Log In
MICX #2: Island Lake CX • Sep 22 2018
4.5
4.6
3.5
3.5
3.7
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
4.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Caverly Morning Cranks 0:34:47
2 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -1LAP
3 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks NOCHIP
4 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:35:41
5 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club NOCHIP
6 Aaron Savona NOCHIP
7 Ben Snyder Morning Cranks NOCHIP
8 Steven Blake 0:34:10
9 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. NOCHIP
10 Chris Zuelch NOCHIP
11 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 0:31:49
12 Hinkel Yeung 0:35:05
13 Stephen Spry 0:35:19
15 Nicholas Budden West Michigan Coast Riders -3LAP
16 Matt Carpenter -1LAP
17 William Walker 0:35:45
18 Eric Bartels 0:36:35
19 Andrew Kim 0:39:59
20 James Freed 0:38:32
21 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen NOCHIP
22 Scott Bowersox 0:35:10
DNF Conrad Diao
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:39:05
2 Marty Mrozinski 0:39:56
3 Miles Cook MAD Racing 0:36:05
4 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:50
5 Chris Harrison 0:38:03
6 Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. NOCHIP
7 Tom Wamsley Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:37:23
8 Scott Wycoff Bissell/ABG Cycling Club NOCHIP
9 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone 0:35:50
10 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:36:40
11 Jeff Hencher NOCHIP
12 Thomas Sawyer 0:35:59
13 Linc Wehrly 0:36:28
14 Brian Bartels Team Velo City NOCHIP
15 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:39:15
16 Allen Kraus 0:38:54
17 David Caracciolo 0:37:50
18 Chris Burnett 0:38:01
19 Anders Gustafson -5LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks 0:25:23
2 Ben Snyder Morning Cranks 0:25:49
3 Ian Durand 0:26:01
4 Stephen Spry 0:26:25
5 Conrad Diao 0:26:38
6 William Walker 0:26:41
7 Chris Harrison 0:26:57
8 Jake Mclaughlin Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:27:04
9 Christopher House 0:28:08
10 Tim Williams 0:28:33
11 James Binns Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:28:50
12 Brian Bartels Team Velo City 0:30:04
13 Dennis Masse 0:31:00
14 Adam Bolitho Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:31:14
15 Tanner Rowe 0:32:40
16 Joseph Refi 0:32:49
17 Matt Durand 0:32:57
18 Scott Bowersox -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Hartsough Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:45:02
2 Jason Smith Speed Merchants 0:45:17
3 Zach Chan -1LAP
4 Kent Mcneil 0:46:05
5 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:45:50
6 Frank Janssen Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:45:52
7 Benjamin Cook -1LAP
8 Ryan Christensen -3LAP
9 Christopher Sumner Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. NOCHIP
10 Todd Freidinger 0:46:50
11 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club -2LAP
12 Jacob Nie 0:47:24
13 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club -1LAP
14 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:48:41
15 Miles Cook MAD Racing 0:48:51
16 Aaron Savona Morning Cranks 0:48:51
17 Eric Joseph 0:49:52
18 Robert Melton 0:49:51
19 Ian Durand NOCHIP
20 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing -1LAP
DNF Allen Kraus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand 0:41:54
2 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Carver Bike Law Cycling Club 1:02:11
2 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team 1:02:37
3 Jason Smith Speed Merchants 1:03:14
4 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club 1:03:41
5 Scott Goocher 1:03:56
6 Vincent Cirilo -1LAP
7 Andy Fedewa -1LAP
8 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club -1LAP
9 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone -1LAP
10 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club -1LAP
11 Nick Gill -1LAP
DNF Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride -2LAP
2 Peter Thompson NOCHIP
3 Aric Dershem 0:50:20
4 Bill Sloney 0:45:40
5 Ryan Mathews 0:50:02
6 John Meyers -6LAP
7 David Toutant 0:46:55
8 Brad May -2LAP
9 James Mazey 0:49:32
10 Douglas Reed NOCHIP
11 Alexander Gaulin 0:50:55
12 Terry Carpenter 0:51:12
13 Paul Heirtzler 0:51:12
14 Edwin Ho NOCHIP
15 Eric Buckhave -1LAP
16 Kevin Skipworth NOCHIP
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hudson Kowalski 0:22:55
2 Aidan? Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:27:53
3 Donald Smith ii 0:31:16
4 Thomas Roberts -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Meyers Team Athletic Mentors 0:40:17
2 Kenneth O'day 0:40:56
3 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:42:02
4 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 0:42:59
5 Linc Wehrly -1LAP
6 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS 0:36:50
2 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 0:37:07
3 Jordan Caverly Morning Cranks 0:37:32
4 Andy Fedewa 0:38:15
5 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club 0:38:56
6 Steven Blake 0:39:01
7 Robert Melton 0:42:00
8 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:42:30
9 Christopher Summer 0:44:17
DNF Colin Hebert Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
DNF John Krauss
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh 3T/Q+M 0:58:12
2 Daniel Yankus Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUS 1:00:10
3 Timothy Saari 1:00:47
4 Alex Renny 1:02:19
5 Nicholas Stanko Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:03:31
6 Joshua Oneil 1:03:48
7 Alex Russeau 1:04:50
8 Ryan Beyea -1LAP
9 Brian Poel Michigan State University -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
14 Christina Draijer Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:33:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:21:29
2 Suzanne Peats Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:22:08
3 Laura Roberts 0:25:53
4 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:24:26
5 Rika Adachi 0:27:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Draijer NOCHIP
2 Adrienne O'day -1LAP
3 Melissa Mack 0:38:50
4 Tyacie Corle NOCHIP
5 Kaylin Russeau NOCHIP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bartels Team Velo City 0:25:39
2 Sasha Jones 0:32:49
3 Hazel Roberts -1LAP
DNF Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 0:40:14
2 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:40:53
3 Adrienne O'day Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Peats -2LAP
2 Lesley-anne Newsted NOCHIP
3 Lillian Ruiz 0:42:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1