Log In
Sprague Brook CX • Oct 14 2018
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
5.4
3.8
3.6
3.8
4.6
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.8
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Henry Burke 0:26:24 07:15 06:05 06:37 06:25
2 Otto Spielberger 0:26:30 08:18 08:39 09:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Mia Kerl WNY Cyclocross 0:26:28 11:49 14:39
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:31:44 07:18 07:44 08:42 07:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:01:06 07:50 07:50 06:51 07:31 07:42 07:48 07:53 07:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:49:15 07:55 08:09 08:12 08:34 08:21 08:02
2 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:51:06 07:50 08:27 08:37 08:40 08:43 08:47
3 Matthew Kumro 0:53:26 08:12 09:06 09:16 09:21 08:57 08:32
4 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:54:15 08:30 09:18 09:04 09:00 09:08 09:11
5 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:55:48 09:28 09:40 08:57 09:00 09:06 09:34
6 Ethan Hallett Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:58 08:56 09:29 09:25 09:41 10:25
7 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:49:25 09:18 10:13 10:11 10:08 09:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Zak Burke 0:52:22 08:25 08:57 08:42 08:51 08:42 08:42
2 Andre Currier 0:53:38 09:23 08:44 08:46 09:02 09:18 08:22
3 Calvin Burke 0:55:03 08:51 09:13 09:03 09:29 09:05 09:19
4 Josef Bellucci Campus Wheelworks 0:46:32 08:26 09:07 09:33 09:28 09:57
5 David Ort DOrt 0:46:33 08:50 09:19 09:33 09:28 09:21
6 Philip Van peursem 0:47:25 09:20 09:32 09:42 09:27 09:22
7 Bill Tyler 0:47:29 09:35 09:24 09:38 09:33 09:17
8 Steve Frey 0:47:43 09:05 09:15 09:48 09:33 10:00
9 Alexander Keogan Rough Riders 0:49:37 09:33 09:41 09:58 10:14 10:09
10 Ryan Thompson 0:49:52 09:53 09:53 10:14 10:03 09:46
11 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:50:44 09:50 09:55 10:19 10:18 10:21
12 Michael Cole 42 North Cycling Team 0:54:17 10:02 10:40 11:01 11:05 11:27
13 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:56:31 10:19 10:55 11:46 12:03 11:26
14 Derek Bell Just Ride/Buffalo Hardwood 0:46:31 10:17 13:21 11:13 11:38
15 Martin Denysschen 0:48:38 11:40 12:16 12:30 12:10
16 James Donovan Rough Riders 1:03:10 13:29 15:58 16:27 17:15
DNF Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 16:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:49:18 09:07 09:50 10:06 10:28 09:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:46:28 07:32 07:46 07:51 07:51 07:48 07:38
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:50 07:35 07:44 07:50 07:50 07:52 07:56
3 Scott Farrell 0:47:07 07:19 07:50 08:02 08:00 08:08 07:46
4 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:49:05 07:36 08:02 08:04 08:24 08:28 08:28
5 Gregory Cherr JR/Buffalo Hardwood 0:49:46 07:37 08:01 07:59 09:21 08:25 08:19
6 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:51:08 08:07 08:28 08:34 08:30 08:42 08:44
7 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycle Club 0:53:46 08:26 09:02 08:59 08:50 09:11 09:14
8 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:46:34 08:52 08:58 09:08 09:26 10:08
9 Daniel Spurio BLRC 0:48:31 08:56 09:35 09:41 09:42 10:35
10 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:54:22 10:17 10:44 11:03 11:07 11:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:47:36 09:10 09:34 09:32 09:37 09:42
2 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:56:52 11:01 11:16 11:25 11:32 11:36
3 David Burnside Team Pedallers 1:00:43 14:00 15:09 15:59 15:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Craig Burbules Burbules Inc 0:55:45 06:45 06:50 06:59 06:50 06:47 06:59 07:04 07:26
2 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:57:36 06:43 06:52 06:59 07:02 07:20 07:29 07:30 07:37
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:00:50 07:09 07:34 07:36 07:23 07:34 07:44 08:03 07:44
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:00:56 07:05 07:39 07:34 07:28 07:45 07:54 07:50 07:36
DNF Trevor Vowles 07:20 07:50 07:48 09:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:47:06 08:09 07:27 07:36 07:58 08:03 07:50
2 Andrew Mcewan 0:47:08 07:40 07:49 07:51 07:58 08:09 07:37
3 Ryan Sarka 0:53:24 08:29 09:02 08:52 09:19 08:56 08:43
4 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:48:12 09:14 09:46 09:58 09:47 09:25
5 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:48:19 09:09 09:20 09:50 10:02 09:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista 0:52:57 08:35 08:39 08:43 08:58 09:12 08:47
2 Nadine Chalmers 0:47:10 09:15 09:25 09:32 09:25 09:31
3 Jennifer Bell Buffalo Hardwood/Just Ride 0:51:31 10:15 09:58 10:09 10:40 10:27
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:52:27 09:44 10:24 10:36 10:52 10:49
5 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:52:36 09:46 09:38 10:21 10:56 11:53
6 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:53:16 09:37 09:38 09:42 09:44 14:33
7 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:53:20 09:19 09:28 09:36 09:44 15:12
8 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:45:38 11:06 10:53 11:15 12:22
9 Leslie Duggleby 0:47:56 11:05 11:25 12:17 13:08
10 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:39 11:39 12:21 12:41 14:55
11 Shannon Ripson Campus wheelworks 0:52:04 12:07 12:09 12:25 15:22
DNF Heather Yanofsky campus wheelwoks 12:08 12:08 12:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Melany Amson 0:53:08 11:41 10:16 10:09 10:46 10:15
2 Lindsay Di lucente Campus Wheelworks 0:53:13 11:52 10:16 10:16 10:31 10:17
3 Jennifer Redding TriVault 0:53:54 12:47 10:34 10:03 10:13 10:15
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:46:27 07:36 07:42 07:44 07:45 07:47 07:49
2 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:50:59 08:33 08:13 08:23 08:17 08:37 08:54
3 Casey Kelly A Girl Has No Team 0:52:21 08:20 08:16 08:37 08:58 09:04 09:04
4 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:53:28 08:15 08:29 08:30 09:24 09:21 09:27
5 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:48:08 09:08 09:10 09:46 09:55 10:07
6 Mary D'angelo 0:52:08 10:02 10:23 10:25 10:32 10:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5