Log In
West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 • Oct 7 2018
5.5
2.4
5.5
4.7
4.7
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
5.5
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wray Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 0:22:11.5
2 Travis Tucker 0:22:21.7
3 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 0:22:44.9
4 Ari Garabedian Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:56.8
5 Marcis Shelton dfL 0:23:31.0
6 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:24:00.0
7 Keegan Pelton 0:24:32.9
8 Justin Peck LGBRC 0:24:33.0
9 Alaska Grant Voler/Easton/HRS/Rocc Lobster 0:25:50.0
10 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:27:32.0
11 Ethan Waterhouse Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:27:45.8
12 Lucas Binder Rock Lobster 0:28:17.0
13 Aidan Boyers 0:29:25.9
14 Jakob Young Davis Composite 0:30:30.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 0:44:59.5
2 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 0:45:16.8
3 Adam Koch Rhythm Racing/ Mraz Brewing 0:46:43.5
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo 0:46:51.5
5 Blake Heinlein Mediocre Racing 0:42:17.0
6 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing 0:08:17.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 0:39:39.0
2 Gary Land NorCal Bike Sport 0:39:47.8
3 Antonio Miranda TEAM PHOENIX 0:39:55.0
4 Jake Hensley Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 0:40:14.9
5 David Pouncy Squadra SF p/b Terun 0:40:18.9
6 Rudy Gaitan oscars very mexican 0:40:24.8
7 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 0:40:37.7
8 Greg Heck 0:40:52.0
9 Kevin Ku Vive La Tarte 0:41:13.0
10 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:42:40.0
11 Alvin Chan King kog oakland 0:42:58.0
12 Eric Houston FREAKSHOW RED RACING 0:43:26.0
13 ?glenn Sabot Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:45:55.0
14 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 0:46:27.8
15 Devin Martin Feynman 0:46:41.7
16 Kimio Bazett 0:46:58.0
17 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 0:47:29.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy by Primal Wear 0:33:11.9
2 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 0:33:48.7
3 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 0:34:23.9
4 Trey Perkins River City Velo 0:38:06.7
5 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 0:28:53.7
6 Brendan Brownfield 0:33:05.9
7 Robert Kurtz King Kog 0:36:21.3
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peck CCAP 0:43:43.0
2 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 0:44:03.0
3 Gabriel Keck Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles B 0:44:15.6
4 Don Myrah Ibis ? Buy Cell 0:44:33.0
5 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 0:44:46.8
6 Matt Shelton dfL 0:44:59.8
7 Brij Lunine Nest 0:46:02.8
8 Rob Hunt Monster Media Racing 0:46:48.5
9 Robert Donovan Rebel West CX 0:46:57.6
10 Mark Acker NEST 0:46:59.6
11 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:47:03.0
12 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:47:06.5
13 Brian Wallace Velo Reno 0:47:27.0
14 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 0:47:36.5
15 Eric Bustos Google/Nest 0:47:44.0
16 James Coates SPOKESMAN CYCLOCROSS 0:47:44.6
17 Mitch Rohrer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:48:24.8
18 Jerry Barton FT3 0:48:47.8
19 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 0:48:50.3
20 Evan Adams dfL 0:48:53.8
21 Bradley Roberts dfl 0:49:06.4
22 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team 0:49:50.8
23 Matt Rolandson dfL 0:43:41.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 0:39:24.6
2 Travis Roberson Monster media racing. 0:39:46.0
3 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 0:40:09.8
4 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing Summit Bicycles 0:40:25.8
5 Chris Cowart Pen VELO Racing 0:40:45.0
6 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:40:59.7
7 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 0:41:11.7
8 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 0:41:30.0
9 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:42:14.0
10 Rod Millott Velo Club La Grange 0:42:42.8
11 Mike Heenan The Athletic 0:43:17.8
12 Matthew Newman 0:43:32.0
