Log In
UTCX #3 Robert Frost Elementary • Sep 29 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.2
1.5
3
3.5
3.3
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 7:57 5:51 5:53 6:07 6:03 5:47 5:52 5:52
2 Bryan Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 8:39 7:17 7:32 7:12 7:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Jeff Juip LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 54:16:00 7:01 5:03 5:09 5:13 5:23 5:22 5:19 5:16 5:16 5:16
2 Tim Stack KUHL 54:19:00 7:00 5:07 5:19 5:18 5:23 5:16 5:15 5:10 5:16 5:16
3 Mike Kern LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 51:06:00 7:06 5:24 5:26 5:29 5:32 5:32 5:37 5:30 5:30
4 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 51:47:00 7:11 5:27 5:30 5:40 5:38 5:36 5:34 5:35 5:35
5 Ervin Hunt 52:17:00 7:27 5:23 5:31 5:43 5:38 5:34 5:49 5:36 5:36
6 Jason Bradley Plan 7 53:50:00 7:15 5:38 5:46 5:57 5:55 5:52 5:47 5:50 5:50
7 Peter Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 53:48:00 7:20 5:35 5:43 5:57 5:54 5:56 5:45 5:49 5:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Braxton Shaw 44:35 AM 9:42 6:51 8:48 7:32 8:10
2 Patrick Meirowitz 50:26 AM 11:36 8:53 14:17 12:50 12:50
3 Karson Thompson 54:00 AM 12:45 12:33 13:05 12:49 12:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 1:05:13 5:33 4:47 4:52 4:51 4:57 4:58 4:58 4:55 5:04 5:18 4:59 5:00 4:59
2 Weston Woodward 1:06:14 5:32 4:55 4:57 4:59 5:06 4:54 5:02 5:05 5:01 5:10 5:05 5:12 5:16
3 Troy Gorman Tosh Hyperthreads 1:03:05 5:37 5:05 5:10 5:12 5:06 5:07 5:08 5:12 5:30 5:12 5:27 5:19
4 Reed Wycoff SaltAir Cross Fever 1:04:37 5:39 5:05 5:06 5:19 5:10 5:21 5:17 5:36 5:25 5:24 5:31 5:44
5 Jared Allen Allen Works 1:08:41 5:44 5:02 5:07 5:11 5:07 5:22 5:24 5:43 5:22 6:03 6:37 8:00
6 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 1:08:05 5:55 5:17 5:27 5:41 5:45 5:30 5:37 5:38 5:28 5:46 5:47 6:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Cant Read name 7:08 5:15 5:20 5:21 5:17 5:10 5:16 5:16 5:16 5:16
2 Matt Widhalm Intermountain Livewell 7:19 5:32 5:37 5:48 5:42 5:34 5:36 5:36 5:36 5:36
3 David Amirault BMC 7:13 5:24 5:27 6:25 5:28 5:24 5:27 5:27 5:27 5:27
4 Mark Wiggans Gert Jan Theunisse Hair Consulting 7:37 5:39 5:35 5:46 5:49 5:40 5:40 5:40 5:40 5:40
5 James Howton FLW 7:30 5:34 5:42 5:56 5:39 5:40 5:41 5:41 5:41 5:41
6 Bryan Osoro Plan 7 7:33 5:44 5:49 5:58 5:50 5:45 5:47 5:47 5:47 5:47
7 John Thomas 7:32 5:41 5:52 6:01 5:53 5:44 5:48 5:48 5:48
8 Michael Gentry 7:20 5:51 5:57 6:02 5:51 5:42 5:51 5:51 5:51
9 Mike Russell Zone 5 Racing 8:01 5:48 5:59 5:52 5:51 5:49 5:51 5:51 5:51
10 Brian Harris Salt Cycle Kestrel Wellness 7:45 5:58 5:58 6:00 5:50 5:49 5:54 5:54 5:54
11 Mark Alston 7:42 5:56 5:58 6:01 5:49 5:50 5:54 5:54 5:54
12 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 7:57 5:52 5:54 5:59 5:59 5:56 5:55 5:55 5:55
