Log In
Minuteman CX • Oct 7 2018
Series: Zank SS 2018
5.2
3.6
4.5
3.7
3.6
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mrccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.7
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 00:12:30.7
2 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 00:13:04.4
3 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 00:13:16.4
4 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 00:13:27.8
5 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 00:13:49.4
6 Libby Greeley ecv | essex county velo 00:13:52.5
7 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 00:14:52.8
8 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 00:14:53.2
9 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Clun 00:15:23.2
10 Portia Thompson 00:15:32.3
11 Dashiell Martin 00:15:43.6
12 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 00:15:44.5
13 Kendall Prewitt 00:16:05.0
14 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 00:18:21.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 00:14:55.2
2 Tristan Healey Swamp Yankees 00:16:13.0
3 William Goguen 00:16:41.4
4 Nolan Walker New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 00:17:28.3
5 William Sherman 00:18:19.1
6 Tyler Abrams 00:18:23.7
7 Emma Conway 00:18:51.9
8 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 00:19:26.9
9 Brody Knox 00:19:46.8
10 Breandan Cole Minuteman Road Club 00:20:03.1
11 Sean Cole Minuteman Road Club 00:21:19.6
12 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 00:21:56.8
13 William Shaw 00:22:51.7
14 Elena Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 00:23:30.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullaly 0:41:33
2 Pierce Channell BC High 0:42:07
3 Liam Foley Gus Cycling 0:42:21
4 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 0:43:51
5 Connor Cox Riverside Racing 0:44:05
6 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:20
7 Luke Enright DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:45:02
8 Johs Erlandsen BC High 0:48:05
9 Will Caron ecv | essex county velo 0:49:23
10 Thomas Francisco lap
11 Alex Komarynskyj BC High lap
12 Brendan Webb BC High lap
13 Samuel Burns BC High lap
14 Joseph Chu BC High lap
15 Cormac Rohda BC High lap
16 Carter Hill lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 0:49:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:45:46
2 Sophie Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 1:00:00
3 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC lap
4 Anna Kaplan Steve The Bike Guy lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:03
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:38:03
3 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:38:10
4 Connor Walsh 0:38:29
5 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 0:38:38
6 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:49
7 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:53
8 Matthew Myette HUP United 0:39:36
9 Timothy Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:39:44
10 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:39:50
11 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:40:01
12 Curtis Boivin NEXT cycling 0:40:11
13 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio 0:40:19
14 Kevin Langer 0:40:21
15 Edward Parsons Hup United 0:40:21
16 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:40:43
17 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:48
18 Josh Merchant JRA Cycles 0:40:52
19 Chris Pare 0:40:54
20 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:41:22
21 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:41:35
22 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:41:41
23 Taylor Smith 0:41:51
24 Eric Loverring 0:41:51
25 Herb Grignod 0:42:33
26 Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:46
27 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:49
28 Daniel Nuezzo mueller 0:43:14
29 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:43:18
30 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 0:43:38
31 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:07
32 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:44:20
33 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:01
34 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:45:18
35 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:40
36 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing 0:46:58
37 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 0:53:44
2 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:54:18
3 Christopher Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:54:28
4 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:54:44
5 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:55:08
6 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:55:40
7 Christopher Palombini burlingtRon 0:55:49
8 Andy Weigel 0:55:51
9 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:56:19
10 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com 0:56:37
11 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:56:51
12 Henry Sick 0:57:18
13 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Ma 0:57:33
14 Tim Marshall 0:57:36
15 Daniel Durango 0:57:48
16 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 0:57:52
17 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:57:58
18 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 0:58:20
19 Tate Kokubo 0:58:57
20 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:59:02
21 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 0:59:13
22 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:59:18
23 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:59:21
24 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:59:59
25 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 1:00:19
26 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:00:35
27 Liam Howard B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:00:38
28 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:00:54
29 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:01:16
30 Patrick Cochran lap
31 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck lap
Starters:32   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hillman 0:40:26
2 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:40:59
3 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 0:41:06
4 Michael Fowler Minuteman Road Club 0:41:55
5 Gabriel Ytterberg 0:42:01
6 Michael Weitz 0:42:05
7 Michael Bazzano Race CF 0:42:07
8 Daniel Kosuk 0:42:08
9 Adam York 0:42:11
10 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:42:41
11 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 0:42:44
12 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:42:44
13 Benjamin Strunk Conglomerate Ltd. 0:43:00
14 Luke Weitz 0:43:15
15 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bike Shop 0:43:19
16 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:43
17 Neal Bachmann Umass Bike Racing Club 0:43:44
18 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:43:45
19 Hunter Enochs Minuteman Road Club 0:43:47
20 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:43:48
21 Randy Boneta 0:43:51
22 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 0:44:12
23 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:12
24 Graesyn Scruton vermont academy 0:44:23
25 Matthew Bergenholtz KIT 0:44:34
26 Timothy Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 0:44:49
27 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:45:00
28 Gregory Affsa 0:45:03
29 Preston Sanford 0:45:12
30 Ethan Pfenninger New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:45:31
31 Dan Northup Super spokes 0:45:37
32 Chadli Mascarenhas 0:45:41
33 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:45:46
34 Emmanuel Loaiza Minuteman Road Club 0:46:16
35 0:46:41
36 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 0:46:50
37 Jaden Wise NCC 0:46:55
38 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 0:47:29
