Log In
Uncle Sam GP Day 2 • Oct 7 2018
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2018
5
4.8
3.7
4.6
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 16:32
2 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 16:35
3 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 18:01
4 Jack Samko 19:00
5 Maya Healey Niskayuna high school 22:33
DNF Jackson Morse Semi-Tough Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Pjontek 42:29
2 James Stafford Bicycle Depot 44:57
3 James Laird Peak Racing/Valley Bike and Ski Wer 45:22
4 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 45:38
5 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garett’s Brewing Cycling Team 45:55
6 Eric Weinrich 46:02
7 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 47:21
8 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 47:34
9 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 47:46
10 Roger Wakeman World Bicycle Relief 47:55
11 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 48:24
12 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:31
13 Gene Primomo Cbrc 48:50
14 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 49:27
15 Armand Arekian CBRC 52:53
16 Rob Van pelt -1
DNF Dennis Williams Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
DNF Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing
DNF Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 54:51
2 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 55:54
3 Andreas Fließgarten Team Möbel Ehrmann 56:55
4 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 57:08
5 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 57:37
6 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 57:48
7 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 58:12
8 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 58:14
9 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 58:23
10 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 58:59
11 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 60:14
12 David Connery BMB Racing 60:47
13 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 60:49
14 R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 61:11
15 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 61:12
16 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 61:25
17 Patrick Carey Speed Science Coaching 61:43
18 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 62:14
19 Ryan Walker 62:16
20 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 62:18
21 William Sprengnether HRRT 63:23
22 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 63:25
23 Jonathan Favata TRT Bycicles 63:54
24 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 64:11
25 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles 64:44
26 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing -1
27 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport -1
28 Andy Newsom -1
29 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.com -1
30 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles -1
31 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy -1
32 Tyler Brown -1
33 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
DNF Roger Young Nycross
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
DNF Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Palo Samson 43:07
2 Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:10
3 Sean Mcloughlin Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 43:26
4 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 44:15
5 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 44:24
6 Alex Bogda 44:36
7 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 45:00
8 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 45:02
9 Samuel Lasher Ostego Composite 45:28
10 Nathan Porter 45:55
11 Evan Kraft Karma Racing Team 46:03
12 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:11
13 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 46:34
14 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:43
15 Caleb Batchelder Blue Sky Bicycles 46:58
16 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 47:20
17 Raymond Stockwell Quetzalli 47:57
18 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 48:19
19 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 48:40
20 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 50:19
21 Justin Lefco 51:23
22 Michael Ullberg Atlas/Garrett 51:40
23 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 51:51
24 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 52:01
25 James Walker Team Placid Planet -1
26 George Morse CBRC -1
27 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
DNF John Bonetsky
DNF Nicholas Groll R-Cubed
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Sirtoli 25:29
2 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 26:43
3 Jesse Coull 26:47
4 Jared Freedman 27:14
5 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 27:26
6 Zachary Carey 27:37
7 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 28:06
8 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:09
9 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 28:24
10 Finn Pachter 28:42
11 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 28:51
12 Jeremy Mcnamara 29:02
13 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 29:12
14 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:44
15 John Olsson Kissena Cycling Club 30:37
16 Tom Tiberio 31:26
17 Brendan Engelmann 32:44
18 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 33:26
19 Tristan Raab Winter Haven Cycling Club 33:46
20 Dave Gilson Niskayuna MTB Club 33:37
21 Robert Hymes R-Cubed 33:55
22 Will Hansen 34:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 55:25
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 55:37
3 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 56:18
4 Elizabeth Lukowski Woo Girl! 57:11
5 Katina Walker Speed Science Coaching 57:40
6 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 57:53
7 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 60:07
8 Joanna Au Blue Hills Cycling Club -1
9 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 28:39
2 Elina Breton Tenspeed Hero 29:37
3 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 30:56
4 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 31:24
5 Jennifer Bogda 33:46
6 Theresa Newton 35:26
DNF Tracy Perry R Cubed
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2