Log In
UTCX #4 Snowbasin • Oct 6 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.9
4.8
2.9
4
7
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.8
Moisture
2.9
Accel
4
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 55:23:00 9:46 7:13 7:27 7:35 8:23 7:42 7:17
2 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 58:06:00 9:46 9:46 8:46 9:09 10:22 10:17
3 Bryan Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 54:48:00 9:32 9:32 8:37 8:58 9:17 8:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Adam Woodward The Bike Shoppe 55:16:00 8:06 7:05 8:15 7:58 7:58 7:58 7:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Josh Bond Endurance 360 57:52:00 7:34 6:21 6:13 6:15 6:15 6:20 6:21 6:17 6:17
2 Jake Garrett TwelveFiveeighteen 58:32:00 7:45 6:19 6:47 6:21 6:07 6:25 6:19 6:26 6:02
3 Michael Nunez Go Ride 53:11:00 7:26 6:07 6:36 7:06 6:47 6:30 6:19 6:21
4 Tim Stack KUHL 53:37:00 7:40 6:28 6:22 6:31 6:32 6:38 6:33 6:53
5 David Haak CTR 56:24:00 8:09 6:54 6:59 6:56 7:09 6:46 6:53 6:37
6 Ervin Hunt 56:33:00 7:57 6:33 6:54 6:51 6:55 7:12 7:00 7:11
7 Peter Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 56:42:00 8:14 6:50 6:45 7:00 7:00 6:58 6:58 6:57
8 Mike May Killin Time 56:43:00 8:00 6:43 6:45 6:57 6:56 7:14 7:06 7:03
9 Bryon Mcbee 57:02:00 8:11 6:51 6:57 6:53 6:56 7:22 6:56 6:56
10 Andrew Love 58:38:00 7:43 7:17 7:30 7:31 7:22 7:11 7:11 6:53
11 Chris Fry 57:15:00 8:23 7:09 7:04 7:04 7:15 7:20 7:35 7:26
12 Trevin Wallin 59:54:00 8:12 7:16 7:20 7:24 7:13 7:36 7:24 7:28
13 Ryan Cobourn Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 52:50:00 8:13 7:12 7:06 7:17 7:19 7:19 8:23
14 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 55:28:00 8:51 7:58 7:43 7:40 7:52 8:01 7:25
15 Mike Kern LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 55:53:00 7:47 6:27 6:29 6:35 6:38 15:31 6:26
16 Jason Bradley Plan 7 55:59:00 8:33 7:46 8:03 7:54 7:54 7:54 7:54
17 Uel Archaleta 54:33:00 9:51 8:31 8:54 8:45 8:59 9:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Dexter Wallin 45:56:00 10:37 8:28 8:43 9:29 8:39
2 Jackson Palmer 47:24:00 11:22 8:49 9:02 9:03 9:08
3 Merrick Motyka Park City High Devo 48:16:00 11:35 8:40 9:08 9:20 9:33
4 Ayden Sparrow Intermountain Livewell 40:03:00 11:14 9:06 9:35 10:07
5 Corbin Sparrow Intermountain Livewell 44:10:00 11:56 10:54 10:49 10:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Weston Woodward 1:04:59 6:29 5:54 5:51 5:46 5:48 5:43 5:51 5:58 5:55 5:53 5:51
2 Eric White 1:06:30 6:32 5:52 5:51 5:46 5:49 5:58 6:05 6:04 6:09 6:12 6:11
3 Michael Szczesny LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 1:02:28 6:26 6:00 6:02 6:10 6:16 6:15 6:11 6:19 6:25 6:25
4 Matthew Jones 1:04:43 6:53 6:11 6:01 6:25 6:22 6:22 6:28 6:38 6:42 6:41
5 Seth Bradley DNA 1:05:34 6:34 6:09 6:31 6:35 6:31 6:36 6:33 6:46 6:37 6:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 David Amirault BMC 42:32:00 8:20 6:52 6:47 6:53 6:51 6:50
2 Bryan Gee 42:51:00 8:30 6:52 7:05 6:53 6:53 6:38
3 Brian Zimmer 42:53:00 8:35 6:58 7:05 6:54 6:46 6:34
4 Mark Alston 44:56:00 8:47 7:01 7:13 7:18 7:26 7:12
5 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 45:11:00 9:11 7:09 7:12 7:07 7:18 7:14
6 Matt Widhalm Intermountain Livewell 45:23:00 8:50 7:13 7:08 7:33 7:32 7:09
7 Mark Wiggans Gert Jan Theunisse Hair Consulting 46:19:00 9:16 7:29 7:15 7:43 7:30 7:06
8 Michael Centry 46:24:00 8:22 7:34 7:42 8:01 7:33 7:12
9 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 41:12:00 9:22 7:39 7:53 8:28 7:49
10 Mo Palmer 41:20:00 8:37 8:37 7:59 8:09 8:00
11 John Rech America First Cycling Team 41:24:00 9:24 7:39 7:55 8:24 8:02
12 Scott Laroche America First Cycling Team 42:34:00 9:33 7:58 8:15 8:28 8:19
13 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 42:42:00 9:46 8:16 8:14 8:18 8:09
