Log In
Back 2 Basics • Sep 26 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.5
1
4
4.5
3
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling 0:20:19
2 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:29:26
3 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie 0:29:49
4 Colin Mckernan Feedback Sports Racing 0:29:56
5 Chris Mcgee Feedback Sports Racing 0:30:07
6 Alex Clayden Mosaic Riders Club 0:30:07
7 Anthony Iannacito Gates Carbon Drive 0:30:24
8 Andrew Sprafke Unattached 0:30:36
9 Barry A pugh SQUARE1 Cycling 0:31:08
10 Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:32
11 Mark c Wallace Unattached 0:31:42
12 Adam Devoe Unattached 0:32:07
13 Scott Musgrave Avout Racing 0:32:10
14 Peter Lopez Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:33:05
15 Ken Lanham Mosaic Riders Club 0:33:18
16 Wade Washburn Unattached 0:33:22
17 Paul Majors Feedback Sports Racing 0:33:24
18 Ruben Weaver Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:33:54
19 Scott Bristol WTE Racing 0:35:00
20 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Hawkins Gates Carbon Drive DNF
DNF Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage DNF
DNF Matthew Whitby SQUARE1 Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Direen Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:05
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:28:10
3 Ryan Campbell Avout Racing 0:28:28
4 Brett Billings Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:36
5 Nathaniel Vacura Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:28:40
6 Jacob Peterson Unattached 0:29:02
7 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 0:29:47
8 Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:29:47
9 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:30:07
10 Zachary Dolzani Unattached 0:30:14
11 Tyler Henderson Unattached 0:30:26
12 Dan Orlinski Feedback Sports Racing 0:30:33
13 Bryan Derstine Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:30:40
14 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company 0:30:40
15 Ben Frost Great Divide Brewing Company 0:31:03
16 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 0:31:16
17 Jon Maule Unattached 0:31:28
18 Kevin Langan Avout Racing 0:31:31
19 Jason Glenn Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:31:56
20 Birt Stem Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:32:16
21 Travis Johnson Unattached 0:32:21
22 LeRoi Smith Unattached 0:32:26
23 Spencer Ortego Unattached 0:32:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Dunn Unattached 0:30:00
2 Justin Kast Avout Racing 0:30:30
3 Frederick Lintz Unattached 0:30:32
4 David Hornick Palmares Racing 0:30:50
5 Jason Reynolds Redspoke Racing p/b Remax Pros. 0:30:54
6 Ewen North Avout Racing 0:31:00
7 Steven Truesdale jr. Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:00
8 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 0:31:10
9 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:31:12
10 Justin Paulsen Unattached 0:31:12
11 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:20
12 Gregory Orticelle Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:24
13 Jeff Leischner Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:31:57
14 Bob Roman Unattached 0:32:05
15 Brent Anderson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:32:16
16 Owen Mcgrath GS Panache / Houndstooth Racing 0:32:20
17 Cole Tininenko Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:32:40
18 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:32:40
19 Aaron Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 0:32:40
20 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:32:52
21 Andrew Seifried Unattached 0:32:59
22 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:33:06
23 Nathan Gangelhoff Avout Racing 0:33:11
24 Joseph Coffey Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:33:33
25 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:33:33
26 Jason Broderick Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:34:12
27 Patrick Santino Primal-Audi Denver 0:34:18
28 Adriano x Lucero Avout Racing 0:35:09
29 Collin Agne Avout Racing 0:35:25
30 Chad Milam Unattached 0:37:10
31 Donald Libasci Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:39:07
32 Gary Harty pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
DNF Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kyle Wilcox Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Wirski Unattached 0:23:25
2 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 0:23:34
3 Ian Kearns Unattached 0:23:58
4 Kevin Moore Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:24:11
5 John Vandegrift Unattached 0:24:11
6 Richard Grabarits Primal-Audi Denver 0:24:11
