Log In
RP Day Festival and Race • Sep 8 2018
6
3
3
6
7
Drizzle, 61 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3
Moisture
3
Accel
6
Tech
7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seamus Quigley
2 Teague Quigley
3 Jackson Costa Northside youth mountain bike club
4 Ian Mocker
5 Rocco Costa Northside Youth Mountain Bike Club
6 Madeleine Mocker
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co.
3 Morgan Baker Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
DNF Dave Mrkonja Silverback Racing
DNF Frankie Ross Sette Nove
DNF Shane Montgomery Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stewart
2 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
3 Rick Hoover
4 Edward King-smith
DNF David Good alleghenyVELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing
2 Ellis S robinson MargieBars / J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Tom Svec
4 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
5 Nathan Hamm
6 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
7 David Jackson
8 Chris Baker Margie Bars / JMAC Cycling
9 Christopher Butor Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
10 John Mcdanel Koeles Cycling Club NuGo Racing
11 David Lusher Aero Tech Designs Factory
12 Keith Cumpston Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
13 Russell Manski East End Cycling Club
14 Alexander Hays Aero Tech Designs Factory Team
15 Yves Robinet TrackAbout
16 Jesse Carpenter
17 Michael Coumos
18 Case Manifold
19 Blaise Kesler
20 Tad Gorske alleghenyVELO
21 Edward King-smith
22 Connor Coyle
23 Seth Patton
24 Ethan Cadwell NuGo Racing
25 Joshua Becker
26 Robert Maier Flat Tire Co.
27 Joe Volgo
28 Seth Zimmerman
29 Caleb Frederick
30 Anthony Migash
31 Shea Devine
32 Josh Ray
33 Jason Freyer
DNF Jubei Tapia
DNF Walt Impellicceiri
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Ross Sette Nove
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo Racing
3 Matthew Tinkey
4 Jeff Curry
5 Eric Osth alleghenyVELO
6 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy
7 James Samuel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer
2 Curt Brown NuGo Racing
3 Jim Yankush Stark Velo
4 Jeff Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
5 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Company
6 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 David Klinke
8 Sean Brady Hollow Oak Coyotes
9 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club
10 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run
11 Joseph Fraas Dirtyharrys
12 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
13 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys Racing
14 Thomas Bice n+1 cycling p/b BPU Financial
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team
2 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES
3 Roy Leonard
4 Negley Rodgers Flat Tire Co.
5 James Anglin
6 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 Richard Dahlgren Hollow Oak Coyotes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer
2 Jason Prosseda
3 Dennis Patton alleghenyVELO
4 Robert Dubas
5 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Kirk Morrison Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Swan Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer
2 Stacie Truszkowski JMac cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaena Ulissi La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
2 Suzanne Kinsky East End Cycling Club
3 Megan Sybeldon Conemaugh Women's Racing
4 Sarah Ralich JMac Cycling
5 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo
6 Elise Moore Flat Tire Co.
7 Marlena Coumos
8 Meghan Carlton
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1