Log In
Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 2 • Oct 14 2018
5.3
3.6
5.1
4.7
5.3
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
3.6
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling 0:18:26
2 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing 0:18:39
3 Roman Sierpina Revolution Devo 0:18:59
4 Zach Goodrich Team Logik 0:20:05
5 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts 0:20:18
6 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:48
7 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:21:18
8 Bryar Bentley 859 Junior Cycling 0:21:35
9 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:59
10 Margot Grotland Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Single 0:22:07
11 Stella Ford Revolution Devo 0:22:18
12 Jasper Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:23:10
13 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:23:14
14 Josephine Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:37
15 Jenna Knopf Team LOGIK 0:24:45
16 Cameron Frazier 0:25:40
17 Gabby Fronk 0:26:04
18 Barrett Wade Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:12
19 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:17
20 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:41
21 Liam Cantrell Team Logik NOCHIP
22 Noah Schlaudecker Lionhearts -1LAP
23 Sara Tellez LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo -1LAP
24 Ava Deegan Lionhearts -1LAP
25 Isabela Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
26 Anna Masters Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross -1LAP
27 Ridley Brenner Team Logik -1LAP
28 Caroline Illingworth Lionhearts -1LAP
29 Russel Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
30 Parker Johnson Westfield Cyclesports -1LAP
31 Winslow Orlet Lionhearts -1LAP
32 Gavin Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
33 Jane Schlaudecker Lionhearts -1LAP
34 Matthew Zeigler -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lunden Olinger Midwest Devo 0:35:53
2 Ricky Dungan 0:35:59
3 Stephen Herman Team Dayton 0:36:40
4 Sam Decker 0:36:41
5 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 0:37:13
6 David Sandberg 0:37:18
7 Garrett Weiler Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 0:37:21
8 Dan Frazier 0:37:25
9 Jonathan Yoerger Midwest Devo Support Crew NOCHIP
10 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing NOCHIP
11 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:37:35
12 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team 0:37:38
13 Brelon May Ohio State Cycling
14 Mike Whitlow Monogram Mambas
15 Steven Cook Queen City Wheels
16 Joe Smotherman Virginia Tech
17 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
18 William Mears Team Lithko/VO2
19 Christopher Imhoff
20 Dustin Lansing
21 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team
22 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels
23 Ted Roll Allied Forces Velo
24 Ryan Vingris 0:39:55
25 Otto Bohn The Optimists 0:39:57
26 Michael Carsten Team Neighborlink 0:40:25
27 John Fovel Team Hungry 0:40:31
28 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 0:40:37
29 Ryan Baber 0:40:54
30 David Bradway Team Neighborlink 0:41:02
31 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing 0:41:02
32 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 0:41:29
33 Keith Woods Dash Racing 0:41:34
34 Joe Williamson Team Hungry* 0:41:53
35 Mirto Monroy 0:42:16
36 Edward Alyanak 9258 Wealth Management 0:42:37
37 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator Brewi 0:42:57
38 Brian Wade Team Hungry 0:43:00
39 James Cornford 0:43:50
40 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing 0:44:02
41 Ben Herbertz 0:44:36
42 Robert Eninger 0:44:52
43 Noah Demuth Revolution Development 0:45:30
44 Steve Clement 0:45:41
45 Chuck Storey element 0:46:37
46 Ryan Wissmar Logik 0:46:39
47 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:47:49
48 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop -1LAP
49 Peter Lytle -1LAP
50 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
51 Mark Harris Allied Forces Velo -1LAP
52 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling -2LAP
53 Matthew Roberts Vertical Adventures -2LAP
54 Christopher Keyser -2LAP
55 George Collins Champion City Cycling -1LAP
56 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling -1LAP
57 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Iles Audi 0:39:59
2 Tyler Hardin K&G Bike Center 0:40:11
3 Nick Kintzel Team Neighborlink CX 0:40:14
4 Goeric Daeninck Paradise Garage Racing 0:40:15
5 Jennifer Malik 0:40:20
6 Robbie Seal 0:40:31
7 Corey Smith Team Neighborlink 0:40:32
8 Ryan Haden Team Neighborlink CX 0:40:57
9 Tyler Conant 0:41:34
10 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 0:41:35
11 Matt Locke 0:41:45
12 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 0:41:45
13 Nicholas Allman Dash racing 0:41:46
14 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 0:42:17
15 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:42:28
16 Neal Ward Dash Racing 0:42:30
17 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling 0:42:35
18 Bryan Arko Queen City Wheels 0:42:42
19 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 0:42:45
20 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:43:05
21 Brandon Grant Team Dayton 0:43:15
22 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:43:21
23 Tom Elliott TEAM LOGIK 0:43:46
24 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 0:44:55
25 Andy Prickett K & G Bike Center 0:45:31
26 George Frazier OneEyedCat Racing 0:46:07
27 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton 0:46:22
28 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:46:27
29 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:46:34
30 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:46:56
31 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:47:38
32 Ahmir Ayala Lionsheart -1LAP
33 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Jeff Harper Paradise Garage
DNF Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Strobel Team Lithko 0:27:06
2 Alex Aeschbury 0:27:24
3 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing 0:28:20
4 Derek Groves 0:28:45
5 Ryun Mielke NOCHIP
6 Morten Kristiansen 0:29:13
7 Mark Shearing 0:29:23
8 Jim Rollins NOCHIP
9 Chase Gibson Team Hungry Cycling 0:29:54
