Log In
G'Vegas Cross- Race 9 of The BHB Cross Central NC Series. • Oct 6 2018
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
2 James Walsh
3 Justin Little
4 Tyler Ramer
5 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
6 Jackson Moore
7 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Stephon Beaufort
9 Lance Smith
10 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
11 James Lee
12 Lucas Cortes
13 Chris Lathrop
14 Joshua Mckay
15 Brandon Burks
16 Eric Barcley
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Pfeiffer
2 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
3 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
4 Nicholas Mcgowan
DNF Nicholas Baisden
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Peters
2 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
3 Ralph Jarvis
4 James Lee
5 Bobby Canady
6 Evan Myers HammerCross
7 Chuck Fleming
8 James Rogness
9 George Hatcher
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
2 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Philip Kielty
4 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
5 Todd Berger
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
3 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
4 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
5 Bryan Ream
6 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
DNF John Baxter Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
2 George Hatcher
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Philips
2 Michael Mathers
3 Michael Babinec
4 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
5 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
6 Marcus Canady
7 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
2 Bravery Ward HammerCross
3 Calvin Berger
4 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
5 Travis Mathers
6 Ada Watson HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
2 Casey Satterfield
DNF Tyler Roe HammerCross
DNF Nora Daley
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers HammerCross
DNF Kennedy Goodall Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Sigrist
2 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Baxter
2 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Cheryl Boylan
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
3 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2