Log In
GACX @ Boundary Waters Park P/B Smyrna Bicycles • Oct 14 2018
4.1
1.8
4.3
3.3
3.9
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Markarian
2 Chris Moore
3 Buff Harsh
4 Christopher Hale
5 Tim Watley
6 Greg Brown
7 Aaron Chamberlain
8 Ryan Crabbe
9 Geremy Van arkel
10 Aaron Freeman
11 Akwetee Watkins
12 Chris Sterchi
13 David Grenda
14 Mitchell Enfinger
15 Kevin Brown
16 Jim Cullen
17 Patrick Mcintype
18 Hiro Kimoto
19 Joshua Handyside
20 Drew Van leuvan
21 Justin Van leuvan
22 Robert Contratto
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team
2 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
3 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
4 Kirk Corsello 0
5 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
6 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
7 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
11 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bikes
12 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
14 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
15 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
16 Robby Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Conor Mcnally L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Curt Arey 0
19 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
20 Eric Anderson Reality Bikes
21 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
22 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
DNF David Gearhart Specialized-BMW
DNF Chase Blanton
DNF Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
2 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Hardwick Gregg 0
4 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Mathew Sexton Rescue Racing p/b Christopher Bean
6 Howard Buckley Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Mark Gernazian 0
8 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross
9 Kenneth Sanders 626
10 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Jon Harbert Velo Voodoo
12 Andre Bargenquast Apalachee Cycles
13 Eric Purdue #N/A
14 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
16 Michael Brierley Bike Law Cycling Club
17 Dennis Decker East Point Track Club
18 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
3 Torre Smitherman 0
4 Daryl Ellis Northstar Racing
5 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Jacob Morales Az Devo's
4 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
5 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
6 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Jeremy Spafard Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
8 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
9 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
10 Eric Nicoletti Faster Mustache
11 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
12 Jonathan Page GACX!
13 Tim Mondor Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
DNF Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kemp CX Mafia
2 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
6 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes
7 Dalford England 0
8 Joseph Chapman All-City
9 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Jared Beck 0
11 Andy Hodge 0
12 Aubrey Pepper Nashville Local Cycling
13 Hardwick Gregg 0
14 Jeff Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles
15 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling
17 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
2 Patrick Markarian 0
3 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Dylan Ogle Normaltown Bruisers
5 Davis Yarbrough 0
6 Aaron Denning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
7 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Gregory Hesson CX Mafia
9 Jonathan Austin Peachtree Bikes
10 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
11 Buff Harsh 0
12 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
13 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
14 Erik Gonzalez 0
15 Aaron Chamberlain Faster Mustache
16 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
17 Mitchell Enfinger 0
18 Gregory Ekrem 0
19 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
20 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
21 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
22 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
23 Ryan Scheinfeld L5Flyers Cycling Team
24 Ross Monckton 0
25 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
26 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling
27 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
28 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear
29 Dustin Shinholser 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle
2 Nicholas Leonard
3 Corey Allen
4 Bixby Stewart
5 Nick Jeanfils
6 Patrick Hart
7 Charles Haws
8 Carlos a Arango
9 Chris Moore
10 Skyler Rivera
11 Preston Eye
12 Tim Watley
13 Jason Jones
14 Connor Lake
15 Aaron Freeman
16 Mark Leatherman
17 John Branum
18 Joey Wilkinson
19 Geremy Van arkel
20 Kenneth Walker
21 Preston Harris
22 David Grenda
23 Julien Ruhe
24 Jesse Glasgow
25 Matthew Crabbe
26 Howard Welch
27 Andy Lovell
28 Stephen Foote
29 Jon Uhlir
30 Kevin Brown
31 Robert Hanna
32 Rudy Keefer
33 Baden Rogan
34 Gabriel Ceniza
35 Ben Burrow
36 Nate Sterchi
37 Christopher Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Gabriel Ceniza Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
5 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
6 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
7 Ethan Nordman Frazier Cycling
8 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller Team Glory Bound
2 Brayden Butler 0
3 Nate Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
4 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
5 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
6 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
7 William Sauer Frazier Cycling
8 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
9 Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Yarbrough
2 Travis Tindle
3 Mike Horton
4 David Marbut
5 Gregory Hesson
6 Dalford England
7 Jeremy Leadbeater
8 David Kemp
9 Howard Buckley
10 Andy Hodge
11 Mike Albaneso
12 Tim Mondor
13 Sergei Grigorian
14 Mark Leatherman
15 Jenna Downey
16 Preston Harris
17 Quinn Shearer
18 Kenneth Walker
19 Jeff Burgoon
20 Michael Montgomery
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
5 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
6 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
7 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
8 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Abby Hobbs Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
10 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
11 Chloe Murdock Peachtree Bikes
12 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
13 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Brianna Isbell GRITS
3 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
4 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
6 Julia Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Cheney GRITS
2 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
3 Trisha Vandusseldorp #N/A
4 Grace Anne ingham 0
5 Julia Bryant L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross
7 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
8 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
9 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Kathryn Brown Peachtree Bikes
11 Megan Lutz Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Francesca Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
13 Tracey D delbridge 0
14 Katie Pothier 0
15 Fabiana Asconeguy 0
16 Jodie Branum Privateer Cyclocross
17 Ronda Zents NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
18 Kim Cline 0
19 Shanicka Roberts Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
DNF Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
DNF Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth May Frazier Cycling
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Georgia Cline Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
4 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3