Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 • Oct 4 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
4
0
0
6.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L
2 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road
3 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
4 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
6 Donny Carroll Big Ring
7 Fritz White Two Wheels One Planet
8 Eric Bierman Steven Sports
9 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIAB
10 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
11 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
12 Anton Petrov Bike Religion
13 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE
14 Eric Christensen Rock n Road
15 John Van dyke Bike Religion
16 David Sheek Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com
17 Garnet Vertican Giant
18 David Santos Bike Religion
19 Michael Lee Rock N Road / Oakley
20 Eric Colton Team CICLE
21 Gregory Osburn Market Street
22 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
23 Nate Deibler 5 Star
24 Ben Bertiger Team CICLE
25 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
26 Ryan Cox Linked Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
2 Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Co.
3 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific
4 Johnny Weir I Beer LA
5 Derek Wiback The Agency
6 Ryan Merlin Merlin Enterprizes
7 Dean Lihou Mudfoot
8 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
10 Mike Barbee Bear Valley Bikes
11 Erik Dekold Big City Velo / Canari
12 Everett Hauser GS Adams Avenue
13 Jeffery Do Jenson USA
14 Bob Snyder Backbone Racing
15 Jared Saunders Jenson USA
16 Greg Hammond Motor Tabs
17 Ryan Welch PAA / RE/MAX
18 Colby Weber Bear Valley Bikes
19 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
20 Erik Volotzky Major Motion / Wheel World
21 Jason Hardy Hammer Nutrition
22 Robert Wilcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
23 Allen Lin PAA
24 David Willhote Wolfpack
25 Robert Kmetz Rock n Road
26 Mike c King Metal Mtn.
27 Steve Marshall Bear Valley Bikes
28 Jd Herbert
29 Mike Barosko Jenson USA
30 Josh Kompa Linked
31 Matthiew Snow Jenson USA
32 Ben Eicholtz Radsport Cycling
33 Johnny Weir I Beer LA
34 Justin Anderson I Beer LA
35 Darin Tanikawa
36 John Furlong Sho-Air
37 Kerry Need
38 Kyle Torres Sho-Air/Sonnance
39 Norberto Oropez PAA/Remax
40 Jay Kwan Team CICLE
41 Dan Nelson Encino Velo Cycling
42 Dirk Van ulden
43 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific
44 Steven Bretts Palm Springs Cyclery
45 Stephen Akridge Moment Cycle Sports
46 Jon Martin Swami Cycling
47 Kevin Hinton URC/NOW/MS
48 Oliver Bellevue Wrench Science
49 Lance Voyles Giant
50 Jason m Scott Jenson USA
51 Hal Woodruff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aasin Taylor Team CICLE
2 Kevin Mckenna Rock n Road
3 Mike Carlson I Martin Bikes
4 Colby Weber Bear Valley Bikes
5 James Sabelis PAA/Remax
6 Robert Demaio
7 Cedric Henley
8 Chris Woodruff Team CICLE
9 John Dana Sho-Air/Sonnance
10 Paul Ruggerio Triathletix
11 Matt Magnum Montrose Bike Shop
12 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity
13 Max Burgus Century Bicycle Club
14 Dale Raymond SC Velo
15 Greg Karathanas Fast Friday
16 Gerald Gabrang
17 Jay Kwan Team CICLE
18 Joey Claro Jenson USA
19 Brandon Sirlock Makita
20 Andy Sommerville
21 Will Schwartz
22 Justin Koo
23 Stephen Akridge Moment Cycle Sport
24 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
25 Andrew Bello GS Adams Av Bicycles
26 Matthias Jezek Sho-Air/Sonnance
27 Will Van der reis
28 Justin Martin Swamis
29 David Williams Celo Pacific
30 Brandon Mosst Xstrategy
31 Jeff Turney
32 Kevin Hinton VRC/NOW/MS
33 Jeremy Robinson Switchback Cyclery
34 Bryan Brusick Bear Valley Bikes
35 Michael Cuthbertson
36 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
37 Justin Mayernick Team Velocity
38 Kyle Young
39 Mark Wronski The Path Bike Shop
40 Kip Grossman
41 Jeff Stanners Dons Bikes Rialto
42 Noah Goldsmith
43 Jake Zeitlin Triathletix
44 Rob Beck Jenson USA
45 Al Hernandez marquez Team Velocity
46 Hal Woodruff
47 John Groeling
48 Kevin Daley Team Velocity
49 Joe Spina Team Velocity
50 Tyler Cannon
51 Jeff Urban Triathletix
52 Nick Humphrey PAA
53 Chris Fly
54 Matt Callaghan
55 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
56 Paunal Ward
57 Adam Pezdek
58 Marc Francois
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes
2 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes
3 Bradley Breyer Team Possabilities
4 Jerrett Furlong Sho-Air
5 Alex Osburn Team Velocity
6 Jack Tucker Team Duke
7 Jonathan Salandi Team CICLE
8 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morris Bike Religion
2 Alex Darville Echelon SB
3 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes
4 Dylan Schuyler Echelon SB
5 Corey Williams Team CICLE
6 Shane Skelton Montrose Bike Shop
7 Joshua Said Velo Allegro
8 Jessie Rogers Team CICLE
9 Will Lenkeil SBW
10 Michael Shein Sho-Air/Sonnance
11 Jordan Furlong Sho-Air
DNF Aasin Taylor Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Michael Lee Oakley / Rock N Road
