Log In
Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross • Oct 6 2018
5
2.8
4.1
4.5
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #mansfieldcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Brendan Mccormack Apex/NBX/Hyperthreads 0:58:18 9:17 8:26 7:59 8:08 8:06 8:10 8:11
2 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:59:39 9:17 8:26 8:03 8:12 8:18 8:30 8:53
3 John Harris Danielson Adventure Sports 1:00:35 9:17 8:28 8:22 8:54 8:43 8:34 8:17
4 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:56 9:17 8:27 8:23 8:54 8:43 8:35 9:38
5 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 1:02:13 9:24 8:54 8:56 8:50 8:32 8:48 8:49
6 Alan Burgess Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:04:02 9:29 8:34 8:46 8:51 9:22 9:31 9:30
7 Tate Kokubo 1:04:45 10:04 9:21 9:26 9:01 8:56 8:58 8:58
8 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:04:52 11:10 9:35 8:52 8:43 8:48 8:51 8:53
9 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:07:59 9:38 9:03 9:22 9:49 9:54 10:14 9:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:45:35 10:04 8:45 8:50 8:53 9:02
2 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmingto 0:46:14 10:04 8:55 9:03 9:05 9:07
3 Miles Ericson 0:46:36 10:28 8:56 9:10 9:14 8:47
4 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:46:36 10:22 9:02 9:10 9:15 8:47
5 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb World Bike Relief 0:46:57 10:18 9:07 9:10 9:14 9:08
6 Tate Kokubo 0:46:58 10:17 9:17 9:08 9:13 9:03
7 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:04 10:29 9:15 9:06 9:10 9:04
8 Paul Noone 0:47:16 10:40 9:04 9:01 9:09 9:22
9 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:47:26 10:30 9:12 9:20 9:18 9:07
10 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:47:28 10:28 9:17 9:19 9:19 9:05
11 Andy Weigel 0:47:31 10:29 9:08 9:23 9:20 9:12
12 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 0:47:34 10:29 9:16 9:20 9:20 9:09
13 Ryan Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/Muddy Mayhem 0:47:54 10:42 9:21 9:12 9:21 9:19
14 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 0:48:10 10:38 9:13 9:25 9:29 9:25
15 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:48:20 10:23 9:22 9:41 9:28 9:27
16 Jonathan Spooner #teamspooner 0:48:40 10:41 9:22 9:45 9:28 9:24
17 Will Lodge 0:48:48 10:34 9:23 9:34 9:41 9:36
18 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:49:45 10:47 9:35 9:45 9:55 9:44
19 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:33 10:41 9:53 9:57 9:49 10:13
20 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:46 11:01 9:49 9:57 10:06 9:53
21 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 0:52:28 11:31 10:11 10:20 10:19 10:08
22 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:52:44 10:29 10:13 11:40 10:48 9:34
23 Thomas Barnett 0:54:16 11:38 10:45 11:02 10:41 10:10
DNF Jed Kornbluh Team ERRACE DNF 11:41 10:14
DNF A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing DNF 11:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:46:23 9:34 9:14 9:13 9:18 9:05
2 Benjamin Nafis CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem / Airline 0:46:24 9:30 9:18 9:13 9:18 9:05
3 Chris Morris Aetna 0:46:50 9:33 9:15 9:13 9:20 9:29
4 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:47:14 9:34 9:27 9:30 9:29 9:15
5 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:47:15 9:41 9:26 9:25 9:28 9:16
6 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 0:47:19 9:51 9:16 9:25 9:28 9:20
7 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 0:47:26 9:44 9:24 9:31 9:27 9:19
8 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:47:35 9:41 9:22 9:29 9:37 9:28
9 Nicholas Willette Aetna Racing Team 0:48:14 9:57 9:36 9:40 9:23 9:38
10 Kyle Mullaly 0:48:32 9:33 9:30 10:04 9:51 9:34
11 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 0:48:44 9:40 9:37 9:49 9:57 9:41
12 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:11 9:56 9:37 9:41 9:57 10:00
13 George Ives Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:49:54 10:09 9:52 9:57 9:58 9:58
