Log In
USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 • Oct 25 2009
5
0
0
7
0
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling
2 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle Co.
3 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
6 Alex Grman The Hub Cycling Team
7 Christopher Nevitt Team Louisville
8 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
9 Alex Edwards KCCX / VERGE Elite Cyclocross Team
10 David Hauber Fetzer Cycling Team
11 Ed Jaramillo Team OS
12 Brian Lark
13 Mike Stewart Tri Cities Road Club
14 Greg Heck xXx Racing
15 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
16 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy
17 Travis Mullen Commonwealth Eye Surgery
18 Tanner Hurst Team Bikers Choice
19 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice
20 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
21 Brent Mahan NashvilleCyclist.com
22 David Mcneal Blue Chip Racing
23 Michael (casey) Saunders SEMO Cycling Team
24 Alder Martz
25 Reid Beloni Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
26 Tyler Karnes Hincapie Development team
27 Martin Lang Mesa Cycles Racing Team
28 Justin Armstead Team Mack
29 Andrew Hague echelon cycling team
30 Jordan Humble Krystal Cycling Team
31 J c Breslin schellers racing
32 Nathaniel Cornelius Pedal the Planet/ CES
33 Ryan Bosio Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
34 Joseph Bosemer Fetzer Cycling Team
35 Mike Heenan my wife inc
36 Matthew Kiel N/a
37 Stefan Swecker warp9bikes.com - TriStar
38 Adam Jackson
39 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice
40 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
41 Nick Barbieri Clarksville A-Team's Old Kit
42 Barry Wahner DrWahner.com
43 Jake Zimmerman
44 William Davis
45 John Osgood Team Sandbag
46 Matthew Johnson Alderfer Bergen
47 Steven Bivens Ohio Valley Velo
48 Jeremy Nagoshiner Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
49 Mike Mefford HUP United
50 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
51 Katsu Tanda Team Athens p/b KT Prototype
52 Ben Reed SVMIC
53 Cory Swihart
54 Tony Wagner Gear Grinder
55 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
56 Peter Hills Team Dayton Bicycling
57 Russell Melton Sports Connection Hyden
58 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
59 Jason Reser Reser Fusion Velo Experience
60 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
61 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins
62 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
63 John Maggard 4 Flights Wine Boutique/Cooper Phot
64 Todd Nix Ohio Valley Velo
65 Nathan Newton Team Biker's Choice
66 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters
67 Rick Smith
68 Mark Caffyn Flying Rhino Cycling Club
69 David Groen National Engineering
70 Ryan Lindsay Zephyr Wheel Sports/Cyclesport
71 Cory St clair ProChain Cycling
72 Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club
73 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville
74 Adam Leibovitz NUVO Cultural Trail
75 Andys Burns National Engineering
76 Brian Hancock Specialized
77 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing Club
78 Jason Leaman Stark Velo
79 James Turner Team IPro
80 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing
81 Andrew Allwein Seven Hills Racing
82 Timothy Beberniss One Call Now
83 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports
84 Kenny Sipes CKW Racing
85 Dave Aukerman Some Guys Cycling
86 Donald Parr Team Louisville
87 Paolo Urizar xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebell
88 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheelsports
89 John Ryan Alderfer Bergen
90 James Vibert Bike Link Racing
91 Phillip Boydelatour Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
92 John Harris Rogue Racing Project
93 Mitchell Beckner One Call Now
94 Michael Benedek Team Lake Effect
95 Alex Kerman One Call Now
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling
2 Andrew Boneff
3 Jeff Carlsen tricities road club
4 Edwin Colvin
5 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
6 Michael Friedberg Fetzer Cycling Team
7 Chauncey Joyce Mercy Health Plex
8 William Toler
9 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
10 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
11 Spencer Cone Wildside
12 David Johnson Drake?s Coffee
13 Andrew Forron New River Bike
14 Jason Lewis Everedy Endurance
15 Scott Catanzaro Wolverine Sports Club
16 Christoph Uhlenbruch Commonwealth Eye Surgery
17 Peter Deucher Spin
18 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
19 Luke Stifler
20 Nathan Clark Kona Grassroots
21 Wally Kunstman sheboygan Bicycle company
22 Erik Martin Dogfish Racing
23 Tim Wegner Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
24 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling
25 Jeremy Burroughs
26 Joe Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
27 Bryan Dalman Speedway Wheelmen
28 Shannon Smith Darkhorse Racing
29 Dwight Smith tcrc
30 Thomas Waggener Main Street Velo
31 Kay Ohta
32 Scott Murschel Team Abundance
33 Kellan 1 Semo Cycling Team
34 Isaiah Newkirk Sustainable Cycling
35 Zachary Dorsey Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
36 Jesse Roberson
37 Jarrett Frauhiger Prochain
38 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
39 Joern Brockhaus Team Dayton Bicycling
40 Doug Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502
41 Philip Armbrust Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
42 Cas Lane georgetown college
43 Faris Moore Lindsey Wilson
44 Pope Mobley BickClicks/Team Louisivlle
45 Don Hasner Fetzer Cycling Team
46 Jimmy Flaherty fuckgas.org/Rogue Racing Project
47 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
48 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
49 Wes Harris speedway wheelmen
50 Adam Gohn Semo Cycling/CycleWerx
