Log In
HippoCross • Oct 13 2018
4.6
6.9
3.8
4.6
5
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
6.9
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.6
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonini 52:12:00
2 Tobey Jay Njcx Project 3:41
3 Trystan Chilcoat s.t.
4 Jubei Tapia -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 20:48
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 57
3 Beck Toro-gordon 1:17
4 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 1:32
5 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America 2:04
6 Joe Klosinski The Performance Lab P/b Caffein -1 lap
7 Brian Collins -1 lap
8 Ian Muller Cycles 54 -1 lap
9 John Josulevicz T-town -3 laps
10 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes -3 laps
11 Franko Odreman Vida Cycling -3 laps
DNF Dylan Jay Njcx Project
DNF Aidan Vollmuth
DNF Jack Morris Njcx Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 48:34:00
2 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 33
3 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 1:52
4 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs 3:20
5 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 -1 lap
6 Ryan Heerschap Team Hb Hilltop -1 lap
7 Alan Connell Tmb Racing -1 lap
8 J Wiese Rivertowns Racing -1 lap
9 Joseph Zurawski Mtbnj.com - Halter's -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team 40:12:00
2 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 15
3 Bogert Kisch Njcx Project 20
4 John Squeri 25
5 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 49
6 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 1:43
7 Paul Vandegrift 2:14
8 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 3:06
9 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 3:49
10 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 3:54
11 Eric Maniez Factory Girl Bake Shop 4:36
12 George Vlahogiannis 4:38
13 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing 5:27
14 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy 6:22
15 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 8:43
16 Douglas Frey Pure Energy -1 lap
17 Todd Furman -1 lap
18 Brett Barto Factory Girl Bake Shop -1 lap
19 Cris Larosa -1 lap
20 Michael Flynn -1 lap
21 Frederick Donovan Jsts -2 laps
22 Matt Diczok -2 laps
23 Andrew Vogt -2 laps
DNF David Lambert Qcw Dirt
DNF James D'antonio Action Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 49:36:00
2 Harry Hamilton Watts Up Cycling 20
3 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 35
4 Eric Sutherland Crca/gfcapital/h&e Ent 5:54
5 Sean Runnette Mtbnj.com/sportybooks 7:51
6 William Christman Mtbnj.com 8:16
7 Chris Labudde Tenafly Bicycle Workshop -1 Lap
8 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred -1 Lap
9 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing -1 Lap
10 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike -2 Laps
11 Fafar Bayat Colavita/whole Foods -2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America 49:24:00
2 Tom Bowmaster Team Propower/cycle Solutions 53
3 David Chomowicz Crca/rockstar Games 4:53
4 Joe Saling Team Somerset -1 Lap
5 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling 58:16:00
2 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 2:34
3 Trevor Raab 3:32
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 3:42
5 Gerald Adasavage Ludwig & Larsen Racing 5:27
6 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 5:54
7 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset -1 lap
8 Lance Dionne CS Velo -1 lap
9 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems -1 lap
10 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
11 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing -1 lap
12 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew -1 lap
13 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 lap
14 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling -1 lap
15 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling -2 laps
16 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/bulldogs -2 laps
17 Todd Peterson Finkraft Cycling Team -3 laps
18 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo -4 laps
DNF Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling
DNF Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport
DNF Jeremy Short Mtbnj.com - Halter's
DNF Eric Fischer
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Burkel Crca/ To Be Determined 46:37:00
2 David Dawson Team Skyline 47
3 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air 1:23
4 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 2:15
5 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing 2:25
6 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 2:30
7 Ethan Bull Rutgers University 2:48
8 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 2:52
9 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 4:03
10 Stuart Hannon Ride Brooklyn 4:36
11 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor Nyc 4:59
12 Ted Teyber Crca/to Be Determined 5:32
13 Joshua Petri 6:05
14 Dominic Santa Cycle Craft/bulldogs -1 lap
15 Liam Mccary T-town Elite -1 lap
16 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
17 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
18 Elias Bull -1 lap
19 Oscar Diaz Beckys Creative Cakes -1 lap
20 Nicholas Calcagni -1 lap
21 Craig Callan Highland Park Hermes - Kim's Bi -2 laps
22 Chris Nostrand -2 laps
DNF Will Carroll Crca / E2value
DNF Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx
DNF Nathaniel Moser Holowesko I Citadel Pb Arapahoe
DNF Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Joshua Noggle Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson Cs Velo 36:11:00
