Log In
Serie Cyclocross Maglia Rosa 2018 #6 Boucherville • Oct 14 2018
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
4
2.4
2.8
4
2.2
Partly Cloudy, 10 degrees C, wind 16 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #magliarosacyclocrossseries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2.4
Moisture
2.8
Accel
4
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aroussen Laflamme MONT SAINTE-ANNE 1:01:19
2 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 1:01:26
3 Frederic Francoeur CX SHERBROOKE 1:01:47
4 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:02:38
5 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB 1:03:03
6 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 1:03:35
7 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:03:45
8 Francis Juneau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:04:29
9 Olivier Lalonde CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL 1:04:30
10 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:04:42
11 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 1:05:37
12 Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 1:05:47
13 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:05:48
14 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUEBEC 1:06:35
15 Matthieu Lanouette GARNEAU QUEBEC 1:07:07
16 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 1:07:07
17 Felix Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 1:08:51
18 Lukas Carreau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
19 Samuel Harvey lavoie LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
20 Eric Heiligenstein Independent -2 laps
DNF Maxime Keeney DALBIX SIBOIRE CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE
DNF William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK
DNF Laurent Levasseur VELOSELECT-APOGEE
DNF Jacques Gallant Independent
DNF Edouard Tougas INDEPENDANT-VM
DNF Frederic Cossette INDEPENDANT-RP
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreanne Murdaca LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 43:56
2 Jasmine Aspirot CX SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 44:30
3 Juliette Tetreault SKINOUK VDM 45:14
4 Marilyne Proulx BROMONT REPRESENTE 45:36
5 Adele Desgagnes VC METROPOLITAIN QUEBECOR 45:52
6 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 46:41
7 Laurence Bourque INDEPENDANT 47:06
8 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 47:35
9 Catryana Marcotte INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 47:47
10 Josephine Peloquin QUEBECOR/STINGRAY 49:17
11 Julianne Sarrazin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 50:11
12 Evelyne Gagnon IBIKE 50:29
DNF Marianne Theberge MATHIEU PERFORMANCE
DNF Beatrice Le sauteur LOGICA SPORT BIEMME
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 52:02
2 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO VELO PAYS-D'E 52:04
3 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 52:07
4 Ian Carbonneau INDEPENDANT-VM 52:07
5 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 52:49
6 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDANT-VM 53:00
7 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 53:00
8 Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE 53:22
9 Maxime Hebert SCOTT-RACKULTRA SCOTT-RACKULTRA 53:39
10 Matis Boyer Independent 53:39
11 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 53:39
12 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT-VM 53:51
13 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 54:03
14 Xavier Roy XTRM AMOS 54:06
15 Maxim Morel Specialized Quebec 54:08
16 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 54:25
17 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 54:37
18 Joel Pelletier INDEPENDANT-RP 54:40
19 Christian Roy XTRM AMOS 54:49
20 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 55:03
21 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 55:18
22 Francois Doyon SCOTT-RACKULTRA 55:31
23 Jerome Lariviere DUVALTEX 55:34
24 Frederic Dorais Independent 55:35
25 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 55:45
26 Jean nicolas Lussier EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO 55:48
27 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 55:49
28 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 55:59
29 Francois Lemarbre VELO2000 RHINO RACK 56:07
30 Eric Blais CC LEVIS -SPORT OLYMPE 56:08
31 Eric Hebert DUVALTEX 56:08
32 David Taillon Independent 56:10
33 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:11
34 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 56:40
35 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 56:40
36 Stephane Chartier SCOTT-RACKULTRA 56:50
37 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION 56:53
38 Jean-frederic Bourdon CYCLES REGIS 57:07
39 Yann Lavallee TREK-GPL 57:07
40 Patrick Seguin VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 57:27
41 Guillaume Tremblay SCOTT-RACKULTRA 57:38
42 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 58:07
43 Jeremie Fontanaud SCOTT-RACKULTRA 58:23
44 Mathis Gauthier CC D'AMOS XTRM AMOS 58:27
45 Alexis Gagne ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO -1 lap
46 Christopher Broad ULTIME VELO -1 lap
47 Stephane Carignan INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
48 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX PLANETE P/P TREK -1 lap
49 Yanick Perreault VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
50 Louis Dufour CYCLES REGIS -1 lap
51 Martin Vinet TREK-GPL -1 lap
52 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT -1 lap
53 David Degranpre Independent -1 lap
DNF Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII
DNF Xavier Gagnon DALBIX SIBOIRE
DNF Maxim Garant-rousseau IBIKE
DNF Emmanuel Martin MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE
DNF Thomas Fortier IAMGOLD
DNF Raphael Parisella CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB)
Finishers: Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 45:46
2 Gabrielle Carriere MA BICYCLETTE 46:26
3 Marie-philip Simard CX SHERBROOKE 46:37
4 Marie fay St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 47:59
5 Jasmine Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 48:47
6 Halina Torresan CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB 49:17
