Log In
BossCross • Oct 8 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
5
5.6
4.2
4
3.3
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #BossCross

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4
Tech
3.3
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 34:20 06:54 06:46 06:54 06:47 06:59
2 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 35:10 06:56 06:57 07:03 07:02 07:13
3 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 35:45 07:05 07:07 07:10 07:11 07:12
4 Philip Malek 35:58 07:14 07:05 07:12 07:14 07:14
5 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 40:18 07:50 07:59 08:18 08:08 08:03
6 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 40:28 08:00 08:04 08:16 08:13 07:56
7 Clayton Abrams 40:32 08:17 08:12 08:05 08:04 07:54
8 Peter Linnard 545 Velo 41:23 08:17 08:18 08:12 08:02 08:35
9 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 41:37 07:53 08:29 08:21 08:24 08:31
10 Tom Keane 545 Velo 41:43 09:00 08:33 08:19 08:05 07:48
11 David Goldberg 545 Velo 42:21 08:12 08:17 08:13 08:55 08:44
12 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 39:36 09:25 09:54 09:52 10:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Tyler Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 23:05 07:37 07:39 07:50
2 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 23:38 07:44 07:49 08:05
3 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 23:54 07:52 08:00 08:04
4 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 26:21 08:14 08:46 09:23
5 Reese Berman ECV (Essex County Velo) 27:59 08:57 09:33 09:29
6 Colby Derosier 28:51 09:30 09:31 09:51
7 Nathan Pappas 29:11 09:21 10:04 09:46
8 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 29:54 09:41 10:03 10:11
9 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 21:23 10:38 10:45
10 Eli Billings 21:35 10:18 11:18
11 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 22:41 11:31 11:11
12 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 23:33 11:20 12:13
13 Jack Smith Steve the Bike Guy 25:08 12:05 13:03
14 Elena Svenstrup 25:54 12:51 13:04
15 Pia Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 15:18 15:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 26:23 09:18 08:24 08:42
2 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy 30:52 09:48 10:09 10:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 41:07 07:05 06:53 06:46 06:49 06:47 06:48
2 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 41:11 07:13 06:48 06:46 06:47 06:51 06:46
3 Tate Kokubo 41:19 06:53 06:45 06:54 06:55 07:04 06:49
4 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 41:46 06:50 06:49 06:53 06:53 07:06 07:15
5 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 42:24 06:51 06:52 07:07 07:09 07:17 07:07
6 Conor O'brien 42:42 07:09 06:51 07:02 07:24 07:09 07:07
7 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 42:54 07:15 07:01 07:02 07:11 07:17 07:08
8 Andy Weigel 42:58 06:54 07:04 07:20 07:18 07:17 07:06
9 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 43:02 06:51 06:54 06:51 07:09 07:46 07:31
10 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 43:02 07:04 07:09 07:16 07:18 07:12 07:03
11 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 43:12 07:15 07:12 07:16 07:09 07:05 07:17
12 Richard Banfield 545 Velo 43:27 07:04 07:08 07:10 07:21 07:16 07:28
13 Joseph Sa Team Spark / Blue Hills Cycling Clu 44:02 06:58 07:01 07:38 07:31 07:31 07:24
14 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 44:11 07:06 07:04 08:13 07:12 07:19 07:17
15 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:13 07:05 08:31 07:09 07:08 07:14 07:07
16 Peter Werner 46:06 07:35 07:31 07:37 07:34 07:47 08:01
17 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:32 07:26 07:44 07:48 08:02 08:06 08:26
18 William King CompRacing / GC Coaching 48:40 07:40 07:58 08:20 08:23 08:12 08:06
19 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 42:44 08:16 08:10 08:42 08:47 08:50
20 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 45:16 08:33 08:41 09:40 08:57 09:26
DNF Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! DNF 06:56 07:01 09:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matt Giles NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park 42:27 06:42 07:02 07:10 07:10 07:07 07:17
2 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 42:51 06:59 07:09 07:08 07:11 07:13 07:13
3 Ben Finch 545 Velo 42:59 07:03 07:07 07:07 07:15 07:17 07:11
4 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 43:52 07:03 07:13 07:15 07:23 07:29 07:28
