Log In
QuayCross - BHB Cross Central NC Race 7 • Sep 29 2018
3.8
2.3
3
3.8
6.4
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
2.3
Moisture
3
Accel
3.8
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Harrington
2 Caroline Love
3 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Sara Margaret tullos
5 Nicole Benbow
DNF Jamie Botta Constellation Cycling
DNF Melissa Watt
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Pfeiffer
2 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
3 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
5 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
6 Jeffrey Lucy
7 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
8 Josh Hatchell
9 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
10 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Stephon Beaufort
12 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Johnathan Thacker
14 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
15 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
16 Brian Neal
17 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
1 Travis Livermon
2 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 William Guillen The Electric Banana Cycling Project
3 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project
4 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
5 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
5 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
6 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
7 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
8 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
9 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Matthew Watts
11 Kevin Sigrist
12 Andrew Benbow
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Perea Tri-Cyclists BRC
2 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling
3 Bravery Ward HammerCross
4 Calvin Berger
5 Caleb Burford
6 Ada Watson HammerCross
7 Corban Burford
8 Ali Otto HammerCross
9 Nathan Ford HammerCross
10 Caedmon Burford
11 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Satterfield
2 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
3 Luca Kaminski
4 Liam Roberts HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Myers HammerCross
DNF Nate Myers HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Boynton HammerCross
2 William Langston Triangle Velo
3 Michael O'Brien
4 Garrett Love
5 Will Gough Team Audi Cary
6 Robert Peters
7 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
8 Tim Mckoy
9 Greg Beasley
10 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
11 James Swigart Team Audi Cary
12 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
13 Bevington Steve HammerCross
14 Eric Petersen
15 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
16 Evan Myers HammerCross
17 James Lee
18 Terry Evans
19 Will Roberts HammerCross
20 Arlom Marquez Constellation Cycling
21 Jim Otto HammerCross
22 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling
23 Chuck Fleming
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
2 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
3 William Mcdaniel Jigawatt Cycling
4 Philip Kielty
5 Todd Berger
6 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
7 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
8 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
2 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
3 Bryan Ream
4 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
5 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
DNF John Baxter Constellation Cycling
DNF Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
DNF Eric Petersen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Murphy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
3 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond
4 Ethan Dellamaestra
5 Walter Page
6 Reuben Mcfadden
7 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8 Subal Das
9 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Matthew Watts
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Benbow
2 Kevin Sigrist
3 Eamon Queeney
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1