Log In
Cornucopia of Cross • Oct 6 2018
6
1
5
5.5
6
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
1
Moisture
5
Accel
5.5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 29:29
2 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 31:44
3 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix/Rbm 26:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix 21:33
2 Collin Turner 22:39
3 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 23:53
4 Jackson Eaker Matrix/Rbm 27:18
5 Griffin Eaker 23:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX 50:46
2 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 51:00
3 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 51:42
4 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 53:55
5 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 54:11
6 Gabriel Ortiz Dallas Bike Works 55:57
7 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 50:31
8 Philip Haigh October Three Racing 50:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 41:26
2 Dwayne Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 41:40
3 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 42:02
4 Carlo Checri Pacc Racing 42:33
5 Kenneth Wagner Cadence Cyclery 42:43
6 John Mcallister Elevate Cycling 43:14
7 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix 43:48
8 Mark Macklin s.t.
9 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 44:00
10 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 45:10
11 Brice Koerner 48:00
12 William Mabus Matrix Cycling Club 48:04
13 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club 42:06
DNF Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM DNF
DNF Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery DNF
DNF Boyd Wallace DNF
DNF Raul Mejia PACC Racing DNF
DNF Heather Sawtelle October Three Racing DNF
DNF Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 36:07
2 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 36:34
3 Aaron Laplaca 36:48
4 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
5 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 37:39
6 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team 37:47
7 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 38:02
8 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 38:40
9 Durango Ruiz MBBC Racing/Team Fort Worth Bike Sh 38:51
10 Christopher Peaslee Team Beaver 38:58
11 Will Mabus Matrix/Rbm 39:07
12 Michael Mcgill 39:16
13 Dallas Gere Volharden/Wra Development 39:22
14 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 39:41
15 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 40:18
16 Michael Baker McKinney Velo 40:35
17 Ken Chigani 41:05
18 Robert Weis 41:12
19 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 41:38
20 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club 42:21
21 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 42:48
22 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 42:57
23 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 36:13
24 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 37:23
25 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 38:59
26 James Hall 41:20
27 Taff Huber let's go to war 44:12
DNF David Eaker DNF
DNF Joseph Flynn DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 48:07
2 Rob Hacker Evolution racing 49:26
3 Christopher Schmiedeke 50:02
4 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM 50:16
5 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 50:35
6 Christopher Peaslee Team Beaver 53:09
7 David Stanley A' Bloc 53:16
8 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works 53:22
9 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 53:31
10 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 53:45
11 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 53:57
12 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 55:24
13 Michael Mcgill 51:17
14 John De st. germain Pacc Racing 51:33
15 James Thornton 51:52
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 46:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 43:44
2 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 45:25
3 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 46:04
4 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 46:52
5 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 47:14
DNF Heather Sawtelle October Three Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson Arundel 33:50
2 Caroline Hacker 34:04
3 Liana Randel MBBC 34:45
4 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 37:21
5 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 33:52
6 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 35:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2