13 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 0:43:34.9
14 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 0:43:44.7
15 Frank Kalcic Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:43:57.8
16 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 0:44:00.8
17 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Team 0:45:23.0
18 ?patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 0:45:34.0
19 Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 0:46:24.7
20 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 0:46:58.8
21 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 0:47:05.0
22 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 0:48:38.0
23 Rik Eckert Reno Wheelmen 0:45:32.0
DNF Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 0:09:38.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Leeds 0:34:23.7
2 Dan Parkinson 0:35:12.7
3 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 0:35:52.0
4 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:36:02.9
5 Doug Gelatti Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging 0:36:06.7
6 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 0:36:27.9
7 Lee Mosbrucker rio strada 0:36:31.9
8 Michael Arreguin SGW 0:36:59.9
9 Evan Billman AmainCycling 0:37:21.9
10 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 0:28:23.9
11 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen 0:28:45.7
12 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 0:28:52.6
13 Warner Yuen Sun Power Racing 0:28:55.6
14 Bryant Powell 0:28:56.9
15 Jess Curtis Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:28:59.7
16 Doug Vincent 0:29:07.8
17 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club 0:29:18.9
18 Brian Yates Victory Velo 0:29:39.9
19 Kenneth George 0:29:56.9
20 Terry Ervin Epic Cycling 0:30:09.0
21 Steve Hollenbeak 0:30:44.6
22 Gary Neate REOBCG 0:30:52.9
23 David Herman Team City/Team Dai Endurance 0:31:07.7
24 Gerard Mockler 0:31:15.6
25 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 0:31:30.6
26 Glenn Woodson 0:33:04.9
27 Pete Conlin Kinetics 0:33:31.9
28 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 0:19:18.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Foy Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:42.8
2 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 0:46:05.7
3 Chris Gaffney Sunpower Racing 0:46:27.0
4 Mike Urbina BuyCell/IBIS 0:47:27.5
5 Robert Meighan Outside Van/ Cycleution 0:47:52.8
6 Dave Hays Kinetic Cycles 0:49:02.8
7 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:49:33.6
8 Craig Lindberg Ol Republic/SERT 0:49:33.8
9 Dean Klotz LEADOUT 0:41:57.8
10 Raul De anda 0:41:58.0
11 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0:43:04.8
12 Dan Hill Pacos 0:44:05.7
13 Tom Carpenter Team Oakland 0:44:11.0
14 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:44:38.8
15 Robert Gelfand Team Redlands 0:46:02.8
16 Philip Sims Santa Cruz Honey Co. 0:24:57.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim English SuperPro Racing 0:40:25.8
2 ?matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/52x11 0:40:29.0
3 Bill Harkola Pen Velo/ Summit Bicycles 0:40:56.8
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:42:01.8
5 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:42:04.0
6 Bentley Milikien Paco's Bike 0:42:14.0
7 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:42:47.9
8 John Grubbs Kinetic cycles 0:42:48.0
9 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 0:43:12.0
10 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:44:55.0
11 Ryosei Kaneko CPC pb Tesla 0:45:26.0
12 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 0:45:58.8
13 Stephen Sprinkel Giant Reno-Sparks 0:46:05.8
14 Todd Isaman Golden Chain Cyclist 0:38:10.5
15 Jim Smitherman sacrifice racing 0:38:39.0
16 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 0:39:44.9
17 Marshall Liddle 0:44:17.0
DNF Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Velo Allegro 0:34:43.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:59:43.0
2 Troy Wells Team CLIF Bar 1:00:08.8
3 Allen Krughoff Chocolove - Specialized 1:00:20.6
4 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 1:00:38.8
5 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 1:00:56.6
6 Max Judelson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:55.8