7 Mike Smith Unattached 0:24:20
8 Ben Nightingale Unattached 0:24:29
9 Jesse Euton Boxwell Cycling Team 0:24:32
10 Michael Welker Primal-Audi Denver 0:24:48
11 Sandy Mouch Unattached 0:24:54
12 Eric Bodine Unattached 0:24:54
13 Patrick Thompson Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:24:55
14 Thomas Brown Palmares Racing 0:24:56
15 Todd Hockenberry Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:25:11
15 Matthew Roeder Unattached 0:25:07
16 Liam Olson Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:25:09
17 John Macfarlane COS Racing 0:25:10
18 Morgan Murri Unattached 0:25:16
19 David Almanzan Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:25:16
20 David Fowler Unattached 0:25:16
21 Jeff Rhodes Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital 0:25:25
22 Lukas Bouvrie Unattached 0:25:39
23 Douglas Radi Unattached 0:25:42
24 Tom Gulden Unattached 0:25:49
25 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:25:55
26 Jackson Voss Avout Racing 0:26:03
27 Brook Spindler Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:26:03
28 Stephen Vierling Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:26:19
29 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:26:33
30 Jacob Dewalt Unattached 0:26:37
31 Isaac Robinson Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:26:49
32 Daniel Ives Unattached 0:26:52
33 James Barnes Old School Industries 0:26:52
34 Benjamin Hellwarth Unattached 0:26:52
35 Zygmunt Piekos Primal-Audi Denver 0:26:52
36 Ryan Holtz Unattached 0:27:02
37 Matthew Hiler pedal RACING 0:27:09
38 James Dull Unattached 0:27:38
39 Scott Bristol WTE Racing 0:27:45
40 Adam Eichberg Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:27:53
41 Jim Bergstrand pedal RACING 0:27:56
42 Tim Downing Team Louisville Cyclery 0:28:08
43 Graydon Vigneau Unattached 0:28:08
44 Christopher Olson Montrose Bike Shop 0:28:24
45 Chris Mcmanus Unattached 0:28:24
46 Angelo Marasco Unattached 0:28:32
47 Michael Euperio Full Cycle 0:28:32
48 Seth Murphy Unattached 0:28:46
49 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:28:51
50 Eric Miller pedal RACING 0:28:58
51 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado 0:29:17
51 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing 0:29:17
52 Edward Cookson Unattached 0:29:24
53 Todd Koenig Unattached 0:29:31
54 Brent Brown Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:29:48
55 Noah Schabacker Boulder Cycle Sport 0:31:08
56 Steve Richardson Unattached 0:31:32
56 Mel Stockwell Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:29:24
57 Tom Lupo Unattached 0:33:29
58 David Kelble Unattached @ 1 Lap
59 Jim Thomas Unattached @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris Talevi Unattached DNF
DNF Doug Squires Unattached DNF
DNF Nicholas Sackman Unattached DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassidy Hickey Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:31:18
2 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 0:31:19
3 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 0:32:46
4 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing 0:33:12
5 Meghan Newlin Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:33:16
6 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:33:57
7 Lisa Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:34:00
8 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 0:34:00
9 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Team 0:34:00
10 Lynn Bush Unattached 0:34:00
11 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
12 Michele Bliss Justin's Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:35:18
2 Toni Gibbs Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:35:25
3 Clara Coffey Unattached 0:36:22
4 Patricia Gonzales SQUARE1 Cycling 0:36:58
5 Julie Pierce Unattached 0:38:15
6 Kelly Euperio Petunia Mafia Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Emily Jordan SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
8 Laura Mizener Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
9 Kerry Marder ALP Cycles Racing @ 1 Lap
10 Linda Stieduhar Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
11 Kari Wilner Unattached @ 1 Lap
12 Pamela Sponholtz Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
13 Leigh Rivet Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
14 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Lovelace SQUARE1 Cycling 0:29:00
2 Echo Domingues SQUARE1 Cycling 0:30:27
3 Julie Robinson Unattached 0:30:50
4 Erica Hine Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:30:50
5 Brynda Searing Unattached 0:36:28
6 Rachel Toburen Naked Women's Racing 0:38:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 6