Log In
Crosstobeerfest • Oct 17 2018
Series: Zank SS 2018
5.7
5.2
4.2
3.4
1.9
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #crosstobeerfest

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.4
Tech
1.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Robert Nash Team Spark 51:30.13 06:11 06:26 06:35 06:14 06:27 06:27 06:30 06:36
2 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 51:43.91 06:34 06:48 05:19 07:10 06:29 06:26 06:23 06:31
3 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 51:49.60 06:14 06:24 06:35 06:29 06:22 06:35 06:30 06:38
4 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 52:00.75 06:15 06:22 06:35 06:28 06:40 06:27 06:36 06:33
5 Sean Goguen RACE CF 52:33.97 06:22 06:27 06:28 06:31 06:38 06:45 06:40 06:40
6 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 52:39.22 06:23 06:27 06:29 06:42 06:39 06:39 06:37 06:40
7 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 52:46.89 06:29 07:24 06:00 06:00 06:38 06:40 06:45 06:48
8 Bill Kenney 52:53.76 06:36 06:27 06:29 06:32 06:25 06:33 07:08 06:40
9 Miles Billings 545 Velo 52:58.69 06:32 06:40 06:42 06:40 06:38 06:39 06:30 06:35
10 Daniel Soltan 3T / Q+M 53:09.09 06:49 06:36 06:34 06:31 06:44 06:34 06:39 06:38
11 John Sakalowsky Romeo 53:17.98 06:32 06:28 06:33 06:35 06:47 06:49 06:43 06:46
12 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 53:36.31 06:30 06:34 06:31 06:35 06:42 06:41 06:47 07:13
13 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 53:51.69 06:39 06:34 06:41 06:38 06:43 06:48 06:57 06:48
14 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 53:56.32 06:33 06:39 06:48 06:43 06:50 06:53 06:48 06:39
15 Johnathan Dy 54:00.91 06:39 06:32 06:31 07:00 06:50 06:53 06:48 06:44
16 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 54:14.36 06:47 06:46 07:31 06:00 06:47 06:48 06:50 06:41
17 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 54:18.43 07:39 06:00 07:00 06:34 06:00 07:38 07:00 06:26
18 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 55:35.12 06:44 06:44 07:00 06:38 06:58 07:05 07:06 07:17
19 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 55:58.51 06:54 06:42 06:49 06:55 07:05 07:06 07:10 07:13
20 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 57:11.38 07:08 06:19 08:00 07:05 07:11 07:07 07:01
21 Will Crissman 57:21.15 06:56 07:03 07:01 07:09 07:20 07:13 07:13 07:22
22 Pete Macleod RideMaple.com / Hold Fast Tubeless 57:33.52 06:50 06:56 07:15 07:09 07:19 07:14 07:23 07:23
23 Ted Willard 57:52.38 07:10 06:22 07:33 08:00 06:26 08:00 06:38 07:41
24 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 57:56.02 07:06 07:14 07:14 07:13 07:15 07:17 07:23 07:11
25 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 58:05.08 07:13 07:09 07:18 07:14 07:19 07:00 07:36 07:12
26 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 52:52.63 07:12 07:19 06:47 08:00 07:54 07:55 07:44
27 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 53:16.66 07:09 07:16 07:20 07:26 07:37 07:37 08:48
28 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 56:09.22 08:03 07:43 07:02 09:00 08:06 08:05 08:07
29 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 19:48.08 06:27 06:35 06:45
30 Tate Kokubo 21:01.45 06:56 07:03 07:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jane Rossi Tam Bikes 44:31.60 07:21 07:13 07:25 07:26 07:31 07:33
2 Erin Faccone 44:54.27 07:28 07:18 07:22 07:25 07:34 07:44
3 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 45:02.07 07:30 07:20 07:20 07:29 06:21 09:00
4 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 45:20.09 07:35 07:33 07:32 07:09 07:57 07:32
5 Lori Cooke DEVO cycling Cape Cod 45:51.00 07:27 07:32 07:34 07:39 07:45 07:51
6 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 46:19.66 07:25 07:36 07:00 07:03 06:44 10:29
