Log In
Central Coast CX #4 • Sep 23 2018
3.7
1.3
3.2
3.7
3.4
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
1.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Wetzel polin SK Racing 7?@?00:49:
2 Janie Dalton 7?@?00:50:
3 Michelle Monroe 7?@?00:50:
4 Sarah Jordan Voler/HRS/RockLobster 6?@?00:49:
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shelton 5?@?00:37:
2 Dominic Vaughn-luma 5?@?00:38:
3 Ethan Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4?@?00:33:
4 Henry Fisher sanderson 4?@?00:34:
5 Luke Vaughnluma 4?@?00:36:
6 Jack Jaron 4?@?00:37:
7 Sterling Woodson 4?@?00:39:
8 Remy Schmidt 4?@?00:39:
9 Alex Leonard 4?@?00:40:
10 Cullen Keefe 4?@?00:41:
11 Thomas Moision 3?@?00:33:
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Waterhouse 5?@?00:33:
2 Ethan Karp Rock Lobster 5?@?00:34:
3 Nathan Vahlberg 5?@?00:34:
4 Marcis Shelton 5?@?00:34:
5 Ari Garabedian 5?@?00:34:
6 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5?@?00:35:
7 Alaska Grant 5?@?00:37:
8 Peter Vahlberg 5?@?00:40:
9 Lucas Binder 5?@?00:41:
10 Ben Wallan 4?@?00:33:
11 Korben Tompkin 3?@?00:33:
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Knowles Kirby 4?@?00:36:
2 Anna Peck Los Gatos 4?@?00:38:
3 Genavieve Keefe 3?@?00:34:
4 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 2?@?00:22:
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Phillips Rock Lobster 4?@?00:36:
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Reaney 8?@?00:50:
2 Kell Mckenzie 8?@?00:50:
3 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling 8?@?00:50:
4 Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing 8?@?00:52:
5 Cliff Irrebaria 8?@?00:53:
6 Dan Winterberg 8?@?00:55:
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 7?@?00:48:
2 David Pouncy SquadraSF p/b Terun 7?@?00:48:
3 Russell Pratt 7?@?00:49:
4 James Bender 7?@?00:50:
5 Brad Cramer Twin Six 7?@?00:51:
6 Matt Leonard 6?@?00:50:
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ty Salsbery 5?@?00:36:
2 Kit Samples 5?@?00:36:
3 Matthew Knoedler Old School Industries 5?@?00:37:
4 Rowie Jaron Cognation 5?@?00:38:
5 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 5?@?00:40:
6 David O'Brien SunPower Racing -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anastasio Flores jr 8?@?00:49:
2 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 8?@?00:50:
3 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8?@?00:50:
4 Gannon Myall Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling 8?@?00:50:
5 Matt Shelton 8?@?00:51:
6 John Mundelius 8?@?00:52:
7 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8?@?00:52:
8 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8?@?00:52:
9 Chad Rosser SJBC 8?@?00:52:
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8?@?00:53:
11 Gregory Foy 8?@?00:53:
12 Eric Bustos 8?@?00:53:
13 Mark Acker 7?@?00:50:
14 Tom Taylor 7?@?00:50:
15 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse -
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dye-zone Chen 7?@?00:47:
2 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 7?@?00:47:
3 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 7?@?00:47:
4 Michael Zimmer Castro Valley Cyclery 7?@?00:48:
5 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7?@?00:48:
6 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 7?@?00:48:
7 John Vahlberg 7?@?00:49:
8 Jim English 7?@?00:50:
9 Boris Foelsch 7?@?00:50:
10 Scott Zavack 7?@?00:50:
11 Marco Soldano 7?@?00:50:
12 Mike Heenan 7?@?00:51:
13 Marcelo Quiroz Pen Velo 6?@?00:44:
14 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycle Racing 6?@?00:44:
15 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6?@?00:40:
16 Michael Schaller 6?@?00:44:
17 Frank Kalcic 6?@?00:45:
18 David Sanderson 6?@?00:46:
19 Brian Mcminn 6?@?00:47:
20 Reeve Geary Avanti Velo -
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 5?@?00:35:
2 Erik Zimmer 5?@?00:36:
3 Michael Rizzo SJBC 5?@?00:36:
4 Robin Tiner 5?@?00:36:
5 Jeremy Leeds 5?@?00:37:
6 Russell Mackie 5?@?00:37:
7 Arthur Rodriguez Bike Lush 5?@?00:37:
8 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5?@?00:37:
9 Martin Debono 5?@?00:38:
10 Giles Douglas SJBC 5?@?00:38:
