Log In
MICX #3: Beer City Growler CX p/b Greenware • Oct 13 2018
5.4
3.3
3.5
3.6
2.9
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.3
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sharnas Team O2
2 Daniel Shamburger
3 Jason Smith
4 Benjamin Cook
5 Scott Gustafson
6 Timmer Cameron
7 Tyler Walker
8 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
9 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing
10 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2
11 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
12 Eric Joseph
13 Zach Chan
14 Michael Migler Team O2
15 Todd Freidinger
16 Dustin Meyer
17 Darryl Parent
18 Matt Sayre
19 Melissa Seymour Team O2
20 Nathan Koster
21 Edward Schneider
22 Jacob Nie
23 Greg Johnson
24 Robert Melton
25 Gallagher Bill
26 Matt Elser
27 Munro Robert
28 Ian Durand
29 Jeff Potter
30 Joe Cranston
31 Paul Mckeighan
32 Lietaert Jacob
33 Mark Hotchkin
34 Potter Tim
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Dallas Dejong
3 Jordan Caverly
4 Elias Howe
5 Michael Migler Team O2
6 Brian Sharda
7 Eddie Johns Speed Merchants
8 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development
9 Steven Blake
10 Patrick Estefan Fusion / New Holland Brewing
11 Cristopher Bennet
12 David Jirousek
13 Jason Noel
14 Harding Jeff
15 Paeplow Michael
17 Dylan Krupp
18 Brandon Munson
19 Nicholas Budden Andrie Junior Development Team
20 Joshua Duggan
DNF Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Jeffrey Darter
DNF Drath Chad
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Klippel
2 Scott Wycoff
3 Linc Wehrly
4 David Estefan Fusion / New Holland Brewing
6 James Mazey
7 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club
8 Carpenter Terry
9 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants
10 Gorkowski Mike
11 Joel Van kuiken
12 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
13 Quentin Olson
14 David Caracciolo
15 Douglas Knieper
DNF Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF Curt Potocki
DNF Kevin Richman
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Darter
2 Steve Colarossi
3 Quentin Olson
4 Monte Anderson
5 Joel Carter
6 Andrew Flores
7 Jason Ross
8 Joseph Refi
9 Nick Hendrick
10 Gregory Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
11 Douglas Knieper
12 Eric Day
DNF Josh Chilcote
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Carver
2 Jeremy Duffield
3 Shawn Davison
4 Simon Bailey
5 Jason Smith
6 Paul Nederveld Fusion / New Holland Brewing
7 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
8 Brad Lako
9 Niehat Gabe Founder's Racing
10 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles
11 Jim Braam
12 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team
13 Scott Goocher
14 John Osgood
15 Dirk Dejonge COSDI Racing
16 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Mast
17 Brian Sharda
DNF Gustafson Scott
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville KLM/Cold Stone
2 Michael Green
3 Peter Thompson
4 Bill Sloney
5 Ed Altwies
6 Jim Hilditch
7 Jason Frost
8 Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
9 William Guilbert Team Fraser
10 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
11 Hayden Brian
12 Dell Todd
13 Scott Wycoff
14 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club
15 Mcenaney Patrick
16 Eric Buckhave
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connell Alford
2 Hudson Kowalski
3 Angus Johnson Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
4 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Roberts Thomas
6 Cedric Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes Racing
2 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers
2 Michael Belanger
3 Craig Gietzen
4 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
5 Kenneth O'day
6 Leonard Van drunen Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
7 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Mast
8 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
9 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club
10 Tom Lawrence
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Junge
2 Earl Hillaker
3 Jordan Caverly
4 Joe Winston
5 Troy Otte
6 Brian Wachlarz Team O2
7 Mike Ring
8 Brandon Deur
9 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
10 Brian Klippel
11 Steven Blake
12 Dell Todd
13 Robert Melton
14 Matt Jaglowski
DNF Evan Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team/Australia
2 Nathaniel Williams Bissell-ABG-Giant
3 Scotty Albaugh
4 Timothy Saari
5 Daniel Yankus Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS
6 Frederick Junge
7 Earl Hillaker
8 Judah Gustafson Speed Merchants
9 Derrick Ubbink
10 Lucas Van drunen Freewheeler Racing
11 Chad Wells
12 Andrew Hillier
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Middy Matthews Arbor Move
3 Emily Mileski
4 Kaat Tahy Alger Bikes
5 Lydia Sweetman
6 Sarah Rutledge
7 Sarah Garrett
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kari Alsager
2 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Emily Mileski
4 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Johnson Kristen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
6 Hannah Dill
7 Lily Asafy-adiaye
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
5 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
2 Adrienne O'day
3 Kari Alsager
4 Kelly Paterson
5 Heidi Snyder
6 Middy Matthews Arbor Move
7 Laura Roberts
8 Pam Bufe
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Satori Jaglowski
2 Hazel Roberts
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Gustafson Speed Merchants
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Team O2
2 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Cheryl Becker
4 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team
5 Sarah Williams
6 Victoria Cane
7 Kari Alsager
8 Adrienne O'day
9 Tracy Berman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1