7 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DSC 46:36.75 07:44 07:45 07:35 07:46 07:57 07:47
8 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 47:11.17 07:35 07:43 07:46 08:00 07:57 08:08
9 Thea Kent 47:12.66 07:48 07:54 07:55 07:54 07:51 07:48
10 Sarah Thomas 47:13.83 07:52 07:40 07:47 07:55 07:35 08:22
11 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 47:20.28 07:47 07:58 07:54 07:57 08:20 07:22
12 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 48:55.22 08:54 09:14 09:58 10:02 10:45
13 Angelica Pires moraes Bike Zone Cape Cod 50:05.26 07:53 08:25 08:27 08:26 08:26 08:26
14 Jess Kates Galatro 51:04.22 08:22 08:29 08:32 08:42 08:23 08:34
15 Nancy Gillooly Bikeworks/SVC 51:43.66 08:40 08:46 08:33 08:30 08:34 08:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 35:44.26 07:01 06:50 07:03 07:24 07:25
2 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 36:00.85 07:13 07:06 07:15 07:15 07:09
3 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 36:01.41 07:01 07:05 07:13 07:24 07:17
4 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 36:05.22 07:17 07:05 07:01 07:22 07:18
5 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 36:20.79 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:29 07:28
6 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles 36:26.49 07:10 07:05 07:18 07:24 07:26
7 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 36:27.59 07:06 07:16 07:15 07:23 07:26
8 Jared Dalton Stedman's Bicycle Co 36:51.23 07:13 07:11 07:23 07:31 07:31
9 Jason Lasalle NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 36:52.61 07:13 07:04 07:26 07:45 07:22
10 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 36:56.73 07:13 07:11 07:22 07:33 07:36
11 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 37:07.09 07:29 07:31 07:16 07:32 07:17
12 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 37:07.21 07:34 07:16 07:17 07:25 07:34
13 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 37:21.69 07:33 07:15 07:22 07:32 07:37
14 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 37:29.15 07:27 07:22 07:23 07:38 07:38
15 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 37:30.17 07:22 07:21 07:30 07:40 07:34
16 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 37:36.36 07:12 07:20 07:34 07:45 07:43
17 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 37:43.34 07:48 07:15 07:21 07:39 07:38
18 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 38:01.42 08:14 07:22 07:22 07:31 07:30
19 Louis Cote VMPS 38:05.76 08:02 07:25 07:35 07:35 07:27
20 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 38:05.87 07:31 07:34 07:31 07:42 07:46
21 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 38:06.79 07:38 07:30 07:39 07:42 07:37
22 Alexander Gass Northeastern Cycling 38:19.07 08:39 07:29 07:29 07:21 07:19
23 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 38:29.62 07:39 07:36 07:39 07:50 07:43
24 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:30.18 07:23 07:39 07:42 07:52 07:52
25 Martin Meterko 38:55.30 07:46 07:25 07:38 07:59 08:06
26 David Bancroft Team Spark 39:16.35 08:00 07:34 07:47 07:51 08:01
27 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:19.66 07:50 07:43 07:51 07:57 07:57
28 Steve Hall Team Spark p/b Craft Media INC 39:22.75 07:22 07:44 08:01 08:11 08:02
29 Dan Mccormack JRA Cycles Devinci 39:29.50 07:32 07:48 07:59 08:09 07:58
30 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 39:33.69 07:48 07:44 07:48 08:10 08:02
31 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 39:38.16 08:05 07:41 07:50 07:59 08:01
32 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 39:42.96 08:01 07:47 07:50 08:04 07:58
33 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 39:45.04 08:01 07:37 08:01 08:04 07:59
34 Andrew Maker SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor 39:55.04 08:06 07:50 07:56 08:05 07:55
