Log In
Alfalfa's ElDora US Open Presented by Black Swift and Panaracer Day 2 • Oct 14 2018
5.5
6.3
4
6
5.2
Flurries, 23 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
6.3
Moisture
4
Accel
6
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Peterka 0:31:54
2 Liam Olson 0:32:35
3 Gavin Lopez 0:33:15
4 Eli Deboom 0:33:20
5 Drew Weitkunat 0:33:22
6 Leif Bryan 0:33:57
7 Ashton Lockhart 0:34:42
8 Kalen Brown 0:36:55
9 Levi Stewart 0:37:22
10 Bodhi Malin @ 1 Lap
11 Henry Walsh @ 1 Lap
12 Joseph Levtov @ 1 Lap
13 Jay Thorson @ 1 Lap
14 Spencer Gibson @ 1 Lap
15 Dylan Haynes @ 1 Lap
16 Ben Stevenson @ 1 Lap
17 Kai Neff @ 1 Lap
18 Erik Yoho @ 1 Lap
19 Lucas Larson @ 1 Lap
20 Edward Ebright @ 1 Lap
21 Collin Hartman @ 1 Lap
22 Jack Elphingstone @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell 0:25:07
2 Luke Elphingstone 0:25:41
3 Kyle Johnson 0:26:08
4 Ivan Gallego 0:26:09
5 Vin Hludzinski 0:26:10
6 Jack Spranger 0:27:25
7 Vaughn Rantillaveenendaal 0:27:40
8 Tristan Smit 0:27:42
9 Trey Trefry 0:28:25
10 Magnus White 0:28:37
11 Lucas Hartman 0:28:49
12 Zach A mccarthy 0:28:55
13 Noah Vigil 0:28:59
14 Noah Rand 0:29:58
15 Michael Watkins 0:29:58
16 Caleb M schroder 0:31:04
17 Nicholas Boni 0:32:04
18 James Groves 0:32:40
19 Rafer Severson 0:33:26
20 Jonah Lefkoff 0:33:55
21 Gavin Pollock 0:34:02
22 Adriano Lucero 0:35:24
23 Asher Behmer @ 1 Lap
DNF Soren Mang DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Davies 0:42:57
2 Russell Stevenson 0:43:19
3 Daniel J porter 0:43:45
4 Johannes Huseby 0:43:58
5 Brandon Dwight 0:44:11
6 James Mccarthy 0:44:23
7 Mike West 0:44:43
8 Clay Harris 0:45:51
9 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 0:46:03
10 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 0:46:22
11 Brian Baker 0:46:32
12 Patrick J gallegos 0:46:37
13 David Neis 0:46:50
14 Calvin Spranger 0:47:05
15 Doug Schuler 0:47:07
16 Aaron Provance 0:47:24
17 Brian Hludzinski 0:47:27
18 Neil Schirmer 0:47:53
19 Joel Budacki 0:48:13
20 William Pankonin 0:49:32
21 Jon Alegranti 0:50:00
22 Sean P. malone @ 1 Lap
DNF Gregory Keller DNF
DNF Mike Sharkey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Pfaffendorf 0:49:32
2 Brian Mccall 0:50:11
3 Erik Rissler 0:50:15
4 Brad Woodard 0:51:00
5 Brian T moore 0:51:27
6 John Curtis 0:51:33
7 Chris Arterburn 0:51:57
8 Christian Williss 0:52:18
9 Greg Thomton 0:52:43
10 Steven Frank 0:53:56
11 James Bedrosian 0:54:12
12 Bill Manning 0:54:41
13 Peter Lopez 0:54:53
14 Philip Higgs 0:55:18
15 Jason Breitbarth @ 1 Lap
16 Brent Barkett @ 1 Lap
17 Michael Warner @ 1 Lap
18 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM @ 1 Lap
19 Jonathan H white @ 2 Laps
20 Colm Flannery @ 2 Laps
DNF John Vajda DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Halsey 0:41:44
2 Jason Latimer 0:41:44
3 Chris Wozniak 0:42:36
4 John Macfarlane 0:43:06
5 Bill Weakley 0:44:27
6 Derek Catterfeld 0:44:28
7 Matthew Hemstreet 0:45:36
8 Sean C malin 0:46:32
9 Joe Hofeditz 0:47:50
10 Christopher Olson 0:49:00
11 Steven A fritz 0:49:05
12 Brent Brown 0:52:16
13 Donald Libasci @ 1 Lap
14 Chris Mcmanus @ 1 Lap
DNF Eric Miller DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson 0:36:27
2 Thomas Meiser 0:37:29