14 Mikey Sjodin 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 43:31:00 9:58 8:10 8:20 8:41 8:21
15 Guy Roundy 45:03:00 9:26 8:45 9:39 8:50 8:23
16 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 42:21:00 11:20 10:24 10:14 10:23
17 James Corn Ogden Bicycle Collective 43:34:00 11:09 10:43 11:02 10:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Scott Allen Hangar 15 52:46:00 5:14 6:09 5:48 5:53 5:57 5:53 6:01 5:59 5:53
2 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 53:55:00 5:16 5:46 5:49 5:55 6:09 6:04 6:21 6:23 6:12
3 David Wood KUHL 55:26:00 5:28 6:02 6:08 6:14 6:12 6:20 6:22 6:28 6:12
4 Richard Caramadre 56:13:00 5:33 6:09 6:13 6:17 6:17 6:29 6:24 6:26 6:24
5 Ryan Clayton NOFUCX 56:20:00 5:36 6:08 7:07 5:27 6:24 6:30 6:24 6:27 6:18
6 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 56:22:00 5:34 6:11 6:28 6:06 6:24 6:29 6:24 6:26 6:19
7 Cj Wolf Stay Park City 58:24:00 6:00 6:27 6:28 6:36 6:35 6:35 6:41 6:37 6:25
8 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 58:42:00 5:38 6:08 6:29 6:12 6:30 6:45 6:45 7:08 7:06
9 Jeff Juip LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 52:53:00 5:55 6:42 6:37 6:28 6:43 6:41 6:40 7:07
10 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 53:30:00 5:40 5:54 6:03 5:53 10:15 6:23 6:33 6:49
11 James Deschenes 53:59:00 6:08 6:40 6:44 6:42 7:12 6:55 6:52 6:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 39:55:00 6:14 6:28 6:41 6:43 7:03 6:46
2 Jeff Flick Kuhl 40:55:00 6:26 6:45 7:01 6:48 6:57 6:57
3 Todd Taft Kuhl 43:13:00 6:48 7:16 7:15 7:20 7:21 7:13
4 Joseph Albano US Military Endurance Sports 44:20:00 6:46 7:05 7:26 7:55 7:43 7:25
5 Vladimir Patra 47:01:00 7:28 7:37 7:51 7:57 8:07 8:01
6 Scott Mathewson Contender Bicycle 47:21:00 7:44 7:41 8:03 7:59 7:58 7:56
7 Dag Vannman 47:57:00 7:21 7:41 8:04 8:03 8:30 8:18
8 Dusty Early 48:10:00 8:41 9:59 9:38 9:38 10:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
1 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads Apex CX 1:01:33 4:55 5:02 5:08 5:11 5:09 5:07 5:09 5:13 5:05 5:09 5:10 5:14
2 Brennon Peterson Pivot Competietive Cyclist 1:04:01 5:05 5:16 5:26 5:16 5:23 5:23 5:23 5:24 5:23 5:20 5:24 5:19
3 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:06:05 4:55 5:18 5:36 5:23 5:52 5:25 5:27 5:22 5:34 5:43 5:34 5:56
4 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:06:32 5:02 5:31 5:29 5:36 5:29 5:33 5:38 5:35 5:38 5:45 5:46 5:29
5 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 1:06:45 5:04 5:31 5:37 6:14 5:24 5:34 5:37 5:30 5:36 5:37 5:34 5:26
6 Sam Sweetser Cole Sport 1:07:13 5:17 5:34 5:31 5:33 5:33 5:30 5:37 5:38 5:45 5:48 5:39 5:47
7 John Hughes FFKR Architects racing 1:02:34 5:08 5:30 5:35 5:33 5:37 5:43 5:45 5:39 5:59 6:12 5:54
8 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 1:02:35 5:22 5:44 5:41 5:38 5:42 5:47 5:42 5:45 5:42 5:46 5:46
9 Dylan Cirulis 1:03:27 5:06 5:43 5:56 6:00 5:48 5:42 5:42 5:50 5:56 5:42 6:00
10 Luke Gangi-wellman Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:03:35 5:11 5:28 7:23 5:38 5:38 5:46 5:41 5:33 5:42 5:47 5:49
11 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 1:04:23 5:45 5:36 5:38 5:48 5:48 6:07 5:54 5:59 6:05 5:50 5:52
12 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:05:11 5:15 5:47 5:50 5:53 5:42 6:03 6:04 6:21 6:06 6:12 5:59
13 Lance Heaton FFKR Architects racing 1:07:52 5:20 5:34 5:32 5:30 5:31 5:36 5:44 6:15 6:01 6:29 10:20
14 Trever Kingsbury 1:04:30 5:19 7:10 9:42 6:10 6:00 5:50 6:02 6:06 6:05 6:06
15 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 1:03:03 6:02 6:41 7:10 7:09 7:08 7:09 7:16 7:23 7:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 54:31:00 6:49 5:47 5:53 5:42 5:51 5:58 6:01 6:20 6:10