35 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 39:55.36 08:10 07:46 07:57 07:58 08:02
36 John Aney Team Fritz 39:55.40 08:12 07:46 07:51 07:58 08:07
37 Chris Peabody Team Fit Werx 40:06.02 08:33 07:56 07:50 07:58 07:46
38 Warren Angell 40:12.41 08:21 07:51 07:55 08:02 08:02
39 Keith Kaminski Boston College 40:16.27 08:42 07:57 07:50 08:00 07:44
40 Mike Willen JRA Cycles 40:25.57 08:29 07:57 07:53 08:06 07:59
41 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 40:26.18 08:13 07:54 07:58 08:11 08:09
42 Christopher Kochanski 40:32.50 08:50 08:00 08:00 07:55 07:44
43 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 40:39.99 07:54 07:55 08:02 08:21 08:25
44 Paul Servais 40:40.70 08:34 07:58 08:03 08:05 07:58
45 Roger Spring 40:42.18 08:31 07:56 08:01 08:12 08:01
46 Michael Jarosh 40:44.90 08:58 08:00 08:10 07:55 07:39
47 Dana Brown 545 Velo 40:55.62 08:25 08:01 08:14 08:18 07:55
48 Paul Tabor Pedal power 40:58.72 08:11 08:15 08:07 08:14 08:09
49 David Goldberg 545 Velo 41:03.88 08:09 08:05 08:12 08:28 08:08
50 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:20.18 08:12 07:56 08:09 08:34 08:27
51 Keith Bangs HUP United 41:24.41 07:51 08:05 08:20 08:39 08:27
52 Ryan Leonard Northeastern Cycling 41:33.60 08:07 07:43 07:57 09:03 08:40
53 Larry Alford 545 Velo 41:37.36 08:33 07:54 07:56 08:24 08:47
54 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:43.14 08:32 08:07 08:24 08:28 08:09
55 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 41:47.78 08:27 08:07 08:19 08:31 08:21
56 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 41:49.26 08:29 08:05 08:07 08:39 08:26
57 Anthony Hilchey New England Cycling Team 41:57.42 08:42 07:56 08:15 08:21 08:42
58 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 41:59.28 08:00 08:17 08:39 08:45 08:15
59 William Smith Bike Zone 41:59.84 08:40 07:59 08:27 08:37 08:14
60 Daniel Merrill Fritzís Bicycle Shop 42:11.50 08:16 08:04 08:29 08:47 08:32
61 Todd Kenyon TTBikeFit 42:19.78 08:49 08:08 08:14 08:32 08:35
62 Bill Penton 42:23.74 09:06 08:22 08:12 08:25 08:16
63 Richard Cole Team Spark 42:30.08 08:58 08:11 08:14 08:29 08:36
64 David Ames 42:34.86 08:49 08:23 08:26 08:36 08:18
65 Timothy Alty Bike Zone 42:41.02 08:32 08:23 08:38 08:40 08:26
66 Justice Furee 42:43.74 08:38 08:16 08:27 08:56 08:24
67 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 42:48.34 08:41 08:22 08:30 08:43 08:29
68 Glenn Cunniff 42:50.28 08:44 08:22 08:29 08:44 08:28
69 Chris Pierce Team Spark 42:51.44 08:56 08:27 08:22 08:37 08:27
70 Roland Desrochers 42:51.77 09:07 08:21 08:29 08:28 08:23
71 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 42:55.18 08:24 08:36 08:43 08:46 08:24
72 Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy 43:11.28 08:49 08:36 08:27 08:45 08:32
73 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 43:39.37 08:42 08:33 08:46 08:54 08:42
74 Eliot Fontaine 43:53.02 09:04 08:42 08:37 08:46 08:43
75 Dylan Amaral 44:03.69 08:57 08:31 08:46 08:59 08:49
76 Chris Gambardella 44:30.62 09:12 08:44 08:49 08:52 08:52
77 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 45:33.49 08:34 08:35 09:03 09:24 09:54
78 Steve Davis 35:50.85 08:39 08:57 09:02 09:10
79 Glenn Giese 35:56.97 08:44 08:38 09:13 09:19
80 D jarrett Collins 36:04.77 09:16 08:49 08:58 08:59
81 Stephen Reck 36:50.01 08:57 08:53 09:10 09:47
82 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 38:02.06 09:10 09:25 09:29 09:56
83 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 38:25.46 09:11 09:20 09:36 10:17
84 Alexandre Pria Bike zone cape cod 38:48.62 09:29 09:22 09:37 10:19
85 Ted Swidzinski Cape Cod Cycling Club 39:10.50 09:59 09:30 09:44 09:56
86 Scott Defeo 40:11.88 09:47 09:45 10:23 10:15
87 Kam Hall 40:13.72 09:57 09:49 10:11 10:14
