Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 1 • Oct 13 2018
7
5.8
6.8
7
4
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
5.8
Moisture
6.8
Accel
7
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hughes FFKR Architects- Bristlecone Bikes 0:35:35
2 David Seymour High Desert Hustle 0:36:30
3 Craig Patrick High Desert Hustle 0:36:50
4 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:37:16
5 Jack Guy CXY 0:37:35
6 Gregory Wallingford GDI 0:37:54
7 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:38:00
8 ? Dnf 0:38:37
9 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:38:43
10 Cortino Garcia Gryphon Private Wealth 0:39:22
11 Matthew Swank none 0:39:29
12 Ryan Faber Team Eastside 0:39:51
13 Steven Parker 0:39:58
14 Jake Mcfarlin High Desert Hustle 0:40:50
15 Jeremy Halka 0:41:13
16 Alexander Baron High Desert Hustle 0:41:32
17 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Biking 0:41:38
18 Ryan Harris Team Reel 0:41:40
19 Hugo Hernandez HNV 0:41:54
20 Ryan Hanlon 0:41:55
21 Scott Carter Donger Mfg 0:42:23
22 Brian Roberson 0:42:27
23 Samuel Kristensen 0:42:29
24 Mike Purcell 0:43:33
25 Juan Burzaco Les Miserables 0:43:36
26 David Micklitz None 0:43:45
27 Daniel Griffin Kelson Bikes 0:44:10
28 Scott Frey SWIMBA 0:44:16
29 Lee Debruler Eastside Cycles 0:44:26
30 Eli Norris Byrds 0:44:42
31 Richard Ford PacificSource 0:45:00
32 Nick Tapias BT Outlaws 0:45:31
33 Thomas Wilson State Street Georges 0:45:42
34 Philip Nelson 0:45:44
35 Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel 0:46:09
36 Chris Downey 0:46:21
37 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 0:46:55
38 Mike Vosk 0:47:48
39 Robert Elliott Direct Bicycles 0:36:01
40 Bryan Cooper Utah Mountain Biking 0:36:11
41 Kris Kostelecky CT Velo 0:36:13
42 Chris Behunin 0:36:19
43 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:38:06
44 Ezra Jackson 0:38:09
45 Justin Hamborsky 0:41:49
46 Alec Morgenson Cycle U 0:42:33
47 Koltan Hamborsky 0:43:04
DNF Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Scott 0:41:28
2 Ronald Miller Trek Boise 0:42:05
3 Douglas Turner 10 Barrel 0:42:34
4 Daniel Coole 0:42:51
5 Paul Mckenna 0:44:13
6 Rob Beard Team Eastside Cycles 0:45:05
7 Scott Grill 0:45:14
8 Robert Burke Team Eastside Cycles 0:45:36
9 Patrick Wilder Moots 0:45:46
10 Cory Hardy 0:46:03
11 Steven Gustafson Eastside 0:46:36
12 Dale Nelson Endurance 0:47:05
13 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 0:47:16
14 Tom Owen 0:47:20
15 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 0:47:28
16 Johnathan Harrell Team Eastside Cycles 0:48:28
17 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:48:47
18 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycline Trek Boise 0:49:23
19 Joseph Kafka Dreamwreckers/Break-a-wish foundati 0:49:28
20 Henry Harper St Lukes Sports Med/LRC 0:50:58
21 Justin Flynn Baker Loves Bikes p/b Cycle Soles 0:51:27
22 Shaun Staples 0:51:49
23 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:42:42
24 Jeremy Wallace Showtime 0:43:19
25 Kevin Nicholes 0:46:38
26 Don Streebel 0:48:42
27 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:49:08
28 Richard Wessels Team Difficult 0:51:08
DNF Kurt Messersmith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 1:00:16
2 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 1:01:40
3 Joshua Monteith Shred Club 1:02:06
4 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:02:17
5 Brayden Buchanan Hup United 1:03:11
6 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel 1:03:17
7 Gus Gibbs SOMBRA MEZCAL 1:03:38
8 Daniel Micheletti Team 10 Barrel 1:04:01
9 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 1:04:41
10 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 1:04:48
11 Justin Rose 1:08:15
12 Paul Shiflet 1:10:24
DNF John Reuter Dads who don't bike enough
DNF Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz / George's Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:43:37
2 Rich Wessels 0:51:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shae Griffin KELSON BIKES 0:38:54
2 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:43:02
3 Keri Barnes team digestive health boise velowom 0:43:23
4 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise Velowom 0:43:58
5 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle 0:44:22
6 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:44:25
7 Angela Howe Project Hero Utah 0:44:52
8 Samantha Scott BYRDS 0:41:41
9 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:41:58
10 Heather Ramsdell Roost Racing 0:44:43
11 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 0:45:22
12 Case Manifold None 0:45:38
13 Alena Harrell 0:46:05
14 Hana Miiller TriTown 0:47:24
15 Janet Andree 10Barrel 0:47:57
16 Natalie Blodgett Blodgett 0:49:05
17 Aileen Frey SWIMBA 0:50:12
18 Sarah Wampold 0:50:57
19 Becky Yzaguirre 0:51:21
20 Kathryn Guy CXY 0:51:51
21 Jill Mulder 0:52:21
22 Madison Vosk None 0:39:19
23 Wendy Alexander Splat 0:40:55
24 Alexandria Beard BYRDS 0:42:00
25 Sarah Haight 0:43:35
26 April Reed Mountaineer Cycling 0:44:15
DNF Ami Stuart UpCycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8