Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #1 (Bass Lake Golf Course) • Oct 13 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.7
1.3
5
3.1
3.4
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
1.3
Moisture
5
Accel
3.1
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:31:13.4 4
2 Noah Shelton dfL 0:33:38.6 4
3 Charles Liske 0:33:44.4 4
4 Ian Schweitzer 0:35:38.0 4
5 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 0:36:04.8 4
6 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty- Auburn 0:29:14.9 3
7 Conner Ramesbottom Mikes bikes 0:29:19.0 3
8 Kilian Bush 0:29:44.6 3
9 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:29:53.3 3
10 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:30:01.8 3
11 Maxwell Doyle Rock 'N' Roll Lube 0:30:06.0 3
12 John Mckenna Team Bro Kook 0:30:11.8 3
13 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 0:32:21.0 3
14 Caden Kroettinger 0:34:19.0 3
15 Ben Landon Mom & Dad 0:35:59.0 3
16 Aiden Fraley team bro kook 0:38:45.6 3
17 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 0:39:34.0 3
18 Jack Fresia 0:25:06.7 2
19 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:29:36.0 2
20 Quentin Thornsberry Trafiq vs. Traffic --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:28:47.6 4
2 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:28:50.9 4
3 Blake Macheras CX Nation 0:29:30.0 4
4 Jack Brown danville bike 0:30:29.6 4
5 Michael Munoz Cycling Dev/Ponderosa Bruins 0:31:34.9 4
6 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED CX 0:31:45.5 4
7 Colby Schaumburg 0:32:05.9 4
8 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:33:16.7 4
9 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:33:27.9 4
10 Jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:36:07.3 4
11 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek High School Mtn Bike Team 0:29:54.8 3
12 Sam Flood SacBikeFans.com 0:08:04.0 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:35:09.8 4
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 0:36:37.9 4
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Rocklobster/Voler/Clif Bar 0:40:27.9 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross Team 0:59:36.8 9
2 Don Myrah Ibis Buy-Cell 1:00:07.0 9
3 Justin Morgan Top Club Cyclocross 1:00:21.0 9
4 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 1:00:29.0 9
5 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 1:00:53.0 9
6 Scott Hooper Top Club 1:00:57.0 9
7 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 1:01:39.0 9
8 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 1:02:22.0 9
9 Zach Pina ORNOT 1:02:41.0 9
10 William Hawkins 1:03:22.0 9
11 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 1:04:07.0 9
12 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 1:05:09.0 9
13 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 1:00:01.0 8
14 Dylan Atkinson cyclesport specialized m/b muscle m 1:06:02.0 8
15 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 0:46:28.0 6
16 Patrick Huibregtse Team Roaring Mouse 0:26:55.5 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:41:09.6 6
2 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 0:41:40.9 6
3 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:42:15.6 6
4 Dustin Diede Eleil 0:42:23.6 6
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:42:27.8 6
6 Adam Koch Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 0:42:58.6 6
7 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:43:04.8 6
8 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:43:56.6 6
9 E. taylor Abel 0:44:04.8 6
10 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:44:06.8 6
11 Gary Land Haute Route 0:44:51.6 6
12 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:48:29.6 6
13 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 0:48:30.0 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Shelton dfL 0:41:30.9 6
2 Gannon Myall Canyon Bicycles 0:41:49.6 6
3 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:41:55.8 6
4 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada Reliable racing 0:41:57.7 6
5 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 0:42:39.8 6
6 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:42:44.8 6
7 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:42:55.0 6
8 Jerry Barton FT3 0:43:10.6 6
9 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:43:20.8 6
10 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes 0:43:23.8 6
11 Ilya Cantor TriForce 0:43:27.8 6
12 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:43:38.6 6
13 Kyle Schild sacramento golden wheelman SGW 0:44:02.6 6
14 Mitch Rohrer SGW CX 0:45:07.8 6
15 Jim Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 0:45:24.6 6
16 Matt Rolandson dfL 0:45:55.8 6
17 Jason Snovel HiFi CX 0:47:42.8 6
18 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 0:21:34.9 3
19 William Youngman Kinetic Cyclocross --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jim Atkinson buy cell/ibis 0:42:47.0 6
2 Dc Hays 0:43:33.6 6
3 Dean Klotz LeadOut 0:44:19.8 6
4 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:44:32.6 6