14 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 0:50:15 10:05 9:50 10:06 10:11 10:03
15 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 0:50:23 10:09 9:57 10:16 10:07 9:55
16 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:36 9:41 9:22 9:28 9:48 12:18
17 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:50:43 10:32 9:58 10:06 10:04 10:03
18 Simon Bauwens 0:50:48 10:44 10:22 10:12 9:52 9:37
19 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:51:54 10:30 10:08 10:30 10:04 10:44
20 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:52:22 10:32 10:25 10:22 10:22 10:41
21 Chadli Mascarenhas 0:52:23 11:12 10:31 10:29 10:14 9:57
22 Christopher Labby 0:52:30 10:31 10:23 10:41 10:43 10:13
23 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:53:30 10:55 10:33 10:24 11:17 10:20
24 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:43 10:38 10:45 10:45 10:53 10:43
25 Ethan Waters 0:53:45 11:00 10:25 10:33 11:04 10:43
26 John Hendershot lapped 11:49 11:43 11:55 11:51
DNF Brandon Fravel Cannondale DNF 10:41 10:37 11:04 10:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:36:30 9:51 8:56 9:00 8:43
2 John Nelson W.E. Stedman 0:36:31 9:51 8:56 9:00 8:43
3 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 0:37:10 10:00 9:02 9:02 9:05
4 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:37:55 9:57 9:05 9:28 9:24
5 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:37:58 10:26 9:06 9:20 9:05
6 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:38:35 10:22 9:10 9:32 9:31
7 Michael Bazzano Race CF 0:38:40 11:14 9:16 9:06 9:04
8 Adam Wesolowski 0:38:41 11:03 9:25 9:17 8:56
9 Bennett Gentry 0:38:46 10:36 9:18 9:33 9:19
10 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 0:39:17 10:26 9:32 9:41 9:38
11 Georgios Sfakios 0:39:26 11:00 9:30 9:39 9:17
12 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 0:39:44 10:57 9:34 9:35 9:38
13 Steffen Huber Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:56 10:56 9:35 9:38 9:47
14 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 0:40:05 10:50 9:51 9:40 9:44
15 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 0:40:08 10:57 9:35 9:50 9:47
16 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:40:25 11:04 9:34 9:56 9:51
17 Jacob Pomerantz Storrs Center Cycle 0:40:49 11:33 9:51 9:44 9:40
18 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:40:54 11:17 9:40 9:58 10:00
19 Gene Henry 0:41:10 11:14 9:58 9:56 10:02
20 Nicholas Hrvatin 0:41:44 11:01 9:55 10:18 10:30
21 Gary Nicol 0:41:45 11:31 10:02 10:09 10:03
22 Chris Lewis 0:41:52 11:35 10:06 10:06 10:05
23 Brian Burke laurel bicycle club 0:42:06 11:28 10:17 10:23 9:58
24 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 0:42:12 11:34 10:22 10:12 10:03
25 Brian Hill 0:42:23 11:33 10:23 10:24 10:03
26 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:42:28 11:07 10:30 10:31 10:19
27 Martin Meterko 0:42:31 11:33 10:25 10:24 10:10
28 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:42:38 11:20 10:20 10:29 10:29
29 Corey Acker 0:42:49 12:17 10:08 10:11 10:14
30 Jacob Bogie Laurel Bicycle Club 0:43:15 12:01 10:22 10:27 10:25
31 John Bogdanski 0:43:21 11:36 10:33 10:42 10:29
32 Edward Shipper Broken Steel & CX Appeal 0:43:21 11:46 10:37 10:37 10:22
33 Kyle Boudreau 0:43:28 12:22 10:12 10:28 10:26
34 Philip Bloomfield Bethel Cycle Works 0:43:44 12:05 10:37 10:36 10:26
35 Justin Perreault 0:43:45 12:17 10:29 10:40 10:18
36 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:44:13 12:23 10:31 10:44 10:35
37 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE 0:44:48 12:29 10:34 10:50 10:55
38 Burton Avery 0:45:08 11:48 10:36 11:20 11:24
39 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 0:45:17 13:11 10:53 10:44 10:29
40 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 0:45:34 12:17 10:56 11:16 11:05
41 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:05 12:44 11:01 11:12 11:08
42 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross 0:46:21 12:48 11:19 11:12 11:01
43 Matt Lichack 0:46:23 12:23 11:03 11:43 11:14
44 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 0:46:25 12:52 10:52 11:34 11:07