11 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 5?@?00:39:
12 Kenneth George 5?@?00:39:
13 Andrew Parker 5?@?00:40:
14 Michael Spinali Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4?@?00:34:
15 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 4?@?00:36:
16 Glenn Woodson 4?@?00:37:
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Atkinson 8?@?00:53:
2 Robert Meighan 8?@?00:54:
3 Mike Urbina 8?@?00:54:
4 Philip Sims 8?@?00:56:
5 Tim Roehrl 7?@?00:50:
6 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7?@?00:52:
7 Darrell Brokeshoulder LGBRC 7?@?00:52:
8 Detlef Adam Spokesman Bicycles 7?@?00:52:
9 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling 7?@?00:57:
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 7?@?00:48:
2 Jeff Townsend 7?@?00:49:
3 John Brown 7?@?00:49:
4 Robert Fetherston 7?@?00:49:
5 Bill Harkola Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7?@?00:50:
6 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse 7?@?00:52:
7 Paul Sadoff 7?@?00:52:
8 David Samples 7?@?00:55:
9 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 6?@?00:54:
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricio Campbell NTP 7?@?00:45:
2 Miles Stepto 7?@?00:45:
3 Jesse Lash Huckleberry Racing 7?@?00:45:
4 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 7?@?00:45:
5 Dan English 7?@?00:46:
6 Bryce Costley 7?@?00:46:
7 Dustin Vaughn-luma 7?@?00:46:
8 Josh Becker Twin Six 7?@?00:46:
9 Randy Higashi 7?@?00:47:
10 Gene Selkov Spokesman Bicycles 7?@?00:47:
11 Matt Miller 7?@?00:47:
12 Evan Geary University of California-Berkeley 7?@?00:47:
13 Ian Dapot 7?@?00:47:
14 Charles Rausch Rock Lobster 7?@?00:48:
15 Brian Kalcic 7?@?00:48:
16 Manny Affonso Team Oakland 7?@?00:49:
17 Tyler Elliott King Kog 7?@?00:49:
18 Trevor Mchenry 7?@?00:50:
19 Matthew Parker 7?@?00:51:
20 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7?@?00:51:
21 Mikhail Yurasov 6?@?00:47:
22 Wayne Vanaman 6?@?00:51:
23 Madden Titus SunPower Racing -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Parker 5?@?00:34:
2 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 5?@?00:34:
3 William Torres 5?@?00:34:
4 Jordan Le 5?@?00:35:
5 Manny Affonso Team Oakland 5?@?00:35:
6 David Porter 5?@?00:36:
7 Madden Titus SunPower Racing 5?@?00:36:
8 Nicholas Quiroz Cognition 5?@?00:36:
9 Samuel Berkowitz Huckleberry Racing 5?@?00:36:
10 Jose Garcia 5?@?00:36:
11 Christopher Chen Sunpower Racing 5?@?00:37:
12 Alex Bertrand 5?@?00:38:
13 Mikhail Yurasov 5?@?00:38:
14 Casey Sussman 5?@?00:40:
15 Matt Kihlthau 5?@?00:40:
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bibko COS Racing 9?@?00:56:
2 Kell Mckenzie 9?@?00:56:
3 Mike Urbina 8?@?00:58:
4 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 8?@?01:00:
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 7?@?00:49:
2 Brian Ferrario 7?@?00:49:
3 Alex Bertrand 7?@?00:53:
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 9?@?00:53:
1 Renee Shelton 6?@?00:44:
2 Don Myrah 9?@?00:55:
2 Heather Peck Los Gatos 6?@?00:44:
3 Steve Reaney 9?@?00:55:
3 Kathleen Bortolussi Rock Lobster 6?@?00:44:
4 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 9?@?00:56:
4 Kathleen Bergeron 6?@?00:44:
5
5 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club Race Team 9?@?00:56:
6
6 Gerald Kammerzell ORNOT 9?@?00:56:
7 Alex Work 9?@?00:56:
8 William Kemper 9?@?00:56:
9 Michael Machado 9?@?00:58:
10 Steven Tortorelli ORNOT 9?@?00:58:
11 Trevor Pratt 9?@?00:59:
12 Eric Brown 9?@?00:59:
13 Dylan Atkinson 9?@?01:00:
14 Hans Van housen Rock Lobster 9?@?01:00:
15 Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing 8?@?00:55:
16 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 8?@?00:55:
17 Dean Poshard 8?@?00:55:
18 Peter Ambiel SunPower Racing 8?@?00:56:
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Delia ORNOT 6?@?00:43:
2 Caetie Ofiesh ORNOT 6?@?00:44:
3 Joy Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 6?@?00:46:
4 Lizzie Wright 6?@?00:46:
5 Lanie Goldberg Rock Lobster 6?@?00:47:
6 Maya Fors 6?@?00:50:
7 Alexis Dezubiria 5?@?00:42:
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Oklejas 4?@?00:43:
Finishers: Cat ?: 1