5 Craig Lindberg ol'Republic/SERT 0:44:53.8 6
6 Thomas Hoeffel VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 0:45:23.9 6
7 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:43:12.6 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Massimo Larsen 0:41:13.9 6
2 Aaron Casados Form & Data 0:41:19.8 6
3 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team 0:43:36.8 6
4 Matthew Elder Kinetic 0:43:41.5 6
5 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 0:44:04.8 6
6 Travis Tucker CX Nation 0:44:06.7 6
7 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 0:44:10.9 6
8 Jason Liske 0:44:16.8 6
9 Benjamin Neumeyer 2Slow 0:44:17.6 6
10 Ian Dapot Ornot 0:44:19.8 6
11 Brian Ray TEAM CRYNOW 0:44:38.8 6
12 Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake Club 0:44:42.9 6
13 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 0:44:49.9 6
14 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 0:44:50.6 6
15 Mark Rosa Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 0:45:00.8 6
16 Brandon Hayden 0:45:02.8 6
17 Tyler Elliott King Kog Oakland 0:45:05.9 6
18 Geoffrey Colburn Box Dog Bikes 0:45:20.8 6
19 Colin Brown Team City Sacramento 0:45:23.8 6
20 Matt Parker 0:46:01.8 6
21 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes 0:46:31.8 6
22 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED CX 0:46:43.9 6
23 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike Mandem 0:46:54.8 6
24 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:47:15.8 6
25 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:47:53.6 6
26 ?nick Saavedra 0:40:13.0 5
27 Joshua Boyden Leadout 0:40:18.9 5
28 Mike Stinson Mike the Poolman 0:42:25.9 5
29 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 0:42:29.7 5
30 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:42:50.8 5
31 Art Mendez FREAKSHOW 0:45:00.8 5
32 Corey Doman Team Mike's Bikes 0:15:51.0 1
33 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic --- 0
34 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED RACING --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aaron Casados Form & Data 0:42:49.9 6
2 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 0:43:08.9 6
3 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:44:04.9 6
4 Tim Johnson 0:44:35.0 6
5 Jake Hensley Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 0:44:39.9 6
6 Paul Berger form+data coaching 0:44:45.6 6
7 Alvin Chan King Kog 0:44:51.8 6
8 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:44:59.8 6
9 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:45:21.6 6
10 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:45:25.9 6
11 Matt Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:35.0 6
12 Mike Voss 0:45:40.7 6
13 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:46:18.6 6
14 Mike Lyster Sams Town Cyclery 0:47:54.9 6
15 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles 0:48:09.9 6
16 Raymond Kress ol'Republic/SERT 0:48:17.8 6
17 Devin Martin Team Fenyman 0:48:59.6 6
18 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing 0:22:08.8 3
19 Kimio Bazett --- 0
20 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 0:43:35.9 6
2 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:43:47.7 6
3 Jeffrey Galland Chico Cycling Team 0:43:55.6 6
4 Anthony Brantley Victory Velo 0:44:16.9 6
5 Andrew Barton Victory Velo Racing 0:44:45.0 6
6 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 0:44:53.9 6
7 David Pauls Cycle -X Napa Valley 0:45:07.0 6
8 Darron Sturgeon RENOCROSS CX 0:45:15.9 6
9 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike 0:45:16.7 6
10 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 0:45:49.7 6
11 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:46:07.9 6
12 Peter Torres form and data coaching 0:46:26.9 6
13 Colby Stott Sierra Endurance Sports 0:47:25.9 6
14 Wylie Palmer Frame Up Bikes 0:47:41.9 6
15 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 0:48:05.8 6
16 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 0:48:40.0 6
17 Mark Myhr Kinetic cycles 0:49:39.9 6
18 Matt Luckenbach Team Revs PB Kinetics 0:46:37.9 5
19 Michael Fee R4R- Make A Wish 0:48:25.9 5
20 John Borchelt VICTORY VELO --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mike Gottardi LeadOut 0:43:53.9 6
2 Todd Hensley 0:43:54.9 6
3 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike / Trek 0:44:45.9 6
4 Ian Milne Victory Velo 0:44:46.9 6
5 Grady Mcleod 0:45:48.9 6
6 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:46:15.9 6
7 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo 0:46:53.9 6
8 Steve Griffiths 0:47:20.8 6
9 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 0:47:43.9 6
10 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 0:47:50.9 6
11 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:48:54.8 6
12 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:49:05.7 6
13 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:49:19.6 6
14 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 0:42:37.6 5
15 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic Cycles 0:43:01.9 5
16 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 0:44:18.0 5