45 Brian Collins TTEndurance 0:46:29 13:04 11:07 11:12 11:06
46 Frank Kowalonek Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:46:32 12:30 11:15 11:38 11:09
47 Evan Carlson 0:46:57 12:37 11:29 11:36 11:16
48 Jack Butler 0:47:04 13:14 11:26 11:14 11:11
49 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:30 13:17 11:24 11:29 11:20
50 Brandon Zwick STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles/ Muddy Mayhe 0:47:41 13:00 11:32 11:39 11:31
51 Matthew Proulx 0:48:23 12:33 11:45 12:04 12:01
52 Jason Kaffenberger lapped 13:19 11:47 11:39
53 Craig Damaschi lapped 13:15 11:52 12:14
54 Stephen Reck lapped 13:18 12:03 12:01
55 Kevin Danis Fritzís bicycle shop lapped 13:27 12:06 12:43
56 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped 13:42 12:26 12:19
57 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing lapped 13:24 12:41 13:16
58 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross lapped 14:09 12:38 13:04
59 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped 14:41 13:13 13:13
60 Marc Paquette lapped 15:00 14:05 14:05
DNF Cole Tamburri Boston College Club Cycling DNF 12:24
DNF Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap DNF 13:58 12:28
DNF Derek Dean DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:29:11 10:22 9:14 9:35
2 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:29:49 10:34 9:44 9:30
3 Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:31:55 11:31 10:10 10:14
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:32:58 11:41 10:33 10:43
5 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 0:34:40 12:23 11:16 11:01
6 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:47 12:32 11:12 11:04
7 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:51 13:08 11:24 11:19
8 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:38:17 13:58 12:04 12:15
9 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:38:42 13:47 12:28 12:27
10 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:38:51 14:10 12:15 12:27
11 Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 0:38:55 13:51 12:25 12:38
12 Jacob Kozar CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:39:47 13:57 12:36 13:13
13 Brayden Sebben Aetna Racing Team P&P 14:38 12:53
14 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers P&P 14:20 13:57
15 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P 15:11 13:26
16 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs lapped 14:08 15:21
17 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior lapped 15:45 14:04
18 Isaiah Dean Team Dean lapped 16:22 14:53
19 Sean Mckenna Ogrcc Cycling lapped 17:05 15:14
20 Connor Hildebrand Aetna Cycling Team lapped 17:57 15:49
21 Colin Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl lapped 17:13 16:37
22 Adovasio Benjamin OGRCC lapped 17:53 16:52
23 Westley Dick Sherpa Cycling lapped 20:08 20:08
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ryan Zwick Wethersfield High School Bicycle Cl 0:28:11
2 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:28:16 10:15 9:04 8:57
3 Kevin Mullaly 0:28:35 10:19 9:16 9:00
4 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:28:35 10:15 9:19 9:00
5 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:30:45 11:13 9:59 9:33
6 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:32:08 11:26 10:12 10:30
7 Alexander Beck ERRACE 0:32:22 11:20 10:29 10:33
8 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 0:32:24 11:17 10:39 10:27
9 Liam Hangen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:20 12:01 10:43 10:36
10 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:34:09 12:01 11:03 11:06
11 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 0:36:58 13:11 11:46 12:01
12 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 0:39:06 13:25 12:44 12:57
13 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 0:40:25 14:25 12:49 13:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:24 13:39 11:45
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Hamden- Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:25:37 13:43 11:54