39 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 0:48:06
40 Peter Mead colonial bicycle 0:48:16
41 Andy Huff Pedal Power 0:48:26
42 Todd Jewett Minuteman Road Club 0:48:31
43 Thomas Francisco lap
DNF James Silva Minuteman Road Club dnf
DNF Christopher Tully dnf
DNF Mark Strasnick Apex Velo dnf
DNF Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club dnf
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:40:48
2 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:41:25
3 Jonathan Meuse Exeter Cycles 0:41:43
4 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:41:51
5 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:42:02
6 Jonathan Pohl 0:42:14
7 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:42:16
8 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:42:45
9 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:42:46
10 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 0:43:08
11 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:10
12 Reid Hutchins 0:43:11
13 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:43:15
14 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:43:16
15 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 0:43:23
16 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:43:51
17 Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club 0:44:00
18 Gregory Finn 0:44:14
19 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:44:25
20 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:34
21 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:44:38
22 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:46
23 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 0:44:52
24 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:44:53
25 Sean Weiss CS Racing 0:45:07
26 Michael Gianferrari Monadnock Cycling Club 0:45:17
27 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:45:23
28 Lars Svenstrup 0:45:33
29 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:45:40
30 David Lafond GUS CX 0:46:03
31 George Carner Riverside Racing 0:46:14
32 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 0:46:20
33 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:46:27
34 Paul Quinn 0:46:30
35 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:46:31
36 Anthony Melfi "Bike Path Pictures Inc" 0:46:32
37 Mark Schnepel Central Maine Cycling Club / Commen 0:46:32
38 Brian Lawlor 0:46:35
39 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club 0:46:41
40 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:47:00
41 Greg Mcpherson 0:47:07
42 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:47:21
43 Bill Millett Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:26
44 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:31
45 Tim Tucker Gus CX 0:47:31
46 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:47:31
47 Carl Hefflefinger 0:47:51
48 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:18
49 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:48:23
50 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 0:48:23
51 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:27
52 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:48:37
53 Thomas Knox 0:49:30
54 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 0:49:53
55 Gerard Esposito NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
56 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing lap
DNF Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy dnf
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:45:42
2 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:45:43
3 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:45:44
4 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:46:06
5 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:46:07
6 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:46:20
7 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:44
8 Mark Buffone 0:47:00
9 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:47:02
10 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:47:41
11 Jon Greeley ecv | essex county velo 0:48:07
12 Jeff Seaton Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au 0:48:11
13 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:48:35
14 Jim Frame Corner Cycle 0:48:54
15 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 0:48:56
16 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:49:04
17 Edward Parsons Hup United 0:49:23
18 Pete Buletza ecv | essex county velo 0:49:34
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:49:34
20 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:49:43
21 C Todd Lombardo HUP United /// CompRacing 0:49:49
22 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:50:19
23 Scott Brown 0:50:21
24 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:50:48
25 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 0:50:59
26 Matt Hersey bikeman.com 0:51:22
27 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:52:05
28 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:52:07
29 Eoin Beirne 0:52:15
30 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 0:52:58
31 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:54:34
32 George Carner Riverside Racing 0:54:56
33 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
34 Chad Morris Riverside Racing lap
35 Chris Trabulsie Bikebarn lap
DNF Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria dnf
DNF Brad Walker 545 Velo dnf
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam York 0:41:43
2 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 0:42:48
3 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 0:43:07
4 Christopher Tully 0:43:23
5 Elcio Maciel Bike Zone Cape Cod! 0:43:39
6 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:43:46
7 Luke Kaplan B2C2 0:44:18
8 Matthew Graham-o'regan Quad Cycles 0:44:22
9 James Silva Minuteman Road Club 0:44:36
10 Martin Meterko 0:44:44
11 Aaron Stone 0:44:48
12 Peter Skaggs 0:45:20
13 Davis Franklin B2C2 0:45:53
14 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 0:46:00
15 Harlan Lanes 0:46:26
16 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 0:46:33
17 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:46:38
18 Justin Walker 0:46:40
19 Rafael Melidone 0:46:42
20 Scott Lovejoy 0:46:43
21 Keith Kaminski Boston College 0:47:02
22 Daniel Weintraub 0:48:05
23 John Brodie Minuteman Road Club 0:48:13
24 Daniel Merrill Fritz???s Bicycle Shop 0:48:15
25 Leonardo Angiulo Fritz's Bike Shop p/b Maglia Nera 0:48:43
26 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 0:48:55
27 Timothy Alty Bike Zone 0:49:15
28 Bill Killough-hill 0:49:33
29 Bill Penton 0:49:46
30 Nicholas Blinn Minuteman Road Club 0:49:53
31 David Parrish-hil Pixelfood 0:50:30
32 Glenn Cunniff 0:50:32
33 Eliot Fontaine 0:50:50
34 Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy 0:50:52
35 Anthony Craig Fritz???s Bike Shop 0:51:13
36 Gary Sclar Minuteman Road Club 0:51:21
37 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy lap
38 David Hendry lap
39 David Wiedaseck JL Racing lap
40 Alexandre Pria Bike zone cape cod lap
41 Jeff O'neil Fading fast lap
DNF Christopher Graham dnf
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:46:34
2 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 0:46:53
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:47:10
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:32
5 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:47:36
6 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:47:38
7 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:47:59
8 Wilson Martinez 0:48:04
9 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:48:28
10 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:48:40
11 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 0:48:44
12 Christopher Owen 0:48:48
13 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 0:48:57
14 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:48:59
15 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:49:07