88 Tristan Healey 40:19.68 09:55 09:52 10:05 10:26
89 Wayne Maw Comprehensive Racing 40:24.09 09:49 09:29 10:40 10:25
90 Philip Kirby Bike Zone 40:46.33 10:00 09:50 10:27 10:27
91 Mike Benedetto Bay State 42:17.06 10:12 10:23 10:48 10:52
92 Patrick Taylor Northeastern University 42:48.92
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 40:38.49 08:04 07:59 08:02 08:14 08:17
2 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 42:54.11 08:37 08:36 08:37 08:28 08:34
3 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 44:06.32 08:48 08:35 08:47 08:30 09:24
4 Deb Levesque Team Spark 44:27.13 08:49 08:42 08:45 09:06 09:03
5 Wendy Valente 46:08.34 09:07 09:10 09:11 09:25 09:13
6 Michaela Pelletier 46:25.45 10:10 09:15 09:08 09:07 08:44
7 Trish Cundiff 47:15.69 09:14 09:16 09:35 08:53 10:15
8 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 47:28.74 09:19 09:26 09:52 09:40 09:09
9 Denise Butler NEMBA Racing 47:31.01 09:42 09:33 09:35 09:21 09:18
10 Sharla Kaplan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 47:44.10 09:32 09:26 09:28 09:45 09:31
11 Kylee Hitz SVC/Bikeworks 48:47.24 10:22 09:40 09:33 09:30 09:40
12 Alexandra Goward 52:23.36 09:33 09:57 10:23 11:21 11:07
13 Danielle Caron 52:33.44 10:42 10:43 10:50 10:23 09:54
14 Mayumi Dolama 53:33.05 10:43 10:19 10:13 11:01 11:13
15 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 53:36.74 10:10 10:12 10:51 11:18 11:04
16 Jen Robbins 53:51.40 10:18 10:47 10:42 11:04 10:58
17 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ Bikeworks 44:53.41 10:52 11:10 11:21 11:29
18 Lisa Barton Steve the Bike Guy 45:31.15 11:05 11:08 11:47 11:28
19 Marianne Lee Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma 46:29.52 11:14 11:12 11:45 12:15
20 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/GC Coaching 48:32.46 11:49 12:06 12:23 12:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 26:45.37 09:03 08:44 08:57
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 26:49.96 12:20 08:11 06:18
3 Will Crissman 26:54.12 09:06 09:03 08:43
4 Tate Vokobe 27:00.61 09:05 09:12 08:42
5 Pete Macleod RideMaple.com / Hold Fast Tubeless 27:27.84 09:08 09:00 09:19
6 Gabriel Ytterberg 28:08.28 09:08 09:47 09:12
7 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles 28:52.76 09:25 09:42 09:44
8 Steve Hall Team Spark p/b Craft Media INC 29:11.59 09:53 09:17 10:00
9 Zach Weiss NU cycling 29:17.19 09:36 09:59 09:41
10 Noah Allen 30:12.13 09:47 10:06 10:18
11 Mike Willen JRA Cycles 31:36.97 10:12 10:34 10:50
12 Ryan Leonard Northeastern Cycling 31:45.16 10:57 10:48 09:58
13 Dan Mccormack JRA Cycles Devinci 32:12.37 10:17 10:55 10:58
14 Mike O'farrell 33:26.01 11:28 11:04 10:52
15 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 33:50.42 11:53 11:10 10:46
16 Liam Monahan 35:48.83 11:15 12:12 12:20
17 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 37:49.80 12:22 13:00 12:26
18 Kyle Thetonia 38:16.89 12:20 13:05 12:51
19 Adam Crossman 38:40.47 12:46 13:17 12:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 36:21.19 12:07 11:51 12:21
2 Deb Levesque Team Spark 38:01.14 12:14 12:31 13:15
3 Andrea Laplume 38:33.67 12:58 12:42 12:52
4 Heather Kilduff BZ RIDERS / WHOI.edu 38:50.31 12:51 13:06 12:52
5 Alexandra Goward 40:22.78 12:22 13:20 14:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 47:19.47 06:30 06:41 06:44 06:45 06:44 06:51 07:02
2 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 48:03.41 06:51 06:43 06:56 06:58 06:50 06:56 06:46
3 Glenn Soulia Stedmanís Racing 48:08.74 06:41 06:47 06:49 06:52 07:01 07:04 06:52
4 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:12.72 06:36 06:52 06:49 06:51 07:01 07:04 06:56
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 48:21.03 06:59 06:55 06:44 06:51 06:53 06:54 07:00