2 Porter Hawkes Ethan Klein Racing 54:39:00 6:36 6:09 6:14 5:58 5:54 5:58 6:00 6:01 5:49
3 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 55:10:00 6:27 5:51 6:00 6:09 6:03 6:10 6:13 6:03 6:12
4 Jt Telford Ethan Klein Racing 55:42:00 6:26 6:17 6:17 6:12 6:17 5:55 6:04 6:07 6:07
5 Benjamin Todt 56:17:00 6:34 6:05 6:05 6:10 6:05 6:17 6:16 6:28 6:19
6 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 57:30:00 6:46 6:11 6:14 6:13 6:20 6:48 6:22 6:17 6:18
7 Stephen Cimino 57:34:00 6:33 5:57 6:08 6:13 6:31 6:33 6:42 6:34 6:25
8 Peter Stack KUHL 58:12:00 6:32 6:22 6:19 6:22 6:37 6:43 6:32 6:42 6:03
9 Robert Kennedy Wasatch Touring 58:15:00 6:55 6:15 6:21 6:23 6:26 6:27 6:18 6:35 6:36
10 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 58:53:00 6:58 6:30 6:23 6:26 6:23 6:38 6:30 6:42 6:24
11 Sage Veenz ENVE 59:13:00 6:31 6:03 6:09 6:13 6:15 6:49 7:50 6:49 6:35
12 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 52:48:00 6:40 6:21 6:35 6:38 6:37 6:36 6:33 6:49
13 Jason Goodfellow Hanger 15 53:26:00 6:37 6:31 6:40 6:42 6:48 6:56 6:47 6:25
14 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycle 56:45:00 7:13 7:06 6:59 7:05 7:11 6:59 7:31 6:41
15 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush 58:40:00 7:25 7:02 7:07 7:19 7:24 7:41 7:35 7:07
16 Nick Fritz Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 54:19:00 6:54 7:02 12:12 6:56 7:05 7:04 7:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron Larsen 39:59:00 7:15 6:21 6:31 6:36 6:41 6:35
2 Travis Allen 40:14:00 6:55 6:55 6:47 6:29 6:40 6:28
3 Kane Johson 40:45:00 7:38 6:29 6:44 6:46 6:41 6:27
4 Brandon Campbell 40:53:00 7:16 6:23 6:46 6:46 7:02 6:39
5 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 45:52:00 7:31 7:01 7:31 7:57 8:10 7:42
6 Mike Rock Wasatch Touring 46:00:00 7:57 7:38 7:34 7:43 7:53 7:15
7 Kevin Williams 46:35:00
8 Matt Herp Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 40:40:00 7:59 7:46 7:52 8:08 8:55
9 Quinton Wood 41:18:00 7:37 10:31 7:11 7:49 8:11
10 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 41:28:00 9:41 8:13 8:33 7:38 7:22
11 Darrin Mason USAF 41:43:00 8:40 8:10 8:14 8:30 8:10
12 Jon Huff 44:58:00 8:15 9:23 8:05 8:13 11:01
13 Dwight Hibdon 45:16:00 8:37 9:45 9:09 9:53 7:52
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:06:36 8:59 6:08 6:34 6:24 6:13 6:24 6:47 6:32 6:27 6:09
2 Bryan Hull Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:06:19 9:02 6:44 6:37 6:53 7:05 7:01 7:14 7:23 8:20
3 Aaron Lael 1:03:20 9:07 7:00 7:46 7:40 8:23 7:51 7:51 7:43
4 Jeff Eggleston Saturday Cycles 1:07:35 9:52 8:00 8:00 8:04 8:15 8:37 8:30 8:16
5 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing 1:03:51 12:41 11:07 10:26 9:55 9:46 9:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:07:57 8:00 6:38 6:28 6:31 6:35 6:36 6:44 6:48 6:44 6:54
2 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:03:43 8:44 6:44 6:49 6:46 6:40 6:59 7:02 7:04 6:55
3 Lauren Cantwell Dechutes Brewery 1:04:10 7:57 6:42 7:19 7:04 7:06 7:01 7:07 7:06 6:48
4 Trista Winder Plan 7 1:05:35 8:43 6:50 6:56 7:01 7:02 7:08 7:16 7:29 7:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Arianna Harris 40:51:00 10:07 7:25 7:36 7:51 7:52
2 Erin Sweetser Park City Bike Racing 41:34:00 10:16 7:44 7:44 7:55 7:55
3 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 42:31:00 10:15 7:50 7:55 8:08 8:22
4 Jody Yarbrough 43:21:00 10:33 8:11 8:10 8:13 8:13
5 Lisa Meerts 44:27:00 10:09 10:35 7:54 7:57 7:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Lauren Zimmer 10:11 7:26 7:23 7:41 7:32
2 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing "7'26""" 11:33 8:33 9:22 8:57 9:12
3 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC -1 lap 12:26 9:35 9:56 9:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 3