5 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 44:06 07:30 07:11 07:20 07:18 07:25 07:22
6 Martin Kronbuegel 44:17 07:34 07:19 07:18 07:27 07:22 07:18
7 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:21 07:18 07:17 07:26 07:26 07:32 07:22
8 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rov 44:43 07:09 07:23 07:25 07:36 07:39 07:32
9 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 44:49 07:22 07:19 07:29 07:29 07:35 07:35
10 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:49 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:41 07:32 07:28
11 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 45:01 07:10 07:29 07:34 07:42 07:34 07:32
12 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 46:02 07:25 07:26 07:39 07:50 07:48 07:54
13 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 46:16 07:27 07:42 07:46 07:48 07:46 07:48
14 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 46:21 07:31 07:39 07:42 07:51 07:58 07:41
15 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 46:23 07:41 07:35 07:49 07:52 07:49 07:37
16 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:27 07:31 07:28 07:46 07:52 08:03 07:47
17 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 46:47 08:01 07:37 07:46 07:45 07:51 07:48
18 Gregory Finn 46:52 07:37 07:43 07:50 07:55 07:56 07:51
19 Peter Skaggs 46:57 07:49 07:46 07:51 07:52 07:48 07:52
20 Lars Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 47:01 07:58 07:39 07:50 07:49 07:52 07:52
21 Jonathan Decolle Bikeworks 47:10 07:50 08:02 07:51 07:42 07:53 07:52
22 Sean Weiss CS Racing 47:18 07:43 07:44 07:53 08:02 08:09 07:48
23 Christopher Davies The Davis Method 47:43 07:55 07:57 08:02 07:55 08:01 07:54
24 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 47:43 07:42 07:58 08:03 08:02 08:03 07:56
25 Mark Strasnick Apex Velo 47:56 07:50 07:40 07:55 08:15 08:14 08:03
26 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 48:02 07:49 07:55 08:12 08:08 07:56 08:01
27 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 48:13 07:46 08:11 08:02 08:03 08:06 08:06
28 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 48:19 08:26 07:54 07:51 08:15 08:09 07:43
29 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 48:19 07:59 07:58 08:08 08:06 08:07 08:01
30 Paul Servais 48:41 08:16 07:55 07:59 08:10 08:12 08:08
31 Greg Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 49:19 07:48 07:44 08:01 08:30 08:32 08:44
32 Charles Sagerstrom 49:39 08:06 08:02 08:22 08:24 08:22 08:23
33 Tom Pincince 545 Velo 50:20 08:24 08:07 08:23 08:18 08:36 08:32
34 Paul Tabor Pedal Power 50:33 07:59 08:25 08:24 08:38 08:37 08:31
35 Alex Klotz MIT 42:27 08:22 08:07 08:33 08:34 08:52
36 David Goldberg 545 Velo 42:53 08:01 08:21 08:46 08:49 08:56
37 Dylan Amaral 45:38 08:39 08:48 09:12 09:26 09:33
38 Christopher Smith Steve the Bike Guy 47:01 08:34 09:04 09:35 09:56 09:52
DNF Thomas Francisco New England Devo DNF 08:16 08:17 08:45
DNF Chris Gibson Minuteman Road Club DNF 07:32 07:02 07:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Andrew Abou-rjaily Team Lyfted 28:24 07:04 07:03 07:10 07:08
2 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 28:24 07:22 06:52 07:19 06:52
3 Christopher Tully 28:29 07:11 07:02 07:06 07:10
4 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 28:40 07:10 07:03 07:06 07:22
5 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 29:14 07:14 07:09 07:22 07:30
6 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:28 07:14 07:20 07:29 07:25
7 Chris Poulin Tall Sock Racing 29:31 06:58 07:15 07:44 07:34
8 Anthony Case 30:02 07:12 07:31 07:43 07:37
9 Luke Kaplan 30:49 07:37 07:31 07:48 07:54
10 Matthew Bergenholtz KIT 30:55 07:27 07:39 07:58 07:51
11 Martin Meterko 31:09 07:32 07:48 07:55 07:54
12 Brian Seitz 31:14 07:11 08:06 08:11 07:46
13 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 31:20 07:46 07:45 07:58 07:51
14 Scott Lovejoy 31:30 07:51 07:48 07:56 07:54
15 Dana Brown 545 Velo 31:59 07:49 07:57 08:08 08:05
16 Benjamin Judge 32:24 07:53 08:09 08:21 08:03
17 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 32:28 07:09 07:52 10:04 07:23
18 Kenneth Thompson 32:34 08:15 07:57 08:18 08:05
19 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:59 08:00 08:12 08:22 08:24
20 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 33:04 08:02 08:19 08:20 08:23
21 David Ames 33:07 08:20 08:18 08:13 08:17
22 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 33:23 08:20 08:22 08:18 08:23
23 Thomas Feighny 545 Velo 33:33 08:14 08:23 08:32 08:25
24 Chris Paddock 33:52 08:31 08:17 08:28 08:36
