Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross- BHB Cross Central NC race 1 • Sep 8 2018
5.4
1.9
4
4
4
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Baisden
2 Cj Burford
3 Keith Vail Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
4 Harris Bassett
5 James Walsh
6 Steven George 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
7 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
8 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Stephon Beaufort
11 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club
12 Will Pfeiffer
13 Jim Molnar HammerCross
14 Kenneth Averitte
15 Eli Elk
16 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Tyler Ramer
18 Leland Foster
19 Kenneth Jackson Jigawatt Cycling
20 Josh Hatchell
21 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
22 Nate Zellmer
23 Edward Porter Arrow Bicycle
24 Braxton Wilson 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
25 Anders Pokela
26 Ed Stillery
27 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
28 Chris Barcelo
29 Gour Das
30 Jacob Clayton
31 Andrew Gould
32 Gil Whitten
33 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
34 Thompson Stupak
35 Joshua Liess
36 Joe Otto
37 Daryl Ball
38 Andrew Lerner
39 Chris Lathrop
40 Neal Saxon
41 Scottie Esporas
42 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
43 Victor Grindstaff Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
DNF Rob Smithson
DNF Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
DNF Jake Krzyzewski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Jakubowski Jigawatt Cycling
2 Jonathan Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
3 Calvin Hinkle
4 Ethan Dellamaestra
5 Nicholas Mcgowan
6 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
8 Andrew Benbow
9 Walter Page
10 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
DNF Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Dennis Pike Tri-Cyclists BRC
DNF James Walsh
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
2 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
4 Brendan Dillow
5 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling
6 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
7 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling
8 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
9 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
10 Subal Das
DNF Walter Page
DNF William Guillen The Electric Banana Cycling Project
DNF Jakub Augustyn
DNF Paul Mesi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Elk
2 Joe Otto
3 Casey Satterfield
4 Luca Kaminski
6 Will Zylstra
7 Aidan Mclamb
8 Liam Roberts HammerCross
9 Amelie Ward HammerCross
DNF Daniel Boynton HammerCross
DNF Holden Gambil
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Jackson Engle HammerCross
3 Daniel Gerhardt
4 Holden Gambil
5 Kennedy Goodall Constellation Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Averitte
2 Louis Botta Constellation Cycling
3 Jim Molnar HammerCross
4 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
5 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles Club
6 Marc Sachdev 12th State Cycling Club
7 Robert Peters
8 Bevington Steve HammerCross
9 Chris Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
10 Greg Beasley
11 Will Summer
12 Christopher Dougherty
13 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
14 Joes Pardue Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 James Lee
16 Chris Jones
17 Chris Hill
18 Ed Stillery
19 Michael O'Brien
20 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
21 Scottie Esporas
22 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
23 Jim Otto HammerCross
24 Jeff Ward HammerCross
25 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
26 George Hatcher
27 Will Roberts HammerCross
DNF Michael Wells
DNF Thomas Boylan Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
DNF Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles
2 Todd Berger
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project
5 Philip Kielty
6 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles
7 Jamie Kovalaske RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
8 Reuben Mcfadden
9 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Subal Das
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles
2 Jonathan Dubel Team Spoke Cycles
3 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
4 John Baxter Constellation Cycling
5 Bill Wenner Legion Brewing
6 Greg Robitaille Team Audi Cary
7 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
8 Bryan Ream
9 Richard Creed RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
10 Chuck Gillis
11 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
12 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
DNF Alan Bengtson
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
2 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
3 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
4 David Fuller
5 George Hatcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bravery Ward HammerCross
2 Calvin Berger
3 Travis Mathers
4 Alex Herring Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
5 Caleb Burford
6 Ada Watson HammerCross
7 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
8 Bodhi Hriciga HammerCross
9 Ali Otto HammerCross
10 Jared Hart
11 Lincoln Funk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Eliza Elk HammerCross
13 Nicole Clamann HammerCross
DNF Willie Boynton HammerCross
DNF Hunter Habecker
DNF Aidan Mclamb
DNF Kathrine Hinkle
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Jones Berger Hardware Bikes
2 Carl Tiemann Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Daniel Cox cycles de ORO
4 Seth Ray
5 Eamon Queeney
6 Peter Kreuser
7 Nate Zellmer
8 Holly Spain
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Bower The Electric Banana Cycling Project
2 Javan Bailey
3 Sonya Mehta
4 Connie Ferrell Massage Envy
5 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Karen Hinkley Team Spoke Cycles
7 Stephanie Taylor
8 Sara Clawson
9 Sarwat Khattak
10 Abbey Smith
11 Elizabeth Dinatale 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
12 Jessica Wilkinson
13 Megan Sykes
14 Jennifer Goodall
15 Julie Daniels HammerCross
16 Christina Hinkle HammerCross
17 Nicole Benbow
18 Emily Gipson
19 Kelly Saxon
20 Alison Hriciga
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
2 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
3 Skylar Bovine
4 Margaret Tobey Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
5 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
6 Vanessa Roth
7 Lynn Weller HammerCross
8 Holly Spain
9 Chloe Holzapfel
10 Desiree French
DNF Christy Quirk
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Chard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1