Log In
West Chester Cross Classic VII • Oct 14 2018
Series: PACX 2018
5.3
4.1
3.4
3.9
4.4
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.1
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 20:56
2 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 21:18
3 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works 21:41
4 Dave Hoffman Velo Amis 22:25
5 Jonah Hover T-town Elite 23:13
6 Hunter Thompson Henrys Bikes / Velo Amis 23:29
7 Colin Horton 23:46
8 Brian Collins 24:42:00
9 Justin Hetrick Lamprey Systems 18:34
10 Daichi Yamashita 20:05
DNF John Josulevicz T-town
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Homare Yamashita 22:25
2 Maya Brothers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 21:27
3 Kate Stanford Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P.b. Jlv 25:32:00
4 Nevaya Carr Qcw Cycling P.b Breakawaybikes. 26:51:00
5 Caroline Stone 27:27:00
6 Julia Bold Iron Town 27:50:00
7 Taylor Major 17:46
8 Emmi Major 17:50
9 Minori Yamashita 18:38
10 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 19:09
11 Hannah Halm Qcw Cycling P.b 19:36
12 Haley Cline So-pro Belgian Blondes 21:36
13 Zoe star Hawkes Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:47:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 43:06
2 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 2:39
3 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 4:09
4 Anson Wright Gotham Cyclists -1 lap
5 Ryan Nelson Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 1:01:13
2 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling 1:31
3 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:45
4 Torrey Marks Blue Bell Private Wealth Managm s.t.
5 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 1:48
6 Damon Daywalt 2:03
7 Mike Patton Trestle Bridge Racing 3:35
8 Josh West 4:07
9 Jason Reckner Trestle Bridge Racing -1 lap
10 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
11 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing -1 lap
12 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems -1 lap
13 Mark Branle Lititz Bikeworks -1 lap
14 Angelo Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -1 lap
15 Steven Carr -1 lap
DNF Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management P/b Can 43:58
2 Brian Hitchon Central Bucks Velo 32
3 Mike Christopher 52
4 Oscar Diaz 1:06
5 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 1:52
6 Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing 2:06
7 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 2:23
8 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 3:22
9 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 4:13
10 Ned Bement Activeyards / Chester County Ve 4:42
11 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes s.t.
12 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
13 Jeffrey Mccary 6:18
14 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 7:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:59
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line 1
3 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 7
4 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 9
5 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:24
6 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:34
7 David Grant Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
8 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:13
9 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 2:36
10 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road 2:39
11 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 3:08
12 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 3:30
13 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/drwahner.com 4:16
14 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 4:46
15 Neal Sapp Amg Driving Academy 4:53
16 Lee Rogers 5:35
17 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 5:46
18 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 6:03
19 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 6:21
20 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 6:25
21 Douglas Carr Evolution Racing 6:35
22 Matt Perry Pa Masters 7:03
23 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./jb Bikes 7:32
24 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 8:20
25 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 lap
26 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 lap
27 Hector Hernandez Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport -1 lap
28 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 lap
29 Edwin Simoncek Stoudt Brewing/jb Bikes -1 lap
30 Jim Wiley Bikesport/sly Fox -1 lap
31 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
32 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
DNF Benjamin Anemone Deluxx Bikes -5 laps
DNF Scott Wilson Evolution Racing -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 51:48
2 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 4:55
3 Dennis Smith Bike Line Trek Newark -1 lap
4 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line -1 lap
5 Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel -1 lap
6 John Sellinger Irontown Cycling -1 lap
7 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 lap
8 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
DNF Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 53:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 40:06
2 Will Gleason Cs Velo Racing P/b Cannondale 19
3 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo 22
4 Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling 26
5 William Stanford 50
6 David Dawson Team Skyline s.t.
7 Patrick Brown Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 1:21
8 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 1:27
9 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:29
10 Nathan Werner Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 1:32
11 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team 2:05
12 Dan Cooper Coalition Cycling Club s.t.
13 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 2:21
14 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:39
15 Nathaniel Moser Masters Cycling Systems Llc. 2:47
16 Steve Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:10
17 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 3:21
18 Austin Banks Young Medalists 3:27
19 Michael Montgomery Divine Swine Cycling 3:43
20 Owen Fayle 4:01
21 Michael Hulburt Johnny Sprockets 4:14
22 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 5:26
23 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 6:24
24 James Pinto Sly Fox-bikesport 6:52
25 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/ Sly Fox Racing 7:38
26 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team 8:11
27 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X Usa P/b Xiologix 8:14
28 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 35:46
2 Steven Heintzelman Lititz Bikeworks 38
3 Benjamin Feldman 49
4 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 1:07
5 Fred Grafe Active Yards - Chester County V 1:12
6 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 1:42
7 Chuck Steppe 1:45
8 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
9 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 2:00
10 Jared Freedman 2:03
11 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 2:07
12 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop s.t.
