Log In
Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 1 • Oct 13 2018
5.7
2.8
4.8
5.4
5.2
Mostly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Fund
2 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
3 Alex Renny
4 Ryan Gamm Red Kite
5 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing
6 Scott Miller K & G Bike Center
7 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
8 David Rohrer Team Athens
11 Aaron Higley
12 Jennifer Malik
13 Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
14 Brent Evans
15 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Brandon Grant Team Dayton Bicycling
17 Adam Wintz Team Six One Four
18 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Andy Prickett
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels
2 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
3 Matt Locke Paradise Garage Racing
4 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry
5 Benjamin Leichty Team Hungry
6 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
7 Justin Kellermeier K&G Bike Center
8 Jeff Harper
9 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
10 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Bicycling
11 Stephen Smeyak Summit Freewheelers
12 Dan Frazier
13 Jordan Katterheinrich Paradise Garage Racing
14 Peter Post Audi
15 Brelon May Ohio State University
16 David Rich Team Dayton Cycling
17 Christopher Boyle Paradise Garage Racing
18 Paul Adams
19 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo
20 Lonnie Welch Team Athens
21 Michael Oshaughnessy Cap City Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Quelette Headwind Cycling
2 Daniel Payton
3 Dustin Lansing
4 Adam Downs
5 Gus Bratetic Revolution Devo Cycling
6 Greg Davis
7 Joe Smotherman
8 Christopher Imhoff
9 Ryun Mielke
10 Jeff Sack Monogram Mambas
11 Chase Edgerton
12 Terry Mcdonald Dash Racing
13 Steve Coss Paradise Garage Racing
14 Andrew Fredrick
15 Alexander Boardman
16 Maxum Tomaszewski Headwind Cycling
17 Seth Vanhorn Paradise Garage Racing
18 Garry Blair
19 Kurtis Payton Roll: Racing
20 Noah Demuth
21 John Barney
22 Robert Eninger
23 Edward Alyanak
24 James Cornford
25 Jacob Sellers
26 Ryan Vingris Mafia Racing
27 Glen Johns
28 Dan Klotzbach
29 Allen Cooper Paradise Garage Racing
30 Jacob Allen
31 Steve Clement
32 Ben Roberts
33 Erik Smith
34 Matthew Berrisford
35 Andrew Nelsen
36 Daniel Mccarty
37 Matthew Roberts
38 David Nissen Queen City Wheels
39 Dan Rich Team Dayton Bicycling
40 Mark Price
41 Ryan Dotson
DNF Garrett Weiler
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala
2 Kyle Mccord LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
3 Zach Goodrich LOGIK | Junior Development Team (Lo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling
2 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Payton
2 Rick Maier
3 Ryan Baber
4 Peter Post Audi
5 Kevin Skipworth
DNF Scot Herrmann Allied Forces Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young Roll: Racing
2 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Garry Blair
4 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Doug Hamilton Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Marshall Leininger
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Cantrell
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle
2 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart
3 Michael Gottfried Allied Forces Velo
4 Mason Morgan
5 Jason Stoner
6 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
7 James Nelson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing
2 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Mary Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler
5 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Melissa Wick
7 Korin Evans
8 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Vingris Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Kelly Mckenna Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Dana Mees Team Dayton Bicycling
4 Kathleen Fahey Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cayce Cantrell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elli Sigmond Team Ghisallo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Farmer Lionhearts Junior Racing
2 Madeline Dotson Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
2 Mary Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2