51 Ryan Smith CKW Racing
52 Thomas Standers Some Guys Cycling
53 Jeff Hardin
54 Doug Carraway
55 Don Fields Cumberland Transit
56 Zach Rice SEMO Cycling
57 John Coleman
58 Rodger Cooper
59 William r Faulk Cullman Cycling Club
60 Kyhle Porter J's Bikes
61 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
62 Brien Fields World Bicycle Relief
63 Justin Forbes 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
64 James Carlisle
65 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
66 Charles Hicks Fiets Maan Racing
67 Adam Maggard
68 Ian Fraser Cumberland Transit Cycling
69 Brian Hazelwood
70 Addison Smith National Engineering
71 John Molnar louisville dirt club
72 Tim Bender
73 Richard Mccreary Team Dayton
74 Chip Edwards None
75 Dave Bower Bike Source
76 John patrick Rademacher Queen City Wheels
77 David Wright
78 Brian Beckett Team Spider Monkey
79 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Yannick Eckmann SV Kirchzarten
3 Chris Wallace KCCX/Verge/Navigators
4 Robin Eckmann SV Kirchzarten
5 Jeff Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel
6 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Jeremiah Dyer HUDZ-Subaru Jr-Development Team
8 Will Bain Team Louisville
9 Jacob Arnold Pioneer Racing
10 Jonathan Freter Alan North America Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
2 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
4 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts
5 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
6 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
7 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
8 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
9 Erick Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
10 Sam Crecelius Unattached
11 Noah Bell RacerHeads SLC
12 Will Mandrola Red Zone Racing
13 John Morris Lionhearts
14 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
15 Jack Hardin Red Zone Cycling
16 Ryan Madis Project Velo / One Call Now
17 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts
18 Zachary Ross Lionhearts
19 Martin Walsh RedZone
20 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Cycling
21 Luke Johnson
22 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts
23 Matthew Grolmes Lionhearts
24 Zane Ash Lionhearts
25 Nathan Ross Lionhearts
26 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Planet Bike
2 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Drew Bercaw One Call Now
4 Cyprien Josse Union Sportive Jarrie Champ
5 Mark Renn Red Zone Cycling
6 Vincent Nold RedZone Cycling
7 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Kids on Bikes
8 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
9 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
10 Alex Melloy Red Zone Cycling
11 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
12 John May, jr Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
2 Emma Swartz Planet Bike
3 Rachel Dobrozsi Lionhearts
4 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
5 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling
6 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
7 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
8 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts
9 Mary frances Sharpshair Lionhearts
10 Sarah Hasner Red Zone Cycling
11 Abigail Roof Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Czerwonka Bob?s Red Mill
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED
2 Ali Goulet Church of the Big Ring/LOOK
3 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club
4 Richard Feldman Durance - Colnago
5 Gary Yates Unattached
6 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
7 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
8 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
9 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
10 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Kevin Koen Bikelane/Momenta Training Systems
12 Phil Noble Bio Wheels Racing
13 Brian Andriot Louisville Firefighters
14 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
15 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club
16 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com
17 Jonathan Card SATURN OF TOLEDO
18 Tom Brockman Louisville Firefighters
19 Philip Webb Barbisol
20 Micah Fritzinger Schellers
21 Kyle Wingler alan north america
22 Jason Karew University of Arizona
23 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
24 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
25 Michael Seek Tri Cities Road Club
26 Todd Mckean Trek China Racing
27 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
28 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing
29 Ron Gratop Drakes Coffee
30 Everett Baker Tri Cities Road Club
31 Donovan Carroll Boone Bike
32 Steve Dodge PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
33 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Tucker Inside Ride
2 Michael Mcshane Calistoga Racing Team
3 Erik Fagerberg Calistoga Racing Team
4 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing
5 Thomas Price KCCX/Lincoln Industries
6 Jon Suyko Amgen Cycling Club
7 John Mandrola Calistoga Racing Team
8 Steve Mcnamee Ridley Factory Team
9 Bob Bergman
10 John Iltis Mi Duole
11 John Gatch Huntington Bank
12 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing
13 Paul Wahner DrWahner.com
14 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15 Kenneth Smith okc velo
16 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 John May, sr Fetzer Cycling Team
18 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project
19 J devon Alvarez Cole Sport
20 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/Michigan Youth Cycling
21 Rick Toler Team Columbus
22 Michael Seaman Specialized
23 Mike Otting 7 hills racing
24 David Lowe Pabst Blue Ribbon
25 Anthony Dorage Boone Velo
26 Scott Young Tri Tech
