Log In
Hardwood Cross • Oct 7 2018
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
4.2
2.7
4
5.5
5.3
Light Rain, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
2.7
Moisture
4
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Trevor O'donnell LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS
3 Dylan Kerr AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO
4 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE PB MGCC
5 Brendan Matheson BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
6 Calvin Loney THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE
7 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU
8 Corey Brioschi THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE
9 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
10 James Fedosov SPEEDRIVER.COM
11 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Michael Nazwaski BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
13 David Mccaig URBANE RACING
14 "ruiter Darren" DE RUITER
DNF Christian Ricci LAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUS
DNF Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lancia AWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCK
2 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
3 Andrew Bray INDEPENDENT
4 Anderson Reid LANTERN ROUGE
5 John Hauser PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
6 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
7 Andrew Edmunds CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB
8 Matthew Zammit BARRIE CYCLING CLUB
9 Joel Anderson INDEPENDENT
10 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Mcdowell TONY'S POWER TOOL RACING
2 Evan Saarits CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
3 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT
4 Michael Eves INDEPENDENT
5 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
6 Justin Minicola PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB
7 Denver Poole INDEPENDENT
8 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT
9 Daniel Horn CCF RACING
10 Patrick Clancy BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
11 Vince Liew KING RACE
12 Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
13 Josh Martin LANTERN ROUGE
14 Matiss Mezulis INDEPENDENT
15 Reuben Wiersma INDEPENDENT
16 Jeff Deegan INDEPENDENT
DNF Winston Chong BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Gilligan MACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEA
2 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
3 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
4 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
5 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV
6 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
7 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
8 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
9 Claire Steciuk INDEPENDENT
10 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
11 Carys Reid HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
12 Jessica Beardsall BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
13 Stephanie Cholvk LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Stephanie Au VÉLOCOLOUR
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
3 Matthew Leliveld HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
4 John Noble S&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLES
5 Avery Gervais HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
6 Eric Frost INDEPENDENT
7 Logan O'krafka INDEPENDENT
8 Jack Ciotlos MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
9 Mitchell Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
10 Oliver Campbell MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
11 Noah Deen BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
12 Zakariya Jackson NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB
13 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
14 Parsa Moeini KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
DNF Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
3 Tim Marshall MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
4 Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT
5 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Tim Gale VELOFIX ONTARIO
7 Rob Rice TECHY KIDS
8 "groote Eric" DE GROOTE
9 Noah Rosen VÉLOCOLOUR
10 Greg Clark HOMESTEAD RACING
11 Edgars Apse INDEPENDENT
12 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheldon Laidman INDEPENDENT
2 Eric Jackson INDEPENDENT
3 Brad Hauser INDEPENDENT
4 Glenn Meeuwisse TREK STORE CC
5 Scott Weldon NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN
6 Alex Sanchez LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
7 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Alex Keen KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM
9 Andrew Doble HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
10 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING
11 Andrew Mcleod MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
12 Neil Ireland INDEPENDENT
13 Pary Bell MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM
14 Don Gain HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
15 Ryan Prystai BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
16 Peter Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP
17 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
18 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
19 Robert Daniells FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
20 Colin Matthews INDEPENDENT
21 David Coughlin INDEPENDENT
22 Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
23 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
DNF Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Meissner WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
2 William Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU
3 Shawn Hill LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Matthew Bannon FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
5 David Clark INDEPENDENT
6 William Logie MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
7 "whitehead Marc" KELL WHITEHEAD
8 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
9 Gonzalo Sapisochin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Jeremy Bridge-cook MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
11 Scott Holmes INDEPENDENT
12 Phil Torres BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
13 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
14 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
15 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
16 Alexis Maturana BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
17 Brandon Hune INDEPENDENT
18 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB(BCC)
19 Michael Fletcher ANCASTER VELO
20 Ron Spencer INDEPENDENT
21 Paul Bradbury INDEPENDENT
22 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
23 Al Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
24 Chris Bartholomew INDEPENDENT
25 Jason Williams BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
26 Jay Rothenburg INDEPENDENT
27 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
28 Dave Munro INDEPENDENT
29 Matt Saunders LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
30 Keith Mackinnon INDEPENDENT
31 Garth Logan INDEPENDENT
32 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
33 Bruce Mccurry KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
34 Barry Earhart AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO
35 Wayne Gilligan INDEPENDENT
36 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
37 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION
38 David Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
39 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM
40 Kris Hernandez VÉLOCOLOUR
41 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
42 Peter Leonard INDEPENDENT
43 Alain Francq FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
44 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
45 Adam Pickard INDEPENDENT
46 Jamie Nielsen INDEPENDENT
47 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
DNF Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhonda Stickle BIKE ZONE RACING
2 Angela Webster SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS
3 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Nathalie Mousseau AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO
5 Joanne Beattie SIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKS
6 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU
7 Suzanne Carlsen VÉLOCOLOUR
8 Kathleen Banville URBANE RACING
9 Natalie Wright HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
10 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
11 Lori Kofman ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP
12 Natalie Thompson CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
13 Andrea Kausel BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
14 Holly Mclean TREK STORE CC
Finishers: Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Vrooman VÉLOCOLOUR
2 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC
3 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
4 Kathleen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
5 David Coughlin INDEPENDENT
DNF Mike Costa BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
2 Colton Bartholomew HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
3 Owen Clark HOMESTEAD RACING
4 "groote Theodore" DE GROOTE
5 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE
6 Luke Valenti HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
7 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
8 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
9 Colton Woolhouse AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO
10 Finlay Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
11 Lars Derstroff INDEPENDENT
12 Lucas Norman HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
13 "svoboda Troy" VON SVOBODA
14 Milo Nixon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
15 Gregory Cuff NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
16 Nicole Bradbury NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
17 Elli Clark HOMESTEAD RACING
18 Isabella Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
19 Evan Szemeczko MILTON REVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
20 Carson Mattern NCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTME
21 Liam Ryan HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
22 Eric Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
23 Rohan Mehta HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
24 Anna Jaklova AJ'S EVOLUION P/B NORCO
25 Michael Leonard RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES
26 "groote Augustus" DE GROOTE
27 Jonathon Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
28 Benen Macewen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN
29 Cameron Knox INDEPENDENT
30 Seth Kelly HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
31 Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT
32 Jett Jardeleza-toole BLACKSMITH CYCLE
33 Sydney Stones HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
34 Laine Bradley DURHAM SHREDDERS
35 Amanda Samuelson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
36 Benjamin Brown HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Reid Mackinnon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 35