6 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 48:37.78 06:50 06:50 06:51 06:56 07:06 07:02 07:00
7 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 48:40.66 06:47 06:51 06:52 07:00 07:01 07:05 07:01
8 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 48:56.21 06:49 06:56 07:01 06:59 07:05 07:04 06:59
9 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Asso 49:07.02 06:48 06:52 06:53 06:54 07:16 07:11 07:10
10 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:11.36 07:11 07:01 06:54 07:04 07:02 06:56 07:00
11 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 49:18.93 07:12 06:58 06:54 06:59 07:01 07:05 07:05
12 Jonathan Spooner Ten Speed Spokes 49:24.48 07:06 07:03 06:54 07:06 07:03 07:06 07:03
13 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 49:25.83 06:55 06:56 07:08 07:03 07:04 07:08 07:09
14 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 49:34.01 06:51 07:02 07:07 07:07 07:06 07:05 07:12
15 Justin Brooke 49:39.06 07:10 07:04 07:01 07:04 07:04 07:15 06:57
16 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 49:44.41 06:51 06:59 07:09 07:07 07:10 07:20 07:05
17 Tucker Walsh HUP United 49:47.90 07:13 07:00 07:00 07:04 07:15 07:11 07:02
18 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 50:03.30 06:59 07:10 07:05 07:09 07:14 07:12 07:12
19 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 50:04.04 06:52 06:54 07:12 07:05 07:09 07:25 07:24
20 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 50:10.82 07:27 06:55 07:05 07:08 07:06 07:09 07:16
21 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 50:23.82 07:16 07:09 07:12 07:08 07:08 07:14 07:13
22 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 50:27.66 07:05 07:07 07:14 07:10 07:12 07:19 07:18
23 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 50:29.41 07:16 06:59 07:10 07:13 07:11 07:20 07:18
24 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 50:34.93 06:59 07:08 07:13 07:14 07:12 07:20 07:25
25 Matthew Worstell 50:39.35 07:25 07:02 07:08 07:13 07:15 07:18 07:15
26 Scott Brown Cape Cod Racing/C4 50:52.82 07:09 07:08 07:13 07:12 07:18 07:22 07:27
27 Michael Fowler Minuteman Road Club 51:06.17 07:31 07:13 07:21 07:23 07:17 07:15 07:03
28 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 51:06.90 07:12 07:00 07:26 07:27 07:15 07:25 07:18
29 Jakob Oddleifson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 51:12.64 07:07 07:05 07:16 07:14 07:26 07:35 07:27
30 David Nuzzo-mueller 51:26.30 07:38 07:09 07:13 07:17 07:20 07:19 07:27
31 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 51:32.58 07:19 07:19 07:19 07:23 07:22 07:23 07:24
32 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 51:42.60 07:26 07:12 07:14 07:23 07:25 07:24 07:35
33 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 51:49.35 07:01 09:02 06:58 07:08 07:09 07:15 07:13
34 Chris Gibson Minuteman Road Club 51:51.67 07:28 07:21 07:19 07:25 07:21 07:31 07:24
35 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 51:58.93 07:07 07:18 07:16 07:23 07:33 07:35 07:43
36 Sean Walsh 52:02.42 07:46 07:16 07:16 07:24 07:26 07:24 07:27
37 Stephen C. witkus JRA Cycles 52:08.63 07:22 07:26 07:21 07:20 07:18 07:23 07:55
38 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 52:46.32 08:04 07:25 07:28 07:20 07:22 07:21 07:44
39 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 53:12.79 07:30 07:20 07:19 07:28 07:34 07:28 08:31
40 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 53:24.61 07:27 07:24 07:30 07:33 07:38 07:36 08:14
41 Kristopher Houle BARKS+WRECK 53:28.88 07:30 07:33 07:32 07:33 07:46 07:33 07:59
42 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 53:35.53 07:46 07:26 07:34 07:27 07:37 07:45 07:56
43 James Godbey 545 Velo 53:38.04 07:38 07:20 07:27 07:35 07:30 07:34 08:30
44 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club 53:56.28 07:25 07:35 07:47 07:46 07:44 07:37 08:00