7 Kevin Bradford-parish Gillespie Eye Care/SETcoaching/Spec 1:02:12.6
8 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:02:42.0
9 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:03:06.5
10 ?nathan Barton Top Club Cyclocross Team 1:03:19.5
11 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:03:52.5
12 Kobi Gyetvan CX Nation 1:04:22.8
13 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:04:30.5
14 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:04:31.8
15 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 1:04:52.5
16 Calder Wood Top Club Cyclocross 1:05:13.0
17 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 1:05:22.8
18 Ryan Grenier The fast foward 1:05:32.5
19 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 1:05:57.6
20 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX 1:06:21.8
21 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized 1:06:44.0
22 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:08:04.0
23 Alex Work Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:51:16.0
24 Aj Snovel Team Mikes Bikes 0:52:10.0
25 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 0:52:26.0
26 Mark Severy Adventure's Edge 0:45:00.0
27 Ian Megale 0:45:26.9
28 David Sheek SDG-Muscle Monster 0:45:53.9
29 Rhys Louis Roca Roja 0:38:15.7
30 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:39:01.0
31 Brent Franze giant co factory ?Buena Park Bikes 0:39:18.0
32 Dean Poshard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:33:17.9
33 Robert Cummings iii Mettle Cycling 0:25:08.9
DNF Noah Hayes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rinn Vive La Tarte 0:43:26.8
2 Keith Hillier ORNOT 0:43:39.8
3 Michael Machado 0:43:43.7
4 Scott Hooper Top Club 0:43:50.8
5 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 0:44:13.0
6 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 0:44:15.8
7 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 0:44:20.5
8 William Kemper Quadzilla 0:44:20.8
9 Charles Berhtram 0:44:24.0
10 Dylan Powell Roaringmouse 0:44:30.0
11 Sam Schneider SunPower Racing 0:44:43.0
12 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 0:44:52.8
13 Gerald Kammerzell Ornot 0:45:29.8
14 Charles Deffarges Huckleberry Bicycles 0:45:49.8
15 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 0:46:28.8
16 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 0:47:03.5
17 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 0:47:08.5
18 Steven Tortorelli Ornot Bike 0:47:33.8
19 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club 0:48:57.8
20 Justin Pfaffinger SERT / Ol' Republic 0:49:09.6
21 Benjamin Dodge Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:15:00.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wray Baghouse/ rock n road/ specialized 0:44:11.9
2 Sean Strachan Top Club Cyclocross 0:44:43.0
3 Mike Tomin Knobbe Cycling 0:44:45.9
4 William Hawkins 0:45:11.0
5 Holger Steinmetzger Mikes Bikes 0:45:15.0
6 Lindsey Furtado Huckleberry Racing 0:46:02.0
7 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 0:46:26.7
8 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 0:46:35.0
9 Michael Roberts ol' Republic / SERT 0:46:54.0
10 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:59.8
11 Caleb Richardson 0:47:01.0
12 Travis Tucker 0:47:28.9
13 Mckay Kinsey Academy 0:47:29.5
14 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:33.0
15 Fergus Tanaka Ornot Cycling 0:47:40.8
16 Jordy Malmberg Top Club 0:47:42.8
17 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:42.8
18 Bryce Costley 0:48:04.5
19 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland 0:48:06.9
20 E. Taylor abel 0:48:12.8
21 Brian Kalcic Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:48:25.0
22 Zachary Drake Rebel West 0:48:27.5
23 Matt Miller Easton Voler HRS Rock Lobster 0:48:59.0
24 Sean Andrew Team Roaring Mouse 0:40:37.9
25 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 0:40:51.8
26 Daryl Rogers 0:41:16.0
27 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 0:41:23.0
28 Steven Chavez Trunetics 0:41:35.0
29 Matt Parker 0:42:12.5
30 Tyler Elliott 0:42:45.8
31 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike Mandem 0:42:45.9
32 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 0:43:38.0
33 Ethan Waterhouse Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:44:40.7
