Log In
Cornucopia of Cross • Oct 7 2018
5.9
6.5
3.6
6.1
5.5
Rain, 73 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Gant Matrix/Rbm 22:19
2 Collin Otto 26:03
3 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 31:41
4 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix/Rbm 19:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 18:08
2 Collin Turner 21:13
3 Merritt Kretzmeier 22:49
4 Lizzie Carpenter 24:07
5 Griffin Eaker 25:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:01:27
2 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:03:45
3 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 1:08:10
4 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 1:07:13
DNF Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 43:18
2 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 44:09
3 Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 45:06
4 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling 47:02
5 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 48:04
6 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 48:22
7 Jacob Wood 50:23
8 Court Kretzmeier 50:51
9 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 44:03
10 Matthew Looney Mckinney Velo 45:40
DNF Kenneth Wagner Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Dwayne Otto Mad Duck Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Toews 42:29
2 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 43:35
3 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 43:53
4 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix s.t.
5 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 46:24
6 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 46:43
7 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 47:02
8 Christopher Peaslee Team Beaver 47:14
9 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 47:25
10 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team 47:59
11 Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing 48:07
12 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 48:28
13 Collin Turner 48:36
14 Lucas Poupard Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin 49:14
15 Jessy Milburn United Cycling Team 49:30
16 Michael Baker McKinney Velo 50:01
17 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 42:24
18 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 43:00
19 Gregory Murff 43:05
20 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 43:27
21 Robert Tracy Team Bicycles Plus 44:13
22 Robert Weis 44:42
23 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 46:11
24 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 50:41
25 Richard Cancino 52:55
DNF Clyde Stafford jr Dallas Racing/Merritt Hawkins DNF
DNF William Bonnette Mckinney Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 51:22
2 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club 53:44
3 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 54:07
4 Christopher Peaslee Team Beaver 50:54
5 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 51:37
6 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 52:59
7 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 53:19
8 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 55:11
9 David Stanley A' Bloc 56:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 48:52
2 Mike Frazier 46:27
3 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 47:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 46:14
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 48:33
3 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 49:50
4 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 51:20
5 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 53:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Toews 31:53
2 Traci Gibson Arundel 32:32
3 Liana Randel MBBC 33:36
4 Kim Murphy FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 35:39
5 Lizzie Carpenter 36:17
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 38:10
7 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 26:48
8 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 29:51
9 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works 30:24
10 Erin Bobbitt FCS|DNA Cycling Regional Team p/b J 33:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1