45 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 54:00.56 06:48 07:18 07:21 07:39 07:54 07:40 09:18
46 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 54:18.30 07:29 07:33 07:30 07:48 07:46 07:50 08:19
47 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 54:41.18 08:09 07:39 07:39 07:38 07:45 07:48 08:00
48 Gregory Finn 54:52.63 07:39 07:32 07:41 07:43 07:48 07:53 08:33
49 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 54:54.70 07:40 07:23 07:39 07:46 07:49 07:51 08:43
50 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 55:21.55 07:55 07:44 07:55 07:54 07:52 07:49 08:11
51 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 55:23.07 07:44 07:40 07:50 07:51 08:12 07:50 08:14
52 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 55:23.08 07:56 07:35 07:50 07:56 07:42 08:05 08:16
53 Vinnie Galatro 55:51.07 07:50 07:47 07:47 07:53 07:48 08:00 08:42
54 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 56:05.90 07:49 07:35 07:40 07:50 07:51 07:50 09:28
55 Eoin Beirne 47:37.18 08:35 07:39 07:42 07:56 07:44 07:59
56 Larry Alford 545 Velo 48:30.02 08:08 07:48 07:53 08:03 08:07 08:29
57 Thomas Ollila NECT 48:30.47 08:12 07:49 07:59 08:18 08:08 08:02
58 Michael Spadea BIC Sport Factory Racing 48:30.76 08:01 07:53 08:02 08:06 08:06 08:19
59 Craig Mello 49:52.11 08:11 08:16 08:17 08:19 08:25 08:21
60 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 53:48.88 08:33 08:44 08:49 08:58 09:06 09:36
61 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 55:12.11 08:34 09:04 09:08 09:29 09:35 09:19
62 Frank Petty 57:04.56 09:16 09:18 09:32 09:21 09:30 10:06
63 Chris Vankopoulos 39:34.02 07:33 07:25 07:58 07:58 08:36
64 Corbin Simone 47:59.62 08:15 08:18 09:34 10:50 11:01
65 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 57:39.06 11:43 11:03 10:50 11:04 12:56
66 Cameron Smith AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 34:52.84 08:10 08:16 08:55 09:30
67 Christian Trabulsie 24:54.37 08:09 08:05 08:39
68 Paul Davis 15:01.20 07:41 07:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 39:38.56 06:39 06:38 06:33 06:41 06:29 06:35
2 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:41.51 06:41 06:35 06:34 06:41 06:35 06:33
3 Connor Walsh 39:41.75 06:44 06:33 06:35 06:40 06:35 06:32
4 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 40:46.33 06:42 06:37 06:44 06:51 06:54 06:56
5 Kevin Church 41:05.41 06:44 06:37 06:53 06:59 06:54 06:56
6 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 41:11.02 06:45 06:46 06:48 06:59 07:00 06:50
7 Timothy Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 41:26.81 06:50 06:43 06:52 07:00 06:53 07:05
8 Matthew Myette Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 41:39.41 06:44 06:47 06:56 06:59 06:57 07:14
9 Pete Macleod RideMaple.com / Hold Fast Tubeless 41:46.51 06:50 06:45 06:56 07:00 07:04 07:09
10 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 42:00.00 06:49 06:53 07:04 07:01 06:58 07:11
11 Will Crissman 42:18.27 07:02 07:02 06:57 06:58 07:08 07:09
12 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 42:28.03 07:04 06:57 06:59 07:07 07:08 07:09
13 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 42:34.10 06:57 07:03 07:13 07:03 07:13 07:03
14 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 42:34.50 07:04 06:55 07:12 07:08 07:13 07:00
15 Pierce Channell BC High 42:40.66 07:08 06:58 07:05 07:08 07:14 07:05
16 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 42:58.83 06:58 07:04 07:07 07:06 07:15 07:25
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 43:10.04 06:56 07:09 07:11 07:14 07:20 07:18
18 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 43:17.04 07:06 07:02 07:18 07:17 07:20 07:10
19 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 43:20.01 07:08 07:08 07:17 07:17 07:12 07:15