7 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE 50:00
8 Marie eve Lahaie CX SHERBROOKE 50:15
9 Genevieve Rompre MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 51:15
10 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
11 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE -1 lap
12 Jules Gorham Independent -1 lap
13 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME -1 lap
14 Ines Viens CX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
15 Annick Dufour TREK-GPL -1 lap
16 Annie St onge INDEPENDANT-RP -1 lap
17 Amelie Levesque LA CORDEE -1 lap
18 Marie-philippe Plamondon-lu Independent -1 lap
19 Kim Maurice Independent -1 lap
20 Denise Levesque TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -2 laps
21 Julie Mailhot Independent -3 laps
DNF Lamantia Valerie Independent
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 48:27
2 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT-APOGEE 49:32
3 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 49:32
4 Michel Hamel INDEPENDANT-VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 49:58
5 Mario Lane CCVM EVOLUTION 50:04
6 Francois Zakorzermy INDEPENDANT-VM CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE 50:04
7 Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION 50:25
8 Andre Todd CYCLE NERON 50:26
9 Rancourt Martin CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 50:31
10 Lucas Bonnier Independent 50:59
11 Zorak Paille VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 51:02
12 Samir Maina Independent 51:36
13 Andre Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 51:37
14 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 51:37
15 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 51:43
16 Martin Dufort INDEPENDANT-RP 52:03
17 Claude Lajoie Independent 52:32
18 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 52:39
19 F Flageole Independent 52:46
20 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 52:57
21 Yannick Charbonneau CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 53:13
22 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO 53:18
23 Jean francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 53:22
24 Gerald Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 53:22
25 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT-RP 53:24
26 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT-RP 53:46
27 Jean francois Carriere VELORGANIC 53:51
28 Scott Nichols Independent 53:51
29 Andre Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 54:03
30 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR 54:03
31 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON 54:30
32 Sean Fox Independent 54:48
33 Richard Laramee FELT MTB 54:57
34 Martin Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE -1 lap
35 Alexis Bessette DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
36 Rene Perreault LAFERTE BICYCLES -1 lap
37 Florent Oudet INDEPENDANT-RP -1 lap
38 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL -1 lap
39 Frederick Tougas LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
40 Christian Ste croix INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
41 Simon Levesque INDEPENDANT-RP -1 lap
42 John patrick Hui INDEPENDANT-CPT -1 lap
43 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT-APOGEE -1 lap
44 Xavier Poirier moisan INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
DNF Alexandre Deschamps CX SHERBROOKE
DNF Sylvain Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VELO MASCOUCHE 39:53
2 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 39:53
3 Patrick Van peborgh Independent 40:51
4 Matis Pichette INDEPENDANT-VM 41:18
5 Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 41:18
6 Stephane Dodier CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 41:47
7 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT-RP 43:21
8 Samuel Boivin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 43:47
9 Perreault Charles Independent 44:06
10 Charles emile Bouchard ULTIME VELO 44:13
11 Christian Larochelle Independent 44:27
12 Marc antoine Vachon INDEPENDANT-RP 44:41
13 Etienne Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 45:49
14 Pascal Dalpe Independent 45:49
15 Nathan Bouchard CVM DE BROMONT 46:10
16 Jeremy Morel Specialized Quebec 46:27
17 Pierre Lemay LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 46:53
18 Emmanuel Chalifoux Independent 46:53
19 Sylvain Beaudoin INDEPENDANT-VM INDEPENDANT-BMX 47:55
20 Bruno Savard-goguen Independent -1 lap
21 Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE -1 lap
22 Marc andre Pichette CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
23 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
24 Myriam Caouette VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
25 Stephane Bellivier INDEPENDANT -1 lap
26 Nadine Cote INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
27 Jean-philippe Guay Independent -1 lap
28 Raphael Zicat Independent -1 lap
29 Andree Dery INDEPENDANT-VM -2 laps
Finishers: Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 31:34
2 Felix antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 31:59
3 Tristan Taillefer DALBIX PLANETE P/P TREK 33:05
4 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 33:20
5 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 33:25
6 Loick Hudon ULTIME VELO 33:26
7 Alix Brunelle DALBIX SHERBROOKE 33:40
8 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 34:47
9 Jonathan Hinse ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 35:35
10 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 35:59
11 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 35:59
12 Ludovic Fortin VELO PAYS D EN HAUT 35:59
13 Adrien Ruest lorquet CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 39:11
14 Noah Chalifoux Independent -1 lap
15 Maxime Prud'homme Independent -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 35:44
2 Mia De martin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 35:44
3 Annabel Lebeault VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 37:29
4 Laura Gagnon DALBIX SHERBROOKE 38:26
5 Mara Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
6 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) -1 lap
7 Sarah Plafter LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
Finishers: Cat ?: 7