25 Daniel Weintraub 34:15 08:27 08:32 08:38 08:38
26 Scott Williams Cycle Lodge 34:23 08:37 08:23 08:40 08:43
27 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 35:03 08:43 08:42 08:48 08:50
28 Henry Henderson 35:13 08:39 08:35 08:59 09:01
29 Hal Bryer 35:18 08:44 08:35 09:03 08:56
30 Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy 35:25 08:50 08:47 08:53 08:55
31 David Wiedaseck JL Racing 36:15 08:54 09:12 09:08 09:01
32 Steve Davis 36:16 08:55 08:58 09:17 09:06
33 Jeff Olsen Team Kermit 28:32 09:13 09:34 09:45
34 Patrick O'malley Cycle Lodge 28:56 09:24 09:43 09:50
35 David Lewis 29:07 09:27 09:45 09:56
36 Ted Swidzinski Cape Cod Cycling Club 29:54 09:42 09:55 10:17
37 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 30:13 09:32 09:56 10:46
38 Dave Toffling 32:38 09:33 11:12 11:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 R. Michael Mckittrick Pedal Power 40:58 06:55 06:46 06:46 06:49 06:47 06:54
2 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 41:05 06:55 06:42 06:52 06:50 06:50 06:56
3 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent 41:43 06:53 06:49 06:47 06:56 07:03 07:14
4 Daniel Coady Bikereg.com 42:32 07:04 06:53 07:05 06:59 07:25 07:06
5 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 42:40 07:05 07:03 07:00 07:05 07:14 07:12
6 Brad Walker 545 Velo 42:53 07:00 07:06 07:03 07:04 07:25 07:15
7 Jason Howes Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 43:16 07:06 07:13 07:11 07:13 07:13 07:21
8 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 44:25 07:13 07:18 07:19 07:35 07:25 07:36
9 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 44:32 07:20 07:25 07:26 07:30 07:31 07:21
10 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching 44:41 07:23 07:22 07:28 07:30 07:33 07:25
11 Justin Brooke 44:53 07:08 07:15 07:10 07:35 07:22 08:24
12 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 47:05 07:29 07:43 07:55 07:58 08:07 07:53
DNF Chris Poulin Tall Sock Racing DNF 07:08 07:10 07:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 34:40 06:58 06:49 06:56 06:57 07:02
2 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 35:03 06:58 06:59 07:02 06:59 07:05
3 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 35:08 07:01 06:55 06:57 07:06 07:10
4 Bob Bisson Spin Arts CyclingAmerican Lung Asso 35:14 06:59 06:56 07:03 07:07 07:10
5 Wilson Martinez 35:25 07:02 06:58 06:58 06:59 07:29
6 John Burkhardt HUP United 35:26 07:00 06:56 07:08 07:15 07:09
7 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 35:46 07:05 07:06 07:11 07:15 07:09
8 Tucker Walsh HUP United 35:48 07:04 07:02 07:08 07:21 07:12
9 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 36:10 07:03 07:05 07:08 07:27 07:27
10 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 36:23 07:24 07:07 07:17 07:13 07:23
11 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 37:00 07:26 07:22 07:19 07:24 07:30
12 Brian Mcinnis 37:16 07:31 07:22 07:31 07:33 07:20
13 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 37:26 07:35 07:32 07:31 07:23 07:24
14 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 37:49 07:23 07:37 07:36 07:41 07:33
15 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 37:58 07:34 07:28 07:37 07:41 07:39
16 Eric Poch 545 Velo 38:15 07:26 07:31 07:50 07:43 07:45
17 David Bancroft Team Spark 38:28 07:40 07:43 07:38 07:46 07:41
18 Richard Fries Wheelworks Racing 38:38 07:37 07:32 07:48 07:52 07:49
19 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 38:41 07:31 07:47 07:47 07:48 07:48
20 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 39:43 07:38 07:48 08:05 08:06 08:07
21 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 40:24 08:07 08:16 07:53 08:01 08:07
22 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:35 08:23 08:22 08:18 08:17 08:15
23 Scott Roy Cycle Loft 41:51 07:59 08:18 08:18 08:31 08:45
DNF Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing DNF 07:15 07:05 07:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 35:43 06:57 07:04 07:06 07:13 07:24
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 36:18 06:56 07:08 07:24 07:28 07:22
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 36:29 07:12 07:19 07:18 07:21 07:19
4 Normand Collard BMB Racing 36:33 07:14 07:23 07:19 07:19 07:19
5 James Godbey 545 Velo 37:43 07:26 07:25 07:31 07:40 07:41
6 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 37:52 07:34 07:37 07:30 07:37 07:35
7 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 37:54 07:27 07:33 07:38 07:40 07:36
8 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 39:03 07:18 07:50 07:50 08:03 08:02