2 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 3
3 Chris Brawley Mtbnj.com-halters Cycle 15
4 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 2:38
5 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun And Air 2:57
6 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air 3:20
7 Christian Yorks 3:40
8 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:48
9 Andre Burton Hive Racing 4:12
10 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 4:29
11 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx 5:01
12 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 5:21
13 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 5:35
14 Zachary Brennan Hive Racing 5:49
15 Bennett Gentry 7:22
16 Anthony Costa Montclair Bikery Racing 7:33
17 Alexander Monteverde Monteverde Cycling 8:35
18 Thomas Repkoe Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred B 9:22
19 Maciej Nowakowski Mtbnj.com - Halter's 9:46
20 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 10:19
21 Samuel Santos 10:37
22 Scott Feather Team Vortex 10:46
23 Morgan Crossley Crca/ny Vision Fuoriclasse 10:54
24 Timmy Downs 11:46
25 Dusan Strika 11:55
26 Matt Nahoum Ride Brooklyn 12:47
27 Christopher Farao -1 lap
28 Andrew Pattison -1 lap
29 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports -1 lap
30 Edmond Bonnie Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
31 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn -1 lap
32 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx -1 lap
33 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/cycle Craft -1 lap
34 Gene Henry -1 lap
DNF Rick Perner JalapeƱo Cycling
DNF Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise
DNF Joseph Tutt Crca/sids Bikes Nyc
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Will Hannis Team Hb Hilltop
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing 40:38:00
2 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 23
3 Christopher Janaro King Kog / Sun And Air 1:15
4 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 1:30
5 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:47
6 Zachary Hvizdak 2:33
7 Leonardo Lopez Vida Cycling s.t.
8 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing s.t.
9 David John Guy's Racing Club 2:36
10 Lionel Senior Brands Factory Racing 2:55
11 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:37
12 Jacob Bueno Army West Point Cycling 4:05
13 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 4:38
14 Sven Moeller Rutgers Cycling 5:25
15 Steve Lee Army West Point Cycling 5:29
16 Graydon Kolk Redbeard Racing 6:16
17 Sonny Lutz 6:32
18 Andrew Craig Team Velo 5 6:42
19 Lawrence Siu 6:45
20 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling 8:14
21 Gabriel Herrera 8:24
22 Jerrold Adler iii -1 lap
23 Brian Stan -1 lap
24 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
25 Wesley Bayles Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
26 Keith Bull Rutgers Cycling -1 lap
27 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist -1 lap
28 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers Cycling -1 lap
29 Francisco Gonzalez -1 lap
30 ? Unknown -1 lap
31 Matthew Kabel -1 lap
32 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University -1 lap
33 Brian Ostrowsky -1 lap
34 David South -1 lap
35 Daniel Mcgill -1 lap
36 Corrigan Luckey -1 lap
37 Vince Camiolo -1 lap
38 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
39 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
40 Matthew Juro Rutgers University -1 lap
41 Eric Osterberg Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
42 Kevin Cockerham -1 lap
43 Noah Vanvalkenburg -1 lap
44 Pete Joachim Paramount Multisport -1 lap
45 James Lamb -1 lap
46 John Von kleeck Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
47 Jonathan Olesky -1 lap
48 James Ariemma Rutgers Cycling -1 lap
49 Neil Chuprinko -2 laps
50 Anthony Tunnero -2 laps
51 Chris Kline Factory Girl -2 laps
52 Peter Raux -2 laps
53 Russ Roth -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Halm 21:12
2 Clara Engel Kutztown Cutters 1:16
3 Jillian Halm Qcw Cycling P.b. 1:27
4 Zoe Mayosky -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Dziembowska Trek Mid-atlantic Off Road 44:54:00
2 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.com - Halter's 4:33
3 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Abbey Colavita/Whole Foods 47:09:00
2 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 5:56
3 Colette Sexton Century Road Club Of America 6:37
4 Sara Rudolph Ride Brooklyn 9:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sammy Morris Njcx Project 42:10:00
2 Dana Haberern Two Seconds Ahead / Silk Road C 1:58
3 Emma Fudge The 5th Floor Nyc 3:13
4 Lauren Seavy Colavita-whole Foods Market 4:49
5 Margaret Bania Crca/kriuscx 9:51
6 Kate Sparacio -1 lap
7 Marija Forenbaher Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
8 Emily Dodson Velodash -1 lap
9 Yijun Zhou Rutgers Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Kathleen Sauer Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
11 Lauren Mcneil -1 lap
12 Samantha Chinn Army West Point Cycling -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 46:57:00
2 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 5
3 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-whole Foods Market Rac 19
4 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 50
5 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing -1 lap
6 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling -1 lap
7 Freye Hattie South Mountain Cycle And Caf -1 lap
8 Tara Parsons Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club -2 laps
DNF Robin Dunn Cognition Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4