Log In
Serie Cyclocross Maglia Rosa 2018 #5 Rigaud • Oct 13 2018
Race uploaded by Mathieu Gibeault csv | json
4.3
4
4
3.8
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 7 degrees C, wind 14 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #magliarosacyclocrossseries

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4
Moisture
4
Accel
3.8
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 56:58
2 Jeremie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 56:58
3 Remi Fagnan INDEPENDANT 58:03
4 Osmond Bakker NINE 2 FIVE 58:30
5 Damien Vialaret VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 59:03
6 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT-APOGEE 59:27
7 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE PRIMEAU VELO 1:00:04
8 Frederic Cossette INDEPENDANT-RP 1:00:11
9 Edouard Tougas INDEPENDANT-VM 1:00:11
10 William Blackburn VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 1:00:39
11 Jean louis Arpin SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:01:10
12 Philippe Lanthier LA SHOP 1:01:15
13 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE 1:02:17
14 Matthieu Lanouette GARNEAU QUEBEC 1:02:29
15 Jean simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 1:02:29
16 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 1:03:39
17 Matthieu Suzor pleau GARNEAU QUEBEC -1 lap
18 Jean-roch Marion VELORGANIC -1 lap
19 Sebastien Tremblay CYCLE CAMPUS VERDUN-YPC LAB -1 lap
20 Mathieu Jarry SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
21 Yoann Briant INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
DNF Charles D'amour DALBIX SIBOIRE
Finishers: Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreanne Murdaca LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 42:18
2 Jasmine Aspirot CX SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 42:48
3 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 44:09
4 Maude Plouffe OBC JUNIOR RACING TEAM 44:18
5 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 45:15
6 Adele Desgagnes VC METROPOLITAIN QUEBECOR 45:45
7 Catryana Marcotte INDEPENDANT-RP DALBIX SIBOIRE 46:36
8 Valerie Lamantia INDEPENDANT -1 lap
DNF Adele Normand VO2
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Didier Godbout Independent 49:20
2 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 49:58
3 Marc Boudreau THE CYCLERY 50:09
4 Eric Rouleau SCOTT-RACKULTRA SCOTT-RACKULTRA 50:23
5 Steve Proulx THE CYCLERY 50:31
6 Ian Carbonneau INDEPENDANT-VM 50:48
7 Frederic Brousseau VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 50:53
8 Xavier Roy XTRM AMOS 50:57
9 Rodolphe Ferrier VELOGARE 51:18
10 Maxime Hebert SCOTT-RACKULTRA SCOTT-RACKULTRA 51:31
11 David Desjardins COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 51:50
12 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 51:59
13 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 52:04
14 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 52:05
15 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 52:06
16 Christian Roy XTRM AMOS 52:06
17 Martin Tremblay INDEPENDANT-VM 52:11
18 Joel Pelletier INDEPENDANT-RP 52:11
19 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDANT-VM 52:56
20 Bryan Mongrain VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 52:58
21 Joel Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 53:03
22 Matteo Oppizzi EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO VELO PAYS-D'E 53:07
23 Jean francois Bertrand MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE 53:12
24 Francois Lemarbre VELO2000 RHINO RACK 53:13
25 Jean nicolas Lussier EQUIPE IRIS-BOB CYCLO 54:00
26 Patrick Seguin VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 54:01
27 David Villeneuve SCOTT-RACKULTRA 54:04
28 Yann Lavallee TREK-GPL 54:09
29 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 54:27
30 Frederic Gagne LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 54:34
31 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 54:41
32 Antoine Coquard IBIKE 54:41
33 Roger Robert DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 55:10
34 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 55:21
35 Juan camilo Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 55:25
36 Guillaume Tremblay SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
37 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
38 Alex East CCVM EVOLUTION -1 lap
39 Jean-christophe Vialaret EURO-SPORTS -1 lap
40 Mathis Gauthier CC D'AMOS XTRM AMOS -1 lap
41 Stephane Carignan INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
42 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO RACK -1 lap
43 Louis Dufour CYCLES REGIS -1 lap
44 Christophe Rivard ESPOIRS LAVAL -1 lap
45 Gregoire Vigneron POWERWATTS-MDT -1 lap
46 Michel Fillion SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
47 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT -1 lap
48 Thomas Fortier IAMGOLD -2 laps
49 Simon Bissonnette IBIKE -2 laps
50 Tim O'connor RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME -2 laps
DNF Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII
DNF Francois Doyon SCOTT-RACKULTRA SCOTT-RACKULTRA
DNF Matis Boyer Independent
DNF Jean-frederic Bourdon CYCLES REGIS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie fay St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 45:07
2 Marie-philip Simard CX SHERBROOKE 45:31
3 Sonia Tessier WOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS 45:50
