Log In
Richmond Festival of CX - Chimborazo Park • Oct 14 2018
5.2
3.1
3.6
3.8
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mason Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Matthew Holland JVRS
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing
2 Jack Bleecher
3 Cabriel Ramirez
4 Kaitlyn Holm
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
2 Cameron Holland Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
4 Dave Chamblin Outpost Richmond
5 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
6 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
7 David Reid
8 Chris Scales
9 Robert Cook
10 Matthew Browne
11 Peter Henry Altius
12 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers Cycling Team
13 Nathan Ayers
14 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
15 Andre Randolph Bike Works Racing
16 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
17 Chad Holm
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bik
3 Brian Shields CBC
4 Timothy Kelly Outpost Team
5 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling
6 Mark North Outpost Richmond
7 Tim Powell Altius / Team Type 1 Foundation
8 Thomas Grinnan CBC
9 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
10 William Gilmer Celerity cycling
11 Albert Greene DCMTB
12 Michael Carhart Rogue Velo Racing
13 William Rock Team Caring For Creatures
14 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
15 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
16 David Saunders Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
17 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
18 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
19 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
20 Oscar Ruiz Altius
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scott Miller School or Albemarle
2 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles Co.
3 Austin Sheffer
4 Charles Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
5 Kyle Konopnicki
6 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
7 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling Team
8 Matt Earman
9 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing
10 Dave Turpin USMES
11 Graham Costa THR Cycling
12 Mike Lipka
13 Zack Isbell
14 Tyler Yoder
15 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing
16 Thomas Grinnan CBC
17 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
18 Peter Henry Altius
19 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling Team
2 Bryan Carpenter Flying Frog Racing / Coqui Cyclery
3 Charles Pistole Haymarket/SEAVS
4 Ben Rasich
5 Mike Petrikonis Dire Wolf Racing
6 Dave Turpin USMES
7 Sam Farmer
8 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling
9 Sam Redden
10 Zach Isbell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b/ Reyn
11 Todd Glasgow
12 Kevin Tan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
13 Graham Costa THR Cycling
14 Brendan Noggle
15 Ryan Edwards FSR
16 Nathan Ayers FSR
17 Fabrice Beaulieu Fellowship of Christian Athletes
18 B Erickson
19 Ryan Laramore
20 James Collins THR Cycling
21 Samuel Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
22 Stephen Mirsky MTBNJ.com - Halter's
23 Matt Kuhn
24 Christopher Holden Cogzilla
25 William Cottrell
26 Anthony Watkins
27 Oscar Ruiz Altius
28 Trevor Hyland Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
29 Alex Kouzel
30 Christopher Soova THR Cycling
31 Micheal Swackhamer Team Hampton Roads
32 Laquan Dubose
33 Sean Shanks
34 Chris Hull
35 Robert Ernst THR Cycling
36 Jake Smith THR Cycling
37 Clinton Hamilton
38 Terry Fuller SEAVS/Haymarket
39 Sam Browning
40 Matthew Carver
41 Sean Hourigan CRCA
42 Matt Pike Carytown Bikes
DNF Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in VIE_1
2 Jon Fields Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel Bic
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
4 Richard Serton
5 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
6 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
7 Grant Fanning
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elwood Glass
2 Grant Fanning Rogue Velo Racing
3 Eric Crandell
4 Mike Lipka
5 Dave Turpin
6 Tyler Yoder
7 Jeremiah Still
8 Chuck Pistole
9 Trevor Hyland
10 Allison Drezek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
3 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber Rogue velo racing
2 Mary Still
3 Erica Cline Black Dragon 3
4 Stephanie Lamb Rogue velo racing
5 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
6 Mackenzie Murphey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Neuber Rogue velo racing
2 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing
3 Matilda Mccann
4 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures
5 Brittany Leeper
6 Joy Selnick MTBNJ.com - Halter's
7 Katie jo Prince River City Women's Racing
8 Elizabeth Elliott
DNF Caitlyn Smith THR
DNF Mackenzie Murphy
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Deschutes Brewery
2 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Gisela Bell Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1