3 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:26:52 14:14 12:38
4 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 0:27:50 14:28 13:22
5 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:28:07 14:53 13:14
6 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:28:57 14:55 14:03
7 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:14 15:18 13:56
8 Colby Derosier 0:30:24 16:17 14:07
9 Owen Lezon 0:31:29 16:27 15:02
10 Ethan Lezon 0:31:31 16:26 15:04
11 Declan Macauley 0:31:57 16:43 15:13
12 Jaxson Schmitz CCAP-Seawolves 0:34:39 17:23 17:16
13 Anders Hildebrand OGRCC 0:36:46 18:39 18:07
14 Sam Rueckert 0:38:52 19:15 19:37
15 Alexander Scheufele 0:39:48 19:50 19:57
16 Bryce Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycl 0:39:58 20:07 19:51
17 Axl Scheufele 0:41:00 20:07 20:53
18 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:43:07 22:36 20:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:43:26 9:30 8:13 8:46 8:22 8:35
2 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:43:44 9:30 8:28 8:31 8:33 8:41
3 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 0:44:01 9:31 8:43 8:36 8:37 8:35
4 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 0:44:55 9:42 8:50 8:52 8:51 8:40
5 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:02 9:56 8:42 8:46 8:51 8:47
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:21 9:50 8:48 8:53 8:56 8:53
7 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:45:29 9:58 8:50 8:53 8:57 8:51
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:45:33 9:58 8:51 8:54 9:06 8:46
9 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 0:45:41 9:56 8:53 8:59 9:02 8:52
10 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 0:46:13 10:04 8:59 9:05 9:04 9:01
11 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 0:46:19 10:04 9:05 9:07 9:10 8:54
12 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:46:23 10:05 9:06 9:05 9:09 8:58
13 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 0:47:38 10:33 9:15 9:22 9:19 9:09
14 Montana Norvell Regrets P/B Downtown Putnam Cyclery 0:47:47 10:33 9:17 9:20 9:18 9:18
15 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:48:50 10:49 9:30 9:36 9:33 9:22
16 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:49:04 10:45 9:29 9:41 9:28 9:40
17 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 0:49:26 10:49 9:30 9:43 9:58 9:25
18 Jonathan Spooner 0:49:34 10:49 9:27 9:36 10:03 9:39
19 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:01 11:00 9:38 9:51 9:50 9:41
20 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 0:50:18 11:00 9:48 9:51 9:52 9:46
21 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 0:50:43 10:49 9:59 9:43 10:00 10:11
DNF Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles DNF 10:32 9:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:45:01 9:59 8:42 8:47 8:47 8:47
2 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 0:45:17 10:07 8:50 8:46 8:50 8:44
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:22 9:57 8:49 8:54 8:51 8:51
4 Michael Wonderly MJ Racing 0:45:29 9:59 8:52 8:53 8:53 8:52
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:46:28 10:11 8:58 9:03 9:08 9:09
6 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:46:43 10:15 9:06 9:09 9:15 8:59
7 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 0:46:48 10:21 8:59 9:13 9:11 9:04
8 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 0:46:48 10:24 8:59 9:07 9:14 9:04
9 Tim Marshall Stonehuas Trek 0:46:57 10:39 9:14 8:58 9:02 9:04
10 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 0:47:10 10:36 9:13 9:05 9:05 9:11
11 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 0:47:51 10:24 9:16 9:20 9:21 9:31
12 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:48:16 10:41 9:19 9:27 9:23 9:27
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:48:44 10:36 9:24 9:34 9:38 9:31
14 Jay Busse Union Velo 0:48:53 10:36 9:33 9:33 9:44 9:27
15 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 0:48:57 10:35 9:29 9:38 9:43 9:32
16 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:49:33 10:40 9:30 9:52 9:49 9:41