17 Ed Ruble 0:44:54.9 5
18 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 0:20:20.8 2
19 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:43:48.6 6
2 Reed Jackson Team City 0:45:56.0 6
3 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:46:06.9 6
4 Ben Milikien Paco's 0:46:12.7 6
5 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:46:59.4 6
6 Jody Mccomas FolsomBike-ITM Sports n Orthopedic 0:47:00.9 6
7 Bruce Parr 0:47:32.9 6
8 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 0:48:39.9 6
9 Duane Strawser ol'/Republic/SERT/SHO-AIR 0:41:55.0 5
10 Jess Curtis Team Roaring Mouse 0:42:18.9 5
11 Royce Fraley team bro kook 0:42:21.0 5
12 Dan Parkinson 0:33:58.9 4
13 Willy Dommen zeitgeist racing 0:42:56.6 4
14 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Overby 0:30:05.0 4
2 Arthur Richardson Team Roaring Mouse 0:30:16.7 4
3 Matt Parker 0:31:03.9 4
4 Tyler Ackerson Huckleberry Racing 0:31:06.6 4
5 Brian Wagner 0:31:33.7 4
6 Bradley Dyer 0:31:36.3 4
7 Jody Mccomas FolsomBike-ITM Sports n Orthopedic 0:32:16.7 4
8 Derek Schmidt RMC 0:32:48.6 4
9 Kevin Smithson Norcal Paddle Bike Hike / Pedal Pac 0:33:22.3 4
10 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 0:33:26.3 4
11 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:34:15.0 4
12 Rich Marotti 0:37:04.3 4
13 Garrett Coyne 0:38:09.3 4
14 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling 0:38:25.6 4
15 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 0:40:15.0 4
16 John Williamson 0:31:01.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:32:38.4 4
2 Trey Perkins 0:33:36.8 4
3 Kirk Evans 0:34:00.9 4
4 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 0:34:06.8 4
5 Bob Ryan 0:34:09.3 4
6 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 0:34:32.6 4
7 Anthony Marino FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:34:43.0 4
8 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 0:37:03.0 4
9 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:37:46.0 4
10 Aneel Nath kinetic 0:31:34.9 3
11 Seth Nagao 0:35:09.3 3
12 Ryan Saville Rolling Barricade 0:41:19.8 3
13 Jonathan Cerrona --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Cauthen Velofix 0:32:17.0 4
2 Michael Arreguin SGW/Kinetic 0:33:08.0 4
3 ?jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing 0:33:09.0 4
4 Kirk Keeler Yosemite Velo 0:33:17.6 4
5 Brian Yates Victory Velo 0:33:34.3 4
6 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:33:48.7 4
7 Raymond De la rosa 0:35:07.8 4
8 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing 0:35:13.0 4
9 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:35:20.6 4
10 Bryant Powell 0:35:34.6 4
11 Rick Silva 0:35:41.8 4
12 Colby Stott Sierra Endurance Sports 0:36:10.8 4
13 Josh Flood SacBikeFans.com 0:36:13.6 4
14 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 0:36:28.7 4
15 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:36:48.0 4
16 James Evans 0:37:14.0 4
17 Ray Peart 0:37:26.3 4
18 Cian Woods 0:30:46.5 3
19 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Elliott 0:33:08.3 4
2 Earl (jr) Richardson Kinetics 0:33:24.0 4
3 Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles 0:33:27.7 4
4 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 0:33:59.6 4
5 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:34:12.0 4
6 Roger Mackensen 0:34:57.3 4
7 Rick Guevel Kinetics 0:35:05.4 4
8 Greg Wilson Kinetic Cycles 0:35:09.0 4
9 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:35:15.0 4
10 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:35:23.9 4
11 Paul Keefer 0:36:01.5 4
12 Steve Hollenbeak 0:37:07.3 4
13 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:37:16.5 4
14 Pete Conlin Kinetics 0:26:38.9 3
15 Jim Arenz 0:31:06.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 0:33:08.0 4
2 David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:33:26.8 4
3 Todd Isaman Golden chain cyclists 0:33:30.4 4
4 John Chiarello Kinetic Cycles 0:33:35.2 4
5 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.us 0:34:26.6 4
6 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 0:34:29.7 4
7 Cal Walstad 0:34:46.3 4
8 Matthew Korn Edwin Sims DDS 0:34:53.0 4
9 Jess Curtis Team Roaring Mouse 0:35:09.0 4
10 Tim Patton Team EPiC Cycling 0:35:26.0 4
11 John Brink Kinetic 0:35:58.8 4
12 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 0:28:21.5 3
13 Michael Welch --- 0
14 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles --- 0
15 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:44:48.9 6
2 Paul Falvey Ol'Repbublic 0:44:57.9 6
3 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:45:18.8 6
4 Robert Anderson CAL NAT’S Racing 0:45:19.9 6
5 Dave Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 0:45:32.6 6
6 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:45:49.0 6
7 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:45:59.9 6
8 John Grubbs Kinetic cycles 0:46:41.0 6
9 Albert Fox Davis Bike Club 0:46:46.6 6
10 Chris Burgeson 0:46:51.6 6
11 Mark Bryson SHW 0:47:15.6 6
12 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 0:47:33.6 6
