Log In
Finger Lakes Cyclocross • Oct 13 2018
Series: CNY CX 2018
4.2
6.2
3.4
3.1
4.4
Drizzle, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
6.2
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.1
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Burgess
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
3 Ryan Singer
4 Thomas Garby
5 James Davall
6 Matt Martina
7 Ben Gaulin
8 Jacob Palmerio
9 Alex Bogda
10 Julian Olivieri
11 Scott Stewart
12 Marcus Cox
13 Neil Hueber
14 Jason Ceresoli
15 Chris Battles
16 Ethan Carney
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mangino
2 Kevin Chapman
3 Ken Hammond
4 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista
5 Shannon Brown
6 Julian Olivieri
7 Zachary Shostack
8 Matt Ruddy
9 Finn Ward
10 Daniel Dubois
11 Nikolas Di domenico
12 Justin Frontuto
13 Marcus Cox
14 Jim Makinster
15 Alex Yeater
16 Ben Rabin
17 Eric Behrman
18 Adam Ruszkowski
19 Andrew Nesbitt
20 Aidan Makinster
21 Marc Rebmann
22 Thad Jackson
23 Thomas Lingel
24 Bradford Morse
25 Rob Bailey
DNF Chris Hill
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Rabin
2 Rick Cote
3 Noel Bonk
4 Robert Shostack
5 Todd Relyea
6 Stinius Dahl
7 Robin Jones
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Del pino
2 Kaleb Toscano
3 Henry Rish
4 Jon Howard
5 Aidric Dew
DNF Arthur Rish
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Awald
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burbules
2 Finbarr Scannell
3 Chris Makowski
4 Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK
5 Matt Hudson
6 Toby Heath
7 Brian Mcmanus
8 Benjamin Freer
9 Josh Gonsenhauser
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Yacobelli
2 Jim Nicholson
3 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles
4 Aaron Vlasak
5 Eric Giehl
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
7 Lance Law
8 Michael Morris
9 Ryan Rish Five & 20
10 Brent Bivona
11 Bill Volkomer
12 Dave Dewey
13 Trevor Harrison
14 Robert Shostack
15 Todd Relyea
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich
2 David Morgan
3 Kevin Williams
4 Thierry Blanchet
5 Greg Brett
6 Jeffrey Ellis
7 Craig Goetzmann
8 Jerry Visconti
9 Dennis Williams
10 Armand Arekian
11 David Grieves
12 David Taylor
13 Robin Jones
14 John Poland
DNF Donald Snoop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Perry
2 Craig Burbules
3 Adam Ruszkowski
DNF David Yacobelli
DNF Finn Ward
DNF Luke Weiler
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Davall
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance
3 Daniel Dubois
DNF Spencer Perry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Maier
2 Jacqueline Maier
3 Erin Berg
4 Elina Breton
5 Chelsea Hill
6 Jessica Blake
7 Valerie Battelle
8 Nicky Jennings
9 Justine Kreso
10 Sara Buske
11 Kristen Szarek
12 Mariana Rinaldo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Snook-hart
2 Jocelyn Rabin
3 Kristen Szarek
4 Alice Reed
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Weiler
2 Drew Makinster
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Barbero
2 Barbara Pudiak
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Harding
2 Nancy Bailey
3 Kristen Mucitelli-heath
Finishers: Cat 3: 3