Log In
Joules Cross 2018 • Oct 13 2018
4.5
5.9
3
4.9
5.2
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
2 Alexander Stephens
3 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
4 Rob Hall
5 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
6 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
7 Justin Koppa Localcycling.com
8 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
9 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
10 Matt Gilhousen
11 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
4 Brent Anderson GP Velotek
5 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Ian Hurst
8 Jay Paidipati FULL CYCLE CYCLOCROSS TEAM
9 Marco Vallotto
10 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
11 Justin Evans Localcycling.com
12 Aaron Chisum
13 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
14 David Biegel
15 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
17 Jonathan Ruhlen Raven Road Club
18 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 Dennis Carey
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
5 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Waldorf
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
3 Philip Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
2 Benjamin Lewis KCOI U20
3 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
4 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
5 Wesley Duff
6 Canaan Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Jason Douglas
6 Joel Hammontree Slimenundgrossen
7 Wes Watkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
9 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
10 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
11 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
12 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
13 Daniel Jarman Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
2 Lee Lamunyon KCOI Boulevard
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Terry Higgins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
7 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
8 Jandle Johnson KCOI Boulevard
9 Erik Riker
10 David Romisch GP Velotek
11 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
13 Leo Esposito
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
DNF Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
2 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker
2 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Brock Sell Move Up Development
3 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
4 Joshua Stevens Tradewind Cycling Team
5 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
6 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
7 Rob Hall
8 Franklin Segura
9 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
11 Asa Child Velo Childeric
DNF Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
3 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Rob Livermore Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team
5 Roger Williams Move Up Off-Road
6 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 Ian Smith Raven Road Club
9 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing
3 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com
4 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
5 Jennifer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
6 Rebecca Havens Women's Free State Racing
7 Ashley Helfrich
8 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
9 Jennifer Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendell Trask Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Brown KCOI U20
3 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Elektra Racing
3 Julie Stark Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell
2 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
3 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
5 Karen Heath Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
3 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
4 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing
5 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
6 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
7 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
8 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4