13 Jay Bartlett HUP United 7:46 6:02 6:01 5:59 5:59 5:56 5:59 5:59 5:59
14 Ernest Sanchez Stage 2 Cyclery/ BOSCH 7:52 6:14 6:10 6:07 6:06 5:59 6:07 6:07 6:07
15 Brian Sparks 7:58 6:04 6:09 6:11 6:17 6:00 6:06 6:06 6:06
16 Mikey Sjodin 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycling 8:05 6:05 6:12 6:10 6:24 6:10 6:10 6:10 6:10
17 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycling 8:02 6:07 6:14 6:15 6:16 6:14 6:14 6:14 6:14
18 Guy Roundy 7:34 6:15 6:23 6:19 6:24 6:19 6:19 6:19 6:19
19 Rick Henrikson Salt Cycle Kestrel Wellness 7:59 6:22 6:11 6:23 6:14 6:14 6:14 6:14 6:14
20 Bruce Ritter UtahBMX.com 8:11 6:13 6:07 6:23 6:17 6:13 6:13 6:13 6:13
21 Ron Brown BS Racing 8:08 6:21 6:14 6:16 6:28 6:16 6:16 6:16 6:16
22 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital 8:06 6:20 6:17 6:19 6:20 6:19 6:19 6:19 6:19
23 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycles 8:07 6:20 6:16 6:59 6:52 6:20 6:20 6:20 6:20
24 John Rech America First Cycling Team 7:47 6:31 6:57 6:45 6:32 6:32 6:32 6:32
25 Tyson Mietus Zions 8:22 6:42 6:50 7:26 6:43 6:43 6:43 6:43
26 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 8:44 8:25 8:41 8:41 8:25 8:25 8:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Thomas Cooke Trek - Storm Cycles 4:57 4:48 4:53 4:55 4:59 4:59 5:02 4:55 4:55
2 Mick Harris Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 4:50 4:52 5:00 4:58 5:01 5:06 4:52 4:58 4:58
3 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 4:55 4:49 4:56 4:59 5:04 5:05 4:52 4:56 4:56
4 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 4:59 4:50 5:01 5:05 5:01 5:05 5:05 5:01 5:01
5 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 5:02 5:00 4:55 5:04 5:05 5:05 5:04 5:04 5:04
6 Scott Allen Hangar 15 4:54 5:36 4:36 5:04 5:04 5:07 5:03 5:04 5:04
7 Ryan Clayton NOFUCX 5:01 5:05 4:58 5:09 5:08 5:07 5:11 5:07 5:07
8 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 4:58 4:00 4:59 5:09 5:23 5:22 5:10 5:10 5:10
9 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 5:00 5:05 5:08 5:28 5:18 5:14 5:17 5:14 5:14
10 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 5:08 5:16 5:24 5:23 5:22 5:28 5:37 5:23 5:23
11 Bill Harris Maybird 5:06 5:28 5:31 5:26 5:17 5:20 5:28 5:28 5:28
12 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling 5:14 5:31 5:35 5:33 5:34 5:35 5:27 5:33
13 David Wood KUHL 5:04 5:26 5:32 5:32 5:48 5:52 5:42 5:32
14 Dayne Hassett 5:22 5:40 5:47 5:40 5:44 5:25 5:23 5:40
15 Cj Wolf Stay Park City 5:18 5:32 5:31 5:45 5:48 5:51 5:41 5:41
16 Joe Sepulveda DNA 5:13 5:49 6:29 6:03 6:02 6:07 6:03 6:03
17 Richard Caramadre 5:09 5:26 5:28 7:33 6:40 6:38 6:03 6:03
18 James Deschenes 5:20 6:02 6:23 6:32 14:04 6:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Jeff Flick KUHL 1:02:35 5:19 5:36 5:42 5:44 5:48 5:47 5:44 5:44 5:44 5:44 5:44