16 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:49:10
17 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:12
18 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:49:24
19 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:49:24
20 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:49:26
21 James Nash CCB Racing 0:49:27
22 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS Powered by KDBDRDND 0:49:27
23 Tim Marshall 0:49:46
24 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:47
25 Jay Prewitt Colonial Bicycle 0:49:52
26 Stephen Putnam Bikebarn Racing 0:49:58
27 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:50:03
28 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:50:09
29 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:50:15
30 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika???s/Continental Pav 0:50:39
31 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:43
32 Normand Collard BMB Racing 0:50:54
33 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:56
34 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:50:58
35 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:51:08
36 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing Manifesto 0:51:40
37 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:51:41
38 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:51:42
39 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 0:51:50
40 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 0:51:52
41 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:51:55
42 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 0:52:01
43 Paul Boudreau ECV | Essex County Velo 0:52:21
44 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:52:32
45 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:52:37
46 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Club/cyclemania 0:52:41
47 Jack Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:52:46
48 Brian Mcinnis 0:52:48
49 James Paterson "Spin Arts 0:52:50
50 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:53:53
51 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 0:53:58
52 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:54:25
53 Keith Button 0:55:06
54 Michael Tobin lap
55 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania lap
56 James Carrington Cyclonauts/Speed Merchant Aero lap
57 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH lap
58 Doug Antelman Minuteman Road Club lap
59 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lap
60 Jim Burke lap
61 John Plump Bell Lap/Bikeway Source lap
62 Kurt Johnson Riverside Racing lap
63 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc lap
64 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle lap
65 Eric Brassell lap
DNF Donald Powers Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re dnf
DNF Stephen Huntress dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:52:18
2 Ben Frederick 0:52:30
3 Robert Nash Team Spark 0:52:33
4 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:52:39
5 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 0:53:11
6 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 0:53:21
7 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:53:30
8 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:53:56
9 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:38
10 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:49
11 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 0:54:58
12 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:55:47
13 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 0:56:24
14 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:58:26
15 Erik Carlson Hyperthreads/Apex 0:58:26
16 Ted Willard 1:00:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wanat 0:44:31
2 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:45:03
3 Jennifer Minery pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:15
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
5 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing
6 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
7 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Team p/b FBSCX p/b lap
DNF Lauren Breza dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 0:50:38
2 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 0:51:38
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:52:25
4 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 0:52:33
5 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:52:59
6 Melissa Gawron Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:53:12
7 Leah Lodato 0:53:21
8 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:54:05
9 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 0:54:10
10 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:54:23
11 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 0:54:25
12 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 0:54:32
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:55:47
14 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:56:15
15 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:57:10
16 Brooke Spaulding no22racing 0:58:06
17 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 0:58:25
18 Kim Coleman BMB Racing lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:44:45
2 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 0:45:38
3 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 0:46:01
4 Emily Curry HUP United 0:46:01
5 Kara Simeonov 545 Velo 0:46:30
6 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:35
7 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:46:39
8 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 0:47:12
9 Catherine Bearce 0:47:23
10 Jennifer Murphy Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:29
11 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:47:40
12 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 0:48:32
13 Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes 0:48:51
14 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 0:49:21
15 Lauren Breza 0:50:23
16 Athena Moore 0:50:30
17 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 0:50:58
18 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:51:50
19 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:08
20 Sharla Kaplan STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:52:54
21 Jennifer Ziel 0:52:56
22 Heather Abrams Hup United 0:52:56
23 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:52:57
24 Annie Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:53:16
25 Reah Evans-wong 0:53:21
26 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:24
27 Jessica Brodie Minuteman Road Club 0:54:43
28 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:51
29 Madeline Davis 0:55:09
30 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:55:41
31 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 0:56:37
32 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
33 Kate Powers lap
34 Jessica Sherman lap
35 Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing C4 lap
36 Aline kloh Silvestre lap
37 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/GC Coaching lap
38 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Laura Fidao Race CF dnf
DNF Jen Heil dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catale State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:12
2 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 0:49:16
3 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:50:22
4 Michele Smith HUP United 0:50:30
5 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:50:30
6 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 0:51:32
7 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:34
8 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 0:52:50
9 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 0:53:25
10 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 0:53:28
11 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 0:53:49
DNF Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1