17 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 0:49:42 10:58 9:41 9:40 9:42 9:41
18 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Cycling 0:49:51 11:12 9:34 9:44 9:40 9:42
19 Ted D'onofrio 0:50:05 10:53 9:47 9:45 9:56 9:43
20 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 0:50:10 10:41 9:42 10:04 9:57 9:46
21 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:20 11:15 9:43 9:51 9:49 9:42
22 Christopher Burke NBX/Providence Velo Club 0:51:02 11:11 9:53 9:57 9:56 10:04
23 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:51:29 11:35 9:48 9:58 9:54 10:14
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex P&P 11:21 10:03 10:19 10:32
25 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing P&P 11:30 10:27 10:29 10:21
26 David Bancroft Team Spark P&P 11:39 10:18 10:32 10:28
27 David Powell Competitive Edge Racing P&P 11:51 10:24 10:33 10:24
28 Larry Alford 545 Velo P&P 11:35 10:38 10:33 10:52
29 Thomas Holton Storrs Center Cycle Racing P&P 11:38 10:38 10:34 10:52
30 Frank Petty lapped 12:46 11:32 11:34 11:35
31 Michael Bernard Spin Arts Cycling lapped 12:42 11:36 11:51 11:25
DNF Christopher Jordan GVCC/Wee Bike Shop Racing DNF 11:09 10:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Ass 0:46:50 10:24 9:03 9:10 9:09 9:04
2 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:46:54 10:24 9:05 9:09 9:10 9:04
3 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:47:10 10:24 9:11 9:10 9:13 9:13
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:47:50 10:36 9:23 9:27 9:26 8:57
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 0:47:54 10:36 9:23 9:27 9:26 9:01
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:48:17 10:37 9:23 9:27 9:26 9:24
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:49 10:36 9:23 9:27 9:30 9:51
8 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports P&P 10:54 9:39 9:43 9:53
9 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles P&P 11:11 9:47 9:41 9:42
10 William Sawyer SpinArts P&P 10:45 9:48 9:53 10:02
11 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing P&P 11:07 9:53 9:55 9:54
12 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling P&P 11:09 10:28 10:32 10:09
13 Paul Hermes P&P 12:00 10:07 10:09 10:15
14 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling P&P 11:49 10:23 10:30 10:28
15 Dave Otis GEARLINK Racing Inc. P&P 11:32 10:37 10:43 10:42
16 John Weferling Competitive Edge Cycling P&P 12:04 10:45 10:47 10:37
17 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P 12:05 10:38 10:50 10:59
18 Mike Cyr P&P 12:46 10:56 10:56 10:59
19 Steven Abbott P&P 12:30 11:05 11:12 11:31
20 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club lapped 12:47 11:36 11:51 11:19
21 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped 12:39 11:49 11:46 11:19
22 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing lapped 13:17 11:59 12:15 12:49
23 Raymond Martin Blue Hills Cycling Club P&P 14:36 13:45 14:52
24 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lapped 18:26 19:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:00 9:17 8:27 8:36 8:48 8:53
2 Connor Walsh 0:44:06 9:32 8:32 8:40 8:40 8:44
3 Colin Reuter B2C2 Cycling Club 0:44:42 9:47 8:43 8:36 8:41 8:54
4 Adam Sullivan Bell Lap Coaching 0:45:01 9:42 8:48 8:38 8:53 8:59
5 Timothy Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 0:45:06 9:57 8:42 8:58 8:49 8:39
6 Kevin Church ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:07 9:43 8:47 9:00 8:56 8:42
7 Keith Burgoyne Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:45:48 9:58 8:57 9:01 8:56 8:56
8 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:46:01 10:01 8:53 9:01 9:03 9:02
9 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 0:46:07 10:01 8:57 9:02 8:59 9:08
10 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:47:08 10:18 9:07 9:19 9:21 9:04
11 Richard Legault Nect p/b Riverpoint CX Park 0:47:21 10:01 9:17 9:24 9:22 9:16
12 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:34 10:18 9:06 9:17 9:22 9:30
13 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:47:36 10:02 9:27 9:26 9:20 9:22