2 Bob Walker 1:05:13 5:45 5:55 5:50 5:59 6:05 5:59 5:53 5:57 5:57 5:57 5:57
3 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:00:47 5:41 6:03 6:04 6:12 6:09 6:05 6:12 6:07 6:07 6:07
4 Vladimir Patra 1:01:47 5:52 5:57 6:05 6:14 6:14 6:22 6:16 6:16 6:16 6:16
5 Jay Boniface 1:02:26 5:37 5:57 6:17 6:26 6:23 6:09 6:37 6:20 6:20 6:20
6 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycle 1:02:51 6:00 6:03 6:10 6:26 6:30 6:19 6:22 6:21 6:21 6:21
7 Scott Mathewson Contender Bicycle 1:02:53 6:06 6:02 6:01 6:09 7:55 6:12 6:06 6:08 6:08 6:08
8 Dag Vannman 1:05:43 5:53 6:00 6:24 6:43 7:03 6:50 6:43 6:43 6:43 6:43
9 Hugh Wilson 1:00:47 6:44 6:25 6:24 7:51 6:39 6:47 6:39 6:39 6:39
10 Dusty Early 1:03:10 6:35 6:44 7:04 7:17 7:12 7:04 7:04 7:04 7:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13
1 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 1:01:57 4:39 4:41 4:48 4:40 4:50 4:41 5:00 4:48 4:51 4:39 4:44 4:47 4:49
2 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:03:15 4:38 4:43 4:48 4:38 4:49 4:44 4:58 4:46 4:54 5:03 5:02 5:04 5:07
3 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:05:03 5:25 4:12 4:56 4:55 5:06 5:04 5:07 5:10 5:03 5:15 5:02 4:57 4:51
4 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:05:11 4:40 4:53 4:57 4:57 5:08 5:04 5:08 5:14 5:08 5:08 5:01 4:56 4:58
5 Bruce Deppe 1:06:58 4:45 4:47 4:59 4:58 5:07 5:00 5:54 5:20 5:16 5:12 5:09 5:22 5:09
6 John Hughes FFKR Architects racing 1:07:14 4:47 4:51 4:54 4:54 5:07 5:08 5:15 5:20 5:26 5:22 5:17 5:29 5:26
7 Spencer Glasgow Hurt Locker Racing 1:03:07 4:49 5:08 5:07 5:25 5:18 5:23 5:15 5:26 5:21 5:33 5:06 5:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Stephen Cimino 5:50 5:00 5:05 5:08 5:09 5:10 5:07 5:07 5:07
2 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 5:53 5:08 5:07 5:06 5:04 5:05 5:14 5:06 5:06
3 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 6:07 5:08 5:10 5:04 5:13 5:08 4:58 5:08 5:08
4 Nathan Spratt 5:31 5:08 5:16 5:09 5:06 5:09 5:03 5:08 5:08
5 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 6:22 5:16 5:11 5:10 5:12 5:24 5:22 5:16 5:16
6 Kirk Campbell Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 5:36 5:17 5:29 5:31 5:21 5:34 5:24 5:26 5:22
7 Benjamin Todt 6:15 5:12 5:16 5:18 5:23 5:29 5:44 5:18 5:18
8 Jason Goodfellow Hangar 15 5:58 5:24 5:28 5:40 5:34 5:33 5:23 5:28
9 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 6:04 5:18 5:24 5:29 5:32 5:57 5:34 5:29
10 Taylor Allred 6:13 5:24 5:33 5:28 5:40 5:27 5:28 5:28
11 Ammon Pate SaltAir Cross Fever 6:03 5:30 5:30 5:34 5:33 5:30 5:33 5:30
12 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush 6:30 5:25 5:32 5:37 5:33 5:33 5:32 5:32
13 Julian Fowkes 6:23 6:16 6:25 6:29 6:24 5:49 6:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Alex Deibold 6:15 5:23 5:28 5:32 5:35 5:08 5:26 5:26 5:26