13 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 0:48:49.7 6
14 John Slavonic ol'Republic/SERT 0:41:09.9 5
15 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:41:22.0 5
16 George Grass 0:42:31.8 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 247 1:00:09.0 9
2 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 1:03:03.0 9
3 Robert Terra Squid 1:03:42.0 9
4 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 1:03:52.0 9
5 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 1:04:11.0 9
6 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 1:04:24.0 9
7 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 1:04:57.0 9
8 Dan Sovereign SGW 1:05:24.0 9
9 Steven Chavez Trunetics 1:05:46.0 9
10 Tony O'dell DRS247 1:05:49.0 9
11 Chris Namba Squid Squad 1:06:30.0 9
12 Patrick Dowd King Kog 1:00:19.0 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:44:15.8 6
2 Justin Pitts 0:44:44.9 6
3 Nils Severson 0:45:25.8 6
4 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:45:31.7 6
5 Lee Murai 0:45:44.6 6
6 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 0:46:34.0 6
7 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 0:47:20.3 6
8 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 0:40:00.8 5
9 Christopher Rouge Mediocre Racing 0:40:04.6 5
10 Jonathan Clay 0:40:10.9 5
11 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:41:02.9 5
12 Alex Lahti Velo Reno 0:41:18.9 5
13 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 0:41:21.6 5
14 Kirk Evans 0:42:23.9 5
15 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 0:45:22.7 5
16 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 0:48:51.8 5
17 Erik Dubey Folsom Bike Mandem 0:24:17.5 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:31:51.8 4
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:32:20.3 4
3 Libby Conlin kinetics 0:37:37.8 4
4 Susan Butterworth 0:40:12.8 4
5 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young dai endurance 0:43:42.9 6
2 Sarah Maile 0:45:35.8 6
3 Victoria Wentworth King Kog 0:46:09.9 6
4 Lindsey Cunningham 0:46:27.8 6
5 Madeleine Myall 0:46:34.9 6
6 Colleen Wanty Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles 0:47:15.9 6
7 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:48:12.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Aubree Watkins 0:45:11.3 6
2 Monica Erdosh 0:45:12.8 6
3 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:46:02.8 6
4 Jessica Oppenheimer RIVER CITY VELO 0:47:49.6 6
5 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 0:50:04.5 6
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds --- 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:45:00.7 6
2 Jennie Hawkins 0:47:15.5 6
3 Michele Delia Ornot 0:47:38.9 6
4 Anna Jurgens 0:47:42.9 6
5 Jamie Jorski Huckleberry Bicycles 0:50:02.6 6
6 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:50:09.8 6
7 Olivia Lane Dirt Birds 0:50:13.8 6
8 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:50:49.8 6
9 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 0:43:29.8 5
10 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 0:43:41.5 5
11 Paulette Trinh VKCX 0:44:37.9 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 0:48:09.9 6
2 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 0:49:58.9 6
3 ?jillian Bhopla Folsom Bike 0:50:03.8 6
4 Alicen Kershaw Team roaring mouse 0:50:31.8 6
5 Megan Anderson 0:42:43.9 5
6 Tawni Parr 0:44:01.9 5
7 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women's Racing 0:45:13.0 5
8 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:45:22.8 5
9 Angie Platis Breakaway Women’s Racing --- 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alice Walton Huckleberry Racing 0:32:13.6 4
2 Kim Nguyen Huckleberry Racing 0:32:40.8 4
3 Sarah Kay Team City Sacramento 0:33:08.3 4
4 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:33:52.6 4
5 Brooke Barnum-roberts Insane Alpaca Posse 0:35:49.9 4
6 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like A Girl 0:36:26.9 4
7 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:36:42.3 4
8 Maya Werner 0:36:46.4 4
9 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 0:37:53.1 4
10 Rachel Warren Dirt Birds 0:38:01.8 4
11 Maria Alberty SheSpoke Racing 0:38:15.4 4
12 Justine Herrig Donuts and Pina Coladas 0:41:18.8 4
13 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:42:06.9 4
14 Erika Rowen SheSpoke Racing 0:19:48.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chelsea Keen 0:35:22.3 4
2 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 0:37:06.5 4
3 Tracy Pengilly FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:37:20.6 4
4 Marie Appel 0:37:35.9 4
5 Chris Wilson Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cy 0:37:46.4 4
6 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 0:38:35.4 4
7 Marci Wood 0:35:34.9 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Renee Shelton 0:49:59.6 6
2 Linda Elgart River City Velo 0:50:10.0 6
3 Teri Reilly 0:44:38.5 5
4 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 0:45:16.8 5
5 Susan Butterworth 0:51:35.9 5
6 Trudy Roberts DBC --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2