14 Jason Behringer NBX (Narragansett) 0:47:47 10:40 9:13 9:23 9:20 9:10
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:47 10:26 9:15 9:22 9:25 9:19
16 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 0:48:34 10:18 9:19 9:18 9:28 10:12
17 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/Handsacrosswor 0:49:30 10:42 9:38 9:41 9:47 9:43
18 Nolan Sutherland 0:49:44 10:43 9:33 9:39 10:14 9:34
19 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 0:49:46 10:42 9:28 9:52 10:06 9:38
20 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 0:51:04 10:43 9:37 10:05 10:23 10:16
21 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:52:50 10:41 10:22 10:49 10:30 10:28
22 Jason Selwitz 0:53:03 11:23 10:26 10:17 10:25 10:31
23 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lapped 12:25 11:11 11:21 11:50
DQ Brian Burke laurel bicycle club DQ 11:20 10:28 10:18 10:53
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF 10:40 9:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 0:38:24 10:43 9:17 9:09 9:15
2 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:39:22 10:39 9:22 9:38 9:44
3 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Racing 0:40:05 10:54 9:47 9:49 9:35
4 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:20 11:04 9:43 9:52 9:41
5 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:40:25 10:54 9:42 9:54 9:55
6 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 0:41:34 11:03 10:04 10:06 10:20
7 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 0:42:00 11:09 10:10 10:11 10:30
8 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:42:24 11:26 10:26 10:22 10:10
9 Thea Kent ButcherBox 0:42:49 11:33 10:26 10:19 10:31
10 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 0:44:57 12:04 10:46 10:54 11:13
DNF Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com DNF 11:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:42:29 10:57 10:23 10:28 10:41
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 0:43:57 11:33 10:40 10:47 10:57
3 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:44:10 11:41 10:47 10:56 10:46
4 Erin Daniels P&P 13:05 11:56 11:56
5 Laurel Ross TTEndurance P&P 14:36 13:20 13:28
6 Thea Bloomfield Bethel Cycle Works P&P 15:04 13:11 13:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 0:34:38 12:23 11:16 10:59
2 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:38:28 13:46 12:31 12:11
3 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 0:38:38 13:23 12:33 12:41
4 Evelyn Kornbluh CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:38:58 13:45 12:33 12:41
5 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team P&P 14:21 13:12
6 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund P&P 14:39 12:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ruth Spooner Stage 1 - Airline Cycles 0:35:06 12:30 11:14 11:22
2 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 0:36:56 13:07 11:55 11:54
3 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped 18:11 16:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:57 19:05 18:51
2 Adela Chenail 0:42:57 20:40 22:17
3 Dahlia Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P 23:45
4 Abigail Oíneil CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team lapped 26:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:19 9:20 10:30 10:33 10:56
2 Nancy Gillooly Bikeworks/SVC 0:42:20 9:45 10:47 10:56 10:52
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:43:10 10:12 10:58 10:56 11:04
4 Sandra Delgrosso 0:43:29 10:16 10:58 11:08 11:07
5 Laura Preschern lapped 16:04 16:08 16:42
6 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P 22:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 0:40:48 10:28 9:55 10:11 10:14
2 Thea Kent ButcherBox 0:42:15 10:35 10:19 10:34 10:47
3 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:43:15 10:25 10:15 11:12 11:23
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:49:30 12:40 11:58 12:33 12:19
5 Lesli Cohen 3cross Adventure Team p/b FBSCX p/b lapped 15:36 15:59 15:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2