2 Aaron Larsen 6:13 5:23 5:31 5:30 5:34 5:12 5:27 5:27 5:27
3 Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing 6:16 5:24 5:37 5:45 5:50 6:01 5:41 5:41 5:41
4 Kevin Williams 6:23
5 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 6:33 5:51 5:57 6:03 5:57 5:59 5:57 5:57 5:57
6 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 6:37 5:58 6:08 6:07 6:03 5:51 6:01 6:01 6:01
7 Brandon Campbell 6:18 5:50 6:12 6:08 6:12 6:10 6:09 6:09 6:09
8 Tom Grummon 6:54 5:57 5:59 6:07 6:09 5:42 5:59 5:59 5:59
9 Jon Huff 6:41 6:28 6:22 6:21 6:19 6:02 6:20 6:20 6:20
10 Matt Herp Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 6:40 7:29 6:25 7:10 6:15 6:25 6:25 6:25 6:25
11 Timothy Seeber 7:10 6:53 6:48 6:40 6:45 6:48 6:48 6:48 6:20
12 Darrin Mason USAF 7:06 6:48 6:59 7:02 6:55 6:55 6:55 6:55
13 Dwight Hibdon 7:15 8:27 8:22 7:37 7:34 7:37 7:37
14 Jacob Hamsher Guthrie 8:00 7:54 8:15 8:07 8:00 8:00 8:00 6:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 7:42 5:13 5:09 4:58 5:18 5:39 5:15 5:11 5:14 5:10 5:40
2 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing 8:23 7:16 7:07 7:37 7:36 7:44 7:44 6:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Lauren Cantwell Dechutes Brewery 1:03:50 7:03 5:17 5:35 5:46 5:44 5:50 5:44 5:43 5:44 5:41 5:43
2 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:05:37 7:21 5:15 5:46 5:52 5:56 5:53 5:36 5:56 5:58 5:59 6:04
3 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:06:08 7:10 5:29 5:47 5:45 5:56 5:53 5:50 6:04 5:58 6:07 6:09
4 Trista Winder Plan 7 1:02:21 7:23 5:14 5:42 5:50 5:55 5:57 6:13 6:20 6:56 6:50
5 Eleise Hinton Zone Five Racing 1:04:50 7:38 6:23 6:25 6:20 6:12 6:31 6:29 6:24 6:04 6:23
6 Angela Howe Project Hero UT 1:06:42 7:16 6:10 6:24 6:35 6:42 6:49 6:34 6:30 6:45 6:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Arianna Harris 8:52 6:03 6:09 6:12 6:06 6:06 6:06 6:06 6:06
2 Jody Yarbrough 9:12 6:30 6:23 6:25 6:20 6:23 6:23 6:23
3 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 9:23 6:30 6:25 6:36 6:32 6:30 6:30 6:30
4 Ali Flis Asend Nutrition 9:13 6:30 6:36 6:42 6:33 6:33 6:33 6:33
5 Caprise Satterfield BS Cycling 9:31 7:26 7:26 7:31 6:55 7:13 7:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Aubrey Larsen 1:00:04 9:26 6:19 6:17 6:31 6:21 6:14 6:19 6:19 6:19
2 Lisa Meerts 1:00:31 9:48 6:17 6:28 6:31 6:18 6:16 6:18 6:18 6:18
3 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 1:01:15 9:24 6:29 6:29 6:29 6:29 6:29 6:29 6:29 6:29
4 Stefanie Wilson 1:01:59 9:46 6:26 6:23 6:40 6:38 6:32 6:32 6:32 6:32
5 Jo Gorucci Hanger 15 1:01:23 10:15 7:12 7:20 7:17 7:24 7:18 7:18 7:18
6 Kelly Thomas 1:02:26 9:44 7:14 7:13 7:43 8:06 7:29 7:29 7:29
7 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC 1:02:46 10:27 7:25 7:30 7:25 7:38 7:27 7:27 7:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6