4 Gabrielle Carriere MA BICYCLETTE 46:06
5 Caroline Fillion LES ROULEURS DE L'OUTAOUAIS 46:18
6 Jasmine Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 47:43
7 Marie eve Lahaie CX SHERBROOKE 48:05
8 Marie renee Vial CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS 48:12
9 Jules Gorham Independent 48:59
10 Stephanie Vialle TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -1 lap
11 Genevieve Coulloudon LOGICA SPORT BIEMME -1 lap
12 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS -1 lap
13 Ines Viens CX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
14 Genevieve Rompre MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
15 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE -1 lap
16 Christiane Gagne CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS -1 lap
17 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL -1 lap
18 Ede Cameron INDEPENDANT-VM -1 lap
19 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT-RACKULTRA -1 lap
20 Lauryn Bakker THE CYCLERY -1 lap
21 Amanda leigh Cox MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
22 Denise Levesque TOYOTA ST-EUSTACHE -2 laps
DNF Julie Adams CYCLE VELO OUTAOUAIS
Finishers: Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Bouvette VELOSELECT-APOGEE 45:51
2 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-APOGEE 46:24
3 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT-APOGEE 47:25
4 Luca Bayard CCVM EVOLUTION 47:50
5 Mario Lane CCVM EVOLUTION 47:51
6 Jacques Bilodeau CX: CC DE SHERBROOKE DALBIX SIBOIRE 48:34
7 Andre Todd CYCLE NERON 48:52
8 Francois Zakorzermy CX SHERBROOKE 48:55
9 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 49:40
10 Andre Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL 50:14
11 Zorak Paille VELO PAYS D EN HAUT 50:18
12 Michel Hamel CXS: CC DE SHERBROOKE 50:41
13 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 51:06
14 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 51:47
15 Samir Maina Independent 51:49
16 Timothy Kaufman INDEPENDANT-RP 51:54
17 Scott Nichols Independent 51:55
18 Nicolas Ross Independent 51:58
19 Thomas Abray MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 51:58
20 Jose Lhottellier INDEPENDANT-RP 52:03
21 Etienne Laplante-courchesne Independent 52:07
22 Jeff Johnston NINE2FIVEPRO CYCLING TEAM 52:10
23 Owen Eastmond Independent -1 lap
24 Claude Lajoie Independent -1 lap
25 Yvan Trudel EXPERTISMED CGR -1 lap
26 Guy Lacroix EURO-SPORTS.CA -1 lap
27 Alexandre Deschamps CX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
28 Richard Laramee FELT MTB -1 lap
29 Mark Comaniuk LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
30 Julien Beaudry Independent -1 lap
31 Francois Rochon CYCLE PAUL -1 lap
32 Andre Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE -1 lap
33 Marc-andre Lachapelle ZVP-OPTO RESEAU -1 lap
34 Jean-francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
35 Gabriel Montesi MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM -1 lap
36 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON CYCLE NERON -1 lap
37 Frederick Tougas LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR -1 lap
38 Stephane Lemay Independent -1 lap
39 Clifford Roche Independent -1 lap
40 Arnaud Gagnon CC UNIVERSITE DE MONTREAL -1 lap
41 Vincent Levesque Independent -2 laps
42 Martin Shane SHANE -2 laps
43 Eric Brisebois INDEPENDANT-VM -2 laps
44 Steven Cornick OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB -2 laps
45 Alain Guimond Independent -2 laps
DNF Gerald Plamondon LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO
DNF Alexandre Cadieux VERTIGE PERFORMANCE
DNF Gervais Pouliot ULTIME VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean francois Dupont MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 38:49
2 Benoit Paris CENTRE DU VELO MASCOUCHE 38:57
3 Maxence Paquette LES ESPOIRS DE LAVAL PRIMEAU VELO 39:05
4 Patrick Van peborgh Independent 39:54
5 Antoine Choiniere codaire Independent 40:38
6 Pierre Ethier CLUB CYCLISTE MSA 40:43
7 Matis Pichette INDEPENDANT-VM 40:47
8 Samuel Boivin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 41:40
9 Veronique Desjardins MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 41:53
10 Marc antoine Vachon INDEPENDANT-RP 42:40
11 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT-RP 43:35
12 Hugo Brouillard VERTIGE PERFORMANCE 43:42
13 Nadine Cote INDEPENDANT-VM 41:34
14 Myriam Caouette VELO 2000/RHINO RACK 43:30
15 Christine Horton EURO-SPORTS 46:46
16 Jacques Wiseman INDEPENDANT-RP 41:44
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mika Comaniuk VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 23:26
2 Maxime St onge PLANETE P/P TREK 23:30
3 Felix-antoine Leclair DALBIX SHERBROOKE 25:28
4 Hugo Robert ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 25:56
5 Benjamin Brousseau noel CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 25:58
6 Ulric Doyon VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 25:58
7 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 27:02
8 Medrik Marcotte DALBIX SHERBROOKE 27:22
9 Jonathan Hinse ZVP-OPTO RESEAU 27:40
10 Antoine Leblanc DALBIX SHERBROOKE 28:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxim Lapointe CC TOURCOM 27:37
2 Mia De martin VELO PAYS-D'EN-HAUT/PG 27:59
3 Annabel Lebeault VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 28:03
4 Mara Messier LA CORDEE PLEIN AIR 26:23
5 Rose Brouillard CC BOUCHERVILLE (CCB) 28:03
Finishers: Cat ?: 5