34 Ari Garabedian Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:46:11.8
35 Adam Aguilar Make Wild Bill Great Again 0:46:31.0
36 Keegan Pelton 0:47:34.7
37 Peter Ambiel Sunpower Racing 0:49:07.8
38 Daniel Tompkins 0:46:09.8
39 Tommaso Gomez Fat Cake CC 0:08:20.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Patrick High Desert Hustle 0:31:44.9
2 William Torres Huckleberry Bicycles 0:32:07.9
3 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs Traffic 0:32:33.8
4 Rad Beauton Peak Adventures 0:32:59.9
5 Justin Maxwell Violet Crown 0:33:14.0
6 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 0:34:21.7
7 Jordan Le HuckleBerry Bicycles 0:34:31.9
8 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 0:36:14.6
9 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 0:36:27.6
10 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 0:29:02.9
11 Rich Marotti 0:31:21.0
12 John Bovet Orange Pedal Cycling 0:32:49.9
13 Charlie Longshore-neate 0:34:03.8
DNF Sean Andrew Team Roaring Mouse 0:28:04.3
DNF Aaron Froley Team Mikes Bikes CX
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 0:36:47.1
2 Robert Terra Oak valley community bank Elite Cyc 0:37:11.6
3 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 0:37:27.9
4 Callum Ingram VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 0:37:37.9
5 Jim Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:37:49.6
6 Kazzle Spencer Cosmic Cycles 0:38:01.9
7 Nicholas Terzakis DeliBoy CC x SQUID x BRAAAP 0:38:15.9
8 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 0:38:18.7
9 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Racing 0:38:22.9
10 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:38:50.9
11 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Raccing 0:39:32.6
12 Anthony Odell DRS247 0:39:38.6
13 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 0:39:50.9
14 Dan Sovereign Team City CX 0:39:59.0
15 Uri Friedman Swell Bicycles 0:40:10.7
16 Pete Rubijono PolerCX 0:40:16.9
17 Brian Kearns Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:40:29.9
18 Andrew Moore sutterville bicycle co 0:40:34.0
19 Leonard Garza Cookie Crushers 0:40:43.9
20 Jim Macdonald SQUID SQUAD 0:40:57.4
21 Patrick Dowd King Kog 0:41:37.9
22 Chris Namba Squid 0:41:49.6
23 Scott Sportsman Team Roaring Mouse 0:43:42.7
24 Christopher Rougr Mediocre Racing 0:44:31.0
25 Raul De anda 0:44:46.9
26 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 0:45:03.0
27 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 0:36:36.9
28 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 0:39:03.9
29 Shawn O'meara 0:16:14.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shelton dfL 0:26:18.0
2 Ethan Benton PenVelo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:27:50.5
3 Colin Barton FT3 Gen 2 0:27:51.0
4 Cullen Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:30:15.9
5 Charles Thomas Reno Devo 0:30:27.7
6 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 0:22:03.0
7 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:22:35.7
8 Benjamin Castillo Rio Strada Racing 0:24:03.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Wing Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:29:04.0
2 Maya Fors SJBC 0:31:12.8
3 Grace Kredo-brown Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:32:25.5
4 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 0:23:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Hession Huckleberry Bikes 0:28:02.9
2 Lynn Hunter Breakaway Women's racing 0:29:54.6
3 Brooke Barnum-roberts Insane Alpaca Posse 0:30:33.9
4 Chelsea Keen 0:30:58.9
5 Kari Bianchini 0:31:05.9
6 Olivia Graff 0:31:57.6
7 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 0:32:39.9
8 Libby Conlin Kinetics 0:33:49.9
9 Shannon Assad Cookie Crushers 0:34:00.8
10 Angie Platis Breakaway Womens Racing 0:34:45.9
11 Julie Thomas TCI 0:37:27.4
12 Susan Butterworth 0:25:39.9
13 ?kari Sumner COLT Racing 0:25:39.9
14 Teri Huerta Breakaway Womens Racing 0:14:25.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing 0:42:56.8
2 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 0:42:57.9
3 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 0:43:14.9
4 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:43:26.6
5 Sarah Jordan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:43:55.7
