Log In
Georgia Cross #2 - Dahlonega • Oct 18 2009
6
0
0
2
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Flynn Vantaggio/Specialized
2 Deb Whitmore 0
3 Lisa Randall Outspokin Bikes
4 Rebecca Phelan ACC
5 Angela Connaughton 0
6 Julie Radmann 0
7 Elizabeth Lee Fulton Flyers
8 Leigh Hopkins 0
9 Susan Council 0
10 Trish Albert MedPlan
11 Alexandra Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stone United Health Care
2 Mark Cockrell 0
3 Brian Derose Reality Bikes Racing
4 Joshua Stinger Velo Voodoo
5 Charles Reeves The Bike Store
6 Jamie Saye Irman Perk Coffee
7 Keenan Phillips
8 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes Racing
9 Andrew Saar 0
10 Jon Cheaves Atlanta Trek
11 Brett Magner 0
12 Mike James Dahlonega Wheelworks
13 Eric Jaskiewicz 0
14 Torre Smitherman GTC
15 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
16 Paul Nesmith 0
17 Patrick Maginn Outspokin Bikes
18 Johnny Pratt 0
19 Todd Palmer 0
20 Johnny Barbel 0
21 Jesse Jones 0
22 Michael Fitzgerald Aarons
23 Daniel Stallings Georgia State
24 Wotek Wysocki 0
25 Jim Bilotto 0
26 Chris Tavel Loose Nuts
27 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
28 Joshua Frank Peachtree Bikes
29 Andy Baillie Aarons
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Harris
2 Nancy Jones
3 Beth Gearhart
4 Amy Frank
5 Ashley Chan
6 Jennifer Matjasko
7 Kimberly Wiley
8 Catherine Watkins
9 Karen Honeycutt
10 Jamie Higgins
11 Kirga Szaniawski
12 Jennifer Engelstad
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keenan Phillips Aarons
2 Robert Simpson John Deere/Sunshine
3 Mark Fasczewski Krystal/SCV
4 Erich Copp Forida State Cycling
5 Jake Wagner ACC
6 Steven Spence 0
7 Matt Rogan AVX
8 Mclean Harris 0
9 Brian Murphy Contes Racing
10 Benjamin Jones Loose Nuts
11 Dave Marbut Fulton Flyers
12 Clay Ellington Smyrna Bicycles
13 Aaron Kleinmann 0
14 Daniel Heisel Contes Racing
15 Eddie Murry 0
16 Max Perethian Dahlonega Wheelworks
17 Kyle Schultz 0
18 Michael Emery 0
19 Richard Foster Smyrna Bicycles
20 Curtis Tucker Atlanta Trek
21 Michael Quinlan 0
22 Michael Watson Dahlonega Wheelworks
23 Jeff Hopkins 0
24 Tracy Honeycut Fulton Flyers
25 Chad Edwards 0
26 Patrick Cooper 0
27 Kelly Edwards ACC
28 Jason Miles 0
29 David Smith Rome Velo
30 Robert Donlan Faster Mustrache
31 Robert Womack Atlanta Trek
32 Craig Steeds East Point Track Club
33 Tim Pierce 0
34 Stephen Wiley Caffine
35 Brian Coll 0
36 Chris Lewis Faster Mustrache
37 Randy Jordan 0
38 Eric Ames 0
39 Muse Davis Peachtree Bikes
40 Kevin Adams Outspokin Bikes
41 William Key Caffine
42 Jim Hodgson Faster Mustrache
43 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
44 John Toms Cartecay Bikes
45 Dan Pool 0
46 Tony Bullard 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Kogel ACC
2 Luke Broadwell Fulton Flyers
3 Jack Phelan ACC
4 Simon Barnett Peachtree Bikes
5 Kennedy Adams Outspokin Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Schoenfeld Fulton Flyers
2 Cameron Kennington Fulton Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data
2 Robert Kuhn Hup United
3 Shey Lindner 0
4 Jeff Welp GTC
5 Brady Rogers United Health Care
6 Nate Zukas ACC
7 James Wansley Peachtree Bikes
8 Jeff Clayton GA Cycling
9 Benjamin Dillingham GTC
10 Tim Owens Addictive Cycles
11 David Hicks Aarons
12 John Phelan ACC
13 Bib 235
14 Travis Neumuller 0
15 Sam Thompson Cartecay Bikes
16 Wesley Garland Reality Bikes Racing
17 Kurtis Tucker 0
18 Jason Tompkins ACC
19 Ronnie Bratcher Aarons
20 Michael Stigers Southern
21 Steve Hagan 0
22 Trey Smith Cycle Therapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Turner Velo Voodoo
2 Wayne Nix Fulton Flyers
3 Torre Smitherman GTC
4 Steven Lapointe 0
5 Greg Schisla GTC
6 Tim Stone United Health Care
7 Richard Mauney Fulton Flyers
8 Jeff Armstrong 0
9 James Behning GTC
10 Wendell Riley WSBL
11 Bobby Thrash 0
12 Carl White American Classic
13 Michael Johnson Roswell Velo
14 Eric Ritenour Dedicated Athlete
15 Andy Baillie Aarons
16 Stephen Jansa GTC
17 Robert Bourne Faster Mustache
18 Michael Barnett Peachtree Bikes
19 David Heath Cycle Therapy
20 Greg Bowers 0
21 Dale Hemme 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Turner Outspokin Bikes
2 Oscar Clark Jittery Joes
3 Jafer Beizer Fulton Flyers
4 Gary Yates 0
5 Nathan Sibly Aarons
6 Alex Clifford Faster Mustache
7 Tyler Hawes 0
8 Josh Whitner Vo2 Sports
9 Parker Smith Locos
10 Eric Neely Reality Bikes Racing
11 Mike Manthey BRT
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shey Lindner
2 Robert Simpson
3 Ben Dillingham
4 Eric Ritenour
5 Joshua Frank
6 Jason Tompkins
7 Whit Clifford
8 James Behning
9 Bobby Thrash
10 Brian Murphy
11 Mike Guberrez
12 Russell Lipscomb
13 David Marbut
14 Craig Steeds
15 Muse Davis
16 Seth Snyder
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7