow Unattached 4:59
8 Korin Evans Unattached 6:02
9 Cary Cosper Unattached 6:12
10 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes 7:23
11 Rosemarie Beale Rock Creek Velo 7:57
12 Jen Everhard Unattached 8:20
13 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 9:28
14 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing 9:41
15 Adrien Arnold River CIty Women's Racing -1 lap
16 Sharon Squassoni Unattached -1 lap
17 Anna Clark Pro Bike FC Cycling Team -1 lap
18 Monika Kornhauser National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman TREK BIKES 38:42:00
2 Katherine Sarkisov TREK BIKES 12
3 Erin Bougie Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACI 1:18
4 Jen Hock VeloDash s.t.
5 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 1:21
6 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga p/b Two Rivers Brew s.t.
7 Carley Leins Unattached 1:33
8 Lindsey Crifasi Team Handmade 1:43
9 Sabrina Hayes Bear Development Team 1:46
10 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 2:03
11 Shane Ferro Century Road Club Assoc/CityMD 2:07
12 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 2:09
13 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:48
14 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 2:55
15 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 3:03
16 Eugena Gunderson 717 Cycling club 3:12
17 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
18 Tori Riemersma White Mountain Road Club/Landis 3:16
19 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing s.t.
20 Natasha Calderwood The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 3:29
21 Laura Mcmillion Charlottesville Racing Club/Blu 3:59
22 Melissa Presnell Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarke 4:09
23 Jenny Bourque Bluemont Connection 4:30
24 Kathryn Campbell VeloDash 5:03
25 Lisa Young National Capital Velo Club/Unit 5:10
26 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline All Stars s.t.
27 Andrea Archer Century Road Club Assoc/Danny's 5:25
28 Greta Daniels J Mac Cycling LLC 5:32
29 Holli Finneren Unattached 6:06
30 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 6:21
31 Caryn Willis La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 7:34
32 Laura Norris Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 8:06
33 Rosalind Hain Colavita Racing Inc. 8:41
34 Amanda Gilbert Unattached 9:14
35 Lauren Peterson National Capital Velo Club/Unit 10:03
36 Tara Seplavy Danger Diamond/Foxy Moxy Dev 11:30
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Huang tucker Pro Bike FC Cycling Team 44:24:00
2 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 11
3 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 17
4 Robin Millican Unattached 38
5 Beth Catherwood US Military Endurance Sports 58
6 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:21
7 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 1:42
8 Deborah Shearer Unattached 3:16
9 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 3:47
10 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 3:53
11 Irina Sarkisov Unattached s.t.
12 Jessica Conley Unattached 4:01
13 Lindsay O'connor Unattached -1 lap
14 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC -1 lap
15 Melissa Kellstrom National Capital Velo Club/Unit -1 lap
16 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape -1 lap
17 Chelsea Richwine VeloWorks-Spokes Etc -1 lap
18 Andrea Dobbins Unattached -1 lap
19 Jocelyn Herrington Team Bikenetic -1 lap
20 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
21 Em Chiu Pro Bike FC Cycling Team -1 lap
22 Ana Broyles Unattached -1 lap
23 Alison Mckeithan Unattached -1 lap
24 Rhonda Mclaughlin Squadra Coppi -1 lap
25 Julia Glowacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long -1 lap
26 Rebecca Auyer Unattached -1 lap
27 Sonja Rodman Team Bikenetic -1 lap
28 Sara Lappano Team Sticky Fingers -1 lap
29 Raelene Meneses Unattached -1 lap
30 Heather Prochnow Unattached -1 lap
31 Patricia Ledesma Colavita Racing Inc. -1 lap
32 Briana Denney Century Road Club Assoc/Houliha -1 lap
33 Jennifer Werner Unattached -1 lap
34 Rachel Melo Team-Not-Team -1 lap
35 Kelley Macewen The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
36 Melissa Lukasiewicz Unattached -1 lap
37 Sheila Mahadevan Unattached -1 lap
38 Julie Sims Unattached -1 lap
39 Sarah Rens Banana Pancakes -1 lap
40 Kim Dacosta-azar Unattached -1 lap
41 Sheila Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
42 Karen Racowsky Unattached -1 lap
43 Jennifer Stack Lateral Stress Velo Inc. -1 lap
44 Lisa May Unattached -1 lap
45 Riley Bartlebaugh Unattached -1 lap
46 Robyn Spann Team Bikenetic -2 laps
DNF Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Cathryn Murphey Unattached
DNF Cameron Oliver National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Laura Bennett Pro Bike FC Cycling Team
DNF Kimberly Franklin Unattached
DNF Amy Eagleburger Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert 42:14:00
2 Rebecca Fahringer s.t.
3 Caroline Nolan 14
4 Carla Williams 32
5 Erica Zaveta 44
6 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:18
7 Laura Van gilder 1:24
8 Arley Kemmerer 1:39
9 Raylyn Nuss 1:58
10 Jennifer Malik 2:06
11 Rachel Rubino 2:49
12 Emily Shields 3:20
13 Brittlee Bowman 3:31
14 Libbey Sheldon 3:40
15 Philicia Marion 3:50
16 Tess Cunningham 3:54
17 Melissa Seymour 4:18
18 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles 4:38
19 Kelly Paduch 4:47
20 Rebecca Gross 4:52
21 Avanell Schmitz 5:01
22 Taryn Mudge 5:08
23 Emily Payonk 5:10
24 Vicki Barclay 6:14
25 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 6:30
26 Michelle Hance 6:56
27 Karen Talley 7:33
28 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 7:50
29 Lily Peck 8:15
30 Erin Conner 8:31
31 Laura Rice 9:00
32 Alexandra Campbellforte 10:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-W 19:00
2 Stephanie Swan PATHFINDER of WV Race Team 1:24
3 Kate Schrock Unattached 2:05
4 Laura Norris Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 3:48
5 Melissa Ekey Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twent 4:27
6 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection 4:42
7 Jessie Parker Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 5:50
DNF Lindsay Donnellon Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2