Log In
Twisted Cross Day 1 • Oct 13 2018
5
4.5
6.1
5.5
4
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.5
Moisture
6.1
Accel
5.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
2 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo
3 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin
4 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
2 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
3 Brandon Englin North Iowa Spin
DNF Brady Bengston Cedar Valley FreeWheelers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
2 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Conrad Shannon Corridor Devo
4 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
5 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Eric Wehr
3 Keith Snoop
4 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
5 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Brett Folkerts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Randy Harris
4 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
5 Paul Arens
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Michael Mcconaughy
3 John Dilger
4 Curtis Swain
5 Dan Mccready
6 David Mathews KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
3 Harry Fortney
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Linder Ames Velo
2 Kaden Snoop
3 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
4 Scott Shelman
5 Mariusz Czarnomski
6 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
7 Michael Drahaus
8 Brett Folkerts
9 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Linder
2 Kris Adams
3 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Michael Libin University of Iowa
5 Nate Schmidt Twisted Spokes Racing Team
6 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
8 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Ryan Bimson
10 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
11 Aidan Jacobsen
12 Ryan Rieck
13 Braden Tetmeyer University of Iowa
14 Thomas Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
15 Scott Kacena CRANDIC Racing Club
16 Joe Zuniga Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Andrew Johnson Goosetown Racing Club
18 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin
19 Tony Englin North Iowa Spin
20 Jared Harvey
21 Tristan Coble
22 Noah Moody
23 Jimmie Walsh
24 Brock Hessenius
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Whitney FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Robert Thompson Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
5 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Breuer Spokes Women
2 Hannah Neary
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1