6 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 0:45:35.9
7 Heather Peck LGBRC 0:46:19.9
8 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:47:15.8
9 Jessica Rockson U.S. Military Endurance Sports 0:47:33.7
10 Ivy Young Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:47:58.6
11 Renee Shelton DFL 0:39:24.9
12 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds 0:39:39.0
13 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 0:44:48.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Squidbikes 0:45:03.6
2 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 0:45:26.0
3 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:45:35.9
4 Caroline Nolan Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:45:57.0
5 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:46:39.0
6 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:47:00.0
7 Anna Megale 0:47:23.7
8 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven 0:48:27.9
9 Terra Kier-donovan Square 1 0:48:35.7
10 Meghan Newlin Full Cycle Boulder 0:48:51.0
11 Chelsea Weidinger 0:49:08.7
12 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:49:31.9
13 Lisa Cordova Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle 0:49:52.0
14 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 0:50:34.0
15 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:50:58.0
16 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:51:05.5
17 Barb Blakley Velo Club La Grange 0:52:45.0
18 Hayden Gizinski NWCX Project 0:53:41.0
19 Juliann Vanderhaegen NWCX Project 0:35:55.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzi Snyder Sierra Endurance Sports 0:39:44.8
2 Julie Young dai endurance 0:40:43.9
3 Sarah Maile 0:42:35.6
4 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta / Big Swinging Cycle 0:42:59.8
5 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 0:43:29.7
6 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 0:43:48.9
7 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 0:44:03.9
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 0:44:43.6
9 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Texas 0:45:02.9
10 Ashlee Weimar 0:45:29.9
11 Cayla Crockell Limitless Cycling/Ventana USA 0:46:35.9
12 Kelsey Phillips Poler 0:47:58.9
DNF Brooke Lyman Exhale Bikes 0:20:27.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Delia Ornot Cycling 0:44:29.9
2 Jessie Oppenheimer 0:44:34.9
3 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 0:44:45.9
4 Jennie Hawkins 0:44:47.8
5 Joy Franco Stanford Cycling 0:45:19.8
6 Lindsey Cunningham 0:45:41.9
7 Nicole Falk King Kog Oakland 0:46:14.8
8 Ariel Raymon King Kog 0:47:08.9
9 Jamie Jorski Huck Racing 0:47:13.8
10 Alicen Kershaw Team Roaring Mouse 0:48:14.9
11 Sarah Lundeen GS Adams Avenue Bicycles 0:38:36.7
12 Mei Zhao Bicycle Transit Systems / Bike Hub 0:38:53.9
13 Hope Crockell Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 0:39:01.9
14 Karin Austin King Kog 0:39:05.0
15 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 0:40:23.9
16 Cindy Berhtram 0:41:31.9
17 Paulette Trinh VKCX 0:42:24.9
DNF Christine Pai Cognition Racing 0:18:10.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Wilson CLIF Crew 0:27:42.8
2 Claire Porter Vicious Cycle 0:27:50.9
3 Alice Walton Huckleberry Racing 0:27:52.8
4 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 0:28:38.9
5 Olivia Lane Dirt Birds 0:29:04.8
6 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 0:29:37.6
7 Sarah Krtil Team City Sacramento 0:31:31.6
8 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like A Girl 0:33:06.6
9 Lauren Mckay Dirt birds 0:33:38.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sian Turner Roseville Cyclery 0:43:10.0
2 Stacey Gillis Bunny Death Scream Racing 0:44:38.9
3 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 0:37:05.9
4 Ivy Young Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:38:27.9
5 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 0:44:30.9
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 0:18:47.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman CX Nation 0:24:32.8
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:21:35.0
3 Anna Peck LGBRC 0:22:30.0
4 Genavieve Keefe Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0:26:31.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1