3 Patrick Morrissey 0:37:41
4 Harold Stephenson 0:38:10
5 David Weber 0:38:21
6 Frank Smith 0:39:35
7 Thomas Cooke 0:39:44
8 Jason Long 0:39:47
9 Joseph Taddeucci 0:39:49
10 Shawn Lortie 0:39:59
11 Paul Lastayo 0:40:07
12 Brian Dunn 0:40:17
13 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:40:29
14 Richard Caramadre 0:40:31
15 Matthew Fix 0:40:49
16 Scott Musgrave 0:41:34
17 Greg Gorrell 0:41:43
18 Robert Hamlin 0:42:30
19 Walter Strickler 0:42:37
20 Shane Dunleavy 0:42:49
21 Robert Dahlstrom 0:43:05
22 Steve Frothingham 0:44:16
23 Keith Principe 0:44:46
24 Todd Taft 0:46:49
25 Don Maschka @ 1 Lap
26 George Jackson iii @ 1 Lap
DNF Rod Mysko DNF
DNF John Mcmanus DNF
DNF Kevin Obrien DNF
DNF Steve Laurel DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hoobler 0:42:28
2 Curtis J weitkunat Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:45:43
3 Jeff Rhodes 0:47:12
4 Bob Prieto 0:47:38
5 Daniel Bork 0:47:54
6 Richard Brady 0:48:07
7 Roger Hughes 0:53:30
8 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker 0:40:02
2 Michael Schaub 0:40:20
3 Chris Beaudin 0:40:31
4 Tim Stone 0:43:08
5 Jeff Flick 0:43:52
6 Rick Abbott 0:46:46
7 William Ehler 0:47:18
8 Robert K campbell 0:47:21
9 Jeffrey Brown @ 1 Lap
10 Patrick Naylor @ 1 Lap
11 Larry Varys @ 1 Lap
12 Cory Kramer @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Downing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Johnson 0:45:40
2 Jeremy Norris 0:46:39
3 Tayne Andrade 0:46:51
4 Graham Outlaw 0:46:58
5 Cole Tininenko 0:48:11
6 Josh Weis 0:49:07
7 Jacob Cartergibb 0:49:29
8 Zachary Arnold 0:49:31
9 Greg Sumida 0:50:17
10 Brice Hansen 0:51:09
11 Eddie Rogers 0:53:48
12 Andre Selvyn @ 1 Lap
DNF Zacharey L elzi DNF
DNF Jonathan Lamar DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vandegrift 0:34:17
2 David Ridley 0:35:33
3 Trevor Lane 0:35:48
4 Miles Livermore 0:36:01
5 Marshall Troutner 0:36:56
6 Sanford Student 0:37:55
7 Alex Doyle 0:38:42
8 Charlie B frank 0:39:01
9 Mckay Roach 0:40:17
10 David P elphingstone 0:40:22
11 Michael Tonkinson 0:44:06
12 Jon Romenesko 0:48:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Marcianelli 0:34:39
2 Galen Pogoncheff 0:34:39
3 Ben Marshall 0:36:56
4 Spencer Burns 0:36:57
5 Ben Nightingale 0:37:24
6 Jack Seidler 0:37:35
7 Ervin Hunt 0:40:03
8 Eric Larimer 0:43:39
9 Justin Pierson @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Garland 0:39:56
2 Adam Moskowitz @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells 0:41:40
2 Kolby Preble 0:42:55
3 Sam Vickery 0:43:59
4 Eric Fossell 0:44:19
5 Anthony Iannacito 0:44:21
6 Andy Lueck 0:44:35
7 Jason Hartman 0:44:46
8 Benjamin Torvik 0:45:47
9 William Gravesvangilder 0:47:01
10 Matthew Beaudin 0:47:31
11 Maxwell Jordan 0:47:35
12 Garren Watkins 0:48:12
13 Matthew Whitby 0:48:56
14 Keegan Sotebeer 0:52:28
15 Keagan Rowley @ 1 Lap
16 Eddie Rogers @ 1 Lap
17 Nic Handy @ 1 Lap
18 Jake Lueckel @ 1 Lap
19 John B eisert @ 1 Lap
20 Michael Beck @ 1 Lap
DNF Dylan Stucki DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannan Fix 0:57:23
2 Eric Brunner 0:58:00
3 Lance Haidet 0:58:22
4 Cody Kaiser 0:58:47
5 Troy Wells 0:58:59
6 Garry Millburn 0:59:02
7 Gage Hecht 0:59:04
8 Maxx Chance 0:59:13