13 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 2:13
14 Larry Everett 2:25
15 Jason Rinde 2:37
16 Paulie Allison 2:42
17 Derek Miller Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:48
18 Curtis Weir 3:02
19 Alex Winoski Cycles Bikyle 3:43
20 Jake Looney Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
21 Jason Ziegler 3:56
22 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 4:25
23 Andy Lynch Isaacs Garage / Garrison's Cycl 4:35
24 Matt Strode 4:40
25 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing 4:42
26 Chris Shelton Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 4:48
27 Scott Feather Team Vortex 4:52
28 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 5:05
29 Daniel Sluzas Specialized s.t.
30 Joshua Deringer Cadence Racing 5:11
31 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing s.t.
32 Chris Grundner Active Yards - Chester County V s.t.
33 Greg Morrow 5:19
34 Grant Aidner C3 Racing 5:27
35 Sean Nolan 5:38
36 Jim Wilkie 5:46
37 Ryan Myers 5:53
38 Sean Vandruff 6:04
39 Carl Reynolds Cadence Racing 6:32
40 Quoc Ngo 7:00
41 Andy Helffrich Cadence Racing - Phl 7:15
42 Andy Copleman 7:20
43 Robert Lund 8:20
44 Edward Chang 8:40
45 Tom Morse 8:44
46 Joe Deangelis Action Wheels 8:48
47 David Meyers Active Yards - Chester County V 9:13
48 Jim Algeo Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
49 Kevin Boyle Stoudts Brewing Co/ Jb's Bike S -1 lap
50 Corey G boudman -1 lap
51 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels -1 lap
52 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 lap
53 Matthew Weihmiller Matthew Weihmiller -1 lap
54 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
55 James Baliko -1 lap
56 Rob Sutherland Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
DNF Michael Harris Thru-it-all Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 58:08
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 39
3 Stewart Gross Trek Mid Atlantic s.t.
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 42
5 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:43
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 1:57
7 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:01
8 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:17
9 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:10
10 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:39
11 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:49
12 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 4:36
13 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Development Te 4:54
14 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:33
15 David Dawson Team Skyline 7:23
16 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 8:05
DNF Ron Harding Trestle Bridge Racing -2 laps
DNF Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo -8 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop 52:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Davis Young Medalists 42:33
2 Caleigh Bold 4:58
DNF Aven Mergen -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masami Yamashita Big Picture Cycling 39:50
2 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 4:24
3 Joanne Trimpi Qcw Cycling P/b Breakaway.com 4:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems 46:17
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 1:05
3 Homare Yamashita 2:45
4 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:15
5 Briana Heintzelman Drexel University s.t.
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Kline Cork Monkey P/b Bike Loft East 39:42
2 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 24
3 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 54
4 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 1:50
5 Susan Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 3:20
6 Bella Cusumano Cadence Racing PHL 4:05
7 Rachel Butler 4:21
8 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline 4:44
9 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/vanderkitten 5:41
10 Nancy Heller Team Skyline 6:42
11 Kathryn Hurchla Velodash 7:07
12 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Racing s.t.
13 Kate Stanford 8:23
14 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 9:38
15 Laura Berkebile Commonwealth Cycling Collective s.t.
16 Amy Fowler -1 lap
17 Cora Torres -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 41:46
2 Katrina Dowidchuk Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 1:24
3 Shaina Kravitz Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery 1:46
4 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 2:14
5 Julie Hunter Mapleworks Coaching 2:44
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:17
7 Kathleen Harding Rare Disease Cycling 3:31
8 Jennifer Kraut Colavita Racing Inc. 3:43
9 Shane Ferro Crca/citymd Women's Racing 3:58
10 Erin Mascelli Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 4:12
11 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 4:43
12 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 5:17
13 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 5:44
14 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 5:47
15 Cati Scheifele Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 7:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3