10 Chase Edgerton 0:30:09
11 Greg Davis 0:30:22
12 Scott Myers TEAM LOGIK (LogikPower.com) 0:30:37
13 Mark Zeigler 0:30:56
14 Cody Sowers 0:31:03
15 Jesse Johnson Dash Racing p/b Westfield Powerspor 0:31:07
16 John Barney 0:31:15
17 Alex Bindemann The Optimists CX 0:32:15
18 Alexander Boardman 0:32:15
19 Evan Wallis 0:32:20
20 Matthew Schneider 0:32:27
21 Andry Rakotoniaina Be Real Sports 0:32:46
22 Zuhair Abdulla Element Cycles 0:33:13
23 Zachary Ballinger QCW 0:33:32
24 Nate Wollenburg 0:34:08
25 Chance Fox 0:34:30
26 Dan Klotzbach 0:34:54
27 Dayton Raflik 0:35:33
28 Ryan Fields The Optimists Spoken bicycles 0:35:49
29 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org 0:36:16
30 Tony Dobbels Champion City Cycling 0:36:30
31 Andrew Nelsen Cyclical Nature Bicycles 0:36:54
32 David Zeigler 0:36:57
33 Jason Tellez Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:37:24
34 Erik Smith 0:37:34
35 Matthew Neal The Optimists 0:38:32
36 Alan Bindemann
37 George Raihala The Optimists 0:39:00
38 Sam Kloss The Optimists CX/Cincinnati Tri Clu 0:39:57
39 Mark Price -1LAP
40 Mark Herman -1LAP
41 Jim Martin The Optimists -1LAP
42 Ed Schmidt The Optimist Cx -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund 1:02:46
2 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 1:03:11
3 Tom Burke ATHLETICMENTORS / GREENWAREUSA 1:03:58
4 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 1:04:36
5 Amai Rawls Team Louisville Junior Cycling 1:05:19
6 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:05:27
7 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade 1:05:36
8 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 1:06:24
9 Scott Miller K&G Bike Center 1:06:36
10 Ryan Gamm 1:07:36
11 Alex Renny 1:07:56
12 Jonathan Card MARINER CYCLING 1:08:11
13 Ian Mcshane Team NeighborLink 1:08:16
14 Andrew Boneff Village Cyclery 1:09:44
15 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 1:10:13
16 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 1:10:37
17 Robert Frangi Dash Racing -1LAP
18 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry -1LAP
19 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin -1LAP
20 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
21 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -2LAP
22 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -2LAP
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  

Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 and Single Speed

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert 0:30:45
2 Mike Minichiello Dash Racing 0:30:45
3 Shane Brenner TEAM LOGIK 0:31:18
4 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:31:56
5 David Mccomb 3 Rivers Velo Sport 0:32:12
6 Keith Lucas Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:32:41
7 Patrick Hirschfeld Dash Racing 0:33:05
8 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:33:15
9 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo 0:33:40
10 Andrew Allwein Team Handmade 0:33:35
11 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo 0:33:38
12 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team 0:33:48
13 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:33:56
14 Joe Bellante Team Hungry Cycling 0:34:02
15 Vince Urichich 0:34:15
16 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 0:34:16
17 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry 0:34:31
18 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 0:34:48
19 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 0:34:48
20 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 0:35:20
21 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee 0:35:26
22 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 0:35:35
23 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling 0:36:10
24 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:36:38
25 Christian Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:36:38
26 Rick Maier LBR p/b The Ritual 0:37:06
27 Brelon May Ohio State Cycling -1LAP
28 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
29 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
30 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
31 Charles South 3 Rivers Velo Sport -1LAP
32 Fin Vieh Lionhearts junior racing team -1LAP
33 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
34 Peter Lytle -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Gibson Team Hungry Cycling
2 Case Manifold Lady Gnar Shredders 0:33:08
3 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:33:38
4 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders 0:34:33
5 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo 0:35:45
6 Marissa Doner Team Neighborlink 0:36:18
7 Hannah Mcneill 0:36:21
8 Julie Zeigler 0:36:47
9 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing 0:37:32
10 Olivia Birkenhauer GOT DIRT mtb training 0:37:53
11 Dana Mees Team Dayton Cycling 0:40:37
12 Cayce Cantrell Team Logik -1LAP
13 Holly Archer -1LAP
14 Christine Robbins -1LAP
15 Susan Sagan Team Dayton -1LAP
16 Michelle Dyas A Cycling Team -1LAP
17 Melissa Heston Team Dayton Cycling -1LAP
18 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 0:50:31
2 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:52:37
3 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:53:22
4 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 0:53:49
5 Maria Weese Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:54:00
6 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:54:05
7 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team 0:54:20
8 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing project 0:54:31
9 Carrie Masters Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:54:42
10 Kiersta Tucker Outdoor Ventures p/b Running Soles 0:54:55
11 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:55:22
12 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:56:37
13 Mary Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:56:56
14 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:57:06
15 Pei-i Wu Team Hungry 0:58:32
16 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin -1LAP
17 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
18 Stella Ford Revolution Devo -1LAP
19 Rachel Rubin -1LAP
20 Heather Maier Team Hungry -1LAP
21 Faith Montreuil Team Louisville Junior Cycling -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1