27 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta/ J. Lindeberg
28 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
29 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
30 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
31 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
33 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
34 Michael Zoeller NCVC/Inova Health System
35 Doug Hamilton BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
36 Dwayne Letterman Tri Cities Road Club
37 Freter Chris Alan north American Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Pautsch Planet Bike
2 Charles South 3RVS - Koehlinger/Kelley
3 Bill Kennedy Purple Haze Racing
4 Michael Carroll Ohio Orthopedics/Moro Cycling
5 Chuck Luddeke Boone Velo
6 Marc Dettman Bissell Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine/American Cycle & Fitness
2 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
3 Jennifer Horn Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
4 Angie Sexton Cycle Sport
5 Melissa Corliss Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Angela Connaughton Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kennedy Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
2 Todd Braswell fiets mann
3 Bill Crank Pedal the Planet/CES
4 Glen Gardner Vortechs Group
5 Josh Feazell Endura
6 Mason Morgan Team Awesome/Jeni's Ice Cream
7 Layne Peters Team Awesome
8 Jim Almgren MOUNTAIN FLYER
9 Mike Dulin
10 Roger Wilson pedal the planet/ces
11 Kerry Nordstrom Team Hungry
12 Joshua Murphey The Creeping Bridage
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale / cyclocrossworld.com
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
3 Jeremy Powers Cannondale / CyclocrossWorld.com
4 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
5 Christopher Jones Team Champion System
6 Barry Wicks Kona
7 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
8 Jesse Anthony Team Jamis Bikes
9 Davide Frattini Team Fuji
10 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
11 Brian Matter Team Geargrinder
12 Adam Mcgrath Thule/Van Dessel
13 Adam Bergman Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
14 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
15 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar
16 Travis Livermon Cannondale
17 Dave Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Braden Kappius Clif Bar
19 Jack Hinkens Team Plan C
20 Joshua Berry Team BODE
21 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
22 Eric Muehl Industry Nine
23 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill / Rocky Mountain
24 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge
25 Eric Wondergem Hup United
26 Benjamin Popper HRS / Rock Lobster
27 Will Black Moots
28 Andrew Reardon Starbrite Carwash / MOAB
29 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
30 Noah Metzler VO2 Sports
31 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
32 Christopher Bogedin Wolverine Sports Club
33 Nathan Rice Michelob Ultra-Big Shark
34 Brad Cole KCCX/Verge
35 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
36 Kip Spaude
37 Clayton Omer Calistoga Racing Team
38 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge
39 Robert Kendall Barbasol
40 Michael Hemme Courage
41 Matthew Davis MAD DUCK CYCLERY
42 Matthew Willing ABRC/Mars Hill College
43 Derek Strong Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cy
44 Katriel Statman Pioneer Racing
45 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
46 Jacob Virostko BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
47 Dustin Greer Ohio Valley Velo/Maxxis
48 Bill Street Sisu Custom Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team
2 Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs-RGM Watches-Radix
3 Alison Dunlap LUNA Pro Team
4 Georgia Gould LUNA Pro Team
5 Alison Sydor Maxxis Rocky Mountain
6 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com
7 Kari Studley Velo Bella
8 Kristin Wentworth Planet Bike
9 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO
10 Kaitlin Keough Planet Bike
11 Devon Gorry BH USA
12 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
13 Wendy Williams Hudz/Subaru
14 Elizabeth Frye Boone Velo
15 Nicole Borem DRT Consulting
16 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
17 Marne Smiley Scott Bikes
18 Ashley James Team Kenda
19 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
20 Julie Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Emily Benson DRT Racing
22 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team
23 Dayna Deuter Church of the Big Ring
24 Therese ( teri) Meek BikeClicks/Team Louisville
25 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club
26 Rebecca Finley Vanderkitten
27 Kristin Jo Markham Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
2 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
4 Erika Edwards BikeClicks/Team Louisville
5 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins
6 Olivia Jaras ROGUE RACING PROJECT
7 Gina Champion Team Mack
8 Angi Weston Kona/Team Indifference
9 Kim Bishop Tri Cities Road Club
10 Shelli Welch Fiets Maan Racing
11 Julie Wilson Team Dayton Bicycling
12 Melissa Wick National Engineering/cobc
13 Brooke Crum
14 Lauren Mitchell Bob's Red Mill
15 Nancy Henderson National Engineering/COBC
16 Hannah Mossman OneCall Now/Project Velo Racing
17 Kelsey Markham
18 Bridget Sempsrott Bio Wheels Racing
19 Alison Bedingfield Team Hungry
20 Michelle Morris One Call Now
21 Colleenf Morris One Call Now
22 Laurie Johnston West Virginia Night Club
23 April Beckner One Call Now
24 Laura Melendez West Priority Health
25 Brooke Webber Rogue Racing Project
26 Casey Potts Rogue Racing Project
27 Karin Reed Team Dayton
28 Sue Semaszczuk ABD
29 Suzanne Webster BikeClicks/Team Louisville
30 Cooper Ambjorn Team Fusion
31 Megan Somerville
32 Tiffanie Hills Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 16