Log In
Tri-Star CX Day 1 • Oct 13 2018
5.5
3.7
5.1
4.2
4.5
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.7
Moisture
5.1
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare/ The 70
2 Jonathan Crain
3 Stewart Patrick Core Cycle and Outdoor
4 John Donnelly Vandelay
5 Peter Reed
6 Russ Griffin NinetyWest Racing
7 Taylor Herron MB BPC
8 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
9 Dustin Weida MB BPC
10 Alexander Stevens
11 Will Stoffel Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
12 Stephen Franklin Los Locos
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Miller Vandelay
2 David Evans
3 Dub Sorrells
4 D Aaron braswell MB BPC
5 Brad Taylor Journeymen Racing
6 Marcus Jones Journeymen Racing
7 Jacob Zimmerman Vandelay
8 Ryan Clark Memphis Youth Cycling
9 James Meredith
10 Craig Demoss NinetyWest Racing
11 Jared Hileman Vandelay
12 Jared Holder Ride615 Cycling Team
13 Brad Harriman CDV
14 Dan Applegate Los Locos
15 Jamie Putman Sonic Cycling
16 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
17 James Butler Lift Center Racing
18 Mauricio Thomassiny Tito & Tarantula
19 Lukas Hooper Nine Ohhh One!
20 Tulio Bertorini MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS BICYCLE CL
21 Tim Rainey CDV
22 Brad Montgomery MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS BICYCLE CL
23 Jason Leake
24 Gw Sorrells
25 Wesley Hale Stanky Creek Cycling
26 Anthony Longo
27 Daniel Wickliff Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
28 Adam Firrone MB BPC
29 Brian Brodine MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS BICYCLE CL
31 Jason Mounts Lift Center Racing
32 Zach Lowe Lift Center Racing
33 Philip Benavides Ride615 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Berkeley Burbank
3 Hudson Shuford Collierville Mtb Team
4 Tanner Smithart Collierville Mtb Team
5 John Donnelly Memphis Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage King Memphis Youth Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Fiebinger
2 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
5 Brent James MOAB Cyclocross
6 Christopher Adams Los Locos
7 John King MB BPC
8 Bryant Funston MB BPC
9 Ryan Clark Memphis Youth Cycling
10 Shayne Smith Los Locos
11 D Aaron braswell MB BPC
12 Jason Leake
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Findlay Soundpony - Triad Bank
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 John King MB BPC
4 Chad Lirette Vandelay
5 Sanford Webster knoxvelo
6 Berkley Burbank
7 Roget Pozeznik Nautilus Cafe/Village Cyclery
8 Phil Graves
9 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
10 Alan Arstikaitis NinetyWest Racing
11 Erik Gilbert
12 Randall Mitchell
13 Jason Hurdle KOM
14 Jim Gilliland
15 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
16 Gary Patrick MEMPHIS HIGHTAILERS BICYCLE CL
17 Harley Thordson
18 Randy Russell Self
19 Brian Carlson Nine Ohhh One!
20 Barton Thrasher Self
21 Logan Ward Knucklehead Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare/ The 70
2 Boomer Leopold Los Locos
3 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
4 Dustin Weida MB BPC
5 David Collins Los Locos
6 Christopher Adams Los Locos
7 Bill Jordan Self
8 Stephen Franklin Los Locos
9 Shayne Smith Los Locos
10 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel
11 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
12 Earl Glazer
13 Landon Blankenship BIKESMITH
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Redkite Bik
2 Michelle Adams Los Locos
3 Laureen Coffelt Los Locos
4 Caroline Cook
5 Martha Lowe Mississippi Cyclocross Project
6 Alison Sullivan Los Locos
7 Marda Kaiser-rehnelt Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
8 Jennifer Hogan
9 Amie Miller Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
10 Shannon Cook Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
11 Mary Haizlip Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
12 Cindy Clark Marx-Bensdorf Cycling The Ladi
13 Amy D morrison NinetyWest Racing
14 Julie Greene Collierville Mtb Moms
15 Leia Syvertson berry Collierville Mtb Moms
16 Renee Stanfield
17 Stephanie Smithart Collierville Mtb Moms
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Donnelly Memphis Youth Cycling
2 Annika Syvertson berry Collierville Mtb Team
3 Abigail Donnelly Memphis Youth Cycling
4 Kiera King Collierville Mtb Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1