4 Garnet Vertican GIANT
5 Tony Osburn Team Velocity
6 Robert Weyman VRC - NOW
7 Trevor Dunn Metal MTN Cycling
8 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
9 Jamie Stathas Montrose
10 Matthew Breyer Team Possabilities
11 Matt Freeman Gary Fisher
12 Timothy Sparks Sho-Air
13 Jeff Herring Team CICLE
14 Ryan Cox Linked Cyclery
15 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific
16 Robert Kmetz Rock N Road?
17 John Tzinberg Bike Religion
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
2 Darin Tanikawa
3 Tim Grange Motor Tabs
4 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE
5 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
6 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX
7 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
8 Joshua Kepler Westwood Superior
9 David Lawson Celo Pacific
10 Ken Scott WeLoveBicycles.com
11 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
12 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
13 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange
14 James Ransweiler NU Vision Cyclery
15 William Gillis Team Velocity
16 Glenn Masuda Celo Pacific
17 James Sabelis PAA / Re-maxx
18 Eric Woods Specialized
19 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
20 Brian Anthony Anthem
21 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity
22 Dave Frear Team Velocity
23 Jeff Lemley Team Velocity
24 Michael Baldivino Sho-Air/Velosport
25 David Summers Team Velocity
26 Paul Avila Bicycle John
27 Kirk Blalock Team Velocity
28 Frank Sison Rock n Road
29 Brent a Vandenberg Team Velocity
30 Arlyn Asch
31 John Vandevelde
32 Aaron Jones Adams Ave Bicycles
33 Jeff Renteria Rock n Road
34 David Williams Celo Pacific
35 Jason Styzelczyk Kahala LaGrange
36 Ryan Mclaughlin Sho-Air
37 Steve Richardson
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Morris Bike Religion
2 Adam Austin Team MBS
3 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
4 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery
5 Dave Hnatink Palos Verdes Groupo
6 Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo
7 Joe Gallal Team Velocity
8 Steve Hensler Team Possabiliites
9 Steve Smith Team Montrose Bike Shop
10 Jessie Gascon Shimano
11 Mike Dannelley AM Interbank
12 Larry Vanzant Non-Stop Cyclismo
13 Troy Gielish Linked Cycling
14 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch
15 Mike Fantacone Team Velocity
16 Steve Silva Platinum Performance
17 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
18 Josh Furlong Sho-Air
19 Rick Adams Ellsworth / Snake Bike Racing
20 Eric Gier Team Velocity
21 Greg Harris Metal MTN
22 Phillip Beckman Don's Bikes
23 Mark Angelos
24 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
25 Charlie Stone SC Velo
26 David Chambers Motor Tabs
27 Dave Gibson Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Rock n Road Cyclery
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery / JW Flooring
4 Rickey Russell Motortabs Cycling Team
5 Rick Swanson Acme Racing
6 Bob Maurer Team Velocity
7 Robert Meeker Team Montrose Bike Shop
8 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop
9 Mark Wronski The Path Bike Shop
10 Kevin Ryan Team CICLE
11 Victor Viscio Team Velocity
12 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
13 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
14 Steve Borer Citrus Valley Velo
15 Howard Miller Paramount
16 John Howard
17 Scott Reisling Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes
2 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory
3 Brad Stephenson Team Velosport
4 Andy Anderson Bike Religion
5 Charles Morris Bike Religion
6 Leo Sandoval Unattached
7 Geoff Albert HUP United
8 John Tzinberg Bike Religion
9 Paul Hernandez Bicycle John's
10 Miguel Sutter PAA
11 Ed Harris B+L Bikes
12 Thad Sparrow Celo Pacific
13 Cole Maness Mudfoot
14 Douglas Katona Alliance Cycling
15 David Lawson Celo Pacific
16 Rudy Melendez PAA / Re-Maxx
17 R. Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Allen Lin PAA / Re-Maxx
3 Ty Buckenberger Unattached
4 Greg Hammond Motor Tabs
5 Scott Reeves Sho Air
6 Tanner Hallihan I Beer LA
7 Dave Frear Team Velocity
8 Tim Rosenstein
9 Howard Miller Paramount
10 Frank Sison Rock N Road Cyclery
11 David Miser I Beer LA
12 Mark Goldsmith
13 Justin Leung
14 Radford Hallman
15 Rudy Melendez PAA
16 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com
17 Tavis Werts I Beer LA
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE
2 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
3 Tonya Bray YOR Health / mtbchick.com
4 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE
5 Lisa Crowe Team CICLE
6 Heidi Bowen Giant Factory
7 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE
8 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
DNF Jill Sismis Team Duke
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Somersby Jenkins Echelon SBA
2 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Kimberly Turner Team Chicken Ranch
4 Dee ann Smith
5 Khrystle Rae Metal MTN
6 Shannon Vandervelde
7 Carlyn Lambert-orop Team CICLE
8 Anna Wills Triathletix
9 Christine Lisnock
10 Karissa Kompa Linked
11 Leigh Adams Celo Pacific
12 Bevin Keen Luna
13 Talula Barbee
14 Jan Schrieber
15 Cathy Chilote Jenson USA
16 Debbie Berryhill
17 Janine Salandi Team CICLE
18 Jenna Klinefelter Jenson USA
19 Catherine Bacsak
20 Kimberly Richardson
21 Mara Serdans
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes
2 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity
3 Eris Albert-minckler Team Zippy
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Thompson PAA / RE/MAX
2 Avalon Jenkins-balker Echelon SB
3 Laurie Tremor Celo Pacific
4 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
5 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery
6 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
7 Rachel Schmidt Xstrategy
8 Paula Rogers Team CICLE
9 Barbara Furlong Sho-Air
10 Carolyn Reeves Team Velosport
11 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
12 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
13 Heather Sowers-allen Team Velocity
14 Autumn Cisneros
DNF Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Ward
2 Melanie Franze Fullerton Bikes
3 Jamison Campaigne Celo Pacific
4 Mackenzie Fahie Switchback Cyclery
5 Miranda Fahie Switchback Cyclery
Finishers: Cat ?: 5