Log In
Westwood Velo Cross • Oct 25 2009
5.4
0
0
4
0
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
2 Dillon Van west TOWN CYCLE
3 Nicolas Catlin Tokeneke Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
3 Devon Pia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Voake
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Epstein RadicalVelo.com
2 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
4 Lisban Quintero CRCA/ Foundation
5 Kevin Molloy CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
6 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo
7 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
8 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Raci
9 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
10 Samuel Richardson Century Road Club Association
11 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Colin Prensky GS Gotham/Toga!
13 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT
14 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club
15 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
16 Karl Rahn CRCA/Empire Cycling Team pb nor
17 Robert Lichenualner VISITPA.COM
18 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov Kissena Cycling Club
2 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/FOUNDATION
3 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
4 Dave Trimble Kissena Cycling Club
5 Joe Pigga Lehigh University
6 Blake Bedoya CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS
7 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee
8 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta
9 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
10 Dwain Walters
11 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart
12 Saverio Fiorino Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear
13 Joshua Delmanzo Unattached
14 Marco Mora TEAM MORA
15 Ian Colquhoun Team Bulldog/CycleCraft
16 Felipe Leite Sid's Bikes
17 Brandon Pavan Unattached
18 Ryan Heerschap Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
19 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
20 Nathanael Horne Kissena
21 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena
22 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo
23 Nic Salerno DEATHROW VELO
24 Christopher Dietrich Team Fuji
25 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
26 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's
27 Jason Haight Syracuse Bicycle/spokepost.com
28 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
29 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing
30 Bryan Dougherty Kissena Cycling Club
31 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe
32 Patrick Campbell Westwood Velo
33 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta
34 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo
35 Richard Bravo Century Road Club Association
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Romollino Black Bear Cycling
2 Chris Clary CRCA Luzzo's Cycling
3 Austin Horse
4 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo
5 Greg Camps
6 Owen Conlow
7 Christopher Williams
8 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot
9 Gregory Pizarek
10 Edgar Cooper X-IT 19/TEAM MARTY'S RACING
11 Robert Hayes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee
12 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles
13 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena Cycling Club
14 John Debitetto
15 Claude Laberge Liberty Cycle
16 Alex Belgiovine Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
17 John Courain
18 Jeff Chen Miya Shoji
19 Nick Tambe Getaway Cycle Center
20 Kasper Ludwig - larsen CRCA
21 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY Velocity
22 Tc Crawford Team Marty's/X-IT 19 Cycling
23 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club
24 Marco Mora
25 George Vlahogiannis JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
26 Christopher Michaloski
27 Mike Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
28 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Juan Aracena Team Tread
30 Bladdymir Coronel Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Raci
31 Edward Keller Vollerslaw/Starthouse Racing Te
32 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club
33 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
34 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club
35 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory
36 Justin Dillon Evolution Racing
37 Raymund Calaquian Evolution Racing
38 Travis Skinner propeller racing
39 Kyle Hyziak X-it 19 / Marty's Reliable Cycl
40 Christopher Bloome
41 Greg Eater TAS
42 Mark Sumner Getaway Cycle Center
43 Frank Doty Team Bicycle Doctor
44 Steve Brownlie CRCA / FGX Racing
45 Scott Hein Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
46 Andrew Brennan Team Atlantic
47 Kristopher Fleming Unione Sportiva Italiana
48 Robert Logiudice Skyland Cycling
49 Sal Crochiola Jamis/Dark Horse Cycles
50 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club
51 Tim Graham
52 Rudy Bleakley jr TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT
53 Michael Corasaniti CRCA
54 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing
55 Oguz Orkan
56 Eric Mehlenbeck Kissena
57 Christopher Feltman NYC Velo
58 Mike Granigan Team Somerset
59 Nicholas Hoenemeyer
60 Craig Rotile Tenafly Road Dawgz
61 Doug Alpers
62 Larry Murphy
63 Roger Billharz Briarcliff bike works \ Billhar
64 Nicholas Waugh Dingo Brothers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maurice Gamanho MTBNJ.com - Halter's
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset / Van Dessel
3 Roger Foco Vicious Cycles Factory Team
4 Robert Campos GS Gotham
5 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing
6 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater M
7 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
8 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
9 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing
10 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capi
11 Charles Chichester Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
12 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl
13 Martin Jones Team Somerset - Van Dessel
14 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
15 Gary La sala Liberty Cycle
16 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club
17 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycl
18 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
19 Zachary Latimer Evolution Racing
20 Chris Thaler Evolution Racing
21 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's
22 Daniel Mcmahon Kissena Cycling Club
23 Ian Landau Kissena Cross Crusade (KCC)
24 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team
25 Dean Dubois G.S. PARK RIDGE
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hunt Team Somerset
2 Martin Jones Team Somerset - Van Dessel
3 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition
4 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
5 Lars Jacobsen
6 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
7 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle
8 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo
9 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
10 Jim Gould Unattached
11 Robin Kinney Team Somerset
12 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle
13 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club
14 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road club
15 Robert Maxted YSG Racing
16 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen
17 Robert Webster Watchung Wheelmen
18 John Muth Westwood Velo
19 Doug Hover YSG Racing
20 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen
21 Greg Campi
22 Albert Anderson Team Somerset
23 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe
24 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing
25 Christopher Vegh Unattached
26 Jay Rothberg EVOLUTION RACING
27 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset
28 Paul Dericks
29 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
30 William Bray SAUCON VALLEY BIKES
31 John Koenck Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle
2 Art White Team Campmor
3 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
4 Don Clapp Liberty Cycle
5 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel
6 Ron Abramson
7 Sarah Sauvayre Century Road Club Association
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Campmor
2 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing Club
3 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle
4 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
5 Tara Parsons CRCA
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
7 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Laurel Gitlen Century Road Club Association
9 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Montclair Cyclists
2 Ellen White Team Campmor
3 Mauren Jende
4 Caroline Gaynor CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
5 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen
6 Annemarie Donovan Century Road Club Association
7 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports
8 Megan Schmidt Team Marty's/Xit 19
9 Shasta Jensen Sids Bikes/Cannondale/ZTEAM
10 Gerilynn Kucharski Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2