9 Grant Ellwood 0:59:23
10 Stephan Davoust 0:59:25
11 Denzel Stephenson 1:00:12
12 Caleb Swartz 1:01:06
13 Justin Lindine 1:01:06
14 Allen Krughoff 1:01:13
15 Ross Ellwood 1:01:16
16 Brian Matter 1:01:34
17 Mitchell Hoke 1:01:53
18 Steven Stefko 1:02:00
19 Samuel O'keefe 1:02:38
20 Kevin Bradford-parish 1:03:05
21 Jack Tanner 1:04:32
22 Terol Pursell 1:05:01
23 Allan Schroeder @ 1 Lap
24 Campbell Watson @ 1 Lap
25 Bjorn Selander @ 1 Lap
26 Ian Mcpherson @ 1 Lap
27 Greg Lewis @ 1 Lap
28 Samuel Dolzani @ 3 Laps
29 Kyle Johnson @ 3 Laps
30 Kobi Gyetvan @ 3 Laps
31 William E allen @ 3 Laps
32 Zachary Dolzani @ 3 Laps
33 Rhys Louis @ 3 Laps
34 Aaron Vaughn @ 3 Laps
35 Ryan Rinn @ 3 Laps
36 Christian Culpepper @ 3 Laps
37 Stephen Cochran @ 3 Laps
38 Alec Pasqualina @ 4 Laps
39 Ian Megale @ 4 Laps
40 Cassidy Keeland @ 5 Laps
DNF Nathaniel Vacura DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Scott 0:42:37
2 Torin Bickmore 0:42:45
3 Oliver Howson 0:43:09
4 Nick Carter 0:43:35
5 Dillon Mcneill 0:43:56
6 Ryder Uetrecht 0:44:05
7 Paul Mysko 0:44:44
8 Lucas Stierwalt 0:45:28
9 Cobe Freeburn 0:48:03
10 Charles Springer 0:48:08
11 Ryan Stowers 0:48:39
12 Kelton Williams 0:48:49
13 Jordy Malmberg 0:52:29
14 Riley Amos @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Orton 0:24:27
2 Ella Brown 0:24:47
3 Makala Jaramillo 0:24:57
4 Jorja Bond 0:26:28
5 Alexis Jaramillo 0:27:03
6 Kira Mullins 0:27:18
7 Raven Powers 0:27:35
8 Sylvia Espinoza 0:28:00
9 Rachel Levtov 0:28:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagan Long 0:32:04
2 Haydn Hludzinski 0:32:42
3 Keira Bond 0:34:31
4 Kaya Cline @ 1 Lap
5 Emily Arnow @ 1 Lap
6 Sarah Davis @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristal Boni 0:34:00
2 Margell Abel 0:36:58
3 Tracy Yates 0:40:32
DNF Jaime Jacoby DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Bliss 0:39:06
2 Deirdre Garvey 0:39:43
3 Laura Howat 0:49:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ginsbach 0:27:45
2 Heidi Gurov 0:41:52
3 Patricia Gonzales @ 1 Lap
4 Heather Romenesko @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner 0:32:54
2 Taylor Johnson 0:34:01
3 Bridgette Enarson 0:36:23
4 Brooke Lyman 0:36:37
5 Julia Engelsted 0:38:23
6 Amanda Bye 0:44:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Fritz 0:40:33
2 Jennifer Nicoll @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Fidler 0:37:33
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger 0:48:09
2 Katie Clouse 0:48:21
3 Sunny Gilbert 0:48:35
4 Emma Swartz 0:50:19
5 Sofia Gomez-villafane 0:50:22
6 Hannah Finchamp 0:50:24
7 Sarah Sturm 0:51:10
8 Laurel Rathbun 0:52:17
9 Beth Ann orton 0:52:21
10 Sophie Russenberger 0:52:23
11 Meredith Miller 0:52:51
12 Caroline Nolan 0:53:43
13 Evelyn Dong 0:53:54
14 Rebecca Gross 0:53:56
15 Kristen Peterson 0:54:07
16 Anna Megale 0:54:23
17 Turner Ramsay 0:54:38
18 Suzie Livingston 0:55:03
19 Anna Dorovskikh 0:55:11
20 Kristin Weber 0:55:41
21 Petra Schmidtmann 0:56:31
22 Fiona Morris 0:56:41
23 Tea Wright 0:57:02
24 Stacey Richardson 0:59:57
25 Chelsea Weidinger 1:00:22
26 Leslie Ethridge 1:01:14
27 Bridget Tooley @ 1 Lap
28 Abigail Yates @ 2 Laps
DNF Danielle Smith DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1