20 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 43:31.39 07:10 07:07 07:25 07:21 07:17 07:09
21 Matt Aumiller BC High 43:45.58 07:02 07:03 07:22 07:22 07:26 07:26
22 Adam Wagner 43:57.76 07:09 07:07 07:21 07:23 07:33 07:21
23 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 44:09.84 07:19 07:14 07:18 07:21 07:27 07:28
24 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 44:36.75 07:19 07:12 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:36
25 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 45:07.57 07:34 07:24 07:35 07:28 07:31 07:32
26 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles 45:10.95 07:39 07:27 07:26 07:31 07:40 07:25
27 Anthony Case 45:15.40 07:42 07:27 07:27 07:35 07:36 07:25
28 Geo Mottram 45:29.54 07:20 07:23 07:32 07:43 07:47 07:42
29 Brian Payne 45:39.08 07:41 07:43 07:31 07:36 07:26 07:40
30 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 45:49.02 07:17 07:44 07:47 07:41 07:40 07:37
31 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 46:21.66 07:17 07:25 07:48 07:48 07:52 08:09
32 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 46:44.62 07:41 07:33 08:13 07:39 07:43 07:53
33 Chip Baker HUP United 47:42.78 07:40 07:43 07:57 08:04 08:06 08:10
34 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:44.50 07:43 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:07
35 Johs Erlandsen BC High 40:08.71 08:16 07:45 07:48 08:07 08:09
36 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 40:20.13 08:21 07:56 07:55 08:04 08:02
37 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 40:38.49 07:43 07:44 08:00 08:09 08:59
38 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 40:50.33 07:56 08:08 08:15 08:10 08:18
39 Mike Willen JRA Cycles 40:51.29 08:13 08:01 08:03 08:08 08:24
40 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 40:56.09 08:23 08:04 07:58 08:09 08:19
41 Dan Mccormack JRA Cycles Devinci 41:02.35 08:01 07:55 08:09 08:19 08:35
42 Ryley Newton Team Spark 41:21.07 08:19 08:00 08:08 08:22 08:30
43 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 42:09.63 08:14 08:13 08:09 08:48 08:43
44 Joseph Braga BC High 44:01.11 08:02 08:39 09:05 09:06 09:07
45 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 44:50.48 09:14 08:44 08:49 09:01 08:59
46 Samuel Burns BC High 45:30.09 08:29 08:39 09:07 09:58 09:15
47 Brendan Webb BC High 45:35.09 08:57 09:03 09:14 09:22 08:57
48 Cormac Rohda BC High 40:36.67 09:15 10:21 10:19 10:39
49 Joseph Chu BC High 40:37.13 09:12 09:45 10:37 11:01
50 Avi Kurlantzick Community Bicycle Racing 44:02.59 09:44 10:34 11:40 12:03
51 Owen Concannon BC High 40:34.41 11:24 13:38 15:31
52 Kevin Danis Fritzís bicycle shop 47:52.22 18:51 19:18 09:42
53 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 08:31.37 08:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 39:26.66 08:07 07:57 07:48 07:44 07:49
2 Thea Kent 39:56.74 07:58 07:51 07:57 07:59 08:09
3 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 42:09.77 08:08 08:11 08:29 08:37 08:43
4 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 42:41.46 08:23 08:32 08:32 08:39 08:32
5 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 44:46.17 09:15 08:55 08:42 09:00 08:53
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 45:05.35 09:16 09:01 08:51 08:55 09:00
7 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing /GC Coaching 45:44.09 09:10 08:55 09:03 09:15 09:18
8 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 47:07.68 09:22 09:07 09:24 09:25 09:47
9 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 48:52.12 09:18 09:48 09:55 10:05 09:43
10 Alexandra Goward 45:21.61 10:46 11:29 11:33 11:31
11 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Team p/b FBSCX p/b 47:01.45 11:16 12:27 12:09 11:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2