Log In
DOCS CROSS • Oct 7 2018
5.9
6.7
5.7
5.9
6
Overcast, 52 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
6.7
Moisture
5.7
Accel
5.9
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vance Fletcher DASH RACING
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Junior Development
4 Joe Petersen
5 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers
6 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
7 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
8 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin/ Spin Devo
9 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Jordan Costello BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
13 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin
14 Corey Philips Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Mark Child
16 Chad Vande lune Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Sean Hayek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Reece Linder Ames Velo
3 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
4 Kyle Walsh Ames Velo
5 David Krohse Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
7 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo
8 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
9 Dominic Keeling Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
10 Rich Wince
11 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
12 Charles Adams Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
13 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
14 Ross Hackerson
15 John Peters
16 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing-Trek
17 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
18 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
19 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Mortenson
2 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
3 Jason Zylstra Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
4 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
5 Ben Vukovich
6 Brayden Pearce
7 Brian Phillips Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Timothy Hau Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Alexander Sanchez Harvest Racing-Trek
10 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
11 Alex Nielsen
12 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
13 Ryan Bimson
14 Daniel Hiser Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing Club
16 Ross Hackerson
17 Brett Folkerts
18 Edward Pszczolkowski Ames Velo
19 Jeff Eisentrager
20 Kelly Nindorf
21 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
22 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
23 Tim Rourk
24 Devin Hunt
25 Paul Arens
26 Doug Gaumer
27 Josh Johnson
28 Jarret Sheets Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
29 Joshua Sullivan
30 Jay Mattas
31 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
32 Shane Bast Des Moines Cycle Club
33 Bill Walsh
34 Michael Jenkins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Fabian North Iowa Spin Devo
2 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
3 Aubri Graven North Iowa Spin Devo
4 Hayden Patterson North Iowa Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brody Burnham North Iowa Spin Devo
2 Luke Arens Corridor Devo
3 Weston Turner Corridor Devo
4 Sam Fabian North Iowa Spin Devo
5 Landon Toom
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Pearce North Iowa Spin Devo
2 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
3 Caelyn Bailey North Iowa Spin Devo
4 Cooper Bernstein North Iowa Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Keith Snoop
4 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Nathan Cline Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
6 Taylor Webb BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Jeffrey Schertz Ames Velo
9 Benjamin South
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri Johnson County Flyers
2 David Randleman Omaha Velo
3 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
5 John Peters
6 Randy Harris
7 Milan Sherman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
8 Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
9 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
10 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
11 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo
12 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
13 Scott Robinson Team Emu
14 Jeff Burdick Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
15 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
16 William Thompson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling
3 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
4 Sean Myers
5 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
6 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
7 Thomas Laughead Midwest Rolling Thunder
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeghan Easler Ames Velo
2 Lisa Vetterlein Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
3 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dee Mable Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b S
2 Joann Schmidt VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Kimberly Hopkins VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Janan Felts VeloRosa Cycling Team
5 Heather Myer VeloRosa Cycling Team
6 Karolyn Zeller VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1