9 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 40:13 07:57 08:08 08:05 08:01 08:02
10 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 35:42 08:37 09:08 09:10 08:47
11 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 42:40 10:20 11:05 11:12 10:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 52:15 06:31 06:26 06:28 06:28 06:32 06:34 06:27 06:49
2 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 52:32 06:27 06:30 06:28 06:28 06:31 06:51 06:40 06:37
3 Mark Hewitt NCC/Jam Fund 52:52 06:30 06:30 06:29 06:38 06:42 06:46 06:40 06:36
4 Pete Macleod RideMaple.com / Hold Fast Tubeless 52:56 06:34 06:33 06:39 06:39 06:39 06:36 06:40 06:36
5 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 52:59 06:32 06:30 06:33 06:39 06:41 06:41 06:44 06:38
6 Sean Goguen RACE CF 54:22 06:30 06:29 06:38 06:48 06:45 06:54 07:05 07:14
7 Miles Billings 545 Velo 54:42 06:30 06:28 06:30 07:57 06:52 06:50 06:46 06:48
8 John Sakalowsky Romeo 54:59 06:36 06:46 06:55 06:57 06:58 06:53 06:53 07:00
9 Henry Sick 57:43 07:00 07:08 07:08 07:11 07:25 07:16 07:20 07:14
10 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 59:14 06:54 07:08 07:14 07:32 07:28 07:30 07:33 07:54
11 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 56:12 06:29 14:03 06:55 07:03 07:04 07:10 07:28
DNF Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching DNF 06:34
DNF Ted Willard DNF 07:05 07:19 07:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alistair Sponsel 35:31 07:04 07:10 07:11 07:03 07:04
2 Timothy Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 36:57 07:28 07:17 07:17 07:13 07:43
3 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 38:28 07:28 07:28 07:39 08:10 07:44
4 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 39:17 07:34 07:37 08:03 08:02 08:02
5 Edward Yoharcio 39:43 08:06 07:52 08:00 07:56 07:50
6 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 41:20 07:59 08:05 08:30 08:24 08:23
7 David Lafond GUS CX 41:43 08:05 08:18 08:29 08:23 08:29
8 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 43:43 08:20 08:37 08:52 08:58 08:57
9 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 36:58 09:37 09:10 09:00 09:12
10 Steve Black B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 37:56 08:56 09:32 09:39 09:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 39:37 07:42 07:56 07:59 08:00 07:59
2 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 39:47 07:53 08:01 08:00 07:58 07:54
3 Jitka Borowick 40:07 08:13 07:51 07:58 08:05 08:01
4 Emily Curry HUP United 40:43 08:02 08:13 08:10 08:13 08:05
5 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 41:27 08:32 08:18 08:00 08:16 08:21
6 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 41:38 08:21 08:17 08:29 08:23 08:08
7 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 41:46 08:06 08:25 08:30 08:28 08:18
8 Amy Lavita Riverside Racing 42:50 08:29 08:16 08:48 08:50 08:27
9 Athena Moore 43:29 08:26 08:43 08:53 08:44 08:44
10 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 44:47 09:13 08:38 08:48 09:08 09:00
11 Susan Aygarn-kowalski 45:32 09:06 09:02 09:10 09:10 09:04
12 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 46:00 08:51 08:59 09:22 09:08 09:40
13 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 46:30 09:31 09:17 09:05 09:09 09:28
14 Sharla Kaplan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 48:03 09:36 09:25 09:34 09:51 09:38
15 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 48:48 09:43 09:34 09:51 09:52 09:47
16 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Cycling Racing 39:50 09:46 09:41 10:13 10:11
17 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 42:25 10:16 10:28 10:46 10:56
18 Cheryl Delcolle 45:46 11:08 11:11 11:46 11:42
19 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 16:39 16:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 52:39 07:15 07:17 07:34 07:30 07:40 07:42 07:42
2 Michele Smith HUP United 53:57 07:32 07:38 07:42 07:44 07:54 07:46 07:43
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 54:22 07:35 07:33 07:44 08:00 07:50 07:46 07:53
4 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 54:50 07:38 07:40 07:50 07:53 07:49 08:00 08:00
5 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 56:13 07:48 07:52 08:00 08:03 08:15 08:15 08:01
6 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 51:07 08:02 08:11 08:30 08:41 08:46 08:57
7 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 52:59 08:45 08:32 08:39 09:16 08:55 08:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4